Giro Next Gen

UCI, Stage race, 4th stage, 12th June 2024, Italy

Stage GC Youth Points Mountain Team

DoB?
Pos Rider TeamUCI Time
1 Magnier PaulSoudal Quick-Step Devo Team 5 03:02:43
2 Teutenberg Tim TornLidl-Trek Future Racing 1 + 00
3 D'Amato AndreaBiesse-Carrera + 00
4 Peschi LorenzoGeneral Store-Essegibi-F.Ili Curia + 00
5 Macias CesarPetrolike + 00
6 Conforti LorenzoVF Group-Bardiani CSF-Faizanè + 00
7 Brennan MatthewTeam Visma | Lease a Bike Development + 00
8 Moonen ZenoWanty-ReUz-Technord + 00
9 Arrighetti NicolóBiesse-Carrera + 00
10 Pedersen Rasmus SøjbergDecathlon AG2R La Mondiale Development Team + 00
11 Artz HuubWanty-ReUz-Technord + 00
12 Grisel MatysLotto Dstny Development Team + 00
13 Donaldson RobertTrinity Racing + 00
14 Oioli ManuelItaly + 00
15 Borgo AlessandroCTF Victorious + 00
16 Kockelmann MathieuTeam Lotto-Kern Haus PSD Bank + 00
17 Zordan GiovanniZalf Euromobil Fior + 00
18 Skerl DanielCTF Victorious + 00
19 Glivar GalUAE Team Emirates Gen Z + 00
20 Carpene GianmarcoUC Trevigiani Energiapura Marchiol + 00
21 Gomez Gomez CamiloTrinity Racing + 00
22 Raccagni Noviero AndreaSoudal Quick-Step Devo Team + 00
23 Giaimi LucaUAE Team Emirates Gen Z + 00
24 Vanden Heede LarsSoudal Quick-Step Devo Team + 00
25 Magli LorenzoItaly + 00
26 Colorado WilliamGW Erco Shimano + 00
27 Pawson EdwardRime + 00
28 Pettiti NicoloBiesse-Carrera + 00
29 Walker ZacharyRime + 00
30 Pinarello AlessandroVF Group-Bardiani CSF-Faizanè + 00
31 Montoli AndreaBiesse-Carrera + 00
32 De Schuyteneer SteffenLotto Dstny Development Team + 00
33 van der Meulen MaxCTF Victorious + 00
34 Lima DanielIsrael Premier Tech Academy + 00
35 Giddings JoshuaLotto Dstny Development Team + 00
36 Silenzi AnthoniMG.K vis Colors for Peace VPM + 00
37 Baers ArneLotto Dstny Development Team + 00
38 Dante AlessandroArvedi Cycling ASD + 00
39 Ruiz JefersonGW Erco Shimano + 00
40 Torres PabloUAE Team Emirates Gen Z + 00
41 Marti PauIsrael Premier Tech Academy + 00
42 Zapata MauricioPetrolike + 00
43 Bruno AndreaItaly + 00
44 Gonzalez AntonioPolti-KOMETA U23 + 00
45 Tavares GonçaloHagens Berman Jayco + 00
46 Pescador DiegoGW Erco Shimano + 00
47 Weiss FabianTudor Pro Cycling Team U23 + 00
48 Rondel MathysTudor Pro Cycling Team U23 + 00
49 Chesini CesareZalf Euromobil Fior + 00
50 Van Hautegem LeanderSoudal Quick-Step Devo Team + 00
51 Roganti SimoneMG.K vis Colors for Peace VPM + 00
52 Minoia SebastianoRime + 00
53 Romele AlessandroAstana Qazaqstan Development Team + 00
54 Nespoli LorenzoTeam MBH Bank Colpack Ballan + 00
55 Kajamini FlorianTeam MBH Bank Colpack Ballan + 00
56 Novak PavelTeam MBH Bank Colpack Ballan + 00
57 Rex TimWanty-ReUz-Technord + 00
58 Ermakov RomanCTF Victorious + 00
59 Colombo TommasoArvedi Cycling ASD + 00
60 Sterbini PietroTeam Technipes #InEmiliaRomagna + 00
61 Bagnara LucaPolti-KOMETA U23 + 00
62 Tuckwell LukeTrinity Racing + 00
63 Morang MilTeam Lotto-Kern Haus PSD Bank + 00
64 Barrero Lopez MartinPolti-KOMETA U23 + 00
65 Isidore NoaDecathlon AG2R La Mondiale Development Team + 00
66 Prieto De Luna Jose JuanPetrolike + 00
67 Zamperini EdoardoUC Trevigiani Energiapura Marchiol + 00
68 Laptev SaveliiAstana Qazaqstan Development Team + 00
69 Gualdi SimoneWanty-ReUz-Technord + 00
70 Giancristofaro FabioRime + 00
71 Griggion SimoneUC Trevigiani Energiapura Marchiol + 00
72 Cattani AlessandroRime + 00
73 Turconi FilippoVF Group-Bardiani CSF-Faizanè + 00
74 Faingezicht EmryIsrael Premier Tech Academy + 00
75 Paletti LucaVF Group-Bardiani CSF-Faizanè + 00
76 Garcia AlvaroIsrael Premier Tech Academy + 00
77 Cole OwenUAE Team Emirates Gen Z + 00
78 Zanini SimoneAstana Qazaqstan Development Team + 00
79 van Bekkum DarrenTeam Visma | Lease a Bike Development + 00
80 Rojas VicenteVF Group-Bardiani CSF-Faizanè + 00
81 Soenens ViktorSoudal Quick-Step Devo Team + 00
82 Dostiyev IlkhanAstana Qazaqstan Development Team + 00
83 Leali StefanoZalf Euromobil Fior + 00
84 Lock DennisZalf Euromobil Fior + 00
85 Dreßler LucaTeam Lotto-Kern Haus PSD Bank + 00
86 Donie MilanLotto Dstny Development Team + 00
87 Graat TijmenTeam Visma | Lease a Bike Development + 00
88 Aguilera NilAstana Qazaqstan Development Team + 00
89 Bortoluzzi GiovanniGeneral Store-Essegibi-F.Ili Curia + 00
90 Donze RobinTudor Pro Cycling Team U23 + 00
91 Wenzel MatsLidl-Trek Future Racing + 00
92 Tendon ArnaudTudor Pro Cycling Team U23 + 00
93 McKenzie HamishHagens Berman Jayco + 00
94 Marivoet DuarteUAE Team Emirates Gen Z + 00
95 Piras AndreaItaly + 00
96 Mikutis AivarasTudor Pro Cycling Team U23 + 00
97 Muniz Jose RamonPetrolike + 00
98 Verschuren KillianDecathlon AG2R La Mondiale Development Team + 00
99 Rossi NicolaItaly + 00
100 Toussaint WouterWanty-ReUz-Technord + 00
101 Shmidt ArtemHagens Berman Jayco + 00
102 Novak SamuelPolti-KOMETA U23 + 00
103 Holzer RomanTudor Pro Cycling Team U23 + 00
104 Cirlincione DomenicoGeneral Store-Essegibi-F.Ili Curia + 00
105 Mancipe AndrésGW Erco Shimano + 00
106 Scalco MatteoVF Group-Bardiani CSF-Faizanè + 00
107 Widar JarnoLotto Dstny Development Team + 00
108 Leidert LouisLidl-Trek Future Racing + 00
109 Orozco Orozco Juan CarlosPetrolike + 00
110 Bisiaux LéoDecathlon AG2R La Mondiale Development Team + 00
111 Valenti LukeIsrael Premier Tech Academy + 00
112 Hannes VictorWanty-ReUz-Technord + 00
113 Kretschy MoritzIsrael Premier Tech Academy + 00
114 Dati TommasoBiesse-Carrera + 00
115 Rosa LucaUC Trevigiani Energiapura Marchiol + 00
116 Abt CedricTeam Lotto-Kern Haus PSD Bank + 00
117 Perez CiroMG.K vis Colors for Peace VPM + 38
118 Mackellar AlastairHagens Berman Jayco + 00
119 Iacomoni FedericoZalf Euromobil Fior + 00
120 D'Aiuto FilippoGeneral Store-Essegibi-F.Ili Curia + 49
121 Söderqvist JakobLidl-Trek Future Racing + 01:00
122 Palomba MarcoGeneral Store-Essegibi-F.Ili Curia + 00
123 Pezzo Rosola KevinGeneral Store-Essegibi-F.Ili Curia + 00
124 Andersen KasperHagens Berman Jayco + 00
125 Privitera SamueleHagens Berman Jayco + 00
126 Smith WillTrinity Racing + 00
127 Fabries UgoTrinity Racing + 00
128 Andreaus MarcoCTF Victorious + 01:26
129 Thornley CallumTrinity Racing + 00
130 Mattio PietroTeam Visma | Lease a Bike Development + 02:46
131 Omati FilippoTeam Technipes #InEmiliaRomagna + 00
132 Behrens NiklasLidl-Trek Future Racing + 04:08
133 Arenz LeonTeam Lotto-Kern Haus PSD Bank + 07:27
134 Grimod EtienneBiesse-Carrera + 07:27
135 Martinez Huerta FabrizioPetrolike + 07:27
136 Raccagni GabrielePolti-KOMETA U23 + 07:27
137 Kino JanSoudal Quick-Step Devo Team + 07:27
138 Shtin ValeryCTF Victorious + 07:27
139 Jochum BenTeam Lotto-Kern Haus PSD Bank + 07:27
140 Crescioli LudovicoTeam Technipes #InEmiliaRomagna + 07:27
141 Rojas BrandonGW Erco Shimano + 07:27
142 Vardanega LeonardoCampana Imballaggi Geo&Tex Trentino + 07:27
143 Egholm KristianLidl-Trek Future Racing + 07:27
144 Vinokurov AlexandreAstana Qazaqstan Development Team + 07:27
145 Mantovan TommasoCampana Imballaggi Geo&Tex Trentino + 08:58
146 Dapporto PietroTeam Technipes #InEmiliaRomagna + 08:58
147 Giuliano DarioPolti-KOMETA U23 + 08:58
148 Scarpelli NicolasTeam Technipes #InEmiliaRomagna + 08:58
149 Obetti DamianoCampana Imballaggi Geo&Tex Trentino + 08:58
150 Pinilla SebastiánGW Erco Shimano + 08:58
151 Kingston MatthewMG.K vis Colors for Peace VPM + 08:58
152 Ferroni LorenzoCampana Imballaggi Geo&Tex Trentino + 08:58
153 Perani RiccardoUC Trevigiani Energiapura Marchiol + 08:58
154 Ambrosini MatteoTeam MBH Bank Colpack Ballan + 08:58
155 Di Bernardo MarcoUC Trevigiani Energiapura Marchiol + 08:58
156 Bagatin ChristianTeam MBH Bank Colpack Ballan + 08:58
157 Valent MárkTeam MBH Bank Colpack Ballan + 13:16
DNS Chamberlain OscarDecathlon AG2R La Mondiale Development Team
DNS Huising MennoTeam Visma | Lease a Bike Development
DNS Nordhagen JørgenTeam Visma | Lease a Bike Development
Pos Rider Team Time
1 Widar JarnoLotto Dstny Development Team09:30:03
2 Rondel MathysTudor Pro Cycling Team U23+ 34
3 Torres PabloUAE Team Emirates Gen Z+ 47
4 Marti PauIsrael Premier Tech Academy+ 51
5 Toussaint WouterWanty-ReUz-Technord+ 58
6 Wenzel MatsLidl-Trek Future Racing+ 01:02
7 Kajamini FlorianTeam MBH Bank Colpack Ballan+ 01:07
8 Novak PavelTeam MBH Bank Colpack Ballan+ 01:09
9 Bisiaux LéoDecathlon AG2R La Mondiale Development Team+ 01:40
10 Tuckwell LukeTrinity Racing+ 01:44
11 Verschuren KillianDecathlon AG2R La Mondiale Development Team+ 02:10
12 Graat TijmenTeam Visma | Lease a Bike Development+ 02:12
13 Pinarello AlessandroVF Group-Bardiani CSF-Faizanè+ 02:19
14 Scalco MatteoVF Group-Bardiani CSF-Faizanè+ 02:20
15 Ruiz JefersonGW Erco Shimano+ 02:21
16 Donze RobinTudor Pro Cycling Team U23+ 02:28
17 van der Meulen MaxCTF Victorious+ 02:28
18 Pescador DiegoGW Erco Shimano+ 02:35
19 1 Bagnara LucaPolti-KOMETA U23+ 02:45
20 1 Zapata MauricioPetrolike+ 02:56
21 1 Zamperini EdoardoUC Trevigiani Energiapura Marchiol+ 03:19
22 1 Chesini CesareZalf Euromobil Fior+ 03:21
23 1 Paletti LucaVF Group-Bardiani CSF-Faizanè+ 03:36
24 1 Donie MilanLotto Dstny Development Team+ 04:01
25 1 van Bekkum DarrenTeam Visma | Lease a Bike Development+ 04:51
26 1 Lima DanielIsrael Premier Tech Academy+ 04:53
27 1 Colorado WilliamGW Erco Shimano+ 07:09
28 1 Marivoet DuarteUAE Team Emirates Gen Z+ 07:47
29 1 Nespoli LorenzoTeam MBH Bank Colpack Ballan+ 07:53
30 1 Pettiti NicoloBiesse-Carrera+ 08:20
31 1 Lock DennisZalf Euromobil Fior+ 08:21
32 1 Rojas VicenteVF Group-Bardiani CSF-Faizanè+ 08:51
33 1 Walker ZacharyRime+ 08:56
34 1 Smith WillTrinity Racing+ 09:14
35 1 Gomez Gomez CamiloTrinity Racing+ 10:05
36 1 Cirlincione DomenicoGeneral Store-Essegibi-F.Ili Curia+ 10:28
37 1 Rex TimWanty-ReUz-Technord+ 10:28
38 1 Muniz Jose RamonPetrolike+ 10:30
39 1 Tavares GonçaloHagens Berman Jayco+ 10:34
40 1 Isidore NoaDecathlon AG2R La Mondiale Development Team+ 10:46
41 1 Magnier PaulSoudal Quick-Step Devo Team+ 11:23
42 1 Glivar GalUAE Team Emirates Gen Z+ 12:07
43 1 Van Hautegem LeanderSoudal Quick-Step Devo Team+ 12:39
44 1 Montoli AndreaBiesse-Carrera+ 12:48
45 1 Weiss FabianTudor Pro Cycling Team U23+ 13:11
46 1 Roganti SimoneMG.K vis Colors for Peace VPM+ 13:22
47 1 Prieto De Luna Jose JuanPetrolike+ 13:37
48 1 Baers ArneLotto Dstny Development Team+ 13:42
49 1 Novak SamuelPolti-KOMETA U23+ 13:44
50 1 Turconi FilippoVF Group-Bardiani CSF-Faizanè+ 14:01
51 2 Griggion SimoneUC Trevigiani Energiapura Marchiol+ 15:21
52 2 Gonzalez AntonioPolti-KOMETA U23+ 15:40
53 4 Teutenberg Tim TornLidl-Trek Future Racing+ 18:22
54 5 McKenzie HamishHagens Berman Jayco+ 18:46
55 5 Artz HuubWanty-ReUz-Technord+ 18:49
56 5 Piras AndreaItaly+ 19:11
57 1 Söderqvist JakobLidl-Trek Future Racing+ 19:24
58 4 Raccagni Noviero AndreaSoudal Quick-Step Devo Team+ 19:38
59 4 Donaldson RobertTrinity Racing+ 19:55
60 4 Romele AlessandroAstana Qazaqstan Development Team+ 20:09
61 4 Gualdi SimoneWanty-ReUz-Technord+ 20:12
62 4 Arrighetti NicolóBiesse-Carrera+ 20:15
63 4 Dati TommasoBiesse-Carrera+ 20:15
64 5 Soenens ViktorSoudal Quick-Step Devo Team+ 20:28
65 5 Ermakov RomanCTF Victorious+ 20:37
66 6 Mancipe AndrésGW Erco Shimano+ 20:45
67 6 Macias CesarPetrolike+ 20:47
68 6 Mackellar AlastairHagens Berman Jayco+ 20:52
69 6 Oioli ManuelItaly+ 21:29
70 6 Fabries UgoTrinity Racing+ 21:33
71 6 Zordan GiovanniZalf Euromobil Fior+ 21:44
72 6 Kockelmann MathieuTeam Lotto-Kern Haus PSD Bank+ 21:48
73 6 Garcia AlvaroIsrael Premier Tech Academy+ 22:03
74 6 Pezzo Rosola KevinGeneral Store-Essegibi-F.Ili Curia+ 22:14
75 6 Zanini SimoneAstana Qazaqstan Development Team+ 22:35
76 9 Abt CedricTeam Lotto-Kern Haus PSD Bank+ 23:39
77 9 Brennan MatthewTeam Visma | Lease a Bike Development+ 23:41
78 26 Di Bernardo MarcoUC Trevigiani Energiapura Marchiol+ 23:41
79 8 Leidert LouisLidl-Trek Future Racing+ 23:41
80 8 Morang MilTeam Lotto-Kern Haus PSD Bank+ 23:42
81 8 Bortoluzzi GiovanniGeneral Store-Essegibi-F.Ili Curia+ 23:53
82 9 Andersen KasperHagens Berman Jayco+ 24:24
83 9 Orozco Orozco Juan CarlosPetrolike+ 24:24
84 9 Giancristofaro FabioRime+ 24:27
85 9 Conforti LorenzoVF Group-Bardiani CSF-Faizanè+ 24:34
86 3 Andreaus MarcoCTF Victorious+ 24:41
87 32 Pinilla SebastiánGW Erco Shimano+ 24:49
88 9 Dreßler LucaTeam Lotto-Kern Haus PSD Bank+ 25:07
89 9 Faingezicht EmryIsrael Premier Tech Academy+ 25:09
90 9 Shmidt ArtemHagens Berman Jayco+ 25:12
91 9 Privitera SamueleHagens Berman Jayco+ 25:21
92 9 Grisel MatysLotto Dstny Development Team+ 25:24
93 11 Rossi NicolaItaly+ 25:49
94 11 Laptev SaveliiAstana Qazaqstan Development Team+ 26:29
95 13 Mikutis AivarasTudor Pro Cycling Team U23+ 26:56
96 13 Tendon ArnaudTudor Pro Cycling Team U23+ 27:13
97 29 Crescioli LudovicoTeam Technipes #InEmiliaRomagna+ 27:44
98 27 Martinez Huerta FabrizioPetrolike+ 28:04
99 12 Minoia SebastianoRime+ 28:07
100 12 Thornley CallumTrinity Racing+ 28:15
101 12 Hannes VictorWanty-ReUz-Technord+ 28:20
102 13 Carpene GianmarcoUC Trevigiani Energiapura Marchiol+ 28:29
103 13 Kretschy MoritzIsrael Premier Tech Academy+ 28:45
104 13 Holzer RomanTudor Pro Cycling Team U23+ 28:48
105 14 Cole OwenUAE Team Emirates Gen Z+ 29:05
106 11 Behrens NiklasLidl-Trek Future Racing+ 29:08
107 13 Giddings JoshuaLotto Dstny Development Team+ 29:20
108 2 Mattio PietroTeam Visma | Lease a Bike Development+ 29:33
109 12 Magli LorenzoItaly+ 29:43
110 12 D'Amato AndreaBiesse-Carrera+ 29:54
111 12 Skerl DanielCTF Victorious+ 30:08
112 12 Aguilera NilAstana Qazaqstan Development Team+ 30:13
113 12 Barrero Lopez MartinPolti-KOMETA U23+ 30:17
114 12 Peschi LorenzoGeneral Store-Essegibi-F.Ili Curia+ 30:27
115 12 Pedersen Rasmus SøjbergDecathlon AG2R La Mondiale Development Team+ 30:47
116 12 Vanden Heede LarsSoudal Quick-Step Devo Team+ 31:05
117 12 Borgo AlessandroCTF Victorious+ 31:06
118 12 Cattani AlessandroRime+ 31:25
119 12 Omati FilippoTeam Technipes #InEmiliaRomagna+ 31:35
120 38 Bagatin ChristianTeam MBH Bank Colpack Ballan+ 31:50
121 11 De Schuyteneer SteffenLotto Dstny Development Team+ 32:19
122 38 Ambrosini MatteoTeam MBH Bank Colpack Ballan+ 32:23
123 21 Shtin ValeryCTF Victorious+ 32:55
124 21 Kino JanSoudal Quick-Step Devo Team+ 33:07
125 9 Bruno AndreaItaly+ 33:36
126 12 Iacomoni FedericoZalf Euromobil Fior+ 34:20
127 17 Arenz LeonTeam Lotto-Kern Haus PSD Bank+ 34:42
128 11 Pawson EdwardRime+ 34:46
129 11 Valenti LukeIsrael Premier Tech Academy+ 34:49
130 11 Dostiyev IlkhanAstana Qazaqstan Development Team+ 34:51
131 12 Giaimi LucaUAE Team Emirates Gen Z+ 35:06
132 10 D'Aiuto FilippoGeneral Store-Essegibi-F.Ili Curia+ 35:40
133 26 Perani RiccardoUC Trevigiani Energiapura Marchiol+ 35:45
134 12 Sterbini PietroTeam Technipes #InEmiliaRomagna+ 36:08
135 12 Leali StefanoZalf Euromobil Fior+ 36:13
136 18 Raccagni GabrielePolti-KOMETA U23+ 36:23
137 47 Valent MárkTeam MBH Bank Colpack Ballan+ 37:12
138 24 Giuliano DarioPolti-KOMETA U23+ 37:21
139 11 Palomba MarcoGeneral Store-Essegibi-F.Ili Curia+ 37:34
140 11 Moonen ZenoWanty-ReUz-Technord+ 37:35
141 11 Rosa LucaUC Trevigiani Energiapura Marchiol+ 38:05
142 7 Perez CiroMG.K vis Colors for Peace VPM+ 38:07
143 10 Egholm KristianLidl-Trek Future Racing+ 39:49
144 10 Silenzi AnthoniMG.K vis Colors for Peace VPM+ 40:03
145 10 Grimod EtienneBiesse-Carrera+ 41:04
146 10 Rojas BrandonGW Erco Shimano+ 41:09
147 10 Vardanega LeonardoCampana Imballaggi Geo&Tex Trentino+ 41:43
148 11 Dante AlessandroArvedi Cycling ASD+ 42:42
149 11 Colombo TommasoArvedi Cycling ASD+ 42:44
150 6 Kingston MatthewMG.K vis Colors for Peace VPM+ 44:09
151 6 Ferroni LorenzoCampana Imballaggi Geo&Tex Trentino+ 44:14
152 4 Jochum BenTeam Lotto-Kern Haus PSD Bank+ 44:39
153 Obetti DamianoCampana Imballaggi Geo&Tex Trentino+ 48:16
154 1 Mantovan TommasoCampana Imballaggi Geo&Tex Trentino+ 49:46
155 3 Vinokurov AlexandreAstana Qazaqstan Development Team+ 50:02
156 Scarpelli NicolasTeam Technipes #InEmiliaRomagna+ 50:44
157 Dapporto PietroTeam Technipes #InEmiliaRomagna+ 50:55
Pos Rider Team Time
1 Widar JarnoLotto Dstny Development Team 09:30:03
2 Torres PabloUAE Team Emirates Gen Z + 47
3 Bisiaux LéoDecathlon AG2R La Mondiale Development Team + 01:40
4 1 Donie MilanLotto Dstny Development Team + 04:01
5 1 Marivoet DuarteUAE Team Emirates Gen Z + 07:47
6 1 Novak SamuelPolti-KOMETA U23 + 13:44
7 1 Turconi FilippoVF Group-Bardiani CSF-Faizanè + 14:01
8 1 Gualdi SimoneWanty-ReUz-Technord + 20:12
9 1 Soenens ViktorSoudal Quick-Step Devo Team + 20:28
10 1 Fabries UgoTrinity Racing + 21:33
11 1 Garcia AlvaroIsrael Premier Tech Academy + 22:03
12 1 Brennan MatthewTeam Visma | Lease a Bike Development + 23:41
13 1 Leidert LouisLidl-Trek Future Racing + 23:41
14 2 Privitera SamueleHagens Berman Jayco + 25:21
15 2 Grisel MatysLotto Dstny Development Team + 25:24
16 4 Vanden Heede LarsSoudal Quick-Step Devo Team + 31:05
17 4 Borgo AlessandroCTF Victorious + 31:06
18 4 Cattani AlessandroRime + 31:25
19 4 Omati FilippoTeam Technipes #InEmiliaRomagna + 31:35
20 4 De Schuyteneer SteffenLotto Dstny Development Team + 32:19
21 3 Arenz LeonTeam Lotto-Kern Haus PSD Bank + 34:42
22 4 Giaimi LucaUAE Team Emirates Gen Z + 35:06
23 4 Sterbini PietroTeam Technipes #InEmiliaRomagna + 36:08
24 5 Giuliano DarioPolti-KOMETA U23 + 37:21
25 3 Perez CiroMG.K vis Colors for Peace VPM + 38:07
26 1 Grimod EtienneBiesse-Carrera + 41:04
27 4 Dante AlessandroArvedi Cycling ASD + 42:42
28 4 Colombo TommasoArvedi Cycling ASD + 42:44
29 Mantovan TommasoCampana Imballaggi Geo&Tex Trentino + 49:46
30 Dapporto PietroTeam Technipes #InEmiliaRomagna + 50:55
Pos Rider Team Points
1 Magnier PaulSoudal Quick-Step Devo Team 96
2 10 Teutenberg Tim TornLidl-Trek Future Racing 47
3 1 Conforti LorenzoVF Group-Bardiani CSF-Faizanè 30
4 2 Widar JarnoLotto Dstny Development Team 27
5 D'Amato AndreaBiesse-Carrera 25
6 Peschi LorenzoGeneral Store-Essegibi-F.Ili Curia 24
7 2 Raccagni Noviero AndreaSoudal Quick-Step Devo Team 22
8 5 Toussaint WouterWanty-ReUz-Technord 18
9 22 Macias CesarPetrolike 16
10 4 Söderqvist JakobLidl-Trek Future Racing 15
11 4 Rondel MathysTudor Pro Cycling Team U23 15
12 4 Weiss FabianTudor Pro Cycling Team U23 14
13 4 Graat TijmenTeam Visma | Lease a Bike Development 12
14 Muniz Jose RamonPetrolike 12
15 5 Carpene GianmarcoUC Trevigiani Energiapura Marchiol 12
16 5 Glivar GalUAE Team Emirates Gen Z 12
17 6 Pedersen Rasmus SøjbergDecathlon AG2R La Mondiale Development Team 11
18 5 Kajamini FlorianTeam MBH Bank Colpack Ballan 10
19 Brennan MatthewTeam Visma | Lease a Bike Development 10
20 6 Novak PavelTeam MBH Bank Colpack Ballan 8
21 6 Donie MilanLotto Dstny Development Team 8
22 6 Giuliano DarioPolti-KOMETA U23 8
23 Moonen ZenoWanty-ReUz-Technord 8
24 Arrighetti NicolóBiesse-Carrera 7
25 8 Pinarello AlessandroVF Group-Bardiani CSF-Faizanè 6
26 8 Andersen KasperHagens Berman Jayco 6
27 8 Thornley CallumTrinity Racing 6
28 8 Torres PabloUAE Team Emirates Gen Z 5
29 8 Marti PauIsrael Premier Tech Academy 5
30 8 Isidore NoaDecathlon AG2R La Mondiale Development Team 5
31 Artz HuubWanty-ReUz-Technord 5
32 Grisel MatysLotto Dstny Development Team 5
33 9 Donze RobinTudor Pro Cycling Team U23 4
34 9 Abt CedricTeam Lotto-Kern Haus PSD Bank 4
35 9 Wenzel MatsLidl-Trek Future Racing 3
36 9 McKenzie HamishHagens Berman Jayco 3
37 Donaldson RobertTrinity Racing 3
38 10 Romele AlessandroAstana Qazaqstan Development Team 3
39 10 Bisiaux LéoDecathlon AG2R La Mondiale Development Team 2
40 Baers ArneLotto Dstny Development Team 2
41 Oioli ManuelItaly 2
42 9 Dreßler LucaTeam Lotto-Kern Haus PSD Bank 2
43 11 Bagatin ChristianTeam MBH Bank Colpack Ballan 2
44 10 Verschuren KillianDecathlon AG2R La Mondiale Development Team 1
45 10 van Bekkum DarrenTeam Visma | Lease a Bike Development 1
46 10 Lock DennisZalf Euromobil Fior 1
47 Borgo AlessandroCTF Victorious 1

Information