Road
Cyclocross
Junior
Amateur
MTB
Track
Fantasy
Home
Races & results
Teams
Ranking
Transfers
Vuelta a España
UCI, Grand Tour, 20th April-9th May 1982, Spain
Race info
Results
Stage profiles
Startlist
History
2024
2023
2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
2006
2005
2004
2003
2002
2001
2000
1999
1998
1997
1996
1995
1994
1993
1992
1991
1990
1989
1988
1987
1986
1985
1984
1983
1982
1981
1980
1979
1978
1977
1976
1975
1974
1973
1972
1971
1970
1969
1968
1967
1966
1965
1964
1963
1962
1961
1960
1959
1958
1957
1956
1955
1950
1948
1947
1946
1945
1942
1941
1936
1935
GC
Points
Mountain
Sprint
GC
Stage: Prologue
Stage: 01
Stage: 02
Stage: 03
Stage: 04
Stage: 05
Stage: 06
Stage: 07
Stage: 08
Stage: 09
Stage: 10
Stage: 11
Stage: 12
Stage: 13
Stage: 14
Stage: 15
Stage: 16
Stage: 17
Stage: 18
Stage: 19
Stage: 20
Stage: 21
Embed Results
Nations
Austria
Belgium
France
Germany
Netherlands
Spain
Sweden
Switzerland
Teams
Hueso
Kelme - Merckx
Puch - Eurotex
Reynolds - Galli
Safir - Concorde
Splendor - Wickes
Teka
Van de Ven Olen - Moser
Wolber - Spidel
Zor - Helios
DoB?
Pos
Rider
Born
Team
Time
01
Lejarreta
Marino
1957
Teka
95:47:23
02
Pollentier
Michel
1951
Safir - Concorde
+ 18
03
Nilsson
Sven-Åke
1951
Wolber - Spidel
+ 01:17
04
Ruperez
Faustino
1956
Zor - Helios
+ 02:14
05
Laguia Martinez
José-Louis
1959
Reynolds - Galli
+ 02:37
06
Villemiane
Pierre-Raymond
1951
Wolber - Spidel
+ 02:43
07
Mutter
Stefan
1956
Puch - Eurotex
+ 04:18
08
Vilamajo Ipiens
Jaime
1959
Kelme - Merckx
+ 04:19
09
Durant
Marc
1955
Wolber - Spidel
+ 05:10
10
Pino
Alvaro
1956
Zor - Helios
+ 05:53
11
Martinez Heredia
Enrique
1953
Kelme - Merckx
+ 06:17
12
Prieto
Celestino
1961
Kelme - Merckx
+ 06:46
13
Arroyo
Ángel
1956
Reynolds - Galli
+ 08:05
14
Chozas
Eduardo
1960
Zor - Helios
+ 09:05
15
Fernández Blanco
Alberto
1955
Teka
+ 10:02
16
Wellens
Paul
1952
Splendor - Wickes
+ 10:32
17
Alfonsel
Bernardo
1954
Teka
+ 13:55
18
Belda
Vicente
1954
Kelme - Merckx
+ 16:18
19
Lejarreta
Ismael
1953
Teka
+ 17:13
20
Fernandez
Juan
1957
Kelme - Merckx
+ 17:17
21
Maas
Jo
1954
Splendor - Wickes
+ 18:42
22
Arnaud
Dominique
1959
Wolber - Spidel
+ 21:11
23
Otin
Luis-Vicente
1959
Hueso
+ 31:00
24
Van Brabant
Benny
1959
Splendor - Wickes
+ 33:58
25
Muñoz
Pedro
1958
Zor - Helios
+ 37:39
26
Pujol
Juan
1952
Kelme - Merckx
+ 37:59
27
Lienhard
Erwin
1957
Puch - Eurotex
+ 38:23
28
Broers
Johnny
1959
Splendor - Wickes
+ 40:06
29
Delgado
Pedro
1960
Reynolds - Galli
+ 44:29
30
Sala Oliveiras
Francisco
1958
Hueso
+ 44:56
31
Gorospe
Julian
1960
Reynolds - Galli
+ 49:58
32
Schuiten
Roy
1950
Kelme - Merckx
+ 51:20
33
Camarillo
Ángel
1959
Zor - Helios
+ 54:42
34
Vandenbrande
Jean-Philippe
1955
Splendor - Wickes
+ 56:57
35
Gomez
Marc
1954
Wolber - Spidel
+ 01:00:46
36
Vincendeau
Claude
1954
Wolber - Spidel
+ 01:03:51
37
Recio
José
1957
Kelme - Merckx
+ 01:05:55
38
Echave
Federico
1960
Teka
+ 01:06:57
39
Dietzen
Reimund
1959
Puch - Eurotex
+ 01:08:20
40
Juarez
Isidro
1958
Zor - Helios
+ 01:10:36
41
Leleu
Philippe
1958
Wolber - Spidel
+ 01:12:39
42
Martinez Barredo
Paulino
1952
Teka
+ 01:14:53
43
Rodriguez
Carlos Machin
1958
Hueso
+ 01:17:47
44
Alonso
Juan Carlos
1958
Teka
+ 01:27:27
45
Poissonier
Philppe
1963
Safir - Concorde
+ 01:28:19
46
Garcia
Eulalio
1951
Reynolds - Galli
+ 01:31:04
47
Vanhaerens
Eddy
1954
Safir - Concorde
+ 01:32:56
48
Cabrero
José Antonio
1958
Zor - Helios
+ 01:33:20
49
Hernandez Ubeda
Jesus
1959
Reynolds - Galli
+ 01:34:06
50
Suárez Cuevas
Jesús
1955
Reynolds - Galli
+ 01:34:18
51
Guernion
Jean-Pierre
1985
Wolber - Spidel
+ 01:34:26
52
Planckaert
Walter
1948
Splendor - Wickes
+ 01:38:16
53
Cedena
Francisco Javier
1954
Zor - Helios
+ 01:39:37
54
Ibanez Escribano
Jeronimo
1957
Kelme - Merckx
+ 01:42:12
55
Rault
Jean-François
1958
Wolber - Spidel
+ 01:43:32
56
Grondin
Hughes
1959
Hueso
+ 01:44:05
57
Garcia Pallares
Gines
1959
Hueso
+ 01:48:57
58
Sprangers
Willy
1954
Safir - Concorde
+ 01:49:29
59
Maier
Harald
1960
Puch - Eurotex
+ 01:50:11
60
Schönbacher
Gerhard
1954
Puch - Eurotex
+ 01:50:54
61
Van Hoof
Eddy
1952
Safir - Concorde
+ 01:52:17
62
De Vooght
Fabian
1959
Wolber - Spidel
+ 01:55:13
63
Schepmans
Benny
1953
Van de Ven Olen - Moser
+ 01:57:04
64
Desaever
Alain
1952
Safir - Concorde
+ 01:58:07
65
Desmet
Luc
1957
Splendor - Wickes
+ 02:01:05
66
Van Den Brande
Marc
1959
Van de Ven Olen - Moser
+ 02:01:11
67
Nieuwdorp
Heddie
1956
Splendor - Wickes
+ 02:04:07
68
Neuymayer
Hans
1956
Puch - Eurotex
+ 02:09:35
69
Zadrobilek
Gerhard
1961
Puch - Eurotex
+ 02:09:36
70
Gonzalez Barcala
Jose-Maria
1959
Hueso
+ 02:09:55
71
Van Geel
Mark
1959
Safir - Concorde
+ 02:09:59
72
Frei
Guido
1953
Puch - Eurotex
+ 02:11:13
73
Hernández Bailo
Carlos
1958
Reynolds - Galli
+ 02:15:40
74
Louwet
Johan
1959
Safir - Concorde
+ 02:24:49
75
Van Heer
Maurice
1956
Van de Ven Olen - Moser
+ 02:32:05
76
Ugarte Mendia
Miguel
1960
Hueso
+ 02:42:41
DNF
Blanco Palau
Alfonso
1957
Hueso
DNF
Herranz Bautista
Eugenio
1957
Hueso
DNF
Teixeira Rodriguez
Jose
1957
Hueso
DNF
Guzman Delgado
Jesus
1957
Kelme - Merckx
DNF
Girard
Daniel
1956
Puch - Eurotex
DNF
Wehrli
Josef
1954
Puch - Eurotex
DNF
Greciano
Anastasio
1952
Reynolds - Galli
DNF
Zuniga
Ricardo
1957
Reynolds - Galli
DNF
Jochums
Charles
1957
Safir - Concorde
DNF
Wesemael
Wilfried
1950
Safir - Concorde
DNF
Criquielion
Claude
1957
Splendor - Wickes
DNF
Planckaert
Eddy
1958
Splendor - Wickes
DNF
Coll
Antonio
1959
Teka
DNF
Esparza
Manuel
1951
Teka
DNF
Yanez De La Torre
Felipe
1953
Teka
DNF
Busselen
Rudy
1955
Van de Ven Olen - Moser
DNF
De Grauwe
Luc
1956
Van de Ven Olen - Moser
DNF
Heirweg
Dirk
1955
Van de Ven Olen - Moser
DNF
Lerno
Patrick
1956
Van de Ven Olen - Moser
DNF
Plummer
Daniel
1957
Van de Ven Olen - Moser
DNF
Van den Bossche
Paul
-
Van de Ven Olen - Moser
DNF
Vandersnickt
Etienne
1953
Van de Ven Olen - Moser
DNF
López Cerron
José Luis
1956
Zor - Helios
DNF
Viejo
José Luis
1949
Zor - Helios
Information
Vuelta a España
Spain
20th April-9th May 1982
SPP