Vuelta a España - 1986

Stage

DoB?
Pos Rider Team Time
01 Marc Gomez Reynolds 04:44:37
02 Manuel Jorge Domínguez Seat - Orbea + 02:33
03 Sean Kelly Kas - Mavic Tag + 02:33
04 Vladimir Muravskis URSS + 02:33
05 Pello Ruiz Cabestany Seat - Orbea + 02:33
06 Stefan Mutter PDM - Gin MG - Ultima + 02:33
07 Miguel Ángel Iglesias Kelme + 02:33
08 Zbigniew Ludwiniak Pologne + 02:33
09 Dominique Lecrocq Systeme U + 02:33
10 Roberto Cordoba Asensi Dormilon - Campagnolo + 02:33
11 Ricardo Martinez Matey Kelme + 02:33
12 Federico Echave Teka + 02:33
13 Alexander Osipov URSS + 02:33
14 Yuri Kashirin URSS + 02:33
15 Ignacio Gaston Crespo Kas - Mavic Tag + 02:33
16 Luc Wallays Fangio - Lois - Mavic + 02:33
17 Juan-Alberto Reig Esteban Dormilon - Campagnolo + 02:33
18 Viktor Demidenko URSS + 02:33
19 Allan Peiper Panasonic - Merckx - Agu + 02:33
20 Jacques Decrion Kas - Mavic Tag + 02:33
21 Manuel Carrera Punzon Zahor Chocolates + 02:33
22 Erwin Nijboer Seat - Orbea + 02:33
23 Sergei Sukhoruchenkov URSS + 02:33
24 Edwin Bafcop Fangio - Lois - Mavic + 02:33
25 Ronan Onghena Kas - Mavic Tag + 02:33
26 Nestor Mora Postobon - RCN + 02:33
27 José Luis Navarro Zor - BH + 02:33
28 Eduardo Chozas Teka + 02:33
29 Manuel Murga Saez De Ormijana Seat - Orbea + 02:33
30 Arsenio González Kelme + 02:33
31 Vladimir Volochin URSS + 02:33
32 Guy Nulens Panasonic - Merckx - Agu + 02:33
33 Jesus Blanco Villar Teka + 02:33
34 Rafael Acevedo Cafe de Colombia - Pilas Varta + 02:33
35 Edgar Corredor Cafe de Colombia - Pilas Varta + 02:33
36 Theo de Rooij Panasonic - Merckx - Agu + 02:33
37 Alvaro Pino Zor - BH + 02:33
38 Henk Boeve PDM - Gin MG - Ultima + 02:33
39 Carlos Jaramillo Postobon - RCN + 02:33
40 Hector Patarroyo Postobon - RCN + 02:33
41 Marco Antonio Leon Castro Cafe de Colombia - Pilas Varta + 02:33
42 Philippe Bouvatier Zor - BH + 02:33
43 Abelardo Rondón Cafe de Colombia - Pilas Varta + 02:33
44 Jose Salvador Sanchis Seat - Orbea + 02:33
45 Gerrie Knetemann PDM - Gin MG - Ultima + 02:33
46 Pedro Delgado PDM - Gin MG - Ultima + 02:33
47 Charly Mottet Systeme U + 02:33
48 Ángel Camarillo Zor - BH + 02:33
49 Antonio Agudelo Teka + 02:33
50 Francisco Antequera Zor - BH + 02:33
51 Samuel Cabrera Reynolds + 02:33
52 Jesus Arguintxona Abarrategui Zahor Chocolates + 02:33
53 Robert Millar Panasonic - Merckx - Agu + 02:33
54 Jesus Rodriguez Rodriguez Colchon CR + 02:33
55 Jose Patrocinio Jiménez Cafe de Colombia - Pilas Varta + 02:33
56 Celestino Prieto Reynolds + 02:33
57 Omar Hernandez Postobon - RCN + 02:33
58 Jesús Rodríguez Magro Zor - BH + 02:33
59 Francisco Rodriguez Zor - BH + 02:33
60 Francisco Espinosa Sempere Dormilon - Campagnolo + 02:33
61 Carlos Hernández Bailo Reynolds + 02:33
62 Guillermo De La Peña Colchon CR + 02:33
63 Enrique Aja Teka + 02:33
64 Marco Aurelio Bernal Mendieta Postobon - RCN + 02:33
65 José-Louis Laguia Martinez Reynolds + 02:33
66 Thierry Marie Systeme U + 02:33
67 Peter Winnen Panasonic - Merckx - Agu + 02:33
68 Pablo Wilches Postobon - RCN + 02:33
69 Lucien Van Impe Dormilon - Campagnolo + 02:33
70 Jesus Guzman Delgado Dormilon - Campagnolo + 02:33
71 Juan Tomás Martínez Zahor Chocolates + 02:33
72 Ruben Gorospe Artabe Reynolds + 02:33
73 Segundo Chaparro Cardoso Postobon - RCN + 02:33
74 Rogelio Arango Postobon - RCN + 02:33
75 Laurent Fignon Systeme U + 02:33
76 Reimund Dietzen Teka + 02:33
77 Yvon Madiot Systeme U + 02:33
78 Luis Javier Lukin Morentin Kas - Mavic Tag + 02:33
79 Jokin Mujika Seat - Orbea + 02:33
80 Mariano Sanchez Martinez Kelme + 02:33
81 Bernardo Alfonsel Kelme + 02:33
82 Anselmo Fuerte Zor - BH + 02:33
83 José Recio Kelme + 02:33
84 Eric Boyer Systeme U + 02:33
85 Jan Van Wijk PDM - Gin MG - Ultima + 02:33
86 Eric Guyot Kas - Mavic Tag + 02:33
87 Juan Fernandez Zor - BH + 02:33
88 Guido Van Calster Zor - BH + 02:33
89 Valentin Dorronsoro Uranga Colchon CR + 02:33
90 Miguel Indurain Reynolds + 02:33
91 Julian Gorospe Reynolds + 02:33
92 Vicente Belda Kelme + 02:33
93 Reynel Montoya Postobon - RCN + 02:33
94 Roland Le Clerc Seat - Orbea + 02:33
95 Ricardo Zuniga Colchon CR + 02:33
96 Carlos Emiro Gutierrez Kelme + 02:33
97 Felipe Yanez De La Torre Zahor Chocolates + 02:33
OOT Javier Castellar Devis Kelme
DNF Herman Loaiza Cafe de Colombia - Pilas Varta
DNF Danny Vanderaerden Panasonic - Merckx - Agu
Information
Nation Spain
Date 23rd April
Where Palma de Mallorca -> Palma de Mallorca
What 1st stage
Distance 190 km
Leader M.Gomez
Points M.Gomez
Mountain M.Gomez
Sprint M.Gomez
Other
Embed Results