Vuelta a España - 2009

Embed Results

DoB?
Pos Rider Team Time
01 Fabian Cancellara Team Saxo Bank 36:41
02 David Millar Garmin-Slipstream + 32
03 Bert Grabsch Team Columbia - HTC + 36
04 David Herrero Xacobeo-Galicia + 40
05 Vasil Kiryienka Caisse d'Epargne + 46
06 Samuel Sánchez Euskaltel-Euskadi + 47
07 Tom Danielson Garmin-Slipstream + 50
08 Christophe Riblon AG2R La Mondiale + 53
09 Lars Boom Rabobank + 59
10 Cadel Evans Silence - Lotto + 01:02
11 Tom Boonen Quick Step + 01:03
12 Jesus Del Nero Montes Fuji-Servetto + 01:04
13 Alejandro Valverde Caisse d'Epargne + 01:05
14 Gustavo Cesar Veloso Xacobeo-Galicia + 01:09
15 Alexandre Vinokourov Astana + 01:12
16 Daniele Bennati Liquigas + 01:12
17 Haimar Zubeldia Astana + 01:18
18 Jens Mouris Vacansoleil + 01:21
19 Adam Hansen Team Columbia - HTC + 01:22
20 Linus Gerdemann Team Milram + 01:24
21 Philippe Gilbert Silence - Lotto + 01:25
22 Lieuwe Westra Vacansoleil + 01:26
23 Imanol Erviti Caisse d'Epargne + 01:30
24 Daniel Moreno Caisse d'Epargne + 01:31
25 Frantisek Rabon Team Columbia - HTC + 01:31
26 Markel Irizar Euskaltel-Euskadi + 01:31
27 Carlos Barredo [*] Quick Step + 01:31
28 Robert Gesink Rabobank + 01:33
29 Anthony Roux Française des Jeux + 01:34
30 Dominik Roels Team Milram + 01:34
31 Stijn Devolder Quick Step + 01:36
32 Svein Tuft Garmin-Slipstream + 01:37
33 David García Dapena Xacobeo-Galicia + 01:38
34 Arkaitz Durán Fuji-Servetto + 01:41
35 Jakob Fuglsang Team Saxo Bank + 01:43
36 Ivan Basso Liquigas + 01:43
37 Manuel Vazquez Contentpolis - Ampo + 01:50
38 Ignatas Konovalovas Cervelo TestTeam + 01:50
39 Benat Intxausti Fuji-Servetto + 01:51
40 Juan José Cobo [*] Fuji-Servetto + 01:53
41 Xavier Tondó Andalucía - Cajasur + 01:59
42 Andy Schleck Team Saxo Bank + 02:02
43 José Luis Rubiera Astana + 02:03
44 Damien Monier Cofidis + 02:03
45 Enrico Gasparotto Lampre-NGC + 02:06
46 José Gomez Cervelo TestTeam + 02:07
47 Daniel Navarro Astana + 02:07
48 Koos Moerenhout Rabobank + 02:09
49 Michael Schär Astana + 02:09
50 Philip Deignan Cervelo TestTeam + 02:12
51 Eros Capecchi Fuji-Servetto + 02:12
52 Sandy Casar Française des Jeux + 02:14
53 Christian Knees Team Milram + 02:15
54 Ezequiel Mosquera Xacobeo-Galicia + 02:19
55 Alexander Efimkin AG2R La Mondiale + 02:21
56 Leonardo Duque Cofidis + 02:21
57 Fränk Schleck Team Saxo Bank + 02:22
58 Simon Gerrans Cervelo TestTeam + 02:24
59 Bram Tankink Rabobank + 02:27
60 Francis De Greef Silence - Lotto + 02:27
61 Serafín Martinez Xacobeo-Galicia + 02:28
62 Marcel Sieberg Team Columbia - HTC + 02:30
63 Roman Kreuziger Liquigas + 02:31
64 Íñigo Cuesta Cervelo TestTeam + 02:32
65 Gustavo Dominguez Lemos Xacobeo-Galicia + 02:32
66 Francisco José Martínez Andalucía - Cajasur + 02:35
67 André Greipel Team Columbia - HTC + 02:37
68 Matthieu Ladagnous Française des Jeux + 02:38
69 Olivier Kaisen Silence - Lotto + 02:39
70 Dominique Rollin Cervelo TestTeam + 02:40
71 Damiano Cunego Lampre-NGC + 02:40
72 Laurent Lefèvre BBOX Bouygues Telecom + 02:42
73 Björn Schröder Team Milram + 02:43
74 Gonzalo Rabuñal Rios Xacobeo-Galicia + 02:43
75 Borut Bozic Vacansoleil + 02:46
76 Eduard Vorganov Xacobeo-Galicia + 02:48
77 Juan Manuel Garate Rabobank + 02:51
78 Kevin De Weert Quick Step + 02:52
79 Igor Anton Euskaltel-Euskadi + 02:52
80 Mickaël Buffaz Cofidis + 02:55
81 Iñaki Isasi Euskaltel-Euskadi + 02:59
82 Antonio Piedra Andalucía - Cajasur + 03:00
83 Paolo Tiralongo Lampre-NGC + 03:04
84 Maciej Bodnar Liquigas + 03:05
85 Stuart O'Grady Team Saxo Bank + 03:05
86 José Luis Arrieta AG2R La Mondiale + 03:06
87 Gabriel Rasch Cervelo TestTeam + 03:08
88 Jesús Hernández Astana + 03:09
89 Tyler Farrar Garmin-Slipstream + 03:10
90 Amaël Moinard Cofidis + 03:10
91 Alessandro Ballan Lampre-NGC + 03:12
92 Rubén Pérez Moreno Euskaltel-Euskadi + 03:13
93 Thomas Rohregger Team Milram + 03:13
94 Roger Hammond Cervelo TestTeam + 03:14
95 Johnny Hoogerland Vacansoleil + 03:14
96 Tadej Valjavec AG2R La Mondiale + 03:15
97 Sébastien Hinault AG2R La Mondiale + 03:17
98 Joaquim Rodríguez Caisse d'Epargne + 03:18
99 Mickaël Delage Silence - Lotto + 03:18
100 Julien Loubet AG2R La Mondiale + 03:20
101 Michael Albasini Team Columbia - HTC + 03:20
102 Amets Txurruka Euskaltel-Euskadi + 03:22
103 Fredrik Kessiakoff Fuji-Servetto + 03:23
104 Marco Velo Quick Step + 03:24
105 Matthias Russ Team Milram + 03:26
106 Matteo Tosatto Quick Step + 03:27
107 Kurt Asle Arvesen Team Saxo Bank + 03:29
108 Matti Breschel Team Saxo Bank + 03:31
109 Matteo Carrara Vacansoleil + 03:33
110 Francisco Pérez Caisse d'Epargne + 03:34
111 Alexandr Kolobnev Team Saxo Bank + 03:34
112 Sergio Dominquez Munoz Contentpolis - Ampo + 03:35
113 Arnaud Gérard Française des Jeux + 03:36
114 Jesus Rosendo Prado Andalucía - Cajasur + 03:40
115 Jose Ruiz Sanchez Andalucía - Cajasur + 03:44
116 Francisco Pacheco Torres Contentpolis - Ampo + 03:44
117 Christophe Brandt Silence - Lotto + 03:45
118 Sylwester Szmyd Liquigas + 03:46
119 Oliver Zaugg Liquigas + 03:46
120 Paul Voss Team Milram + 03:49
121 Martin Velits Team Milram + 03:49
122 Jean-Eudes Demaret Cofidis + 03:50
123 Egoi Martinez Euskaltel-Euskadi + 03:50
124 Vicente Reynès Team Columbia - HTC + 03:50
125 Pierrick Fedrigo BBOX Bouygues Telecom + 03:52
126 Allan Davis Quick Step + 03:52
127 Ryder Hesjedal Garmin-Slipstream + 03:53
128 Franck Bouyer BBOX Bouygues Telecom + 03:53
129 Óscar Freire Rabobank + 03:55
130 Rein Taaramäe Cofidis + 03:55
131 Daniel Martin Garmin-Slipstream + 03:56
132 Maxim Iglinskiy Astana + 03:57
133 Greg Henderson Team Columbia - HTC + 03:57
134 Alan Perez Lezaun Euskaltel-Euskadi + 03:59
135 Paul Martens Rabobank + 03:59
136 Aitor Hernández Euskaltel-Euskadi + 04:06
137 David López Caisse d'Epargne + 04:07
138 Jurgen Roelandts Silence - Lotto + 04:09
139 Sébastien Chavanel Française des Jeux + 04:10
140 Martijn Maaskant Garmin-Slipstream + 04:10
141 David Moncoutié Cofidis + 04:12
142 Davide Vigano Fuji-Servetto + 04:17
143 Rinaldo Nocentini AG2R La Mondiale + 04:18
144 John Gadret AG2R La Mondiale + 04:20
145 Julian Dean Garmin-Slipstream + 04:21
146 Julien El Fares Cofidis + 04:24
147 Rémy Di Gregorio Française des Jeux + 04:25
148 Xavier Florencio Cervelo TestTeam + 04:26
149 Xabier Zandio Caisse d'Epargne + 04:26
150 Matthew Lloyd Silence - Lotto + 04:29
151 Marco Marzano Lampre-NGC + 04:30
152 Manuel Quinziato Liquigas + 04:31
153 Kjell Carlström Liquigas + 04:32
154 Maarten Wynants Quick Step + 04:33
155 William Bonnet BBOX Bouygues Telecom + 04:34
156 Aitor Perez Arrieta Contentpolis - Ampo + 04:36
157 Javier Benitez Pomares Contentpolis - Ampo + 04:39
158 Gerald Ciolek Team Milram + 04:41
159 Damien Gaudin BBOX Bouygues Telecom + 04:42
160 Adrian Palomares Contentpolis - Ampo + 04:47
161 Assan Bazayev Astana + 04:50
162 Matthieu Sprick BBOX Bouygues Telecom + 04:50
163 Emanuele Bindi Lampre-NGC + 04:54
164 Mikaël Chérel Française des Jeux + 04:55
165 Javier Ramirez Andalucía - Cajasur + 04:58
166 Wesley Sulzberger Française des Jeux + 04:58
167 Bingen Fernández Bustinza Cofidis + 05:03
168 Manuel Calvente Andalucía - Cajasur + 05:04
169 José Vicente García Caisse d'Epargne + 05:05
170 Olivier Bonnaire BBOX Bouygues Telecom + 05:08
171 Marco Marcato Vacansoleil + 05:10
172 Tom Leezer Rabobank + 05:12
173 Fabio Sabatini Liquigas + 05:14
174 Massimiliano Mori Lampre-NGC + 05:15
175 Mikel Gaztanaga Contentpolis - Ampo + 05:18
176 Karsten Kroon Team Saxo Bank + 05:19
177 David De la Fuente Fuji-Servetto + 05:19
178 Ludovic Turpin AG2R La Mondiale + 05:22
179 Pieter Weening Rabobank + 05:33
180 Matthé Pronk Vacansoleil + 05:35
181 Jose Antonio Lopez Gil Andalucía - Cajasur + 05:38
182 Wouter Weylandt Quick Step + 05:38
183 Vitaliy Buts Lampre-NGC + 05:39
184 Sergey Lagutin Vacansoleil + 05:43
185 Christian Meier Garmin-Slipstream + 05:47
186 Giovanni Bernaudeau BBOX Bouygues Telecom + 05:48
187 Julian Sanchez Contentpolis - Ampo + 05:55
188 Francesco Tomei Lampre-NGC + 06:09
189 Timothy Gudsell Française des Jeux + 06:09
190 Björn Leukemans Vacansoleil + 06:17
191 Alberto Fernandez Sainz Xacobeo-Galicia + 06:23
192 Vincent Jérôme BBOX Bouygues Telecom + 06:37
Information
Nation Spain
Date 5th September
Where Valencia -> Valencia
What 7th stage
Distance 30 km
Leader F.Cancellara
Points A.Greipel
Mountain J.Lopez Gil