Follow the Giro LIVE every stage at our Race Centre

Vuelta a España - 1980

Stage

DoB?
Embed Results
Pos Rider Team Time
01 Jesson Paul Splendor - Admiral - TV Ekspres 04:37:57
02 Van Der Meer Johan HB Alarmsystemen + 15
03 Criquielion Claude Splendor - Admiral - TV Ekspres + 41
04 Torres Pedro Kelme - Gios + 41
05 Thévenet Bernard Teka + 42
06 Ruperez Faustino Zor - Vereco + 42
07 Lejarreta Marino Teka + 42
08 Martinez Heredia Enrique Teka + 01:53
09 Kelly Sean Splendor - Admiral - TV Ekspres + 01:53
10 Lasa Miguel Maria Zor - Vereco + 01:53
11 Laguia Martinez José-Louis Reynolds - Benotto + 01:53
12 Thaler Klaus-Peter Teka + 01:53
13 Bortolotto Claudio San Giacomo - Benotto + 01:53
14 Garcia Eulalio Teka + 01:53
15 Fernandez Juan Zor - Vereco + 01:53
16 Muñoz Pedro Zor - Vereco + 01:53
17 Borguet Joseph Splendor - Admiral - TV Ekspres + 01:53
18 Zuniga Ricardo Manzaneque - Alan + 01:53
19 Greciano Anastasio Reynolds - Benotto + 01:53
20 Pujol Juan Kelme - Gios + 01:53
21 Pollentier Michel Splendor - Admiral - TV Ekspres + 01:53
22 Alonso Juan Carlos Henninger - Aquila Rossa + 01:53
23 de Muynck Johan Splendor - Admiral - TV Ekspres + 01:53
24 Galdos Francisco Kelme - Gios + 01:53
25 Cima José Enrique Henninger - Aquila Rossa + 01:53
26 Belda Vicente Kelme - Gios + 01:53
27 Maini Orlando San Giacomo - Benotto + 01:53
28 Viejo José Luis Teka + 01:53
29 Alfonsel Bernardo Teka + 01:53
30 Zijerveld Peter HB Alarmsystemen + 01:53
31 Ruiz Teran Jesus-Angel Flavia - Gios + 01:53
32 Visentini Roberto San Giacomo - Benotto + 01:53
33 Ocana Carlos Manzaneque - Alan + 01:53
34 Fernandez Ovies Faustino Henninger - Aquila Rossa + 01:53
35 Gonzalez Rodriguez Antonio Colchon C.R. + 01:53
36 Bertacco Tulio San Giacomo - Benotto + 01:53
37 Codony Francisco Manzaneque - Alan + 01:53
38 Nazabal Jose Teka + 01:53
39 Arroyo Ángel Zor - Vereco + 01:53
40 Esparza Manuel Teka + 01:53
41 Vilardebo Pedro Flavia - Gios + 01:53
42 Van Calster Guido Splendor - Admiral - TV Ekspres + 01:53
43 Fortia Marti Jordi Kelme - Gios + 06:45
44 Albelda Francisco Kelme - Gios + 07:35
45 Iza Narvarte Vicente Reynolds - Benotto + 07:35
46 Pizzini Leone San Giacomo - Benotto + 10:00
47 Ladron de Guevarra Rafael Zor - Vereco + 10:00
48 Quintanlilla Juan Jose Flavia - Gios + 10:00
49 Chozas Eduardo Zor - Vereco + 10:00
50 Yanez De La Torre Felipe Kelme - Gios + 10:00
51 Rondan Hector Reynolds - Benotto + 10:00
52 Haller Rolf Teka + 12:49
53 Hernando Raymond Henninger - Aquila Rossa + 12:49
54 Lopez Soriano Jesus Colchon C.R. + 12:49
55 Manzaneque Jesus Manzaneque - Alan + 12:49
56 Moritz Co HB Alarmsystemen + 12:49
57 Suárez Cuevas Jesús Zor - Vereco + 12:49
58 Ruiz Cabestany Jorge Flavia - Gios + 12:49
59 Van Peer Ad HB Alarmsystemen + 12:49
60 De Wilde Etienne Splendor - Admiral - TV Ekspres + 12:49
61 Beyssens Herman Splendor - Admiral - TV Ekspres + 12:49
62 Juarez Isidro Manzaneque - Alan + 12:49
63 Antonini Alessio San Giacomo - Benotto + 18:21
64 De Ruiter Wim HB Alarmsystemen + 18:21
65 Cabello Munoz Antonio Manzaneque - Alan + 18:21
66 Pozo Sebastian Henninger - Aquila Rossa + 18:21
67 Martin Conde Manuel Zor - Vereco + 18:21
68 Elorriaga Javier Flavia - Gios + 18:21
69 del Alamo Angel Lopez Reynolds - Benotto + 18:21
70 Carril Jesus Lopez Manzaneque - Alan + 18:21
71 Sobrino Sanchez Antonio Colchon C.R. + 18:21
72 De Roo Alain San Giacomo - Benotto + 18:21
73 Arnaud Dominique Reynolds - Benotto + 18:21
74 Bertini Maurizio San Giacomo - Benotto + 18:21
75 Martinez Tarancon Jaime Manzaneque - Alan + 18:21
76 Garcia Rodriguez José-Manuel Henninger - Aquila Rossa + 18:21
77 Jarque Salvador Henninger - Aquila Rossa + 18:21
78 Ordiales Luis Alberto Henninger - Aquila Rossa + 18:21
79 Lammertink Jos HB Alarmsystemen + 18:21
80 Albert Willy Flavia - Gios + 18:21
81 Martinelli Giuseppe San Giacomo - Benotto + 18:21
82 Nieuwdorp Heddie HB Alarmsystemen + 18:21
83 Fandos Araguete Igancio Colchon C.R. + 18:21
84 Lopez Izcue Francisco-Javier Reynolds - Benotto + 18:21
85 Hernandez Ubeda Jesus Flavia - Gios + 18:21
86 Juarez Juan-Luis Flavia - Gios + 18:21
87 Ocana Lopez Juan Martin Reynolds - Benotto + 18:21
88 Havik Martin HB Alarmsystemen + 18:21
89 Acha Mindeguia Miguel Reynolds - Benotto + 20:44
90 Onghena Ronan Splendor - Admiral - TV Ekspres + 20:44
91 Argudo Bagueras Juan Colchon C.R. + 22:09
92 Sala Oliveiras Francisco Manzaneque - Alan + 22:09
93 Casas Luis Kelme - Gios + 22:09
94 López Cerron José Luis Zor - Vereco + 32:51
95 Bernal Arnau Jose-Antonio Colchon C.R. + 32:51
DNF Yurrebaso Jose Maria Henninger - Aquila Rossa
DNF Oliva Andres Kelme - Gios
DNF Andreetta Tranquillo San Giacomo - Benotto

Information