FIRSTCYCLING
Road
Road
Amateur
Junior
Cyclocross
MTB
Track
Fantasy
Races & results
Teams
Ranking
Vuelta a España
UCI, Grand Tour, 26th April-11th May 1961, Spain
Race info
Results
Startlist
History
2024
2023
2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
2006
2005
2004
2003
2002
2001
2000
1999
1998
1997
1996
1995
1994
1993
1992
1991
1990
1989
1988
1987
1986
1985
1984
1983
1982
1981
1980
1979
1978
1977
1976
1975
1974
1973
1972
1971
1970
1969
1968
1967
1966
1965
1964
1963
1962
1961
1960
1959
1958
1957
1956
1955
1950
1948
1947
1946
1945
1942
1941
1936
1935
GC
Points
Mountain
Sprint
GC
Stage: 01
Stage: 02
Stage: 03
Stage: 04
Stage: 05
Stage: 06
Stage: 07
Stage: 08
Stage: 09
Stage: 10
Stage: 11
Stage: 12
Stage: 13
Stage: 14
Stage: 15
Stage: 16
Stage: 17
Embed Results
Nations
Belgium
France
Italy
Netherlands
Portugal
Spain
Teams
Catigene
Faema
Ferrys
France
Holland
KAS - Royal Asport
Licor 43
Philco
Portugal
Sinalco
Torpado
DoB?
Pos
Rider
Born
Team
Time
01
Soler
Angelino
1939
Faema
77:36:17
02
Mahé
François
1930
France
+ 51
03
Perez Frances
Jose
1936
Ferrys
+ 02:23
04
Suárez
Antonio
1932
Faema
+ 02:47
05
Gómez del Moral
Antonio
1939
Faema
+ 03:13
06
Iturat
Vicente
1928
Catigene
+ 05:29
07
Manzaneque
Fernando
1934
Licor 43
+ 05:47
08
Karmany
Antonio
1934
KAS - Royal Asport
+ 06:07
09
Morales
Carmelo
1930
Licor 43
+ 07:38
10
Loroño
Jesús
1926
Ferrys
+ 07:47
11
Messelis
Andre
1931
Sinalco
+ 08:29
12
Pacheco Font
Miguel
1931
Licor 43
+ 10:03
13
Sabbadin
Arturo
1939
Philco
+ 12:46
14
Botella
Salvador
1929
Faema
+ 13:57
15
Campillo
Juan
1930
KAS - Royal Asport
+ 16:48
16
Marigil
Rene
1928
Licor 43
+ 20:30
17
Adriaensens
Jan
1932
Sinalco
+ 24:43
18
Barbosa
Antonio
1931
Portugal
+ 25:58
19
Seynaeve
Marcel
1933
Sinalco
+ 26:49
20
Guardiola Ortiz
Angel
1934
Licor 43
+ 30:01
21
Otano Arcelus
Luis
1934
Licor 43
+ 32:39
22
Jimenez-Quiles
Antonio
1934
KAS - Royal Asport
+ 36:02
23
Lahaye
Jef
1932
Sinalco
+ 40:20
24
Cardoso Sousa
Jose Carlos
1937
Portugal
+ 43:52
25
Galdeano Portillo
Jesus
1932
Faema
+ 47:20
26
Queheille
Marcel
1930
KAS - Royal Asport
+ 50:44
27
Hernan
Emilio
1932
Licor 43
+ 56:32
28
Company
Gabriel
1930
Catigene
+ 56:41
29
Accorsi
Antonio
1937
Philco
+ 01:04:01
30
Gabica
Francisco
1937
KAS - Royal Asport
+ 01:04:20
31
De Keyser
Constant
1935
Sinalco
+ 01:14:40
32
Hernández
Rogelio
1934
KAS - Royal Asport
+ 01:19:50
33
Hoorelbeke
Raymond
1930
France
+ 01:22:56
34
Quesada Nortes
José
1935
Catigene
+ 01:25:41
35
Mas Arbona
Gabriel
1933
Faema
+ 01:29:17
36
Jiménez
Julio
1934
Catigene
+ 01:29:25
37
Moreno
Francisco
1930
Faema
+ 01:35:45
38
Pipelin
Francis
1933
France
+ 01:36:34
39
Colmenarejo
José Martin
1936
Catigene
+ 01:38:18
40
Sauvage
Claude
1936
France
+ 01:43:08
41
Utset
Aniceto
1932
Catigene
+ 01:45:14
42
Rosa Gomez
Salvador Luis
1937
Faema
+ 01:48:31
43
Rodriguez Lopez
Angel
-
Catigene
+ 01:51:00
44
Carvalho de Pereira
Jose Carlos
-
Portugal
+ 01:54:38
45
Piñera
Manuel Martin
1931
KAS - Royal Asport
+ 01:59:24
46
Martin
Esteban
1937
Licor 43
+ 02:12:38
47
Berrendero Herrero
José
1934
Faema
+ 02:24:44
48
Pascoa Betinho
Sergio
1938
Portugal
+ 02:33:02
49
Castro
Henrique
-
Portugal
+ 03:03:05
50
Aspuru
Benigno
1930
KAS - Royal Asport
+ 03:18:31
DNF
Bisilliat
Louis
1931
France
DNF
Dotto
Jean
1928
France
DNF
Ignolin
Guy
1936
France
DNF
Le Dissez
André
1929
France
DNF
Rohrbach
Marcel
1933
France
DNF
Thiélin
Gérard
1935
France
DNF
Damen
Piet
1934
Holland
DNF
Edmond
Albert
-
Holland
DNF
Enthoven
Dick
1936
Holland
DNF
Hugens
Jan
1939
Holland
DNF
Lotz
Rene
1938
Holland
DNF
Sluis
Ab
1937
Holland
DNF
Snijder
Mik
1931
Holland
DNF
Van De Ven
Lambert
1937
Holland
DNF
van den Brekel
Piet
1932
Holland
DNF
Zilverberg
Hubertus
1939
Holland
DNF
Almeida
Martins
-
Portugal
DNF
Baptista
Antonio
1933
Portugal
DNF
Corvo Viegas
Jorge
1934
Portugal
DNF
Pacheco
Jose Joaquim
1942
Portugal
DNF
Pisco
Antonio
1939
Portugal
DNF
Barrutia
Antonio
1933
Catigene
DNF
Bello Estella
Adolfo
1933
Catigene
DNF
Talamillo
José Luis
1933
Catigene
DNF
Gómez del Moral
José
1931
Faema
DNF
Aznar Vivo
Vicente
-
Ferrys
DNF
Belmonte
Juan Antonio
1936
Ferrys
DNF
Bertran Panades
Antonio
1933
Ferrys
DNF
Cruz Diaz
Emilio
1936
Ferrys
DNF
Escola
Juan
1927
Ferrys
DNF
Perez Perez
Manuel
-
Ferrys
DNF
San Emeterio
Julio José
1930
Ferrys
DNF
Sant
Alberto
1933
Ferrys
DNF
Segu
Jose
1935
KAS - Royal Asport
DNF
Velez
Eusebio
1935
KAS - Royal Asport
DNF
Carreras Quiroga
Antonio
1933
Licor 43
DNF
Chacon
Miguel
1930
Licor 43
DNF
Falaschi
Roberto
1931
Philco
DNF
Michiels
Guilaume
1935
Philco
DNF
Mortiers
Georges
1935
Philco
DNF
Sensi
Giovanni
1936
Philco
DNF
De Mulder
Frans
1937
Sinalco
DNF
Decabooter
Arthur
1936
Sinalco
DNF
Mathys
Lucien
1924
Sinalco
DNF
Sweeck
Alfons
1936
Sinalco
DNF
Van Meenen
Rene
1931
Sinalco
DNF
Franceschetto
Mario
1937
Torpado
DNF
Giusti
Renato
1938
Torpado
DNF
Tinarelli
Tristano
1933
Torpado
DNF
Verucchi
Giovanni
1936
Torpado
Information
Vuelta a España
Spain
26th April-11th May 1961
SPP