Right now | 2020 Giro Stages | 2020 Tour Stages | Confirmed transfers | Cyclo-cross | Results grid | FC Awards

1993 Vuelta a España

Race mainpage Info Results Stages Startlist Stats Comments

General Points Mountain Sprint

Results FirstCycling.com

Pos Name Born Team Time FC
01 Tony Rominger 1961 CLAS - Cajastur 96:07:03500
02 Alex Zülle 1968 ONCE + 29400
03 Laudelino Cubino 1963 Amaya Seguros + 8:54300
04 Oliverio Rincón 1968 Amaya Seguros + 9:25250
05 Jesus Montoya Alarcon 1963 Amaya Seguros + 10:27225
06 Pedro Delgado 1960 Banesto + 11:17200
07 Erik Breukink 1964 ONCE + 17:58180
08 Melcior Mauri 1966 Amaya Seguros + 19:53160
09 Johan Bruyneel 1964 ONCE + 20:01145
10 Fernando Escartín 1968 CLAS - Cajastur + 23:27130
11 Ignacio Gaston Crespo 1963 CLAS - Cajastur + 27:45120
12 Mikel Zarrabeitia 1970 Amaya Seguros + 28:25110
13 Hernan Buenahora 1967 Kelme - Xacobeo + 31:24100
14 Luca Gelfi 1966 Mapei - BC Azzuro - Viner + 34:4490
15 Robert Millar 1958 TVM - Bison Kit + 34:5280
16 Javier Murguialday 1962 Amaya Seguros + 34:5975
17 José Ramón Uriarte 1967 Banesto + 37:0570
18 Jon Unzaga 1962 CLAS - Cajastur + 37:1165
19 Peter Meinert Nielsen 1966 TVM - Bison Kit + 39:1560
20 Francisco Mauleón Unsain 1965 CLAS - Cajastur + 41:0655
21 Marino Alonso 1965 Banesto + 41:4750
22 Eduardo Chozas 1960 Aritach - Filipinos + 41:5645
23 Arsenio González 1960 CLAS - Cajastur + 43:1640
24 Federico Echave 1960 CLAS - Cajastur + 43:3735
25 Jesus Blanco Villar 1963 Deportpublic - Otero + 47:0630
26 Gerrit de Vries 1967 TVM - Bison Kit + 47:4625
27 Luis Perez Garcia 1966 Festina - Lotus + 48:3420
28 Sefarim Vieira De Araujo 1966 Sicasal - Acral + 57:3615
29 Julian Gorospe 1960 Banesto + 57:3910
30 Federico Garcia Melia 1968 Deportpublic - Otero + 59:185
31 Jose Luis De Santos Ambas 1968 Banesto + 1:03:59
32 Romes Gainetdinov 1967 Festina - Lotus + 1:04:23
33 Nestor Mora 1963 Kelme - Xacobeo + 1:05:36
34 Vicente Aparicio 1969 Amaya Seguros + 1:05:41
35 Laurent Jalabert 1968 ONCE + 1:13:05
36 Viktor Klimov 1964 Deportpublic - Otero + 1:14:24
37 Laurent Dufaux 1969 ONCE + 1:19:35
38 Miguel-Angel Martinez 1967 ONCE + 1:19:53
39 Enrico Zaina 1967 Mercatone Uno - Mendeghini - Zucchi + 1:21:19
40 José Martín Farfán 1965 Kelme - Xacobeo + 1:24:00
41 Antonio Miguel Diaz 1968 Kelme - Xacobeo + 1:24:13
42 Juan Tomás Martínez 1962 Sicasal - Acral + 1:25:36
43 Santos Hernández 1967 Mapei - BC Azzuro - Viner + 1:25:39
44 Fabio Hernan Rodriguez 1966 CLAS - Cajastur + 1:26:15
45 Anselmo Fuerte 1962 Kelme - Xacobeo + 1:27:43
46 Zbigniew Spruch 1965 Lampre - Polti - Colnago + 1:30:25
47 Roberto Sierra Aguerro 1967 CLAS - Cajastur + 1:31:19
48 Dag Otto Lauritzen 1956 TVM - Bison Kit + 1:32:10
49 Fernando Quevedo Salazar 1964 Amaya Seguros + 1:33:14
50 Serguei Outschakov 1968 Lampre - Polti - Colnago + 1:34:22
51 Bruno Leali 1958 Mercatone Uno - Mendeghini - Zucchi + 1:35:02
52 Antonio Politano 1967 Mercatone Uno - Mendeghini - Zucchi + 1:37:54
53 Tom Cordes 1966 Amaya Seguros + 1:40:39
54 Herminio Diaz Zabala 1964 ONCE + 1:44:27
55 Joaquim Sampaio 1970 Sicasal - Acral + 1:47:53
56 Carmelo Miranda Gonzalez 1969 Aritach - Filipinos + 1:51:50
57 Gianluca Tonetti 1967 Mapei - BC Azzuro - Viner + 1:53:53
58 Roberto Pelliconi 1962 Mercatone Uno - Mendeghini - Zucchi + 1:55:43
59 Asiat Saitov 1965 Kelme - Xacobeo + 1:57:58
60 Ramón González Arrieta 1967 Festina - Lotus + 1:58:04
61 José Luis Santamaria 1968 Banesto + 1:58:08
62 Manuel Cunha Tavares 1962 Sicasal - Acral + 2:01:58
63 Djamolidine Abdoujaparov 1964 Lampre - Polti - Colnago + 2:04:13
64 Acacio Da Silva Mora 1961 Lampre - Polti - Colnago + 2:04:34
65 Eleuterio Anguita 1969 Deportpublic - Otero + 2:04:58
66 Alberto Leanizbarrutia 1963 ONCE + 2:05:15
67 Jose Rodriguez Garcia 1966 Deportpublic - Otero + 2:06:33
68 Andrea Noè 1969 Mapei - BC Azzuro - Viner + 2:06:42
69 Alfredo Irusta 1968 Deportpublic - Otero + 2:09:19
70 Marco Lietti 1965 Lampre - Polti - Colnago + 2:09:48
71 Maarten Den Bakker 1969 TVM - Bison Kit + 2:10:56
72 Roberto Lezaun 1967 Banesto + 2:12:03
73 Ángel Edo 1970 Kelme - Xacobeo + 2:12:21
74 Massimo Podenzana 1961 Navigare - Blue Storm + 2:14:11
75 Francisco Espinosa Sempere 1962 CLAS - Cajastur + 2:14:14
76 Orlando Sergio Rodrigues 1969 Aritach - Filipinos + 2:14:27
77 Fabio Bordonali 1963 Mercatone Uno - Mendeghini - Zucchi + 2:14:42
78 Carlos Gararreta Lazaro 1967 Deportpublic - Otero + 2:19:19
79 Roberto Torres Toledano 1970 Festina - Lotus + 2:19:39
80 Felix Manuel Garcia 1968 Aritach - Filipinos + 2:20:29
81 Jose Angel Vidal Martinez 1969 Kelme - Xacobeo + 2:22:03
82 Viktor Rjakinski 1967 Deportpublic - Otero + 2:22:44
83 Marek Szerszynski 1960 Lampre - Polti - Colnago + 2:26:44
84 Fernando Pinero Gallego 1967 Festina - Lotus + 2:28:06
85 Stephen Hodge 1961 ONCE + 2:28:32
86 Antonio Sanchez Garcia 1970 Amaya Seguros + 2:28:45
87 Argimiro Blanco Costa 1966 Sicasal - Acral + 2:29:12
88 Luis Diaz de Otazu Galarza 1966 ONCE + 2:29:41
89 Alfonso Gutierrez G. 1961 Aritach - Filipinos + 2:30:00
90 Adriano Baffi 1962 Mercatone Uno - Mendeghini - Zucchi + 2:30:10
91 Stefano Zanini 1969 Navigare - Blue Storm + 2:31:16
92 Bart Voskamp 1968 TVM - Bison Kit + 2:32:19
93 Manuel Pascual Soler 1969 Aritach - Filipinos + 2:32:21
94 Davide Bramati 1968 Lampre - Polti - Colnago + 2:36:19
95 Danny In't Ven 1968 Collstrop - Assur Carpets + 2:37:53
96 Fabrizio Bontempi 1966 Mapei - BC Azzuro - Viner + 2:39:08
97 Hendrik Redant 1962 Collstrop - Assur Carpets + 2:39:17
98 Fabrizio Settembrini 1967 Navigare - Blue Storm + 2:41:45
99 Dario Nicoletti 1967 Mapei - BC Azzuro - Viner + 2:41:48
100 Jan Goessens 1962 Collstrop - Assur Carpets + 2:42:14
101 Willy Willems 1963 Collstrop - Assur Carpets + 2:43:26
102 Johnny Dauwe 1966 Collstrop - Assur Carpets + 2:44:11
103 Tristan Hoffman 1970 TVM - Bison Kit + 2:44:11
104 Andrei Teteriouk 1967 Mapei - BC Azzuro - Viner + 2:46:18
105 Peter Verbeken 1966 Collstrop - Assur Carpets + 2:47:00
106 Ignacio Garcia Camacho 1968 Kelme - Xacobeo + 2:47:43
107 John Talen 1965 TVM - Bison Kit + 2:48:19
108 Mauro Consonni 1968 Mapei - BC Azzuro - Viner + 2:48:53
109 Thierry Marie 1963 Festina - Lotus + 2:52:17
110 Jean-Paul Van Poppel 1962 Festina - Lotus + 2:55:00
111 Erwin Nijboer 1964 Aritach - Filipinos + 2:56:58
112 Gert Jakobs 1964 Festina - Lotus + 3:10:19
113 Patrick Evenepoel 1968 Collstrop - Assur Carpets + 3:14:51
114 Jose-Antonio Espinosa Hernandez 1969 Deportpublic - Otero + 4:01:21
DNF Luis-Alberto Camargo 1965 Aritach - Filipinos
DNF Luis Edgar Espinosa 1967 Aritach - Filipinos
DNF Álvaro González de G. 1970 Aritach - Filipinos
DNF Jean-Francois Bernard 1962 Banesto
DNF Armand de Las Cuevas 1968 Banesto
DNF Aitor Garmendia 1968 Banesto
DNF Marc Bouillon 1968 Collstrop - Assur Carpets
DNF Klaus De Muynck 1967 Collstrop - Assur Carpets
DNF Ivan Ivanov 1960 Deportpublic - Otero
DNF Martin Earley 1962 Festina - Lotus
DNF Harald Maier 1960 Festina - Lotus
DNF Jose-Santiago Amador Abril 1963 Gaseos - Glacial
DNF Ruben Dario Beltran 1964 Gaseos - Glacial
DNF Demetrio Cuspoca Fonseca 1963 Gaseos - Glacial
DNF Luis-Alberto Gonzalez 1965 Gaseos - Glacial
DNF Armando Moreno Guerrero 1967 Gaseos - Glacial
DNF Jose Fabio Moreno Guerrero 1965 Gaseos - Glacial
DNF Israel Ochoa 1964 Gaseos - Glacial
DNF Julio-Cesar Rangel Melo 1968 Gaseos - Glacial
DNF Miguel Sanabria Acevedo 1967 Gaseos - Glacial
DNF Alvaro Sierra 1967 Gaseos - Glacial
DNF Ángel Yesid Camargo 1967 Kelme - Xacobeo
DNF Stefano Cortinovis 1968 Lampre - Polti - Colnago
DNF Mirko Gualdi 1968 Lampre - Polti - Colnago
DNF Giovanni Lombardi 1969 Lampre - Polti - Colnago
DNF Marco Giovannetti 1962 Mapei - BC Azzuro - Viner
DNF Juan Carlos González 1964 Mapei - BC Azzuro - Viner
DNF Massimo Donati 1967 Mercatone Uno - Mendeghini - Zucchi
DNF Flavio Giupponi 1964 Mercatone Uno - Mendeghini - Zucchi
DNF Angelo Lecchi 1966 Mercatone Uno - Mendeghini - Zucchi
DNF Germano Pierdomenico 1967 Mercatone Uno - Mendeghini - Zucchi
DNF Walter Castignola 1970 Navigare - Blue Storm
DNF Michele Coppolillo 1967 Navigare - Blue Storm
DNF Vassili Davidenko 1970 Navigare - Blue Storm
DNF Fabiano Fontanelli 1965 Navigare - Blue Storm
DNF Giuseppe Guerini 1970 Navigare - Blue Storm
DNF Lubos Lom 1965 Navigare - Blue Storm
DNF Roberto Pagnin 1962 Navigare - Blue Storm
DNF Manuel Abreu Campos 1963 Sicasal - Acral
DNF Antonio Pinto De Castro 1959 Sicasal - Acral
DNF Paulo Jorge Moura Ferreira 1970 Sicasal - Acral
DNF Jorge Manuel Silva Santos 1966 Sicasal - Acral
DNF Pedro Silva Rodrigues 1966 Sicasal - Acral
DNF Mathieu Hermans 1963 TVM - Bison Kit
DNF Scott Sunderland 1966 TVM - Bison Kit
DNF Christoph Demel 1970 Varta - Elk - Basso
DNF Josef Lontscharitsch 1970 Varta - Elk - Basso
DNF Robert Matwew 1967 Varta - Elk - Basso
DNF Uwe Nepp 1966 Varta - Elk - Basso
DNF Nigel Perry 1968 Varta - Elk - Basso
DNF Alois Pfleger 1965 Varta - Elk - Basso
DNF Paul Popp 1963 Varta - Elk - Basso
DNF Bernard Rassinger 1963 Varta - Elk - Basso
DNF Josef Regec 1965 Varta - Elk - Basso
DNF Patrick Schoovaerts 1964 Varta - Elk - Basso

Want to use results from
FirstCycling on your site?

Vuelta a España
Spain - April 26th-16th
Classification GT