Giro Ciclistico d'Italia - 2021

# Rider Nation Born Team Best results Starts Other
1 Gloag, Thomas GBR 2001-09-13 Trinity Racing 4 (2021)14 (2020) 2 Race history
2 Healy, Ben IRL 2000-09-11 Trinity Racing 12 (2021) 2 Race history
3 Lamperti, Luke USA 2002-12-31 Trinity Racing 1 Race history
4 Rees, Oliver GBR 2001-03-16 Trinity Racing 2 Race history
5 Turner, Ben GBR 1999-05-29 Trinity Racing 1 Race history
11 De Lie, Arnaud BEL 2002-03-16 Lotto Soudal U23 1 Race history
12 Van Boven, Luca BEL 2000-01-06 Lotto Soudal U23 1 Race history
13 Ponsaerts, Thibaut BEL 2000-06-21 Lotto Soudal U23 1 Race history
14 Van Der Beken, Aaron BEL 2000-11-13 Lotto Soudal U23 1 Race history
15 Van Eetvelt, Lennert BEL 2001-07-17 Lotto Soudal U23 16 (2021) 1 Race history
21 Ayuso, Juan ESP 2002-09-16 Team Colpack Ballan 1 (2021) 1 Race history
22 Baroncini, Filippo ITA 2000-08-26 Team Colpack Ballan 2 Race history
23 Gazzoli, Michele ITA 1999-03-04 Team Colpack Ballan 2 Race history
24 Martinelli, Alessio ITA 2001-04-26 Team Colpack Ballan 1 Race history
25 Verre, Alessandro ITA 2001-11-17 Team Colpack Ballan 6 (2021) 2 Race history
31 Belleri, Michael ITA 1999-05-13 Biesse Arvedi 4 Race history
32 Bonelli, Alessio ITA 2001-06-20 Biesse Arvedi 1 Race history
33 Carboni, Matteo ITA 1999-08-20 Biesse Arvedi 2 Race history
34 Ciuccarelli, Riccardo ITA 2000-01-22 Biesse Arvedi 29 (2020) 2 Race history
35 Serrano Rodriguez, Javier ESP 2001-04-17 Biesse Arvedi 1 Race history
41 Buratti, Nicolo ITA 2001-07-07 Cycling Team Friuli ASD 1 Race history
42 Carretta, Riccardo ITA 2001-02-24 Cycling Team Friuli ASD 1 Race history
43 Petrelli, Gabriele ITA 2000-12-21 Cycling Team Friuli ASD 2 Race history
44 Pietrobon, Andrea ITA 1999-03-11 Cycling Team Friuli ASD 3 Race history
45 Sandri, Edoardo ITA 2001-08-01 Cycling Team Friuli ASD 30 (2021) 1 Race history
51 Bennassar Rosselló, Juan Martin ESP 1999-05-30 Kometa U23 1 Race history
52 Hernaiz Santamaría, Vicente ESP 1998-11-28 Kometa U23 1 Race history
53 Martin Gutierrez, Alex ESP 2000-01-25 Kometa U23 1 Race history
54 Piganzoli, Davide ITA 2002-07-08 Kometa U23 10 (2021) 1 Race history
55 Tercero Lopez, Fernando ESP 2001-12-28 Kometa U23 27 (2021) 1 Race history
61 Gaffuri, Mattia ITA 1999-07-04 V.C.Mendrisio 1 Race history
62 Hellemose, Asbjørn DEN 1999-01-15 V.C.Mendrisio 5 (2021)9 (2020) 2 Race history
63 Knudsen, Oliver DEN 1999-01-08 V.C.Mendrisio 1 Race history
64 Motti, Alessandro ITA 2000-07-22 V.C.Mendrisio 2 Race history
65 Santaromita, Alessandro ITA 1999-12-11 V.C.Mendrisio 2 Race history
71 Benedetti, Gabriele ITA 2000-06-09 Zalf Euromobil Désirée Fior 2 Race history
72 Guzzo, Federico ITA 2001-08-31 Zalf Euromobil Désirée Fior 1 Race history
73 Raccani, Simone ITA 2001-03-02 Zalf Euromobil Désirée Fior 2 Race history
74 Tolio, Alex ITA 2000-03-30 Zalf Euromobil Désirée Fior 11 (2021) 1 Race history
75 Zambanini, Edoardo ITA 2001-04-21 Zalf Euromobil Désirée Fior 13 (2021)10 (2020) 2 Race history
81 Bonaldo, Kevin ITA 2000-08-09 Team Qhubeka 2 Race history
82 Coati, Luca ITA 1999-11-30 Team Qhubeka 2 Race history
83 Mulubrhan, Henok ERI 1999-06-17 Team Qhubeka 17 (2021)11 (2020) 2 Race history
84 Pritzen, Marc RSA 1999-08-11 Team Qhubeka 1 Race history
85 Puppio, Antonio ITA 1999-04-28 Team Qhubeka 2 Race history
91 Agrotis, Alexandros CYP 1998-07-13 Holdsworth Zappi RT 1 Race history
92 Gilbertson, Theo NZL 2000-08-22 Holdsworth Zappi RT 1 Race history
93 Hoeks, Daan NED 2000-04-05 Holdsworth Zappi RT 1 Race history
94 Krijnsen, Jelte NED 2001-05-12 Holdsworth Zappi RT 1 Race history
95 Sens, Connor AUS 1999-07-26 Holdsworth Zappi RT 1 Race history
101 Abenante, Pasquale ITA 1998-02-27 Velo Racing Palazzago 28 (2021) 2 Race history
102 Consolaro, Christopher ITA 1999-12-25 Velo Racing Palazzago 2 Race history
103 D'Aniello, Immanuel ITA 2002-01-03 Velo Racing Palazzago 1 Race history
104 Moreno, Marlon David COL 2001-05-23 Velo Racing Palazzago 1 Race history
105 Fantoni, Matteo ITA 1999-10-20 Velo Racing Palazzago 2 Race history
111 Busatto, Francesco ITA 2002-11-01 U.C. Trevigiani Campana Imballaggi 1 Race history
112 Cassol, Daniel ITA 2002-09-11 U.C. Trevigiani Campana Imballaggi 1 Race history
113 Colnaghi, Luca ITA 1999-01-14 U.C. Trevigiani Campana Imballaggi 2 Race history
114 Ongaro, Davide ITA 2001-12-06 U.C. Trevigiani Campana Imballaggi 1 Race history
115 Pellegrini, Cristofer ITA 2002-04-02 U.C. Trevigiani Campana Imballaggi 1 Race history
121 Grendene, Marco ITA 2000-10-04 Beltrami TSA Tre Colli 2 Race history
122 Milesi, Lorenzo ITA 2002-03-19 Beltrami TSA Tre Colli 1 Race history
123 Parisini, Nicolo ITA 2000-04-25 Beltrami TSA Tre Colli 1 Race history
124 Peschi, Lorenzo ITA 2002-01-13 Beltrami TSA Tre Colli 1 Race history
125 Pesenti, Thomas ITA 1999-10-16 Beltrami TSA Tre Colli 2 Race history
131 Charrin, Aloïs FRA 2000-09-08 Swiss Racing Academy 29 (2021) 1 Race history
132 Froidevaux, Robin SUI 1998-10-17 Swiss Racing Academy 1 Race history
133 Mifsud, Andrea FRA 1999-05-28 Swiss Racing Academy 1 Race history
134 Müller, Reto SUI 1998-02-05 Swiss Racing Academy 2 Race history
135 Voisard, Yannis SUI 1998-07-26 Swiss Racing Academy 7 (2021)6 (2020) 2 Race history
141 Arriola-Bengoa, Julen ESP 2001-02-16 Caja Rural-Seguros RGA amateur 23 (2021) 1 Race history
142 Garcia, Pablo ESP 2001-01-16 Caja Rural-Seguros RGA amateur 1 Race history
143 Huera, Richard ECU 1999-04-25 Caja Rural-Seguros RGA amateur 1 Race history
144 Lopez de Abetxuko, Andoni ESP 1999-08-03 Caja Rural-Seguros RGA amateur 1 Race history
145 Pira, Yesid COL 1999-06-28 Caja Rural-Seguros RGA amateur 1 Race history
151 Garofoli, Gianmarco ITA 2002-10-06 Development Team DSM 21 (2021) 1 Race history
152 Heinschke, Leon GER 1999-11-08 Development Team DSM 1 Race history
153 Mayrhofer, Marius GER 2000-09-18 Development Team DSM 1 Race history
154 Vandenabeele, Henri BEL 2000-04-15 Development Team DSM 3 (2021)2 (2020)19 (2019) 3 Race history
155 Wilksch, Hannes GER 2001-10-30 Development Team DSM 1 Race history
161 Pithie, Laurence NZL 2002-07-17 Groupama-FDJ Conti 1 Race history
162 Balmer, Alexandre SUI 2000-05-04 Groupama-FDJ Conti 30 (2020) 2 Race history
163 Raugel, Antoine FRA 1999-02-14 Groupama-FDJ Conti 1 Race history
164 Thompson, Reuben NZL 2001-02-15 Groupama-FDJ Conti 18 (2021) 1 Race history
165 Van Den Berg, Marijn NED 1999-07-19 Groupama-FDJ Conti 1 Race history
171 Ansaloni, Emanuele ITA 2000-02-11 In Emilia Romagna 1 Race history
172 Cantoni, Andrea ITA 2000-09-11 In Emilia Romagna 2 Race history
173 Dapporto, Davide ITA 2001-05-03 In Emilia Romagna 1 Race history
174 Gallo, Andrea ITA 2001-04-14 In Emilia Romagna 2 Race history
175 Tarozzi, Manuele ITA 1998-06-20 In Emilia Romagna 3 Race history
181 Ginestra, Lorenzo ITA 2000-11-06 Aran Cucine Vejus 3 Race history
182 Lolli, Marco ITA 1999-07-06 Aran Cucine Vejus 3 Race history
183 Malaver, Brayan Esteban COL 2001-08-25 Aran Cucine Vejus 26 (2021)21 (2020) 2 Race history
184 Marziale, Luca ITA 2002-01-11 Aran Cucine Vejus 1 Race history
185 Parravano, Francesco ITA 2000-12-17 Aran Cucine Vejus 2 Race history
191 Berasategi, Xabier ESP 2000-04-08 Laboral Kutxa 22 (2021) 1 Race history
192 Etxeberria, Asier ESP 1998-07-19 Laboral Kutxa 25 (2021) 1 Race history
193 Iribar, Unai ESP 1999-06-12 Laboral Kutxa 15 (2021) 1 Race history
194 Isasa, Xabier ESP 2001-08-24 Laboral Kutxa 1 Race history
195 Ruiz De Arcaute, Ibai ESP 2001-05-28 Laboral Kutxa 1 Race history
201 Casallas, Yeisson COL 2000-02-07 Colombia Tierra de Atletas-GW Bicic 2 Race history
202 Gómez, Germán Dario COL 2001-03-08 Colombia Tierra de Atletas-GW Bicic 1 Race history
203 Merchan, Didier COL 1999-07-26 Colombia Tierra de Atletas-GW Bicic 2 Race history
204 Peña, Jesus David COL 2000-05-08 Colombia Tierra de Atletas-GW Bicic 7 (2019) 3 Race history
205 Rojas, Brandon COL 2002-07-02 Colombia Tierra de Atletas-GW Bicic 1 Race history
211 Frigo, Marco ITA 2000-03-02 SEG Racing Academy 20 (2021) 2 Race history
212 Chromy, Kyle USA 2002-03-22 SEG Racing Academy 1 Race history
213 Hoole, Daan NED 1999-02-22 SEG Racing Academy 3 Race history
214 Van Tricht, Stan BEL 1999-09-20 SEG Racing Academy 2 Race history
215 Wood, Harrison GBR 2000-06-14 SEG Racing Academy 19 (2021) 2 Race history
221 Harbach, Artsiom BLR 1999-10-16 Minsk CC U23 1 Race history
222 Grinkevich, Mark BLR 2001-01-31 Minsk CC U23 1 Race history
223 Kiryevich, Artur BLR 2000-11-20 Minsk CC U23 1 Race history
224 Marchuk, Dzianis BLR 2000-05-19 Minsk CC U23 1 Race history
225 Shauchenka, Siarhei BLR 1998-04-01 Minsk CC U23 1 Race history
231 Sanchez, Pablo FRA 2002-07-18 U.C.Monaco 1 Race history
232 Karl, Adam Kristof HUN 1999-09-09 U.C.Monaco 2 Race history
233 Mehagnoul, Marc NED 1999-05-06 U.C.Monaco 1 Race history
234 Vinokourov, Nicolas KAZ 2002-07-07 U.C.Monaco 1 Race history
235 Vinokourov, Alexandre KAZ 2002-07-07 U.C.Monaco 1 Race history
241 Andrade, Pedro POR 2000-05-31 Hagens Berman Axeon 1 Race history
242 Drizners, Jarrad AUS 1999-05-31 Hagens Berman Axeon 1 Race history
243 Garrison, Michael USA 2001-08-04 Hagens Berman Axeon 1 Race history
244 Quinn, Sean USA 2000-05-10 Hagens Berman Axeon 17 (2020)6 (2019) 3 Race history
245 Riccitello, Matthew USA 2002-03-05 Hagens Berman Axeon 1 Race history
251 Martynov, Nikita RUS 1999-08-26 Gazprom-RusVelo U23 2 Race history
252 Popov, Anton RUS 1999-07-15 Gazprom-RusVelo U23 3 Race history
253 Gomozkov, Artem RUS 2002-06-27 Gazprom-RusVelo U23 1 Race history
254 Stepanov, Andrei RUS 1999-04-18 Gazprom-RusVelo U23 20 (2020) 2 Race history
255 Yatsenko, Ivan RUS 2000-09-08 Gazprom-RusVelo U23 1 Race history
261 Mentil, Patrick ITA 2001-01-18 Work Service Dynatek Vega 1 Race history
262 Bobbo, Riccardo ITA 1999-05-10 Work Service Dynatek Vega 3 Race history
263 Di Benedetto, Stefano ITA 1998-03-16 Work Service Dynatek Vega 1 Race history
264 Paties Montagner, Eric ITA 2002-08-27 Work Service Dynatek Vega 1 Race history
265 Zecchin, Michael ITA 2001-07-19 Work Service Dynatek Vega 2 Race history
271 Calzoni, Walter ITA 2001-08-08 Gallina-Ekotek-Colosio 1 Race history
272 Bauce, Davide ITA 1999-10-08 Gallina-Ekotek-Colosio 3 Race history
273 Belloni, Manuel ITA 1998-02-15 Gallina-Ekotek-Colosio 2 Race history
274 Leoni, Alberto ITA 2000-07-03 Gallina-Ekotek-Colosio 1 Race history
275 Porta, Gabriele ITA 2000-02-12 Gallina-Ekotek-Colosio 14 (2021) 3 Race history
281 Agostini, Nicholas ITA 2000-09-01 General Store-F.Ili Curia-Essegibi 1 Race history
282 Carpene, Samuele ITA 2000-03-31 General Store-F.Ili Curia-Essegibi 1 Race history
283 Menegotto, Jacopo ITA 2000-07-26 General Store-F.Ili Curia-Essegibi 3 Race history
284 Mignolli, Gianluca ITA 2000-06-24 General Store-F.Ili Curia-Essegibi 24 (2021)16 (2020) 2 Race history
285 Rocchetta, Cristian ITA 1998-03-02 General Store-F.Ili Curia-Essegibi 2 Race history
291 Bagatin, Christian ITA 2002-06-14 Iseo - Rime - Carnovali 1 Race history
292 El Gouzi, Omar ITA 1999-08-16 Iseo - Rime - Carnovali 9 (2021)27 (2020) 2 Race history
293 Masotto, Leandro ITA 1999-05-14 Iseo - Rime - Carnovali 1 Race history
294 Raimondi, Alex ITA 2000-03-30 Iseo - Rime - Carnovali 1 Race history
295 Zambelli, Samuele ITA 1998-04-02 Iseo - Rime - Carnovali 4 Race history
301 Carro, Simone ITA 2000-11-22 Lan Service - Zheroquadro 2 Race history
302 Cavallo, Luca ITA 1999-10-26 Lan Service - Zheroquadro 1 Race history
303 Rigollet, Laurent ITA 1999-08-23 Lan Service - Zheroquadro 2 Race history
304 Rizza, Stefano ITA 2001-03-14 Lan Service - Zheroquadro 1 Race history
305 Rubino, Samuele ITA 2000-01-29 Lan Service - Zheroquadro 2 Race history
311 Spinelli, Nicholas ITA 2000-11-12 G.S.Mastromarco-Sensi-FC Nibali 1 Race history
312 Magli, Filippo ITA 1999-04-29 G.S.Mastromarco-Sensi-FC Nibali 3 Race history
313 Venturini, Alessandro ITA 2001-01-27 G.S.Mastromarco-Sensi-FC Nibali 1 Race history
314 Molini, Federico ITA 1999-01-04 G.S.Mastromarco-Sensi-FC Nibali 3 Race history
315 Nieri, Alessio ITA 2001-04-13 G.S.Mastromarco-Sensi-FC Nibali 1 Race history
321 Baldaccini, Davide ITA 1998-05-22 Casillo- Petroli Firenze -Hopplà 4 Race history
322 Cervellera, Andrea ITA 1998-12-23 Casillo- Petroli Firenze -Hopplà 3 Race history
323 Ferri, Edoardo ITA 1999-07-13 Casillo- Petroli Firenze -Hopplà 1 Race history
324 Ghigino, Valter ITA 2000-09-12 Casillo- Petroli Firenze -Hopplà 1 Race history
325 Nencini, Tommaso ITA 2000-09-10 Casillo- Petroli Firenze -Hopplà 2 Race history
331 Charmig, Anthon DEN 1998-03-25 Uno-X DARE DT 1 Race history
332 Johannessen, Tobias Halland NOR 1999-08-23 Uno-X DARE DT 2 (2021) 1 Race history
333 Johannessen, Anders Halland NOR 1999-08-23 Uno-X DARE DT 8 (2021) 1 Race history
334 Kulset, Magnus NOR 2000-08-18 Uno-X DARE DT 1 Race history
335 Juel Skivild, Robin DEN 2001-08-21 Uno-X DARE DT 1 Race history
341 Carollo, Francesco ITA 2000-08-17 Rappres va Interregionale 1 Race history
342 Cortese, Jacopo ITA 2000-09-06 Rappres va Interregionale 1 Race history
343 Di Bernardo, Nicolo ITA 2000-12-16 Rappres va Interregionale 1 Race history
344 Galimberti, Francesco ITA 2001-01-02 Rappres va Interregionale 1 Race history
345 Draghi, Guido ITA 2001-06-09 Rappres va Interregionale 1 Race history
346 Guerra, Andrea ITA 2001-08-15 Rappres va Interregionale 1 Race history