Follow the Giro LIVE every stage at our Race Centre

Vuelta a España - 1983

Stage

DoB?
Embed Results
Pos Rider Team Time
01 Hernández Bailo Carlos Reynolds - Galli 05:10:03
02 Gayant Martial Renault-Elf-Gitane + 00
03 Natale Leonardo Del Tongo - Colnago + 00
04 Recio José Kelme + 00
05 Chozas Eduardo Zor - Gemeaz + 00
06 Pino Alvaro Zor - Gemeaz + 05
07 Prieto Celestino Reynolds - Galli + 04:33
08 Blanco Villar Jesus Teka + 04:33
09 Le Guilloux Maurice Renault-Elf-Gitane + 04:33
10 Aliverti Fiorenzo Alfa Lum - Olmo + 04:33
11 Juarez Isidro Hueso - Motta + 04:33
12 Eguiarte Soalegui Juan-Maria Hueso - Motta + 04:33
13 de las Heras Ángel Kelme + 04:33
14 Sanchez Martinez Mariano Kelme + 04:33
15 Cabrero José Antonio Hueso - Motta + 04:42
16 Hinault Bernard Renault-Elf-Gitane + 07:35
17 Suárez Cuevas Jesús Hueso - Motta + 07:58
18 Fignon Laurent Renault-Elf-Gitane + 08:03
19 Van Calster Guido Del Tongo - Colnago + 08:03
20 Gorospe Julian Reynolds - Galli + 08:03
21 Fernández Blanco Alberto Zor - Gemeaz + 08:03
22 Lejarreta Marino Alfa Lum - Olmo + 08:03
23 Martinez Heredia Enrique Hueso - Motta + 08:03
24 Saronni Giuseppe Del Tongo - Colnago + 08:03
25 Poisson Pascal Renault-Elf-Gitane + 08:25
26 Petito Giuseppe Alfa Lum - Olmo + 08:29
27 Guerrieri Stefano Del Tongo - Colnago + 08:29
28 Maccali Salvatore Alfa Lum - Olmo + 08:29
29 Camarillo Ángel Zor - Gemeaz + 08:38
30 Vigneron Alain Renault-Elf-Gitane + 08:38
31 Laguia Martinez José-Louis Reynolds - Galli + 08:38
32 González Arsenio Kelme + 08:38
33 Pevenage Rudy Del Tongo - Colnago + 08:38
34 Cueli Faustino Teka + 08:38
35 Delgado Pedro Reynolds - Galli + 08:38
36 Hernandez Ubeda Jesus Reynolds - Galli + 08:38
37 Martens Rene Jacky Aernoudt - Rossin + 08:38
38 Muñoz Pedro Zor - Gemeaz + 08:38
39 Maini Orlando Alfa Lum - Olmo + 08:38
40 Greciano Anastasio Reynolds - Galli + 08:38
41 Kuiper Hennie Jacky Aernoudt - Rossin + 08:38
42 Didier Lucien Renault-Elf-Gitane + 08:38
43 Ruperez Faustino Zor - Gemeaz + 08:38
44 Yanez De La Torre Felipe Teka + 08:38
45 Rodríguez Magro Jesús Zor - Gemeaz + 08:38
46 Belda Vicente Kelme + 08:38
47 Bortolotto Claudio Del Tongo - Colnago + 08:38
48 Echave Federico Teka + 08:38
49 Guzman Delgado Jesus Kelme + 08:38
50 Ceruti Roberto Del Tongo - Colnago + 08:38
51 LeMond Greg Renault-Elf-Gitane + 08:38
52 Wilson Michael Alfa Lum - Olmo + 08:38
53 Vigouroux Willy Del Tongo - Colnago + 08:38
54 Thurau Dietrich Del Tongo - Colnago + 08:38
55 Pujol Juan Hueso - Motta + 11:24
56 De La Peña Guillermo Hueso - Motta + 11:24
57 López Cerron José Luis Zor - Gemeaz + 11:24
58 Ocaña Angel Zor - Gemeaz + 11:24
59 Arroyo Ángel Reynolds - Galli + 11:24
60 Saronni Alberto Del Tongo - Colnago + 11:24
61 Lejarreta Ismael Alfa Lum - Olmo + 11:24
62 Laurens Marcel Jacky Aernoudt - Rossin + 11:24
63 Angoitia Gaztelu Sabino Hueso - Motta + 15:44
64 De Gendt Franky Jacky Aernoudt - Rossin + 19:43
65 Van Binsbergen Frits Jacky Aernoudt - Rossin + 19:43
66 Manders Henri Jacky Aernoudt - Rossin + 19:43
67 Caroz Otiz Jose-Maria Kelme + 19:43
68 Nulens Guy Jacky Aernoudt - Rossin + 19:43
69 Vanderaerden Eric Jacky Aernoudt - Rossin + 19:43
70 Rodriguez Carlos Machin Hueso - Motta + 19:43
71 Sala Oliveiras Francisco Hueso - Motta + 19:43
DNS Janiszewski Guy Boule d'Or - Colnago
DNS Fernandez Juan Zor - Gemeaz
DNF Alfonsel Bernardo Teka
DNF Goossens Marc Teka
DNF Garcia Eulalio Reynolds - Galli
DNF Dietzen Reimund Teka
DNF Dejonckheere Noel Teka

Information