Road
Cyclocross
Junior
Amateur
MTB
Track
Fantasy
Home
Races & results
Teams
Ranking
Transfers
Paris - Corrèze
UCI, 2nd stage, 29th September 2001, France
Race info
Results
Startlist
History
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
2006
2005
2004
2003
2002
2001
Stage
GC
Stage: 01
Stage: 02
Stage: 03
Embed Results
Nations
Australia
Austria
Belarus
Belgium
Czechia
Denmark
Estonia
France
Germany
Ireland
Italy
Kazakhstan
Latvia
Lithuania
Luxembourg
Netherlands
Norway
Poland
Russia
Spain
Sweden
Switzerland
USA
Uzbekistan
Teams
Ag2r Prevoyance - Decathlon
BigMat - Auber 93
Bonjour
Cofidis
Collstrop - Palmans
Crédit Agricole
Festina - Lotus
Gerolsteiner
Jean Delatour
La Française des Jeux
Lotto - Adecco
Nurnberger Versicherung
ONCE - Eroski - Würth
Phonak
St. Quentin - Oktos
Team CSC - Tiscali
Team Fakta
DoB?
Pos
Rider
Born
Team
Time
01
Van Speybroeck
Wesley
1978
Lotto - Adecco
04:24:30
02
Hushovd
Thor
1978
Crédit Agricole
+ 00
03
Usov
Alexandre
1977
Phonak
+ 00
04
Riebenbauer
Werner
1974
Nurnberger Versicherung
+ 00
05
Ruskys
Saulius
1974
Gerolsteiner
+ 00
06
Heulot
Stéphane
1971
BigMat - Auber 93
+ 00
07
Piziks
Arvis
1969
Team CSC - Tiscali
+ 00
08
Sunderland
Scott
1966
Team Fakta
+ 00
09
Moos
Alexandre
1972
Phonak
+ 00
10
Mengin
Christophe
1968
La Française des Jeux
+ 00
11
Nilsson
John
1978
St. Quentin - Oktos
+ 00
12
Dumoulin
Samuel
1980
La Française des Jeux
+ 00
13
Calzati
Sylvain
1979
Jean Delatour
+ 00
14
Scheirlinckx
Bert
1974
Collstrop - Palmans
+ 00
15
Voigt
Jens
1971
Crédit Agricole
+ 00
16
Krushevskiy
Sergei
1976
St. Quentin - Oktos
+ 00
17
Pichon
Mickael
1973
Bonjour
+ 00
18
Nozal Vega
Isidro
1977
ONCE - Eroski - Würth
+ 00
19
Gutiérrez
Iván
1978
ONCE - Eroski - Würth
+ 00
20
Augé
Stephane
1974
Festina - Lotus
+ 00
21
Grabsch
Bert
1975
Phonak
+ 00
22
Thibout
Bruno
1969
Jean Delatour
+ 00
23
Ingeby
Kristoffer
1979
Team Fakta
+ 00
24
Brochard
Laurent
1968
Jean Delatour
+ 00
25
Trumpauskas
Arturas
1972
St. Quentin - Oktos
+ 00
26
De Groote
Thierry
1975
Collstrop - Palmans
+ 00
27
Aus
Lauri
1970
Ag2r Prevoyance - Decathlon
+ 00
28
Rutkiewicz
Marek
1981
Cofidis
+ 00
29
Guilbert
Charles
1972
Bonjour
+ 00
30
Dumont
Nicolas
1973
Phonak
+ 00
31
Florencio
Xavier
1979
ONCE - Eroski - Würth
+ 00
32
Zumsteg
Lukas
1972
Phonak
+ 00
33
Leblacher
Eric
1978
Crédit Agricole
+ 00
34
Gabriel
Frédéric
1970
Bonjour
+ 00
35
Robin
Jean-Cyril
1969
Bonjour
+ 00
36
Bessy
Frederic
1972
Crédit Agricole
+ 00
37
Skelde
Michael
1973
Team Fakta
+ 00
38
Petersen
Jørgen Bo
1970
Team Fakta
+ 00
39
Morscher
Harald
1972
Nurnberger Versicherung
+ 00
40
Mainguenaud
Frederic
1974
Bonjour
+ 00
42
Bouyer
Franck
1974
Bonjour
+ 00
43
Schnider
Daniel
1973
La Française des Jeux
+ 00
44
Hruska
Jan
1975
ONCE - Eroski - Würth
+ 00
46
Werner
Christian
1979
Nurnberger Versicherung
+ 00
47
Cali
Vincent
1970
Collstrop - Palmans
+ 00
48
Derepas
David
1978
Phonak
+ 00
49
Bouvard
Gilles
1969
Jean Delatour
+ 00
50
Van Huffel
Wim
1979
Lotto - Adecco
+ 00
51
Johansen
Allan
1971
Team Fakta
+ 00
52
Wrolich
Peter
1974
Gerolsteiner
+ 00
53
Tessier
Jean-Michel
1977
Cofidis
+ 00
54
Fedrigo
Pierrick
1978
Crédit Agricole
+ 00
55
Bruun Eriksen
Thomas
1979
Team CSC - Tiscali
+ 00
56
Rault
Dominique
1971
BigMat - Auber 93
+ 00
57
Poilvet
Benoît
1976
Crédit Agricole
+ 00
58
Wojtas
Arkadiusz
1977
Nurnberger Versicherung
+ 00
59
Rodríguez
Joaquim
1979
ONCE - Eroski - Würth
+ 00
60
Kivilev
Andrei
1973
Cofidis
+ 00
61
Jeune
Raphael
1975
Team CSC - Tiscali
+ 00
62
Maignan
Gilles
1968
Ag2r Prevoyance - Decathlon
+ 00
63
Jan
Xavier
1970
BigMat - Auber 93
+ 00
64
Beloki
Gorka
1978
ONCE - Eroski - Würth
+ 00
65
Babaitsev
Artur
1971
Nurnberger Versicherung
+ 00
66
Haselbacher
René
1977
Gerolsteiner
+ 00
67
Andrle
Rene
1974
ONCE - Eroski - Würth
+ 00
68
Lefèvre
Laurent
1976
Cofidis
+ 00
69
Smirnov
Maxim
1976
St. Quentin - Oktos
+ 00
70
Arroyo
David
1980
ONCE - Eroski - Würth
+ 00
71
Brard
Florent
1976
Festina - Lotus
+ 00
72
Casar
Sandy
1979
La Française des Jeux
+ 00
73
Klinger
Michel
1977
Festina - Lotus
+ 00
74
Martin
Ludovic
1976
Crédit Agricole
+ 00
75
Lebreton
Lylian
1972
BigMat - Auber 93
+ 00
76
Edaleine
Christophe
1979
Jean Delatour
+ 15
77
De Waele
Fabien
1975
Lotto - Adecco
+ 22
78
Fritsch
Nicolas
1978
La Française des Jeux
+ 25
79
Jonker
Patrick
1969
BigMat - Auber 93
+ 25
80
Morel
Christophe
1975
St. Quentin - Oktos
+ 00
81
McGee
Bradley
1976
La Française des Jeux
+ 38
82
Andre
Nicolas
1977
Cofidis
+ 01:31
83
Halgand
Patrice
1974
Jean Delatour
+ 01:31
84
Flickinger
Andy
1978
Festina - Lotus
+ 01:31
85
Strauss
Marcel
1976
Gerolsteiner
+ 05:19
86
Morini
Federico
1976
Gerolsteiner
+ 08:40
88
Becker
Max
1978
Collstrop - Palmans
+ 08:40
89
Estadieu
Laurent
1975
Ag2r Prevoyance - Decathlon
+ 08:40
90
Sievers
Holger
1968
Nurnberger Versicherung
+ 08:40
91
Peschel
Uwe
1968
Gerolsteiner
+ 08:40
92
Bergès
Stéphane
1975
Ag2r Prevoyance - Decathlon
+ 08:40
93
Scheirlinckx
Staf
1979
Collstrop - Palmans
+ 08:40
94
Kasputis
Arturas
1967
Ag2r Prevoyance - Decathlon
+ 08:40
95
Balciunas
Linas
1978
Ag2r Prevoyance - Decathlon
+ 08:40
96
Virbickas
Donatas
1974
Collstrop - Palmans
+ 08:40
97
Van Houdt
Andy
1979
Collstrop - Palmans
+ 08:40
98
Pretot
Arnaud
1971
Festina - Lotus
+ 08:40
99
Bak
Lars
1980
Team Fakta
+ 08:40
100
Beuchat
Roger
1972
Phonak
+ 08:40
101
Paumier
Laurent
1973
St. Quentin - Oktos
+ 08:40
102
Liboreau
Nicolas
1977
BigMat - Auber 93
+ 08:40
103
Gauthier
Christophe
1973
St. Quentin - Oktos
+ 08:40
104
Hoffman
Tristan
1970
Team CSC - Tiscali
+ 08:40
105
Power
Ciaran
1976
St. Quentin - Oktos
+ 08:40
106
Saugrain
Cyril
1973
BigMat - Auber 93
+ 08:40
107
Talabardon
Sebastien
1978
BigMat - Auber 93
+ 08:40
108
Van Gulik
Fulco
1979
Lotto - Adecco
+ 08:40
109
Arvesen
Kurt Asle
1975
Team Fakta
+ 10:29
110
Casper
Jimmy
1978
La Française des Jeux
+ 10:29
111
Vaughters
Jonathan
1973
Crédit Agricole
+ 10:29
112
Schmidt
Torsten
1972
Gerolsteiner
+ 12:56
DNS
Charriere
Christian
1975
Phonak
DNF
Ljungqvist
Marcus
1974
Team Fakta
DNF
Detilloux
Christophe
1974
Collstrop - Palmans
DNF
Verbrugghe
Ief
1975
Lotto - Adecco
DNF
Van Dyck
Hendrik
1974
Lotto - Adecco
DNF
Beloussov
Sergey
1976
Cofidis
DNF
Capelle
Ludovic
1976
Ag2r Prevoyance - Decathlon
Information
Paris - Corrèze
France
2nd stage | 189.0 km
Blois
->
St. Amand
2.4
T.Hushovd
| Leader