Follow the Giro LIVE every stage at our Race Centre

Vuelta a España - 1980

Stage

DoB?
Embed Results
Pos Rider Team Time
01 Visentini Roberto San Giacomo - Benotto 13:43
02 Kelly Sean Splendor - Admiral - TV Ekspres + 02
03 Borguet Joseph Splendor - Admiral - TV Ekspres + 07
04 Jesson Paul Splendor - Admiral - TV Ekspres + 08
05 Torres Pedro Kelme - Gios + 17
06 Vilardebo Pedro Flavia - Gios + 22
07 Criquielion Claude Splendor - Admiral - TV Ekspres + 23
08 Nieuwdorp Heddie HB Alarmsystemen + 23
09 Pollentier Michel Splendor - Admiral - TV Ekspres + 24
10 Pujol Juan Kelme - Gios + 26
11 Galdos Francisco Kelme - Gios + 26
12 Antonini Alessio San Giacomo - Benotto + 27
13 Van Calster Guido Splendor - Admiral - TV Ekspres + 27
14 Elorriaga Javier Flavia - Gios + 27
15 De Roo Alain San Giacomo - Benotto + 30
16 Saez De Ormijana Manuel Murga Flavia - Gios + 30
17 Bertacco Tulio San Giacomo - Benotto + 33
18 de Muynck Johan Splendor - Admiral - TV Ekspres + 33
19 Albelda Francisco Kelme - Gios + 33
20 del Alamo Angel Lopez Reynolds - Benotto + 34
21 De Wilde Etienne Splendor - Admiral - TV Ekspres + 34
22 Onghena Ronan Splendor - Admiral - TV Ekspres + 35
23 Aling Jan HB Alarmsystemen + 35
24 Alonso Juan Carlos Henninger - Aquila Rossa + 37
25 Ruiz Cabestany Jorge Flavia - Gios + 37
26 Van Peer Ad HB Alarmsystemen + 39
27 Acha Mindeguia Miguel Reynolds - Benotto + 39
28 Van Der Meer Johan HB Alarmsystemen + 39
29 Martinez Heredia Enrique Teka + 42
30 Arnaud Dominique Reynolds - Benotto + 42
31 Ladron de Guevarra Rafael Zor - Vereco + 45
32 Garcia Eulalio Teka + 47
33 Yanez De La Torre Felipe Kelme - Gios + 48
34 Bortolotto Claudio San Giacomo - Benotto + 48
35 Ocana Lopez Juan Martin Reynolds - Benotto + 48
36 Belda Vicente Kelme - Gios + 48
37 Ruperez Faustino Zor - Vereco + 48
38 Thévenet Bernard Teka + 48
39 De Ruiter Wim HB Alarmsystemen + 51
40 Chozas Eduardo Zor - Vereco + 53
41 Viejo José Luis Teka + 53
42 Argudo Bagueras Juan Colchon C.R. + 54
43 Fernandez Ovies Faustino Henninger - Aquila Rossa + 54
44 López Cerron José Luis Zor - Vereco + 55
45 Esparza Manuel Teka + 55
46 Manzaneque Jesus Manzaneque - Alan + 58
47 Martinelli Giuseppe San Giacomo - Benotto + 58
48 Moritz Co HB Alarmsystemen + 58
49 Lasa Miguel Maria Zor - Vereco + 58
50 Groen Roelof HB Alarmsystemen + 01:01
51 Arroyo Ángel Zor - Vereco + 01:01
52 Laguia Martinez José-Louis Reynolds - Benotto + 01:01
53 Ruiz Teran Jesus-Angel Flavia - Gios + 01:02
54 Zijerveld Peter HB Alarmsystemen + 01:03
55 Fortia Marti Jordi Kelme - Gios + 01:04
56 Fernandez Juan Zor - Vereco + 01:05
57 Andreetta Tranquillo San Giacomo - Benotto + 01:05
58 Rondan Hector Reynolds - Benotto + 01:07
59 Lejarreta Marino Teka + 01:07
60 Peregrin Francisco Martin Flavia - Gios + 01:08
61 Cima José Enrique Henninger - Aquila Rossa + 01:09
62 Haller Rolf Teka + 01:09
63 Thaler Klaus-Peter Teka + 01:09
64 Garcia Rodriguez José-Manuel Henninger - Aquila Rossa + 01:10
65 Bernal Arnau Jose-Antonio Colchon C.R. + 01:10
66 Nazabal Jose Teka + 01:10
67 Moya Caballero Roque Henninger - Aquila Rossa + 01:10
68 Juarez Isidro Manzaneque - Alan + 01:12
69 Zuniga Ricardo Manzaneque - Alan + 01:14
70 Havik Martin HB Alarmsystemen + 01:14
71 Alfonsel Bernardo Teka + 01:16
72 Hernando Raymond Henninger - Aquila Rossa + 01:16
73 Iza Narvarte Vicente Reynolds - Benotto + 01:17
74 Oliva Andres Kelme - Gios + 01:17
75 Recio José Colchon C.R. + 01:17
76 Jarque Salvador Henninger - Aquila Rossa + 01:18
77 Quintanlilla Juan Jose Flavia - Gios + 01:19
78 Yurrebaso Jose Maria Henninger - Aquila Rossa + 01:19
79 Juarez Juan-Luis Flavia - Gios + 01:20
80 Pozo Sebastian Henninger - Aquila Rossa + 01:20
81 Casas Luis Kelme - Gios + 01:20
82 Muñoz Pedro Zor - Vereco + 01:20
83 Lammertink Jos HB Alarmsystemen + 01:21
84 Cabello Munoz Antonio Manzaneque - Alan + 01:21
85 Suárez Cuevas Jesús Zor - Vereco + 01:22
86 Beyssens Herman Splendor - Admiral - TV Ekspres + 01:22
87 Martin Conde Manuel Zor - Vereco + 01:24
88 Lopez Soriano Jesus Colchon C.R. + 01:27
89 Azcarate Beguiristain Juan Reynolds - Benotto + 01:27
90 Ocana Carlos Manzaneque - Alan + 01:29
91 Vidal Lorenzo Colchon C.R. + 01:30
92 Muñoz Berbel Domingo Kelme - Gios + 01:30
93 Bertini Maurizio San Giacomo - Benotto + 01:35
94 Lopez Izcue Francisco-Javier Reynolds - Benotto + 01:35
95 Pizzini Leone San Giacomo - Benotto + 01:36
96 Greciano Anastasio Reynolds - Benotto + 01:37
97 Carril Jesus Lopez Manzaneque - Alan + 01:40
98 Maini Orlando San Giacomo - Benotto + 01:40
99 Hernandez Ubeda Jesus Flavia - Gios + 01:41
100 Gonzalez Rodriguez Antonio Colchon C.R. + 01:43
101 Codony Francisco Manzaneque - Alan + 01:46
102 Martinez Tarancon Jaime Manzaneque - Alan + 01:50
103 Fandos Araguete Igancio Colchon C.R. + 01:54
104 Ordiales Luis Alberto Henninger - Aquila Rossa + 01:58
105 Garcia Diaz Juan Manzaneque - Alan + 02:02
106 Pardo Pascual Pedro Colchon C.R. + 02:04
107 Sala Oliveiras Francisco Manzaneque - Alan + 02:09
108 Sobrino Sanchez Antonio Colchon C.R. + 02:24
109 Galvez Masso Salvador Colchon C.R. + 02:26
110 Albert Willy Flavia - Gios + 02:26

Information