Vuelta a España - 1972

Stage

DoB?
Pos Rider Team Time
01 Jos Van der Vleuten Goudsmit - Hoff 04:13:09
02 Domingo Perurena KAS - Kaskol + 01
03 Gerard Vianen Goudsmit - Hoff + 01
04 Pieter Nassen Watney - Avia + 01
05 Miguel Maria Lasa KAS - Kaskol + 01
06 José Luis Abilleira La Casera - Pena Bahamontes + 01
07 Manuel Blanco Werner + 01
08 Julian Cuevas Karpy + 01
09 Leif Mortensen Bic + 01
10 Andres Oliva La Casera - Pena Bahamontes + 01
11 Aldo Moser G.B.C. - Sony + 01
12 José-Antonio Ponton Ruiz Werner + 01
13 Agustín Tamames Werner + 01
14 Vicente Lopez Carril KAS - Kaskol + 01
15 Jesus Manzaneque KAS - Kaskol + 01
16 Johnny Schleck Bic + 01
17 José Manuel Fuente KAS - Kaskol + 01
18 Desire Letort Bic + 01
19 Luis-Pedro Santamarina Werner + 01
20 Enrique Sahagun La Casera - Pena Bahamontes + 01
21 Joaquim Agostinho Van Cauter - Magniflex + 01
22 Ventura Diaz Werner + 01
23 Diego Moser G.B.C. - Sony + 01
24 Eduardo Castello Karpy + 01
25 Bernard Labourdette Bic + 01
26 Gonzalo Aja Karpy + 01
27 Michel Coulon Watney - Avia + 01
28 Francis Campaner Bic + 01
29 José Antonio González KAS - Kaskol + 01
30 Antonio Gómez del Moral Karpy + 01
31 Santiago Lazcano Labaca KAS - Kaskol + 01
32 José Pesarrodona KAS - Kaskol + 01
33 José Luis Uribezubia Werner + 01
34 Jan Krekels Goudsmit - Hoff + 01:29
35 José Manuel López Werner + 01:29
36 Pedro Torres La Casera - Pena Bahamontes + 01:29
37 Damaso Torres La Casera - Pena Bahamontes + 01:29
38 Manuel Mesa Fernandez Karpy + 01:29
39 Francisco Galdos KAS - Kaskol + 01:29
40 Juan Manuel Valls Karpy + 01:29
41 Jesus Aranzabal Bic + 01:29
42 Silvano Schiavon G.B.C. - Sony + 01:29
43 José Grande Sanchez Werner + 01:29
44 Claudio Michelotto G.B.C. - Sony + 01:29
45 Willy Van Malderghem Watney - Avia + 01:29
46 Walter Planckaert Watney - Avia + 01:29
47 Marcel Omloop Watney - Avia + 01:29
48 Ger Harrings Goudsmit - Hoff + 01:37
49 Etienne Antheunis Watney - Avia + 01:37
50 Alfons Scheys Goldor - Ijsboerke + 01:37
51 Felix Gonzalez Gorostizaga La Casera - Pena Bahamontes + 01:37
52 Mario Lanzafame G.B.C. - Sony + 01:37
53 Karel Delnoy Goudsmit - Hoff + 01:37
54 Jesus Esperanza La Casera - Pena Bahamontes + 01:37
55 Juan Zurano La Casera - Pena Bahamontes + 01:37
56 Nemesio Jimenez KAS - Kaskol + 01:37
57 Antonio Menendez Karpy + 01:37
58 Pietro Dallai Van Cauter - Magniflex + 01:37
59 German Martin Saez La Casera - Pena Bahamontes + 01:37
60 Antonio Alcon Karpy + 01:37
61 Silvano Ravagli Van Cauter - Magniflex + 01:37
62 Luis Balague Werner + 01:37
63 Cees Koeken Goudsmit - Hoff + 01:37
64 Dino Zandegù G.B.C. - Sony + 01:37
65 Jan Van Katwijk Goudsmit - Hoff + 01:37
66 Emile Cambré Goldor - Ijsboerke + 01:37
67 Jose Albelda Tormo Karpy + 01:37
68 Wim Prinsen Goudsmit - Hoff + 01:37
69 Fabrizio Fabbri Van Cauter - Magniflex + 01:37
70 Jean-Claude Genty Bic + 01:37
71 Daniel Ducreux Bic + 01:37
72 Roger Kindt Van Cauter - Magniflex + 01:37
73 Willy Planckaert Goldor - Ijsboerke + 01:37
74 Willy Scheers Goldor - Ijsboerke + 01:37
75 Vittorio Urbani Van Cauter - Magniflex + 01:37
76 Sigfrido Fontanelli Van Cauter - Magniflex + 01:37
77 Hubert Hutsebaut Goldor - Ijsboerke + 04:17
78 Guido Van Sweevelt Van Cauter - Magniflex + 15:29
DNS José Gomez Lucas Werner
Information
Nation Spain
Date 4th May
Where Valencia -> Vinaroz
What 8th stage
Distance 181 km
Leader D.Perurena
Points D.Perurena
Mountain J.Fuente
Sprint J.López
Other
Embed Results