Right now: Transfers 2022 > 2023

Vuelta a España - 1993

GC Points Mountain Sprint

DoB?
Embed Results
Pos Rider Team Time
01 Rominger Tony CLAS - Cajastur 96:07:03
02 Zülle Alex ONCE + 29
03 Cubino Laudelino Amaya Seguros + 08:54
04 Rincón Oliverio Amaya Seguros + 09:25
05 Montoya Alarcon Jesus Amaya Seguros + 10:27
06 Delgado Pedro Banesto + 11:17
07 Breukink Erik ONCE + 17:58
08 Mauri Melchor Amaya Seguros + 19:53
09 Bruyneel Johan ONCE + 20:01
10 Escartín Fernando CLAS - Cajastur + 23:27
11 Gaston Crespo Ignacio CLAS - Cajastur + 27:45
12 Zarrabeitia Mikel Amaya Seguros + 28:25
13 Buenahora Hernán Kelme - Xacobeo + 31:24
14 Gelfi Luca Mapei - BC Azzuro - Viner + 34:44
15 Millar Robert TVM - Bison Kit + 34:52
16 Murguialday Javier Amaya Seguros + 34:59
17 Uriarte José Ramón Banesto + 37:05
18 Unzaga Jon CLAS - Cajastur + 37:11
19 Meinert Nielsen Peter TVM - Bison Kit + 39:15
20 Mauleón Unsain Francisco CLAS - Cajastur + 41:06
21 Alonso Marino Banesto + 41:47
22 Chozas Eduardo Artiach - Filipinos + 41:56
23 González Arsenio CLAS - Cajastur + 43:16
24 Echave Federico CLAS - Cajastur + 43:37
25 Blanco Villar Jesus Deportpublic - Otero + 47:06
26 de Vries Gerrit TVM - Bison Kit + 47:46
27 Perez Garcia Luis Festina - Lotus + 48:34
28 Vieira De Araujo Sefarim Sicasal - Acral + 57:36
29 Gorospe Julian Banesto + 57:39
30 Garcia Melia Federico Deportpublic - Otero + 59:18
31 De Santos Ambas Jose Luis Banesto + 01:03:59
32 Gainetdinov Romes Festina - Lotus + 01:04:23
33 Mora Nestor Kelme - Xacobeo + 01:05:36
34 Aparicio Vicente Amaya Seguros + 01:05:41
35 Jalabert Laurent ONCE + 01:13:05
36 Klimov Viktor Deportpublic - Otero + 01:14:24
37 Dufaux Laurent ONCE + 01:19:35
38 Martinez Miguel-Angel ONCE + 01:19:53
39 Zaina Enrico Mercatone Uno - Mendeghini - Zucchi + 01:21:19
40 Farfán José Martín Kelme - Xacobeo + 01:24:00
41 Diaz Antonio Miguel Kelme - Xacobeo + 01:24:13
42 Martínez Juan Tomás Sicasal - Acral + 01:25:36
43 Hernández Santos Mapei - BC Azzuro - Viner + 01:25:39
44 Rodriguez Fabio Hernan CLAS - Cajastur + 01:26:15
45 Fuerte Anselmo Kelme - Xacobeo + 01:27:43
46 Spruch Zbigniew Lampre-Polti + 01:30:25
47 Sierra Aguerro Roberto CLAS - Cajastur + 01:31:19
48 Lauritzen Dag Otto TVM - Bison Kit + 01:32:10
49 Quevedo Salazar Fernando Amaya Seguros + 01:33:14
50 Outschakov Serguei Lampre-Polti + 01:34:22
51 Leali Bruno Mercatone Uno - Mendeghini - Zucchi + 01:35:02
52 Politano Antonio Mercatone Uno - Mendeghini - Zucchi + 01:37:54
53 Cordes Tom Amaya Seguros + 01:40:39
54 Diaz Zabala Herminio ONCE + 01:44:27
55 Sampaio Joaquim Sicasal - Acral + 01:47:53
56 Miranda Gonzalez Carmelo Artiach - Filipinos + 01:51:50
57 Tonetti Gianluca Mapei - BC Azzuro - Viner + 01:53:53
58 Pelliconi Roberto Mercatone Uno - Mendeghini - Zucchi + 01:55:43
59 Saitov Asiat Kelme - Xacobeo + 01:57:58
60 González Arrieta Ramón Festina - Lotus + 01:58:04
61 Santamaria José Luis Banesto + 01:58:08
62 Cunha Tavares Manuel Sicasal - Acral + 02:01:58
63 Abdoujaparov Djamolidine Lampre-Polti + 02:04:13
64 Da Silva Mora Acacio Lampre-Polti + 02:04:34
65 Anguita Eleuterio Deportpublic - Otero + 02:04:58
66 Leanizbarrutia Alberto ONCE + 02:05:15
67 Rodriguez Garcia Jose Deportpublic - Otero + 02:06:33
68 Noè Andrea Mapei - BC Azzuro - Viner + 02:06:42
69 Irusta Alfredo Deportpublic - Otero + 02:09:19
70 Lietti Marco Lampre-Polti + 02:09:48
71 Den Bakker Maarten TVM - Bison Kit + 02:10:56
72 Lezaun Roberto Banesto + 02:12:03
73 Edo Ángel Kelme - Xacobeo + 02:12:21
74 Podenzana Massimo Navigare - Blue Storm + 02:14:11
75 Espinosa Sempere Francisco CLAS - Cajastur + 02:14:14
76 Rodrigues Orlando Sergio Artiach - Filipinos + 02:14:27
77 Bordonali Fabio Mercatone Uno - Mendeghini - Zucchi + 02:14:42
78 Gararreta Lazaro Carlos Deportpublic - Otero + 02:19:19
79 Torres Toledano Roberto Festina - Lotus + 02:19:39
80 Garcia Felix Manuel Artiach - Filipinos + 02:20:29
81 Vidal Martinez Jose Angel Kelme - Xacobeo + 02:22:03
82 Rjakinski Viktor Deportpublic - Otero + 02:22:44
83 Szerszynski Marek Lampre-Polti + 02:26:44
84 Pinero Gallego Fernando Festina - Lotus + 02:28:06
85 Hodge Stephen ONCE + 02:28:32
86 Sanchez Garcia Antonio Amaya Seguros + 02:28:45
87 Blanco Costa Argimiro Sicasal - Acral + 02:29:12
88 Diaz de Otazu Galarza Luis ONCE + 02:29:41
89 Gutierrez G. Alfonso Artiach - Filipinos + 02:30:00
90 Baffi Adriano Mercatone Uno - Mendeghini - Zucchi + 02:30:10
91 Zanini Stefano Navigare - Blue Storm + 02:31:16
92 Voskamp Bart TVM - Bison Kit + 02:32:19
93 Pascual Soler Manuel Artiach - Filipinos + 02:32:21
94 Bramati Davide Lampre-Polti + 02:36:19
95 In't Ven Danny Collstrop - Assur Carpets + 02:37:53
96 Bontempi Fabrizio Mapei - BC Azzuro - Viner + 02:39:08
97 Redant Hendrik Collstrop - Assur Carpets + 02:39:17
98 Settembrini Fabrizio Navigare - Blue Storm + 02:41:45
99 Nicoletti Dario Mapei - BC Azzuro - Viner + 02:41:48
100 Goessens Jan Collstrop - Assur Carpets + 02:42:14
101 Willems Willy Collstrop - Assur Carpets + 02:43:26
102 Dauwe Johnny Collstrop - Assur Carpets + 02:44:11
103 Hoffman Tristan TVM - Bison Kit + 02:44:11
104 Teteriouk Andrei Mapei - BC Azzuro - Viner + 02:46:18
105 Verbeken Peter Collstrop - Assur Carpets + 02:47:00
106 Garcia Camacho Ignacio Kelme - Xacobeo + 02:47:43
107 Talen John TVM - Bison Kit + 02:48:19
108 Consonni Mauro Mapei - BC Azzuro - Viner + 02:48:53
109 Marie Thierry Festina - Lotus + 02:52:17
110 Van Poppel Jean-Paul Festina - Lotus + 02:55:00
111 Nijboer Erwin Artiach - Filipinos + 02:56:58
112 Jakobs Gert Festina - Lotus + 03:10:19
113 Evenepoel Patrick Collstrop - Assur Carpets + 03:14:51
114 Espinosa Hernandez Jose-Antonio Deportpublic - Otero + 04:01:21
DNF Camargo Alberto Artiach - Filipinos
DNF Espinosa Luis Edgar Artiach - Filipinos
DNF González de G. Álvaro Artiach - Filipinos
DNF Bernard Jean-Francois Banesto
DNF de Las Cuevas Armand Banesto
DNF Garmendia Aitor Banesto
DNF Bouillon Marc Collstrop - Assur Carpets
DNF De Muynck Klaus Collstrop - Assur Carpets
DNF Ivanov Ivan Deportpublic - Otero
DNF Earley Martin Festina - Lotus
DNF Maier Harald Festina - Lotus
DNF Amador Abril Jose-Santiago Gaseos - Glacial
DNF Beltran Ruben Dario Gaseos - Glacial
DNF Cuspoca Fonseca Demetrio Gaseos - Glacial
DNF Gonzalez Luis Alberto Gaseos - Glacial
DNF Moreno Guerrero Armando Gaseos - Glacial
DNF Moreno Guerrero Jose Fabio Gaseos - Glacial
DNF Ochoa Israel Gaseos - Glacial
DNF Rangel Melo Julio-Cesar Gaseos - Glacial
DNF Sanabria Acevedo Miguel Gaseos - Glacial
DNF Sierra Alvaro Gaseos - Glacial
DNF Camargo Ángel Yesid Kelme - Xacobeo
DNF Cortinovis Stefano Lampre-Polti
DNF Gualdi Mirko Lampre-Polti
DNF Lombardi Giovanni Lampre-Polti
DNF Giovannetti Marco Mapei - BC Azzuro - Viner
DNF González Juan Carlos Mapei - BC Azzuro - Viner
DNF Donati Massimo Mercatone Uno - Mendeghini - Zucchi
DNF Giupponi Flavio Mercatone Uno - Mendeghini - Zucchi
DNF Lecchi Angelo Mercatone Uno - Mendeghini - Zucchi
DNF Pierdomenico Germano Mercatone Uno - Mendeghini - Zucchi
DNF Castignola Walter Navigare - Blue Storm
DNF Coppolillo Michele Navigare - Blue Storm
DNF Davidenko Vassili Navigare - Blue Storm
DNF Fontanelli Fabiano Navigare - Blue Storm
DNF Guerini Giuseppe Navigare - Blue Storm
DNF Lom Lubos Navigare - Blue Storm
DNF Pagnin Roberto Navigare - Blue Storm
DNF Abreu Campos Manuel Sicasal - Acral
DNF De Castro Antonio Pinto Sicasal - Acral
DNF Ferreira Paulo Jorge Moura Sicasal - Acral
DNF Santos Jorge Manuel Silva Sicasal - Acral
DNF Silva Rodrigues Pedro Sicasal - Acral
DNF Hermans Mathieu TVM - Bison Kit
DNF Sunderland Scott TVM - Bison Kit
DNF Demel Christoph Varta - Elk - Basso
DNF Lontscharitsch Josef Varta - Elk - Basso
DNF Matwew Robert Varta - Elk - Basso
DNF Nepp Uwe Varta - Elk - Basso
DNF Perry Nigel Varta - Elk - Basso
DNF Pfleger Alois Varta - Elk - Basso
DNF Popp Paul Varta - Elk - Basso
DNF Rassinger Bernard Varta - Elk - Basso
DNF Regec Josef Varta - Elk - Basso
DNF Schoovaerts Patrick Varta - Elk - Basso

Information