Road
Cyclocross
Junior
Amateur
MTB
Track
Fantasy
Home
Races & results
Teams
Ranking
Transfers
Valle d'Aosta (U23)
UCI, Stage race, 16th -21st July 2019, Italy
Race info
Results
Stage profiles
Startlist
History
2024
2023
2022
2021
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
2006
2005
2004
2003
2002
2001
2000
1999
1998
1997
1996
1995
1994
1993
1992
1991
1990
1989
1988
1987
1986
1985
1984
1983
1982
1981
1980
1979
1978
1977
1976
1975
1974
1973
1972
1971
1970
1969
1968
1967
1964
1963
1962
GC
Youth
Points
Mountain
Sprint
GC
Stage: Prologue
Stage: 01
Stage: 02
Stage: 03
Stage: 04
Stage: 05
Embed Results
Nations
Australia
Belgium
Colombia
Denmark
Ecuador
Ethiopia
France
Germany
Great Britain
Hungary
Ireland
Italy
Luxembourg
Netherlands
Portugal
Russia
Rwanda
Slovenia
Spain
Switzerland
Ukraine
Teams
A.V.C. Aix-en-Provence
Beltrami TSA-Hopla
Biesse - Carrera
Bourgogne Franche Comte
Continental Groupama-FDJ
Denmark
Dimension Data CT
EFC-L&R-Vulsteke
GM Recycling Team
Haute Savoie
Hermann Radteam
Holdsworth Zappi RT
IAM Excelsior
Kometa Cycling Team
Lizarte
Lotto - Soudal U23
SEG Racing Academy
Team Casillo - Maserati
Team Cinelli
Team Colpack
Team Fortebraccio
Team Wiggins-Le Col
U.C.Monaco
V.C.Pays de Loudéac
Vejus Aran
Velo Racing Palazzago
DoB?
Pos
Rider
Born
Team
Time
UCI
01
Vansevenant
Mauri
1999
EFC-L&R-Vulsteke
21:13:14
30
02
Hartley
Adam
1998
SEG Racing Academy
+ 04:30
25
03
Inkelaar
Kevin
1997
Continental Groupama-FDJ
+ 09:18
20
04
Chevalier
Maxime
1999
V.C.Pays de Loudéac
+ 11:38
15
05
Hailemichael
Mulu
1999
Dimension Data CT
+ 11:57
10
06
Buitrago
Santiago
1999
Team Cinelli
+ 13:21
5
07
Conca
Filippo
1998
Biesse - Carrera
+ 14:36
3
08
Schelling
Ide
1998
SEG Racing Academy
+ 16:15
1
09
Lopez
Juan Pedro
1997
Kometa Cycling Team
+ 17:58
1
10
Parra
José Félix
1997
Lizarte
+ 19:17
1
11
Ries
Michel
1998
Kometa Cycling Team
+ 21:20
12
Jenner
Samuel
1997
Team Wiggins-Le Col
+ 24:05
13
Lavric
Martin
1998
Dimension Data CT
+ 26:55
14
Van Wilder
Ilan
2000
Lotto - Soudal U23
+ 28:12
15
Oldani
Stefano
1998
Kometa Cycling Team
+ 31:53
16
Bouzas
Martin
1997
Lizarte
+ 34:39
17
Castano
Sebastian
1997
Beltrami TSA-Hopla
+ 43:30
18
Baldaccini
Davide
1998
Team Colpack
+ 47:42
19
Johnston
Calum
1998
Holdsworth Zappi RT
+ 48:45
20
Parashchak
Yaroslav
2000
Team Fortebraccio
+ 48:50
21
Monaco
Alessandro
1998
Team Casillo - Maserati
+ 51:18
22
Combes
Simon
1997
Haute Savoie
+ 51:23
23
Fernandez
Sinuhé
2000
Lizarte
+ 51:30
24
Van Gils
Maxim
1999
Lotto - Soudal U23
+ 51:58
25
Adamietz
Johannes
1998
Hermann Radteam
+ 52:25
26
Maire
Adrien
2000
A.V.C. Aix-en-Provence
+ 57:51
27
Garibbo
Nicolo
1999
Velo Racing Palazzago
+ 58:01
28
Pallesen
Jeppe Aaskov
1997
Denmark
+ 58:25
29
Bagioli
Andrea
1999
Team Colpack
+ 58:51
30
Verougstraete
Nicolas
1997
GM Recycling Team
+ 01:00:44
31
Donovan
Mark
1999
Team Wiggins-Le Col
+ 01:01:07
32
Leyman
Célestin
1997
EFC-L&R-Vulsteke
+ 01:03:44
33
Huys
Laurens
1998
Lotto - Soudal U23
+ 01:09:07
34
Capron
Rémi
2000
IAM Excelsior
+ 01:10:21
35
Peak
Barnabas
1998
SEG Racing Academy
+ 01:11:13
36
Rigollet
Laurent
1999
Team Casillo - Maserati
+ 01:13:03
37
Ruiz Pavón
Carlos
1997
Lizarte
+ 01:13:31
38
Didier
Clement
1998
Haute Savoie
+ 01:13:48
39
Van Tricht
Stan
1999
GM Recycling Team
+ 01:15:20
40
Loiscio
Giovanni
1997
Velo Racing Palazzago
+ 01:18:58
41
Pena
Wilson
1998
Beltrami TSA-Hopla
+ 01:21:06
42
Guglielmi
Simon
1997
Continental Groupama-FDJ
+ 01:21:39
43
Botta
Davide
1997
Team Colpack
+ 01:22:03
44
Wydooghe
Jaron
1997
GM Recycling Team
+ 01:24:07
45
Narbonne-Zuccarelli
Axel
1998
A.V.C. Aix-en-Provence
+ 01:26:22
46
Mugisha
Samuel
1997
Dimension Data CT
+ 01:28:36
47
Vereecken
Thomas
1997
Lotto - Soudal U23
+ 01:30:41
48
Tarlton
Alexander
2000
Hermann Radteam
+ 01:31:29
49
Pellizzer
Mattia
1998
Team Casillo - Maserati
+ 01:32:06
50
Beza
Million
1998
Dimension Data CT
+ 01:32:38
51
Piccolo
Simone
1997
Team Casillo - Maserati
+ 01:33:31
52
Furnari
Salvatore
1998
Velo Racing Palazzago
+ 01:35:13
53
Heidemann
Miguel
1998
Hermann Radteam
+ 01:35:33
54
Hollyman
Mason
2000
Holdsworth Zappi RT
+ 01:36:04
55
Scaroni
Cristian
1997
Continental Groupama-FDJ
+ 01:36:06
56
Brenans
Emile
1998
Haute Savoie
+ 01:37:01
57
Bauters
Arne
1999
GM Recycling Team
+ 01:37:01
58
Kimber
George
1999
Holdsworth Zappi RT
+ 01:38:15
59
Montoya
Javier
1997
Beltrami TSA-Hopla
+ 01:39:35
60
Sanchez
Eugenio
1999
Lizarte
+ 01:39:47
61
Baroncini
Filippo
2000
Beltrami TSA-Hopla
+ 01:44:10
62
Battistella
Samuele
1998
Dimension Data CT
+ 01:44:15
63
Colleoni
Kevin
1999
Biesse - Carrera
+ 01:45:08
64
Pattyn
Steven
2000
Lotto - Soudal U23
+ 01:48:11
65
Naudts
Thomas
2000
EFC-L&R-Vulsteke
+ 01:49:21
66
Richard
Maxime
2000
Bourgogne Franche Comte
+ 01:53:04
67
Parisini
Nicolò
2000
Beltrami TSA-Hopla
+ 01:54:31
68
Puppio
Antonio
1999
Kometa Cycling Team
+ 01:59:23
69
Baccio
Paolo
1997
Team Colpack
+ 02:05:21
DNF
Bellicaud
Jérémy
1998
Bourgogne Franche Comte
DNF
Degrandcourt
Hadrien
1998
Bourgogne Franche Comte
DNF
Devaux
Thomas
1997
Bourgogne Franche Comte
DNF
Souton
Julien
1997
Bourgogne Franche Comte
DNF
Andersen
Sander
1999
Denmark
DNF
Hindsgaul Madsen
Jacob
2000
Denmark
DNF
Thomsen
Frederik
2000
Denmark
DNF
Østergaard
Mads
1998
Denmark
DNF
Boileau
Léo
1997
Haute Savoie
DNF
Lebreton
Jacques
1999
Haute Savoie
DNF
Carr
Simon
1998
A.V.C. Aix-en-Provence
DNF
Delcros
Clément
1999
A.V.C. Aix-en-Provence
DNF
Wood
Harrison
2000
A.V.C. Aix-en-Provence
DNF
Bellia
Matteo
1997
Biesse - Carrera
DNF
Menegotto
Jacopo
2000
Biesse - Carrera
DNF
Piccot
Michel
1997
Biesse - Carrera
DNF
Nonnez
Théo
1999
Continental Groupama-FDJ
DNF
Petrucci
Mattia
2000
Continental Groupama-FDJ
DNF
Borra
Gilles
1998
EFC-L&R-Vulsteke
DNF
Van der Beken
Aaron
2000
EFC-L&R-Vulsteke
DNF
Houtteman
Nico
1997
GM Recycling Team
DNF
Baldinger
Lukas
1999
Hermann Radteam
DNF
Jung
Lennart
2000
Hermann Radteam
DNF
Beake
Charlie
1997
Holdsworth Zappi RT
DNF
Robinson
Fergus
1998
Holdsworth Zappi RT
DNF
Clapasson
Thomas
1999
IAM Excelsior
DNF
Debons
Antoine
1998
IAM Excelsior
DNF
Quincey
Scott
1999
IAM Excelsior
DNF
Rubino
Samuele
2000
Kometa Cycling Team
DNF
Evans
Alexander
1997
SEG Racing Academy
DNF
Hoole
Daan
1999
SEG Racing Academy
DNF
Raimondi
Alex
2000
Team Casillo - Maserati
DNF
Bykanov
Victor
1998
Team Cinelli
DNF
Ghigino
Valter
2000
Team Cinelli
DNF
Nastasi
Daniel
1999
Team Cinelli
DNF
Nicolino
Fabio
1998
Team Cinelli
DNF
Dorigoni
Jakob
1998
Team Colpack
DNF
Caroti
Francesco
2000
Team Fortebraccio
DNF
Corridori
Edoardo
1998
Team Fortebraccio
DNF
Gasparini
Alessio
1998
Team Fortebraccio
DNF
Gerbaudo
Matteo
1999
Team Fortebraccio
DNF
Healy
Ben
2000
Team Wiggins-Le Col
DNF
Sauvagnargues
Jacques
1999
Team Wiggins-Le Col
DNF
Tulett
Daniel
1999
Team Wiggins-Le Col
DNF
Bonnefoix
Edouard
1998
U.C.Monaco
DNF
Carvalho
Goncalo
1997
U.C.Monaco
DNF
Cavallo
Luca
1999
U.C.Monaco
DNF
Fuertes
Joel
1999
U.C.Monaco
DNF
Gerrits
Ben
1997
U.C.Monaco
DNF
Henrio
Ewen
1997
V.C.Pays de Loudéac
DNF
Joalland
Yaël
2000
V.C.Pays de Loudéac
DNF
Malle
Nicolas
1998
V.C.Pays de Loudéac
DNF
Plusquellec
Yann
2000
V.C.Pays de Loudéac
DNF
Ginestra
Lorenzo
2000
Vejus Aran
DNF
Lolli
Marco
1999
Vejus Aran
DNF
Orlando
Giuseppe
2000
Vejus Aran
DNF
Parravano
Francesco
2000
Vejus Aran
DNF
Rubio
Einer
1998
Vejus Aran
DNF
Cassara
Giacomo
1999
Velo Racing Palazzago
DNF
Marcellusi
Martin
2000
Velo Racing Palazzago
Information
Valle d'Aosta (U23)
Italy
16th -21st July 2019
2.2U