Vuelta a España - 1992

Stage

DoB?
Pos Rider Team Time
01 Pedro Delgado Banesto 05:51:50
02 Tony Rominger CLAS - Cajastur + 39
03 Jesus Montoya Alarcon Amaya Seguros + 51
04 Fabio Hernan Rodriguez CLAS - Cajastur + 01:15
05 Raúl Alcalá PDM - Concorde + 01:18
06 Federico Echave CLAS - Cajastur + 01:35
07 Francisco Mauleón Unsain CLAS - Cajastur + 01:35
08 José Martín Farfán Kelme - Don Cafe + 01:56
09 Marco Giovannetti Gatorade - Chateaux d'Ax + 02:05
10 Gert-Jan Theunisse TVM - Sanyo + 02:42
11 Johan Bruyneel ONCE + 02:42
12 Steven Rooks Buckler - Colnago - Decca + 02:42
13 Alberto Camargo Postobon + 02:42
14 Fabio Parra Amaya Seguros + 02:46
15 Laudelino Cubino Amaya Seguros + 02:46
16 Luis Perez Garcia Lotus - Festina + 02:46
17 Carmelo Miranda Gonzalez Artiach - Royal + 03:11
18 Joaquin Llach Martinez Artiach - Royal + 03:18
19 Piotr Ugrumov Seur + 03:18
20 Stephen Roche Carrera Jeans - Vagabond + 03:31
21 Edgar Corredor Sicasal - Acral + 03:45
22 Ivan Ivanov Seur + 04:01
23 Hernán Buenahora Kelme - Don Cafe + 04:03
24 Arsenio González CLAS - Cajastur + 04:28
25 William Palacio Postobon + 04:28
26 José-Louis Laguia Martinez Artiach - Royal + 04:41
27 Jon Unzaga CLAS - Cajastur + 04:45
28 Alvaro Mejia Postobon + 04:47
29 Jose-Andres Ripoll Wigarma - JM Catering + 05:02
30 Miguel Arroyo Rosales GB - MG Maglificio + 05:12
31 Erik Breukink PDM - Concorde + 05:25
32 Pello Ruiz Cabestany Gatorade - Chateaux d'Ax + 05:27
33 Juan Romero Ruiz Amaya Seguros + 05:27
34 Laurent Pillon GB - MG Maglificio + 05:27
35 Julio César Cadena Kelme - Don Cafe + 05:34
36 Pedro Silva Rodrigues Sicasal - Acral + 05:47
37 Sefarim Vieira De Araujo Sicasal - Acral + 05:47
38 Santos Hernández Artiach - Royal + 06:43
39 Carlos Jaramillo Postobon + 06:43
40 Vladimir Pulnikov Carrera Jeans - Vagabond + 06:43
41 Robert Millar TVM - Sanyo + 06:47
42 Stephen Hodge ONCE + 06:50
43 Gerrit de Vries Buckler - Colnago - Decca + 07:10
44 Manuel Jorge Domínguez CLAS - Cajastur + 07:10
45 Franscisco Ignacio San Roman Banesto + 07:27
46 Ángel Camarillo CLAS - Cajastur + 07:27
47 Jesús Rodríguez Magro Banesto + 07:27
48 Jose-Ramon Martin Robleda Puertas Mavisa + 07:27
49 Bo Hamburger TVM - Sanyo + 07:50
50 Nico Emonds Mercatone Uno - Zucchini - Mendeghi + 07:52
51 Carlos Hernández Bailo Lotus - Festina + 07:59
52 Roberto Cordoba Asensi Wigarma - JM Catering + 07:59
53 Enrique Guerrikagoitia Wigarma - JM Catering + 07:59
54 Harald Maier PDM - Concorde + 07:59
55 Julian Gorospe Banesto + 07:59
56 Nestor Mora Kelme - Don Cafe + 07:59
57 Javier Murguialday Amaya Seguros + 07:59
58 Eduardo Chozas Artiach - Royal + 07:59
59 Orlando Sergio Rodrigues Sicasal - Acral + 08:06
60 Fernando Manuel Mota dos Santos Sicasal - Acral + 08:06
61 Sergei Uslamin TVM - Sanyo + 08:06
62 Fernando Quevedo Salazar Amaya Seguros + 08:33
63 Herminio Diaz Zabala ONCE + 08:53
64 Oscar Pellicioli Gatorade - Chateaux d'Ax + 08:53
65 Neil Stephens ONCE + 08:53
66 José Pedrero Serrano Puertas Mavisa + 08:53
67 Paul Haghedooren Collstrop - Garden Wood + 09:05
68 Naglis Ciplijauskas Postobon + 10:03
69 Nikolai Galitchine Russ - Baikal + 10:03
70 Rustam Tukhvatulline Russ - Baikal + 10:03
71 Joaquim Adrego Andrade Sicasal - Acral + 10:03
72 Alexandre Lysenko Russ - Baikal + 10:03
73 Juan Martínez Oliver Kelme - Don Cafe + 10:03
74 Uwe Raab PDM - Concorde + 10:03
75 Jesper Skibby TVM - Sanyo + 10:03
76 Bernardo Gonzalez Milano Kelme - Don Cafe + 10:03
77 Jose Rodriguez Garcia Seur + 10:03
78 Oliverio Rincón Kelme - Don Cafe + 10:12
79 Valerio Tebaldi Gatorade - Chateaux d'Ax + 10:27
80 Roberto Lezaun Banesto + 10:31
81 Andrzej Dulas Sicasal - Acral + 10:44
82 Patrick Robeet Buckler - Colnago - Decca + 11:08
83 Óscar de Jesús Vargas Amaya Seguros + 12:11
84 Fabio Bordonali Mercatone Uno - Zucchini - Mendeghi + 12:22
85 Bruno Leali Mercatone Uno - Zucchini - Mendeghi + 12:22
86 Enrico Zaina Mercatone Uno - Zucchini - Mendeghi + 12:22
87 Arturas Kasputis Postobon + 12:30
88 Jesus Rodriguez Rodriguez Puertas Mavisa + 12:47
89 Jose Luis De Santos Ambas Banesto + 12:47
90 Jesus Cruz Martin Perez Wigarma - JM Catering + 12:47
91 Marino Alonso Banesto + 12:47
94 Luc Suykerbuyk Lotus - Festina + 12:47
103 Tom Cordes PDM - Concorde + 13:41
109 Erwin Nijboer Artiach - Royal + 14:27
115 Klaus De Muynck Collstrop - Garden Wood + 15:14
116 Rob Mulders Buckler - Colnago - Decca + 15:48
118 Jean-Paul Van Poppel PDM - Concorde + 15:52
119 Johan Verstrepen GB - MG Maglificio + 15:52
121 Rob Harmeling TVM - Sanyo + 15:52
122 John Talen PDM - Concorde + 15:52
127 Jelle Nijdam Buckler - Colnago - Decca + 16:21
129 Marc Bouillon Collstrop - Garden Wood + 16:33
130 Martien Kokkelkoren Buckler - Colnago - Decca + 16:33
132 Jan Siemons TVM - Sanyo + 16:33
133 Gerrit Solleveld Buckler - Colnago - Decca + 16:41
134 Eric Vanderaerden Buckler - Colnago - Decca + 16:41
135 Edwig van Hooydonck Buckler - Colnago - Decca + 16:41
136 Nico Verhoeven PDM - Concorde + 16:52
137 Gert Jakobs PDM - Concorde + 17:12
DNF Henry Cárdenas Carrera Jeans - Vagabond
DNF Lorenzo Lapage Collstrop - Garden Wood
DNF Andrea Chiurato Gatorade - Chateaux d'Ax
DNF Eduardo Rocchi GB - MG Maglificio
DNF Melchor Mauri ONCE
DNF Jose Luis Diaz Diaz Puertas Mavisa
DNF Oleg Petrovich Chuzhda Seur
DNF Fernando Martinez de Guerenu Wigarma - JM Catering
Information
Nation Spain
Date 10th May
Where Santander -> Lagos de Covadonga
What 14th stage
Distance 213 km
Leader J.Montoya Alarcon
Points D.Abdoujaparov
Mountain C.Hernández Bailo
Sprint A.Esparza
Other
Embed Results