Vuelta a España - 1991

Stage

Pos Rider Team Time
01 Uwe Raab PDM - Concorde 05:36:52
02 Adrie van der Poel Tulip Computers + 00
03 Alfonso Gutierrez G. Paternina Sport - Don Zoilo + 00
04 Melchor Mauri ONCE + 00
05 Manuel Jorge Domínguez CLAS - Cajastur + 00
06 Americo Silva Neves Artiach - Royal + 00
07 Antonio Esparza Wigarma - JM Catering + 00
08 Maximilian Sciandri Carrera Jeans - Vagabond + 00
09 Juan Carlos González Puertas Mavisa + 00
10 Jose Rodriguez Garcia Seur + 00
11 Malcolm Elliot Seur + 00
12 Ignacio Gaston Crespo CLAS - Cajastur + 00
13 Jesus Montoya Alarcon Amaya Seguros + 00
14 Christian Henn Carrera Jeans - Vagabond + 00
15 Herminio Diaz Zabala ONCE + 00
16 Fernando Carvalho Paternina Sport - Don Zoilo + 00
17 Federico Echave CLAS - Cajastur + 00
18 Piotr Ugrumov Seur + 00
19 Miguel Indurain Banesto + 00
20 Jose-Luis Moran Cabrera Puertas Mavisa + 00
21 Vicente Ridaura Artiach - Royal + 00
22 Eduardo Chozas ONCE + 00
23 Johnny Weltz ONCE + 00
24 Ángel Camarillo CLAS - Cajastur + 00
25 Fabio Parra Amaya Seguros + 00
26 Miguel Ángel Iglesias Puertas Mavisa + 00
27 Francisco Mauleón Unsain CLAS - Cajastur + 00
28 Luis Diaz de Otazu Galarza ONCE + 00
29 Alberto Leanizbarrutia CLAS - Cajastur + 00
30 Jose-Luis Villanueva ONCE + 00
31 Guido Bontempi Carrera Jeans - Vagabond + 00
32 Raúl Alcalá PDM - Concorde + 00
33 Marino Alonso Banesto + 00
34 Fabrice Philipot Banesto + 00
35 Jesus Rodriguez Rodriguez Puertas Mavisa + 00
36 Pello Ruiz Cabestany CLAS - Cajastur + 00
37 Marino Lejarreta ONCE + 00
38 Laudelino Cubino Amaya Seguros + 00
39 Peter Hilse Seur + 00
40 Thomas Dürst PDM - Concorde + 00
41 José Pedrero Serrano Puertas Mavisa + 00
42 Anselmo Fuerte ONCE + 00
43 Erich Maechler Carrera Jeans - Vagabond + 11
44 Paulo Pinto De Oliveira Sicasal - Acral + 23
45 Steven Rooks Buckler - Colnago - Decca + 23
46 Nestor Mora Kelme - Ibexpress + 23
47 Yuri Manuylov Lotus - Festina + 23
48 Luis Herrera Postobon - Manzana + 23
49 Jean-Paul Van Poppel PDM - Concorde + 23
50 Henk Lubberding Panasonic - Sportlife + 23
51 Alvaro Mejia Postobon - Manzana + 23
52 Rudy Patry Tulip Computers + 23
53 John van den Akker PDM - Concorde + 23
54 Jesus Blanco Villar Lotus - Festina + 23
55 Eddy Planckaert Panasonic - Sportlife + 23
56 Eric Vanderaerden Buckler - Colnago - Decca + 23
57 Twan Poels Buckler - Colnago - Decca + 23
58 Arsenio González CLAS - Cajastur + 23
59 Jörg Muller TVM - Sanyo + 23
60 Óscar de Jesús Vargas Postobon - Manzana + 23
61 Mathieu Hermans Lotus - Festina + 23
62 Omar Hernandez Postobon - Manzana + 23
63 Urs Freuler Telekom - Mercedes + 23
64 Mario Kummer Gatorade - Chateaux d'Ax + 23
65 Eddy Bouwmans Panasonic - Sportlife + 23
66 Marco Giovannetti Gatorade - Chateaux d'Ax + 23
67 Jim Van De Laer Tulip Computers + 23
68 Rudy Rogiers Tulip Computers + 23
69 Tom Cordes PDM - Concorde + 23
70 Pedro Saul Morales Kelme - Ibexpress + 23
71 Mario Manzoni Gatorade - Chateaux d'Ax + 23
72 Jesper Skibby TVM - Sanyo + 23
73 Pablo Moreno Seur + 23
74 Jokin Mujika Banesto + 23
75 Edgar Corredor Sicasal - Acral + 23
76 Rafael Lorenzana Becerra Puertas Mavisa + 23
77 Roberto Torres Toledano Lotus - Festina + 23
78 Vasily Zhdanov TVM - Sanyo + 23
79 Olaf Ludwig Panasonic - Sportlife + 23
80 Giovanni Fidanza Gatorade - Chateaux d'Ax + 23
81 Oliverio Rincón Kelme - Ibexpress + 23
82 Carlos Jaramillo Postobon - Manzana + 23
83 Roberto Cordoba Asensi Wigarma - JM Catering + 23
84 Jose Salvador Sanchis Seur + 23
85 Dave Rayner Buckler - Colnago - Decca + 23
86 Jan Siemons TVM - Sanyo + 23
87 Thomas Barth TVM - Sanyo + 23
88 José Luis Santamaria Banesto + 23
89 Luc Roosen Tulip Computers + 23
90 Jesús Rodríguez Magro Banesto + 23
91 Enrique Aja Paternina Sport - Don Zoilo + 23
92 Jelle Nijdam Buckler - Colnago - Decca + 23
93 Maarten Ducrot TVM - Sanyo + 23
94 Frédéric Brun R.M.O + 23
95 Roland Le Clerc Amaya Seguros + 23
96 Jacques Hanegraaf Panasonic - Sportlife + 23
97 Mariano Sanchez Martinez Artiach - Royal + 23
98 Luc Suykerbuyk Lotus - Festina + 23
99 Marc Van Orsouw Panasonic - Sportlife + 23
100 Julian Gorospe Banesto + 23
101 Louis De Koning Panasonic - Sportlife + 23
102 Santos Hernández ONCE + 23
103 Jon Unzaga Seur + 23
104 Fernando Martinez de Guerenu Puertas Mavisa + 23
105 Juan Francisco Guillen Gonzalez Puertas Mavisa + 23
106 Per Pedersen Amaya Seguros + 23
107 Cassio Freitas De Pavia Sicasal - Acral + 23
108 Inaki Murua Gorostidi Paternina Sport - Don Zoilo + 23
109 William Palacio Postobon - Manzana + 23
110 Olaf Jentzsch Tulip Computers + 23
111 Mauro Ribeiro R.M.O + 23
112 Francisco Antequera Amaya Seguros + 23
113 Marcel Wüst R.M.O + 23
114 Thierry Claveyrolat R.M.O + 23
115 Mario Scirea Gatorade - Chateaux d'Ax + 23
116 Rene Beuker Paternina Sport - Don Zoilo + 23
117 Juan Tomás Martínez Lotus - Festina + 23
118 Jose Enrique Carrera Alvarez Wigarma - JM Catering + 23
119 Antonio Miguel Diaz Kelme - Ibexpress + 02:35
120 Dariusz Kajzer Telekom - Mercedes + 02:35
121 Romes Gainetdinov Lotus - Festina + 02:35
122 Asiat Saitov Kelme - Ibexpress + 02:35
123 José Martín Farfán Kelme - Ibexpress + 02:35
124 Dean Woods Telekom - Mercedes + 02:35
125 Pascal Lino R.M.O + 02:35
126 John Vos PDM - Concorde + 02:35
127 José Antonio Sanchez Valencia Artiach - Royal + 02:35
128 Udo Bölts Telekom - Mercedes + 02:35
129 Marcel Arntz Telekom - Mercedes + 02:35
130 Pablo Enrique Rincon Murcia Sicasal - Acral + 02:35
131 Alvaro Sierra Postobon - Manzana + 02:35
132 Carsten Wolf Telekom - Mercedes + 02:35
133 Juan-Carlos Arribas Artiach - Royal + 02:35
134 Angel Sarrapio Wigarma - JM Catering + 02:35
135 Sefarim Vieira De Araujo Sicasal - Acral + 02:35
136 Gerardo Moncada Postobon - Manzana + 02:35
137 Jean-Luc Jonrond R.M.O + 02:35
138 Acacio Da Silva Mora Lotus - Festina + 02:35
139 Mario De Clercq Buckler - Colnago - Decca + 02:35
140 Bernd Gröne Telekom - Mercedes + 02:35
141 Jean-Philippe Dojwa R.M.O + 02:35
142 Christophe Manin R.M.O + 02:35
143 Hernán Buenahora Kelme - Ibexpress + 02:35
144 Jan Schur Gatorade - Chateaux d'Ax + 02:35
145 Carlos Hernández Bailo Lotus - Festina + 02:35
146 Carmelo Miranda Gonzalez Artiach - Royal + 02:35
147 Manuel Anton Renard Artiach - Royal + 02:35
148 Patrice Esnault Amaya Seguros + 02:35
149 Gerrit de Vries Buckler - Colnago - Decca + 02:35
150 Ivan Ivanov Seur + 02:35
151 Francisco-Javier Ochaita Sanz Wigarma - JM Catering + 02:35
152 Jesus Cruz Martin Perez Wigarma - JM Catering + 02:35
153 Markus Schleicher Telekom - Mercedes + 02:35
154 Bernardo Mazon Blanco Paternina Sport - Don Zoilo + 02:35
155 Joaquin Llach Martinez Artiach - Royal + 02:35
156 Vladimir Pulnikov Carrera Jeans - Vagabond + 02:35
157 Flavio Giupponi Carrera Jeans - Vagabond + 02:35
158 Antonio Pinto De Castro Sicasal - Acral + 02:35
159 Dante Rezze R.M.O + 02:35
160 Sergei Uslamin TVM - Sanyo + 02:35
161 Jorge Manuel Silva Santos Sicasal - Acral + 02:35
162 Abelardo Rondón Banesto + 02:35
163 Mario Chiesa Carrera Jeans - Vagabond + 02:35
164 Felice Puttini Carrera Jeans - Vagabond + 02:35
165 Jose-Andres Ripoll Wigarma - JM Catering + 02:35
166 Javier Carbayeda Etxebarria Paternina Sport - Don Zoilo + 02:35
167 John Talen PDM - Concorde + 02:35
168 Alberto Volpi Gatorade - Chateaux d'Ax + 02:35
169 Peter Pieters Tulip Computers + 02:35
170 Gert Jakobs PDM - Concorde + 02:35
171 Eric van Lancker Panasonic - Sportlife + 02:35
172 Peter Winnen Buckler - Colnago - Decca + 02:35
173 Carlos Araujo Sr. Sicasal - Acral + 02:35
174 Adrie Kools Tulip Computers + 02:35
175 Scott Sunderland TVM - Sanyo + 02:35
176 Jure Pavlic Carrera Jeans - Vagabond + 02:35
177 Marco Zen Panasonic - Sportlife + 02:35
178 Juan Jose Martinez Diaz Wigarma - JM Catering + 02:35
179 Mauro-Antonio Santaromita Gatorade - Chateaux d'Ax + 02:35
180 Valerio Tebaldi Gatorade - Chateaux d'Ax + 02:35
181 Henry Cárdenas Postobon - Manzana + 05:16
182 Fernando Manuel Mota dos Santos Sicasal - Acral + 05:16
183 Victor Gonzalo Guirao CLAS - Cajastur + 05:16
184 Viktor Klimov Seur + 05:16
185 Eduardo Ruiz Santamaria Artiach - Royal + 05:16
186 Juan Romero Ruiz Amaya Seguros + 05:16
187 Dick Dekker Paternina Sport - Don Zoilo + 05:16
188 Manuel Guijarro Domenech Puertas Mavisa + 07:04
189 Ramon Rota Kelme - Ibexpress + 07:04
190 Francisco Cabello Kelme - Ibexpress + 08:54
191 Michel Zanoli Tulip Computers + 14:20
DNF Dimitri Konyshev TVM - Sanyo
Information
Nation Spain
Date 3rd May
Where Linares -> Albacete
What 5th stage
Distance 228 km
Leader M.Mauri
Points U.Raab
Mountain T.Claveyrolat
Sprint M.Wüst
Other
Embed Results