Front Races Teams Riders Ranking

Vuelta a España | 2000 Results

Information Results Stages Startlist

Main page

Overall Points Mountain Sprint

Results

Pos Name Team Time
01 Roberto Heras Kelme - Costa Blanca 70:26:14
02 Ángel Casero Festina - Lotus + 2:33
03 Pavel Tonkov Mapei - Quick Step + 4:55
04 Santos Gonzalez ONCE - Deutsche Bank + 5:52
05 Raimondas Rumsas Fassa Bortolo + 7:38
06 Roberto Laiseka Euskaltel-Euskadi + 10:16
07 Fernando Escartín Kelme - Costa Blanca + 11:17
08 Carlos Sastre ONCE - Deutsche Bank + 12:16
09 Massimiliano Gentili Cantina Tollo + 13:10
10 Haimar Zubeldia Euskaltel-Euskadi + 13:14
11 José Luis Rubiera Kelme - Costa Blanca + 13:16
12 Wladimir Belli Fassa Bortolo + 13:44
13 Santiago Blanco Vitalicio Seguros - Grupo Generali + 15:41
14 Óscar Sevilla Kelme - Costa Blanca + 16:37
15 Txema Del Olmo Euskaltel-Euskadi + 19:24
16 Richard Virenque Team Polti + 20:28
17 Pascal Hervé Team Polti + 23:43
18 Francisco Tomas García Vitalicio Seguros - Grupo Generali + 24:51
19 Abraham Olano ONCE - Deutsche Bank + 25:19
20 Gianni Faresin Liquigas - Pata + 25:36
21 Felix Manuel Garcia Festina - Lotus + 26:25
22 Oscar Camenzind Lampre - Daikin + 29:01
23 Marco Magnani Alessio - Banca SMG + 30:03
24 Eladio Jiménez Banesto + 31:47
25 Fabian Jeker Festina - Lotus + 39:32
26 Jon Odriozola Mugarza Banesto + 39:48
27 Andrei Zintchenko LA Aluminios Pecol + 40:37
28 Alexandre Vinokourov Team Deutsche Telekom + 42:56
29 Gilberto Simoni Lampre - Daikin + 48:22
30 Alberto Lopez Euskaltel-Euskadi + 49:33
31 Félix Cárdenas Kelme - Costa Blanca + 52:45
32 Laurent Brochard Jean Delatour + 52:55
33 Rafael Diaz Justo ONCE - Deutsche Bank + 55:21
34 Rodolfo Massi Cantina Tollo + 56:38
35 Juan Carlos Vicario Barbera Vitalicio Seguros - Grupo Generali + 58:55
36 José Enrique Gutiérrez Kelme - Costa Blanca + 1:00:32
37 Roberto Sgambelluri Cantina Tollo + 1:01:53
38 Paolo Lanfranchi Mapei - Quick Step + 1:06:57
39 Gennady Mikhailov Farm Frites + 1:13:25
40 Massimo Codol Lampre - Daikin + 1:13:30
41 Eleuterio Anguita Jazztel - Costa de Almeria + 1:16:08
42 Igor Pugaci Saeco - Valli & Valli + 1:18:12
43 Andrei Teteriouk Liquigas - Pata + 1:18:44
44 Volodymir Gustov Fassa Bortolo + 1:18:56
45 Victor Hugo Pena Vitalicio Seguros - Grupo Generali + 1:24:09
46 Marco Della Vedova Lampre - Daikin + 1:26:24
47 Jose Manuel Uria Gonzalez Team Polti + 1:26:50
48 Patrice Halgand Jean Delatour + 1:27:58
49 Alex Zülle Banesto + 1:28:00
50 Mariano Piccoli Lampre - Daikin + 1:28:29
51 Aitor Osa Banesto + 1:32:55
52 Rolf Aldag Team Deutsche Telekom + 1:33:20
53 Tomasz Brozyna Banesto + 1:33:32
54 Steven Kleynen Farm Frites + 1:36:16
55 Francisco Javier Cerezo Perales Vitalicio Seguros - Grupo Generali + 1:36:43
56 Unai Osa Banesto + 1:38:19
57 Serhiy Honchar Liquigas - Pata + 1:40:07
58 Andrea Peron Fassa Bortolo + 1:40:34
59 Iván Ramiro Parra Vitalicio Seguros - Grupo Generali + 1:41:03
60 Miquel Van Kessel Farm Frites + 1:41:23
61 Kai Hundertmarck Team Deutsche Telekom + 1:42:35
62 Juan Manuel Garate Lampre - Daikin + 1:44:12
63 José Vicente García Banesto + 1:46:01
64 Rolf Huser Festina - Lotus + 1:46:52
65 Cristian Moreni Liquigas - Pata + 1:47:42
66 Gorka Gerrikagoitia Euskaltel-Euskadi + 1:48:05
67 Jose Agostinho Rosa Ribeiro LA Aluminios Pecol + 1:48:47
68 Daniel Clavero Team Polti + 1:50:24
69 Saulius Sarkauskas LA Aluminios Pecol + 1:52:52
70 Marcelino Garcia ONCE - Deutsche Bank + 1:52:55
71 David Clinger Festina - Lotus + 1:53:49
72 Santiago Botero Kelme - Costa Blanca + 1:54:28
73 Simone Bertoletti Lampre - Daikin + 1:55:02
74 Andrea Tafi Mapei - Quick Step + 1:56:29
75 Jan Hruska Vitalicio Seguros - Grupo Generali + 1:57:34
76 Pedro Diaz Lobato Colchon Relax - Fuenlabrada + 1:58:57
77 Alessandro Petacchi Fassa Bortolo + 2:01:15
78 Nacor Burgos Rojo Colchon Relax - Fuenlabrada + 2:02:46
79 Ricardo Valdez Prieto Jazztel - Costa de Almeria + 2:03:47
80 Jaime Javier Hernandez Bertran Festina - Lotus + 2:04:53
81 Carlo Finco Alessio - Banca SMG + 2:04:54
82 Davide Bramati Mapei - Quick Step + 2:05:20
83 Francisco Cabello Kelme - Costa Blanca + 2:08:47
84 Giovanni Lombardi Team Deutsche Telekom + 2:10:53
85 Fabio Roscioli Jazztel - Costa de Almeria + 2:11:03
86 Carlos Ramon Golbano Garcia Jazztel - Costa de Almeria + 2:15:43
87 Martin Garrido Colchon Relax - Fuenlabrada + 2:18:24
88 Paolo Bossoni Cantina Tollo + 2:18:38
89 Ralf Grabsch Team Deutsche Telekom + 2:19:31
90 Dario Cioni Mapei - Quick Step + 2:20:33
91 Guido Trenti Cantina Tollo + 2:21:04
92 Pablo Soler Siles Jazztel - Costa de Almeria + 2:21:12
93 Jose Angel Vidal Martinez Kelme - Costa Blanca + 2:21:20
94 Paolo Fornaciari Mapei - Quick Step + 2:21:55
95 Youri Sourkov LA Aluminios Pecol + 2:21:58
96 Paolo Tiralongo Fassa Bortolo + 2:22:29
97 Nicola Loda Fassa Bortolo + 2:22:59
98 Fabio Baldato Fassa Bortolo + 2:24:03
99 Cyril Dessel Jean Delatour + 2:25:36
100 Remco Van der Ven Farm Frites + 2:25:42
101 Alexandre Chefer Alessio - Banca SMG + 2:27:08
102 Matthias Kessler Team Deutsche Telekom + 2:27:21
103 José Luis Arrieta Banesto + 2:32:27
104 Armin Meier Saeco - Valli & Valli + 2:32:54
105 Ruben Oarbeascoa Ispizua LA Aluminios Pecol + 2:33:05
106 Cesar Perez Padron Jazztel - Costa de Almeria + 2:33:11
107 Michele Colleoni Team Polti + 2:33:44
108 Oscar Pellicioli Team Polti + 2:33:50
109 Fernando Manuel Mota dos Santos LA Aluminios Pecol + 2:34:25
110 Alessandro Bertolini Alessio - Banca SMG + 2:34:42
111 Diego Luis Prior Jimenez Jazztel - Costa de Almeria + 2:35:44
112 Leonardo Guidi Alessio - Banca SMG + 2:35:56
113 Juan Antonio Flecha Colchon Relax - Fuenlabrada + 2:36:45
114 Martin Hvastija Alessio - Banca SMG + 2:37:05
115 Jose-Manuel Vazquez Palomo Colchon Relax - Fuenlabrada + 2:38:56
116 Stefano Casagranda Alessio - Banca SMG + 2:40:30
117 Gerben Löwik Farm Frites + 2:40:51
118 Eduardo Hernandez Bailo Colchon Relax - Fuenlabrada + 2:42:29
119 Rafael Casero Moreno Festina - Lotus + 2:42:53
120 Geman Nieto Fernandez Colchon Relax - Fuenlabrada + 2:44:00
121 Federico Colonna Cantina Tollo + 2:47:48
122 Biagio Conte Saeco - Valli & Valli + 2:49:02
123 Dirk Ronellenfitsch Farm Frites + 2:56:50
124 Andres Bermejo Siller Colchon Relax - Fuenlabrada + 3:27:23
DNF Gabriele Balducci -
DNF Endrio Leoni Alessio - Banca SMG
DNF Nicola Miceli Alessio - Banca SMG
DNF José María Jiménez Banesto
DNF Gabriele Colombo Cantina Tollo
DNF Danilo Di Luca Cantina Tollo
DNF Fedrico Giabbecucci Cantina Tollo
DNF Cesar Garcia Calvo Colchon Relax - Fuenlabrada
DNF Inigo Chaurreau Euskaltel-Euskadi
DNF Unai Etxebarria Arana Euskaltel-Euskadi
DNF Ramón González Arrieta Euskaltel-Euskadi
DNF José Alberto Martinez Euskaltel-Euskadi
DNF Jans Koerts Farm Frites
DNF Glenn Magnusson Farm Frites
DNF Geert Van Bondt Farm Frites
DNF Florent Brard Festina - Lotus
DNF Giuseppe Di Grande Festina - Lotus
DNF Gines Salmeron Martinez Jazztel - Costa de Almeria
DNF Mario Traversoni Jazztel - Costa de Almeria
DNF Christophe Bassons Jean Delatour
DNF Frederic Bessy Jean Delatour
DNF Gilles Bouvard Jean Delatour
DNF Christophe Oriol Jean Delatour
DNF Eddy Seigneur Jean Delatour
DNF Bruno Thibout Jean Delatour
DNF Bruno Miguel Castanheira LA Aluminios Pecol
DNF Antonio Segismundo De la Torre Viel LA Aluminios Pecol
DNF Pedro Goncalves LA Aluminios Pecol
DNF Matteo Frutti Lampre - Daikin
DNF Ján Svorada Lampre - Daikin
DNF Daniele Contrini Liquigas - Pata
DNF Mirko Marini Liquigas - Pata
DNF Giancarlo Raimondi Liquigas - Pata
DNF Ellis Rastelli Liquigas - Pata
DNF Alessandro Spezialetti Liquigas - Pata
DNF Marco Zanotti Liquigas - Pata
DNF Manuel Beltrán Mapei - Quick Step
DNF Óscar Freire Mapei - Quick Step
DNF Íñigo Cuesta ONCE - Deutsche Bank
DNF David Etxebarria ONCE - Deutsche Bank
DNF Peter Luttenberger ONCE - Deutsche Bank
DNF Mikel Zarrabeitia ONCE - Deutsche Bank
DNF Giuseppe Calcaterra Saeco - Valli & Valli
DNF Mario Cipollini Saeco - Valli & Valli
DNF Laurent Dufaux Saeco - Valli & Valli
DNF Alessio Galletti Saeco - Valli & Valli
DNF Francesco Secchiari Saeco - Valli & Valli
DNF Danilo Hondo Team Deutsche Telekom
DNF Andreas Klöden Team Deutsche Telekom
DNF Jan Ullrich Team Deutsche Telekom
DNF Ivan Gotti Team Polti
DNF Pascal Hervé Team Polti
DNF Rafael Mateos Perez Team Polti
DNF Álvaro González de G. Vitalicio Seguros - Grupo Generali
DNF Igor González de G. Vitalicio Seguros - Grupo Generali
Information
Nations Spain
Date August 26th-17th
CAT GT