Front Races Teams Riders Ranking

Vuelta a España | 1967 Results

Information Results Stages Startlist

Main page

Overall Points Mountain Sprint

Results

Pos Name Team Time
01 Jan Janssen Pelforth - Sauvage - Lejeune 76:38:04
02 Jean-Pierre Ducasse Pelforth - Sauvage - Lejeune + 1:43
03 Aurelio Gonzalez KAS - Kaskol + 1:45
04 Luis Otano Arcelus Fagor + 2:39
05 Cees Haast Televizier - Batavus + 3:20
06 José Manuel López Fagor + 3:41
07 Gregorio San Miguel KAS - Kaskol + 4:19
08 Raymond Poulidor Mercier - BP - Hutchinson + 4:20
09 Mariano Díaz Fagor + 5:54
10 Jose Perez Frances KAS - Kaskol + 6:04
11 Angelino Soler Karpy + 6:12
12 José-Antonio Ponton Ruiz Ferrys + 6:17
13 Arie Den Hartog Bic - Hutchinson + 6:58
14 Vicente Lopez Carril KAS - Kaskol + 8:09
15 Rolf Wolfshohl Bic - Hutchinson + 8:54
16 Carlos Echeverria KAS - Kaskol + 9:16
17 Eusebio Velez KAS - Kaskol + 9:57
18 Fernando Manzaneque Ferrys + 11:14
19 Antonio Gómez del Moral KAS - Kaskol + 12:01
20 Julio Jiménez Bic - Hutchinson + 12:11
21 Ramon Mendiburu Fagor + 12:31
22 Silvano Schiavon Vittadello + 13:03
23 José Mariá Errandonea Fagor + 13:33
24 Gines Garcia Peran Fagor + 14:27
25 Aldo Moser Vittadello + 15:19
26 Jan Harings Televizier - Batavus + 15:40
27 Desire Letort Peugeot - BP - Michelin + 16:42
28 Hubertus Zilverberg Televizier - Batavus + 19:07
29 Andre Zimmermann Peugeot - BP - Michelin + 19:15
30 Bastian Maliepaard Romeo - Smiths + 22:12
31 Valentin Uriona Fagor + 22:51
32 Jean-Claude Theilliere Bic - Hutchinson + 23:15
33 Tom Simpson Peugeot - BP - Michelin + 24:46
34 Francisco Juan Granell Karpy + 24:51
35 Jean Dumont Peugeot - BP - Michelin + 25:13
36 Jose Suria Ferrys + 25:21
37 José Luis Uribezubia KAS - Kaskol + 25:36
38 Eduardo Castello Ferrys + 26:00
39 Ramón Sáez Ferrys + 28:04
40 Johnny Schleck Pelforth - Sauvage - Lejeune + 28:53
41 Angel Ibanez Lahoz Ferrys + 32:09
42 Gilbert Bellone Mercier - BP - Hutchinson + 32:39
43 Ventura Diaz Ferrys + 32:42
44 Jesus Manzaneque Ferrys + 32:49
45 Juan-Daniel Perera Ruiz Ferrys + 36:40
46 Michel Jacquemin Romeo - Smiths + 38:33
47 Salvador Canet Garcia Ferrys + 38:44
48 Andre Foucher Mercier - BP - Hutchinson + 40:10
49 Edouard Delberghe Pelforth - Sauvage - Lejeune + 40:55
50 Jos Van der Vleuten Televizier - Batavus + 43:40
51 Gerben Karstens Televizier - Batavus + 46:07
52 Joseph Spruyt Mercier - BP - Hutchinson + 46:52
53 Raymond Riotte Bic - Hutchinson + 51:36
54 Evert Dolman Televizier - Batavus + 52:38
55 Maurice Izier Pelforth - Sauvage - Lejeune + 53:24
56 Georges Chappe Mercier - BP - Hutchinson + 53:34
57 Bernard Van De Kerckhove Pelforth - Sauvage - Lejeune + 54:52
58 Jesus Aranzabal Fagor + 55:43
59 Henk Nijdam Televizier - Batavus + 59:37
60 Jose Bernardez Karpy + 1:03:44
61 Roland Van De Rijse Romeo - Smiths + 1:07:40
62 Hubert Niel Peugeot - BP - Michelin + 1:10:38
63 Marino Vigna Vittadello + 1:10:40
64 Fernand Etter Pelforth - Sauvage - Lejeune + 1:12:19
65 Julien Delocht Pelforth - Sauvage - Lejeune + 1:16:21
66 Leo van Dongen Televizier - Batavus + 1:25:17
67 Theo Mertens Peugeot - BP - Michelin + 1:44:35
68 Serge Bolley Bic - Hutchinson + 1:44:51
69 Cees Snepvangers Televizier - Batavus + 1:45:03
70 Andre Bayssiere Peugeot - BP - Michelin + 1:45:52
71 Jean Graczyk Bic - Hutchinson + 1:50:17
72 Hubert Ferrer Mercier - BP - Hutchinson + 2:06:15
73 Robert Cazala Mercier - BP - Hutchinson + 2:09:41
DNF Pierre Campagnaro Bic - Hutchinson
DNF Christian Leduc Bic - Hutchinson
DNF Jean Milesi Bic - Hutchinson
DNF Jose Antonio Momene Fagor
DNF Domingo Perurena Fagor
DNF Antonio Blanco Karpy
DNF Domingo Fernandez Karpy
DNF Jaime Fullana Rossello Karpy
DNF Andres Incera Karpy
DNF Jesus Isasi Karpy
DNF Eugenio Lizarde Karpy
DNF Enrique Sanchidrian Karpy
DNF Francisco Gabica KAS - Kaskol
DNF Joaquin Galera KAS - Kaskol
DNF Eddy Beugels Mercier - BP - Hutchinson
DNF Francis Campaner Mercier - BP - Hutchinson
DNF Barry Hoban Mercier - BP - Hutchinson
DNF Georges Groussard Pelforth - Sauvage - Lejeune
DNF Andre Van Espen Pelforth - Sauvage - Lejeune
DNF Raymond Delisle Peugeot - BP - Michelin
DNF Charly Grosskost Peugeot - BP - Michelin
DNF Christian Raymond Peugeot - BP - Michelin
DNF Wim De Jager Romeo - Smiths
DNF Gilbert Desmet I Romeo - Smiths
DNF Jan Lauwers Romeo - Smiths
DNF Cees Lute Romeo - Smiths
DNF Guido Reybrouck Romeo - Smiths
DNF Eddy Schultz Romeo - Smiths
DNF Willy Van Den Eynde Romeo - Smiths
DNF Bart Zoet Televizier - Batavus
DNF Severino Andreoli Vittadello
DNF Michele Dancelli Vittadello
DNF Giovanni Knapp Vittadello
DNF Domenico Meldolesi Vittadello
DNF Wladimiro Panizza Vittadello
DNF Ambrogio Portalupi Vittadello
DNF Guido de Rosso Vittadello
Information
Nations Spain
Date April 27th-14th
CAT SPP