Vuelta a España - 1990

Overall Youth Points Mountain Sprint

DoB?
Pos Rider Team Time
01 Marco Giovannetti Seur 94:36:40
02 Pedro Delgado Banesto + 1:28
03 Anselmo Fuerte ONCE + 1:48
04 Pello Ruiz Cabestany ONCE + 2:16
05 Fabio Parra Kelme - Ibexpress + 3:07
06 Federico Echave CLAS - Cajastur + 3:52
07 Miguel Indurain Banesto + 6:22
08 Ivan Ivanov Alfa Lum + 6:48
09 Uwe Ampler PDM - Concorde + 7:15
10 Denis Roux Toshiba + 7:56
11 José Martín Farfán Kelme - Ibexpress + 8:27
12 Luis Herrera Cafe de Colombia + 9:07
13 Carlos Jaramillo Postobon - Manzana + 10:38
14 Ignacio Gaston Crespo CLAS - Cajastur + 11:15
15 Francisco Rodriguez Pony Malta - Avianca + 11:40
16 Tony Rominger Chateaux d'Ax + 13:33
17 Alvaro Mejia Postobon - Manzana + 16:52
18 Jesus Montoya Alarcon BH Amaya + 17:45
19 Alvaro Sierra Cafe de Colombia + 18:41
20 Jon Unzaga Seur + 19:45
21 Julian Gorospe Banesto + 20:09
22 Alberto Camargo Cafe de Colombia + 20:24
23 José-Louis Laguia Martinez Lotus - Festina + 20:30
24 Pablo Wilches Pony Malta - Avianca + 23:11
25 Gerardo Moncada Postobon - Manzana + 24:39
26 Dariusz Kajzer Stuttgart - Mercedes - Merckx + 27:12
27 Javier Murguialday BH Amaya + 28:06
28 Johnny Weltz ONCE + 29:05
29 Jesús Rodríguez Magro Banesto + 30:42
30 Pedro Saul Morales Kelme - Ibexpress + 32:46
31 Carlos Hernández Bailo Lotus - Festina + 37:30
32 Henry Cárdenas Cafe de Colombia + 38:32
33 Eduardo Chozas ONCE + 42:47
34 Demetrio Cuspoca Fonseca Pony Malta - Avianca + 43:05
35 Nico Emonds Teka + 45:21
36 Mariano Sanchez Martinez Teka + 47:16
37 Thierry Bourguignon Toshiba + 48:36
38 Santos Hernández ONCE + 49:01
39 William Palacio Postobon - Manzana + 49:57
40 Enrique Aja Teka + 50:54
41 Arsenio Chaparro Cardoso Postobon - Manzana + 51:08
42 Nestor Mora Kelme - Ibexpress + 52:14
43 Yvon Madiot Toshiba + 53:15
44 Fernando Quevedo Salazar BH Amaya + 53:18
45 Martín Ramírez Pony Malta - Avianca + 53:33
46 Abelardo Rondón Banesto + 1:00:50
47 Francisco Mauleón Unsain CLAS - Cajastur + 1:01:39
48 Philippe Louviot Toshiba + 1:05:44
49 Luis Javier Lukin Morentin Banesto + 1:06:54
50 Nikolai Golovatenko Alfa Lum + 1:12:29
51 Jesper Worre Cafe de Colombia + 1:12:53
52 Fernando Martinez de Guerenu Puertas Mavisa + 1:13:24
53 Udo Bölts Stuttgart - Mercedes - Merckx + 1:13:37
54 Luis Perez Garcia Lotus - Festina + 1:13:41
55 Marino Lejarreta ONCE + 1:14:01
56 Omar Hernandez Postobon - Manzana + 1:14:15
57 Joaquim Hernandez Seur + 1:14:44
58 Uwe Raab PDM - Concorde + 1:15:11
59 Jean-Francois Bernard Toshiba + 1:15:58
60 Alvaro Lozano Moncada Pony Malta - Avianca + 1:18:41
61 Enrique Alonso Casado Lotus - Festina + 1:19:15
62 Jokin Mujika Banesto + 1:20:38
63 Ángel Camarillo CLAS - Cajastur + 1:22:00
64 Luc Suykerbuyk Lotus - Festina + 1:22:46
65 Joaquin Llach Martinez Tulip Computers + 1:23:38
66 Peter Hilse Teka + 1:29:13
67 Jørgen-Vagn Pedersen Cafe de Colombia + 1:33:00
68 Pascal Lance Toshiba + 1:35:01
69 Alberto Leanizbarrutia Teka + 1:36:36
70 Laurent Jalabert Toshiba + 1:36:49
71 Melchor Mauri ONCE + 1:38:12
72 Roberto Torres Toledano Lotus - Festina + 1:38:19
73 Manuel Guijarro Domenech Puertas Mavisa + 1:38:56
74 Bruno Oliveira CLAS - Cajastur + 1:39:53
75 Marino Alonso Banesto + 1:39:58
76 Ennio Vanotti Chateaux d'Ax + 1:40:05
77 Sefarim Vieira De Araujo Sicasal - Acral + 1:42:09
78 Josef Holzmann Stuttgart - Mercedes - Merckx + 1:43:26
79 Claudio Brandini Jolly Componibili - Club 88 + 1:44:33
80 Jose-Andres Ripoll Tulip Computers + 1:45:58
81 Jose-Luis Moran Cabrera Puertas Mavisa + 1:49:09
82 Patrick Hendrickx Isoglass - Garden Wood + 1:52:11
83 Benny Van Brabant Isoglass - Garden Wood + 1:53:05
84 Gerhard Zadrobilek PDM - Concorde + 1:53:16
85 Eddy Schepers Tulip Computers + 1:54:31
86 Alfonso Gutierrez G. BH Amaya + 1:55:52
87 Maurizio Rossi Jolly Componibili - Club 88 + 1:58:09
88 Juan Martínez Oliver Banesto + 2:00:33
89 Atle Pedersen PDM - Concorde + 2:03:49
90 Claude Séguy Toshiba + 2:04:31
91 Camillo Passera Chateaux d'Ax + 2:06:50
92 Mario Kummer Chateaux d'Ax + 2:07:50
93 Antonio Pinto De Castro Sicasal - Acral + 2:10:41
94 Angel Sarrapio Kelme - Ibexpress + 2:12:17
95 Cassio Freitas De Pavia Sicasal - Acral + 2:12:39
96 Miguel Ángel Iglesias Puertas Mavisa + 2:15:15
97 Casimiro Moreda Garcia Tizon CLAS - Cajastur + 2:15:42
98 Javier Duch Ballester CLAS - Cajastur + 2:17:12
99 José Luis Navarro Seur + 2:17:54
100 Jorge Manuel Silva Santos Sicasal - Acral + 2:18:59
101 Daniele Caroli Tulip Computers + 2:19:32
102 Robert Forest Cafe de Colombia + 2:23:26
103 Jose Poeira Costa Sicasal - Acral + 2:24:06
104 Rudy Rogiers Isoglass - Garden Wood + 2:24:10
105 Manuel Jorge Domínguez Tulip Computers + 2:24:17
106 Andrei Tchmil Alfa Lum + 2:25:55
107 Juan Reina Garcia Kelme - Ibexpress + 2:26:37
108 Juan-Carlos Arribas BH Amaya + 2:27:21
109 Manuel Carrera Punzon Lotus - Festina + 2:28:27
110 John van den Akker PDM - Concorde + 2:29:08
111 Antonio Esparza Puertas Mavisa + 2:29:21
112 Peter Verbeken Isoglass - Garden Wood + 2:30:27
113 Manuel Abreu Campos Sicasal - Acral + 2:32:54
114 Gert Jakobs PDM - Concorde + 2:34:15
115 Ramon Rota Kelme - Ibexpress + 2:34:50
116 Malcolm Elliot Teka + 2:35:12
117 Mario Scirea Chateaux d'Ax + 2:35:27
118 Francisco Cabello Kelme - Ibexpress + 2:39:55
119 Erwin Nijboer Stuttgart - Mercedes - Merckx + 2:41:46
120 Fernando Pacheco Saez Teka + 2:44:44
121 Bernd Gröne Stuttgart - Mercedes - Merckx + 2:44:47
122 Ad Wijnands Stuttgart - Mercedes - Merckx + 2:47:31
123 Fernando Manuel Mota dos Santos Sicasal - Acral + 2:48:06
124 Dean Woods Stuttgart - Mercedes - Merckx + 2:49:05
125 Marco-Antonio Carreno Lizarzo Pony Malta - Avianca + 2:52:14
126 Peter Hoondert PDM - Concorde + 2:55:26
127 John Vos PDM - Concorde + 2:57:48
128 Gonzalo Aguiar Martinez CLAS - Cajastur + 2:58:00
129 Asiat Saitov Alfa Lum + 3:00:21
130 Patrick Roelandt Isoglass - Garden Wood + 3:09:47
131 Jose Cuadrado Travillo Puertas Mavisa + 3:10:22
132 Stefano Giuliani Jolly Componibili - Club 88 + 3:13:09
133 Manuel Delgado De Andres Puertas Mavisa + 4:00:49
DNF Djamolidine Abdoujaparov Alfa Lum
DNF Oleg Iaroshenko Alfa Lum
DNF Viktor Klimov Alfa Lum
DNF Vladimir Pulnikov Alfa Lum
DNF Vasily Zhdanov Alfa Lum
DNF Francisco Antequera BH Amaya
DNF Jacques Decrion BH Amaya
DNF Patrice Esnault BH Amaya
DNF Joël Pelier BH Amaya
DNF Juan Carlos Arias Acosta Cafe de Colombia
DNF Julio César Cadena Cafe de Colombia
DNF Luigi Botteon Chateaux d'Ax
DNF Giuseppe Calcaterra Chateaux d'Ax
DNF Valerio Tebaldi Chateaux d'Ax
DNF Franco Vona Chateaux d'Ax
DNF Guillermo Arenas Reyes CLAS - Cajastur
DNF Fabrizio Bontempi Diana-Colnago-Animex
DNF Fabio Bordonali Diana-Colnago-Animex
DNF Davide Bramati Diana-Colnago-Animex
DNF Zenon Jaskula Diana-Colnago-Animex
DNF Marek Kulas Diana-Colnago-Animex
DNF Lech Piasecki Diana-Colnago-Animex
DNF Maurizio Piovani Diana-Colnago-Animex
DNF Giuseppe Saronni Diana-Colnago-Animex
DNF Marek Szerszynski Diana-Colnago-Animex
DNF Edwin Bafcop Isoglass - Garden Wood
DNF Stefan De Beleyr Isoglass - Garden Wood
DNF Stefan Raekers Isoglass - Garden Wood
DNF Frank Van Himst Isoglass - Garden Wood
DNF Stefano Cecini Jolly Componibili - Club 88
DNF Bruno Leali Jolly Componibili - Club 88
DNF Silvio Martinello Jolly Componibili - Club 88
DNF Ettore Pastorelli Jolly Componibili - Club 88
DNF Francesco Rossignoli Jolly Componibili - Club 88
DNF Roberto Visentini Jolly Componibili - Club 88
DNF Ricardo Martinez Matey Kelme - Ibexpress
DNF Jesus Blanco Villar Lotus - Festina
DNF Angel Ocaña Lotus - Festina
DNF Miguel-Angel Martinez ONCE
DNF Pedro Muñoz ONCE
DNF Dirk De Wolf PDM - Concorde
DNF Luis Alberto Gonzalez Pony Malta - Avianca
DNF Fabio Hernan Rodriguez Pony Malta - Avianca
DNF Celio-Roberto Roncancio Gonzalez Pony Malta - Avianca
DNF Hector Patarroyo Postobon - Manzana
DNF Óscar de Jesús Vargas Postobon - Manzana
DNF Gustavo Wilches Postobon - Manzana
DNF Rafael Lorenzana Becerra Puertas Mavisa
DNF Jesus Rodriguez Rodriguez Puertas Mavisa
DNF Mathieu Hermans Seur
DNF Jean-Pierre Heynderyckx Seur
DNF Pablo Moreno Seur
DNF Alvaro Pino Seur
DNF Jose Salvador Sanchis Seur
DNF Joaquim Gomes Oliveira Sicasal - Acral
DNF Rui Manuel Vitorino Pereira Sicasal - Acral
DNF Marcel Arntz Stuttgart - Mercedes - Merckx
DNF Hartmut Bölts Stuttgart - Mercedes - Merckx
DNF Roberto Cordoba Asensi Teka
DNF Jaanus Kuum Teka
DNF John Carlsen Toshiba
DNF Antonio Balboa Rico Tulip Computers
DNF Jesus Hernandez Ubeda Tulip Computers
DNF Vincente Prado Huergo Tulip Computers
DNF Jaime Vilamajo Ipiens Tulip Computers
Information
Nation Spain
Date 24th April - 15th May
CAT GT
Other
Embed Results