Vuelta a España - 1986

Stage

DoB?
Pos Rider Team Time
01 Viktor Demidenko URSS 04:39:57
02 Carlos Emiro Gutierrez Kelme + 10
03 Jose Del Ramo Nunez Dormilon - Campagnolo + 35
04 Alain Bondue Systeme U + 11:32
05 Benny Van Brabant Dormilon - Campagnolo + 11:33
06 Guido Van Calster Zor - BH + 11:33
07 Christophe Lavainne Systeme U + 11:33
08 Jesús Suárez Cuevas Zahor Chocolates + 11:33
09 Sabino Angoitia Gaztelu Zahor Chocolates + 11:33
10 Omar Hernandez Postobon - RCN + 11:33
11 Gerrie Knetemann PDM - Gin MG - Ultima + 11:33
12 Laurent Fignon Systeme U + 11:33
13 Alvaro Pino Zor - BH + 11:33
14 Pello Ruiz Cabestany Seat - Orbea + 11:33
15 Lucien Van Impe Dormilon - Campagnolo + 11:33
16 Robert Millar Panasonic - Merckx - Agu + 11:33
17 Pedro Delgado PDM - Gin MG - Ultima + 11:33
18 Reimund Dietzen Teka + 11:33
19 Marc Gomez Reynolds + 11:33
20 Carlos Hernández Bailo Reynolds + 11:33
21 Peter Winnen Panasonic - Merckx - Agu + 11:33
22 Gert-Jan Theunisse Panasonic - Merckx - Agu + 11:33
23 Juan Tomás Martínez Zahor Chocolates + 11:33
24 Marino Lejarreta Seat - Orbea + 11:33
25 Yuri Kashirin URSS + 11:33
26 Ángel Camarillo Zor - BH + 11:33
27 Arsenio González Kelme + 11:33
28 José-Louis Laguia Martinez Reynolds + 11:33
29 Mariano Sanchez Martinez Kelme + 11:33
30 Jesús Rodríguez Magro Zor - BH + 11:33
31 Miguel Indurain Reynolds + 11:33
32 Fabio Parra Cafe de Colombia - Pilas Varta + 11:33
33 Rafael Acevedo Cafe de Colombia - Pilas Varta + 11:33
34 Vicente Belda Kelme + 11:33
35 Edgar Corredor Cafe de Colombia - Pilas Varta + 11:33
36 Juan-Alberto Reig Esteban Dormilon - Campagnolo + 11:33
37 Eric Boyer Systeme U + 11:33
38 Anselmo Fuerte Zor - BH + 11:33
39 Nestor Mora Postobon - RCN + 11:33
40 José Recio Kelme + 11:33
41 Sean Kelly Kas - Mavic Tag + 12:03
42 Stefan Mutter PDM - Gin MG - Ultima + 12:03
43 Ivan Ivanov URSS + 12:03
44 Federico Echave Teka + 12:03
45 Ignacio Gaston Crespo Kas - Mavic Tag + 12:03
46 Rene Beuker PDM - Gin MG - Ultima + 12:07
47 Ricardo Zuniga Colchon CR + 12:07
48 Jose Patrocinio Jiménez Cafe de Colombia - Pilas Varta + 12:07
49 Alirio Chizabas Torres Kelme + 12:07
50 Felipe Yanez De La Torre Zahor Chocolates + 12:07
51 Guy Nulens Panasonic - Merckx - Agu + 12:15
52 Miguel Ángel Iglesias Kelme + 12:15
53 Pablo Wilches Postobon - RCN + 12:15
54 Eduardo Chozas Teka + 12:15
55 Gerard Veldscholten PDM - Gin MG - Ultima + 12:15
56 Enrique Aja Teka + 12:15
57 Jesus Arguintxona Abarrategui Zahor Chocolates + 12:15
58 Jesus Blanco Villar Teka + 12:15
59 Segundo Chaparro Cardoso Postobon - RCN + 12:15
60 Alberto Leanizbarrutia Zahor Chocolates + 12:15
DNS Julian Gorospe Reynolds
DNS Francisco Rodriguez Zor - BH
Information
Nation Spain
Date 10th May
Where Granada -> Benalmadena
What 18th stage
Distance 191 km
Leader A.Pino
Points S.Kelly
Mountain J.Laguia Martinez
Sprint B.Van Brabant
Other
Embed Results