Giro Ciclistico d'Italia - 2021

Embed Results

DoB?
Pos Rider Team Time UCI
01 Juan Ayuso Team Colpack Ballan 03:28:017
02 Jesus David Peña Colombia Tierra de Atletas-GW Bicic + 523
03 Henri Vandenabeele Development Team DSM + 01:141
04 Thomas Gloag Trinity Racing + 01:14
05 Tobias Halland Johannessen Uno-X DARE DT + 01:14
06 Alessandro Verre Team Colpack Ballan + 01:55
07 Gianluca Mignolli General Store-F.Ili Curia-Essegibi + 01:56
08 Riccardo Ciuccarelli Biesse Arvedi + 02:18
09 Davide Piganzoli Kometa U23 + 02:20
10 Asbjørn Hellemose V.C.Mendrisio + 02:20
11 Marlon David Moreno Velo Racing Palazzago + 02:54
12 Yannis Voisard Swiss Racing Academy + 03:33
13 Reuben Thompson Groupama-FDJ Conti + 03:33
14 Omar El Gouzi Iseo - Rime - Carnovali + 03:53
15 Gabriele Porta Gallina-Ekotek-Colosio + 03:53
16 Gianmarco Garofoli Development Team DSM + 03:53
17 Alex Tolio Zalf Euromobil Désirée Fior + 03:53
18 Unai Iribar Laboral Kutxa + 04:46
19 Lennert Van Eetvelt Lotto Soudal U23 + 04:46
20 Ben Healy Trinity Racing + 04:46
21 Luca Cavallo Lan Service - Zheroquadro + 05:01
22 Pasquale Abenante Velo Racing Palazzago + 05:01
23 Anders Halland Johannessen Uno-X DARE DT + 05:43
24 Lorenzo Milesi Beltrami TSA Tre Colli + 05:47
25 Laurent Rigollet Lan Service - Zheroquadro + 05:54
26 Brayan Esteban Malaver Aran Cucine Vejus + 05:54
27 Edoardo Sandri Cycling Team Friuli ASD + 05:54
28 Harrison Wood SEG Racing Academy + 05:54
29 Magnus Kulset Uno-X DARE DT + 06:04
30 Xabier Berasategi Laboral Kutxa + 06:59
31 Yeisson Casallas Colombia Tierra de Atletas-GW Bicic + 06:59
32 Edoardo Zambanini Zalf Euromobil Désirée Fior + 06:59
33 Henok Mulubrhan Team Qhubeka + 08:01
34 Asier Etxeberria Laboral Kutxa + 08:27
35 Julen Arriola-Bengoa Caja Rural-Seguros RGA amateur + 08:27
36 Pedro Andrade Hagens Berman Axeon + 08:27
37 Aloïs Charrin Swiss Racing Academy + 09:00
38 Marco Frigo SEG Racing Academy + 09:00
39 Nicolas Vinokourov U.C.Monaco + 09:12
40 Richard Huera Caja Rural-Seguros RGA amateur + 09:54
41 Fernando Tercero Lopez Kometa U23 + 09:54
42 Alessandro Santaromita V.C.Mendrisio + 09:54
43 Alessio Nieri G.S.Mastromarco-Sensi-FC Nibali + 10:01
44 Francesco Galimberti Rappres va Interregionale + 10:23
45 Gabriele Benedetti Zalf Euromobil Désirée Fior + 12:46
46 Connor Sens Holdsworth Zappi RT + 15:12
47 Filippo Baroncini Team Colpack Ballan + 15:12
48 Aaron Van Der Beken Lotto Soudal U23 + 15:12
49 Xabier Isasa Laboral Kutxa + 15:12
50 Pablo Garcia Caja Rural-Seguros RGA amateur + 15:12
51 Andrea Cervellera Casillo- Petroli Firenze -Hopplà + 15:12
52 Gabriele Petrelli Cycling Team Friuli ASD + 15:17
53 Mattia Gaffuri V.C.Mendrisio + 15:17
54 Hannes Wilksch Development Team DSM + 16:59
55 Ben Turner Trinity Racing + 17:27
56 Marius Mayrhofer Development Team DSM + 17:27
57 Andrei Stepanov Gazprom-RusVelo U23 + 17:27
58 Leon Heinschke Development Team DSM + 17:28
59 Simone Raccani Zalf Euromobil Désirée Fior + 18:07
60 Alexandre Vinokourov U.C.Monaco + 18:21
61 Robin Juel Skivild Uno-X DARE DT + 18:21
62 Andrea Gallo In Emilia Romagna + 18:21
63 Emanuele Ansaloni In Emilia Romagna + 18:21
64 Matteo Carboni Biesse Arvedi + 18:21
65 Francesco Busatto U.C. Trevigiani Campana Imballaggi + 18:21
66 Andrea Guerra Rappres va Interregionale + 18:21
67 Brandon Rojas Colombia Tierra de Atletas-GW Bicic + 19:41
68 Yesid Pira Caja Rural-Seguros RGA amateur + 19:41
69 Marijn Van Den Berg Groupama-FDJ Conti + 21:21
70 Michele Gazzoli Team Colpack Ballan + 21:21
71 Michael Belleri Biesse Arvedi + 21:21
72 Stan Van Tricht SEG Racing Academy + 21:21
73 Thibaut Ponsaerts Lotto Soudal U23 + 21:21
74 Alessandro Motti V.C.Mendrisio + 21:21
75 Christian Bagatin Iseo - Rime - Carnovali + 21:21
76 Andrea Mifsud Swiss Racing Academy + 21:51
77 Luca Van Boven Lotto Soudal U23 + 21:51
78 Arnaud De Lie Lotto Soudal U23 + 21:54
79 Davide Baldaccini Casillo- Petroli Firenze -Hopplà + 21:54
80 Thomas Pesenti Beltrami TSA Tre Colli + 21:54
81 Laurence Pithie Groupama-FDJ Conti + 21:54
82 Marco Grendene Beltrami TSA Tre Colli + 21:54
83 Daan Hoole SEG Racing Academy + 21:54
84 Nicolo Parisini Beltrami TSA Tre Colli + 21:54
85 Kyle Chromy SEG Racing Academy + 21:54
86 Jarrad Drizners Hagens Berman Axeon + 21:54
87 Nicholas Agostini General Store-F.Ili Curia-Essegibi + 21:54
88 Jelte Krijnsen Holdsworth Zappi RT + 21:54
89 Alexandros Agrotis Holdsworth Zappi RT + 21:54
90 Daan Hoeks Holdsworth Zappi RT + 21:54
91 Oliver Rees Trinity Racing + 21:54
92 Theo Gilbertson Holdsworth Zappi RT + 21:54
93 Simone Carro Lan Service - Zheroquadro + 21:54
94 Edoardo Ferri Casillo- Petroli Firenze -Hopplà + 23:15
95 Kevin Bonaldo Team Qhubeka + 23:15
96 Oliver Knudsen V.C.Mendrisio + 23:15
97 Nicolo Buratti Cycling Team Friuli ASD + 23:29
98 Leandro Masotto Iseo - Rime - Carnovali + 24:08
99 Alex Martin Gutierrez Kometa U23 + 24:36
100 Javier Serrano Rodriguez Biesse Arvedi + 25:16
101 Michael Garrison Hagens Berman Axeon + 25:25
102 Riccardo Bobbo Work Service Dynatek Vega + 25:34
103 Anthon Charmig Uno-X DARE DT + 25:34
104 Robin Froidevaux Swiss Racing Academy + 25:36
105 Davide Dapporto In Emilia Romagna + 25:38
106 Stefano Rizza Lan Service - Zheroquadro + 25:38
107 Alessio Bonelli Biesse Arvedi + 25:38
108 Walter Calzoni Gallina-Ekotek-Colosio + 26:04
109 Andoni Lopez de Abetxuko Caja Rural-Seguros RGA amateur + 26:56
110 Federico Molini G.S.Mastromarco-Sensi-FC Nibali + 27:54
111 Filippo Magli G.S.Mastromarco-Sensi-FC Nibali + 27:54
112 Juan Martin Bennassar Rosselló Kometa U23 + 28:41
113 Riccardo Carretta Cycling Team Friuli ASD + 29:20
114 Andrea Pietrobon Cycling Team Friuli ASD + 29:47
115 Antonio Puppio Team Qhubeka + 30:15
116 Ivan Yatsenko Gazprom-RusVelo U23 + 30:15
117 Alex Raimondi Iseo - Rime - Carnovali + 30:15
118 Luke Lamperti Trinity Racing + 30:15
119 Samuele Carpene General Store-F.Ili Curia-Essegibi + 30:15
120 Lorenzo Peschi Beltrami TSA Tre Colli + 30:15
121 Michael Zecchin Work Service Dynatek Vega + 30:15
122 Samuele Zambelli Iseo - Rime - Carnovali + 30:15
123 Daniel Cassol U.C. Trevigiani Campana Imballaggi + 30:15
124 Ibai Ruiz De Arcaute Laboral Kutxa + 30:15
125 Marc Pritzen Team Qhubeka + 30:15
126 Germán Dario Gómez Colombia Tierra de Atletas-GW Bicic + 30:15
127 Marc Mehagnoul U.C.Monaco + 30:15
128 Manuel Belloni Gallina-Ekotek-Colosio + 30:15
129 Marco Lolli Aran Cucine Vejus + 30:15
130 Pablo Sanchez U.C.Monaco + 30:15
131 Immanuel D'Aniello Velo Racing Palazzago + 30:15
132 Reto Müller Swiss Racing Academy + 30:18
133 Francesco Carollo Rappres va Interregionale + 30:18
134 Guido Draghi Rappres va Interregionale + 30:18
135 Davide Bauce Gallina-Ekotek-Colosio + 30:18
136 Didier Merchan Colombia Tierra de Atletas-GW Bicic + 30:18
137 Federico Guzzo Zalf Euromobil Désirée Fior + 30:38
138 Valter Ghigino Casillo- Petroli Firenze -Hopplà + 30:38
139 Luca Colnaghi U.C. Trevigiani Campana Imballaggi + 30:38
140 Cristofer Pellegrini U.C. Trevigiani Campana Imballaggi + 30:38
141 Jacopo Menegotto General Store-F.Ili Curia-Essegibi + 30:38
142 Nicholas Spinelli G.S.Mastromarco-Sensi-FC Nibali + 30:38
143 Manuele Tarozzi In Emilia Romagna + 30:38
144 Adam Kristof Karl U.C.Monaco + 32:14
145 Nicolo Di Bernardo Rappres va Interregionale + 32:41
146 Matteo Fantoni Velo Racing Palazzago + 33:18
147 Luca Coati Team Qhubeka + 33:18
148 Eric Paties Montagner Work Service Dynatek Vega + 33:20
149 Tommaso Nencini Casillo- Petroli Firenze -Hopplà + 33:20
150 Stefano Di Benedetto Work Service Dynatek Vega + 33:20
151 Andrea Cantoni In Emilia Romagna + 33:34
152 Lorenzo Ginestra Aran Cucine Vejus + 33:35
153 Dzianis Marchuk Minsk CC U23 + 33:56
154 Artur Kiryevich Minsk CC U23 + 33:56
155 Nikita Martynov Gazprom-RusVelo U23 + 35:45
156 Alessandro Venturini G.S.Mastromarco-Sensi-FC Nibali + 38:04
DNS Alexandre Balmer Groupama-FDJ Conti
DNF Anton Popov Gazprom-RusVelo U23
DNF Jacopo Cortese Rappres va Interregionale
DNF Luca Marziale Aran Cucine Vejus
DNF Alberto Leoni Gallina-Ekotek-Colosio
DNF Antoine Raugel Groupama-FDJ Conti
DNF Samuele Rubino Lan Service - Zheroquadro
DNF Mark Grinkevich Minsk CC U23
DNF Davide Ongaro U.C. Trevigiani Campana Imballaggi
DNF Christopher Consolaro Velo Racing Palazzago
DNF Patrick Mentil Work Service Dynatek Vega
Pos Rider Team Time
01 - Juan Ayuso Team Colpack Ballan 21:17:19
02 - Tobias Halland Johannessen Uno-X DARE DT + 02:53
03 - Henri Vandenabeele Development Team DSM + 03:42
04 - Thomas Gloag Trinity Racing + 03:47
05 - Alessandro Verre Team Colpack Ballan + 04:36
06 3 Asbjørn Hellemose V.C.Mendrisio + 05:17
07 4 Alex Tolio Zalf Euromobil Désirée Fior + 07:17
08 2 Lennert Van Eetvelt Lotto Soudal U23 + 07:39
09 1 Ben Healy Trinity Racing + 07:40
10 4 Yannis Voisard Swiss Racing Academy + 07:45
11 11 Davide Piganzoli Kometa U23 + 08:01
12 7 Reuben Thompson Groupama-FDJ Conti + 08:44
13 3 Anders Halland Johannessen Uno-X DARE DT + 08:45
14 2 Gabriele Porta Gallina-Ekotek-Colosio + 08:52
15 3 Omar El Gouzi Iseo - Rime - Carnovali + 08:59
16 4 Edoardo Zambanini Zalf Euromobil Désirée Fior + 10:24
17 6 Unai Iribar Laboral Kutxa + 10:30
18 13 Marlon David Moreno Velo Racing Palazzago + 12:09
19 2 Yeisson Casallas Colombia Tierra de Atletas-GW Bicic + 12:20
20 3 Henok Mulubrhan Team Qhubeka + 13:02
21 6 Marco Frigo SEG Racing Academy + 13:30
22 3 Xabier Berasategi Laboral Kutxa + 13:35
23 9 Harrison Wood SEG Racing Academy + 15:28
24 20 Gianluca Mignolli General Store-F.Ili Curia-Essegibi + 15:34
25 1 Aloïs Charrin Swiss Racing Academy + 15:34
26 13 Gianmarco Garofoli Development Team DSM + 15:41
27 20 Filippo Baroncini Team Colpack Ballan + 18:06
28 5 Julen Arriola-Bengoa Caja Rural-Seguros RGA amateur + 18:09
29 1 Fernando Tercero Lopez Kometa U23 + 18:32
30 25 Jesus David Peña Colombia Tierra de Atletas-GW Bicic + 19:38
31 11 Asier Etxeberria Laboral Kutxa + 21:16
32 13 Pedro Andrade Hagens Berman Axeon + 22:07
33 6 Pablo Garcia Caja Rural-Seguros RGA amateur + 22:10
34 15 Pasquale Abenante Velo Racing Palazzago + 22:14
35 5 Alessandro Santaromita V.C.Mendrisio + 22:35
36 - Gabriele Benedetti Zalf Euromobil Désirée Fior + 23:19
37 17 Simone Raccani Zalf Euromobil Désirée Fior + 23:25
38 13 Magnus Kulset Uno-X DARE DT + 23:53
39 26 Andrea Mifsud Swiss Racing Academy + 25:56
40 17 Brayan Esteban Malaver Aran Cucine Vejus + 25:56
41 11 Francesco Galimberti Rappres va Interregionale + 28:29
42 4 Ben Turner Trinity Racing + 29:17
43 15 Davide Baldaccini Casillo- Petroli Firenze -Hopplà + 29:43
44 15 Nicolo Parisini Beltrami TSA Tre Colli + 30:07
45 2 Aaron Van Der Beken Lotto Soudal U23 + 30:18
46 11 Stan Van Tricht SEG Racing Academy + 31:49
47 22 Luca Cavallo Lan Service - Zheroquadro + 32:42
48 5 Yesid Pira Caja Rural-Seguros RGA amateur + 32:49
49 19 Edoardo Sandri Cycling Team Friuli ASD + 32:55
50 9 Marijn Van Den Berg Groupama-FDJ Conti + 34:05
51 10 Mattia Gaffuri V.C.Mendrisio + 36:26
52 18 Alessio Nieri G.S.Mastromarco-Sensi-FC Nibali + 37:46
53 9 Hannes Wilksch Development Team DSM + 38:14
54 1 Brandon Rojas Colombia Tierra de Atletas-GW Bicic + 38:15
55 23 Lorenzo Milesi Beltrami TSA Tre Colli + 38:43
56 3 Andrea Guerra Rappres va Interregionale + 39:14
57 7 Daan Hoeks Holdsworth Zappi RT + 39:21
58 4 Michael Belleri Biesse Arvedi + 39:56
59 33 Lorenzo Ginestra Aran Cucine Vejus + 40:29
60 23 Didier Merchan Colombia Tierra de Atletas-GW Bicic + 41:20
61 13 Alex Martin Gutierrez Kometa U23 + 41:40
62 16 Samuele Carpene General Store-F.Ili Curia-Essegibi + 44:00
63 5 Nicolo Buratti Cycling Team Friuli ASD + 44:05
64 - Nicholas Agostini General Store-F.Ili Curia-Essegibi + 44:55
65 - Thibaut Ponsaerts Lotto Soudal U23 + 45:49
66 1 Michele Gazzoli Team Colpack Ballan + 46:04
67 4 Robin Juel Skivild Uno-X DARE DT + 46:10
68 2 Arnaud De Lie Lotto Soudal U23 + 46:35
69 9 Anthon Charmig Uno-X DARE DT + 46:37
70 10 Andrea Cervellera Casillo- Petroli Firenze -Hopplà + 48:14
71 2 Alexandre Vinokourov U.C.Monaco + 48:32
72 30 Laurent Rigollet Lan Service - Zheroquadro + 48:54
73 2 Matteo Carboni Biesse Arvedi + 49:48
74 3 Leon Heinschke Development Team DSM + 50:23
75 4 Marius Mayrhofer Development Team DSM + 50:25
76 7 Francesco Busatto U.C. Trevigiani Campana Imballaggi + 52:38
77 14 Germán Dario Gómez Colombia Tierra de Atletas-GW Bicic + 52:41
78 4 Laurence Pithie Groupama-FDJ Conti + 52:42
79 5 Emanuele Ansaloni In Emilia Romagna + 53:09
80 10 Xabier Isasa Laboral Kutxa + 53:53
81 - Luca Van Boven Lotto Soudal U23 + 55:09
82 28 Richard Huera Caja Rural-Seguros RGA amateur + 55:48
83 11 Filippo Magli G.S.Mastromarco-Sensi-FC Nibali + 57:16
84 43 Riccardo Ciuccarelli Biesse Arvedi + 58:35
85 2 Daan Hoole SEG Racing Academy + 58:52
86 4 Robin Froidevaux Swiss Racing Academy + 58:54
87 1 Oliver Knudsen V.C.Mendrisio + 01:00:31
88 20 Andrei Stepanov Gazprom-RusVelo U23 + 01:02:30
89 13 Francesco Carollo Rappres va Interregionale + 01:02:37
90 4 Walter Calzoni Gallina-Ekotek-Colosio + 01:02:52
91 5 Jarrad Drizners Hagens Berman Axeon + 01:03:09
92 6 Alexandros Agrotis Holdsworth Zappi RT + 01:03:18
93 8 Theo Gilbertson Holdsworth Zappi RT + 01:04:17
94 1 Stefano Rizza Lan Service - Zheroquadro + 01:04:37
95 11 Kyle Chromy SEG Racing Academy + 01:06:12
96 1 Alessio Bonelli Biesse Arvedi + 01:06:22
97 12 Jacopo Menegotto General Store-F.Ili Curia-Essegibi + 01:06:56
98 1 Javier Serrano Rodriguez Biesse Arvedi + 01:06:58
99 1 Davide Dapporto In Emilia Romagna + 01:07:55
100 18 Gabriele Petrelli Cycling Team Friuli ASD + 01:08:37
101 12 Luca Colnaghi U.C. Trevigiani Campana Imballaggi + 01:09:08
102 11 Jelte Krijnsen Holdsworth Zappi RT + 01:10:13
103 4 Michael Garrison Hagens Berman Axeon + 01:10:24
104 10 Valter Ghigino Casillo- Petroli Firenze -Hopplà + 01:10:57
105 8 Alex Raimondi Iseo - Rime - Carnovali + 01:11:33
106 15 Andrea Cantoni In Emilia Romagna + 01:12:17
107 15 Andrea Gallo In Emilia Romagna + 01:12:18
108 5 Marc Pritzen Team Qhubeka + 01:13:30
109 5 Andrea Pietrobon Cycling Team Friuli ASD + 01:13:43
110 24 Connor Sens Holdsworth Zappi RT + 01:13:59
111 6 Davide Bauce Gallina-Ekotek-Colosio + 01:14:23
112 3 Leandro Masotto Iseo - Rime - Carnovali + 01:15:04
113 4 Ibai Ruiz De Arcaute Laboral Kutxa + 01:15:59
114 32 Nicolas Vinokourov U.C.Monaco + 01:16:25
115 1 Andoni Lopez de Abetxuko Caja Rural-Seguros RGA amateur + 01:16:36
116 9 Alessandro Motti V.C.Mendrisio + 01:16:37
117 3 Kevin Bonaldo Team Qhubeka + 01:16:53
118 3 Edoardo Ferri Casillo- Petroli Firenze -Hopplà + 01:16:56
119 5 Thomas Pesenti Beltrami TSA Tre Colli + 01:17:02
120 6 Oliver Rees Trinity Racing + 01:17:22
121 10 Manuele Tarozzi In Emilia Romagna + 01:17:36
122 10 Cristofer Pellegrini U.C. Trevigiani Campana Imballaggi + 01:18:06
123 12 Marco Grendene Beltrami TSA Tre Colli + 01:21:08
124 8 Guido Draghi Rappres va Interregionale + 01:22:15
125 8 Samuele Zambelli Iseo - Rime - Carnovali + 01:22:53
126 17 Christian Bagatin Iseo - Rime - Carnovali + 01:24:23
127 4 Marco Lolli Aran Cucine Vejus + 01:24:43
128 - Reto Müller Swiss Racing Academy + 01:26:46
129 1 Riccardo Carretta Cycling Team Friuli ASD + 01:26:57
130 1 Michael Zecchin Work Service Dynatek Vega + 01:27:31
131 5 Federico Molini G.S.Mastromarco-Sensi-FC Nibali + 01:27:48
132 1 Immanuel D'Aniello Velo Racing Palazzago + 01:27:58
133 - Ivan Yatsenko Gazprom-RusVelo U23 + 01:28:15
134 2 Nicholas Spinelli G.S.Mastromarco-Sensi-FC Nibali + 01:28:28
135 6 Juan Martin Bennassar Rosselló Kometa U23 + 01:31:40
136 1 Adam Kristof Karl U.C.Monaco + 01:33:02
137 3 Manuel Belloni Gallina-Ekotek-Colosio + 01:33:07
138 4 Marc Mehagnoul U.C.Monaco + 01:33:14
139 1 Nicolo Di Bernardo Rappres va Interregionale + 01:34:26
140 4 Federico Guzzo Zalf Euromobil Désirée Fior + 01:34:36
141 2 Stefano Di Benedetto Work Service Dynatek Vega + 01:35:44
142 8 Riccardo Bobbo Work Service Dynatek Vega + 01:37:35
143 2 Eric Paties Montagner Work Service Dynatek Vega + 01:39:32
144 5 Luke Lamperti Trinity Racing + 01:41:23
145 3 Luca Coati Team Qhubeka + 01:42:07
146 1 Nikita Martynov Gazprom-RusVelo U23 + 01:43:50
147 16 Simone Carro Lan Service - Zheroquadro + 01:44:39
148 5 Antonio Puppio Team Qhubeka + 01:44:40
149 2 Matteo Fantoni Velo Racing Palazzago + 01:45:55
150 2 Tommaso Nencini Casillo- Petroli Firenze -Hopplà + 01:46:21
151 5 Lorenzo Peschi Beltrami TSA Tre Colli + 01:49:45
152 2 Artur Kiryevich Minsk CC U23 + 01:51:09
153 12 Daniel Cassol U.C. Trevigiani Campana Imballaggi + 01:54:56
154 5 Dzianis Marchuk Minsk CC U23 + 01:55:04
155 3 Alessandro Venturini G.S.Mastromarco-Sensi-FC Nibali + 01:58:14
156 11 Pablo Sanchez U.C.Monaco + 01:58:39
Pos Rider Team Time
1 Juan Ayuso Team Colpack Ballan 21:17:19
2 Thomas Gloag Trinity Racing + 03:47
3 Alessandro Verre Team Colpack Ballan + 04:36
4 Lennert Van Eetvelt Lotto Soudal U23 + 07:39
5 Davide Piganzoli Kometa U23 + 08:01
6 Reuben Thompson Groupama-FDJ Conti + 08:44
7 Edoardo Zambanini Zalf Euromobil Désirée Fior + 10:24
8 Gianmarco Garofoli Development Team DSM + 15:41
9 Julen Arriola-Bengoa Caja Rural-Seguros RGA amateur + 18:09
10 Fernando Tercero Lopez Kometa U23 + 18:32
11 Pablo Garcia Caja Rural-Seguros RGA amateur + 22:10
12 Simone Raccani Zalf Euromobil Désirée Fior + 23:25
13 Brayan Esteban Malaver Aran Cucine Vejus + 25:56
14 Francesco Galimberti Rappres va Interregionale + 28:29
15 Edoardo Sandri Cycling Team Friuli ASD + 32:55
16 Alessio Nieri G.S.Mastromarco-Sensi-FC Nibali + 37:46
17 Hannes Wilksch Development Team DSM + 38:14
18 Brandon Rojas Colombia Tierra de Atletas-GW Bicic + 38:15
19 Lorenzo Milesi Beltrami TSA Tre Colli + 38:43
20 Andrea Guerra Rappres va Interregionale + 39:14
21 Nicolo Buratti Cycling Team Friuli ASD + 44:05
22 Robin Juel Skivild Uno-X DARE DT + 46:10
23 Arnaud De Lie Lotto Soudal U23 + 46:35
24 Alexandre Vinokourov U.C.Monaco + 48:32
25 Francesco Busatto U.C. Trevigiani Campana Imballaggi + 52:38
26 Germán Dario Gómez Colombia Tierra de Atletas-GW Bicic + 52:41
27 Laurence Pithie Groupama-FDJ Conti + 52:42
28 Xabier Isasa Laboral Kutxa + 53:53
29 Walter Calzoni Gallina-Ekotek-Colosio + 01:02:52
30 Stefano Rizza Lan Service - Zheroquadro + 01:04:37
31 Kyle Chromy SEG Racing Academy + 01:06:12
32 Alessio Bonelli Biesse Arvedi + 01:06:22
33 Javier Serrano Rodriguez Biesse Arvedi + 01:06:58
34 Davide Dapporto In Emilia Romagna + 01:07:55
35 Jelte Krijnsen Holdsworth Zappi RT + 01:10:13
36 Michael Garrison Hagens Berman Axeon + 01:10:24
37 Andrea Gallo In Emilia Romagna + 01:12:18
38 Ibai Ruiz De Arcaute Laboral Kutxa + 01:15:59
39 Nicolas Vinokourov U.C.Monaco + 01:16:25
40 Oliver Rees Trinity Racing + 01:17:22
41 Cristofer Pellegrini U.C. Trevigiani Campana Imballaggi + 01:18:06
42 Guido Draghi Rappres va Interregionale + 01:22:15
43 Christian Bagatin Iseo - Rime - Carnovali + 01:24:23
44 Riccardo Carretta Cycling Team Friuli ASD + 01:26:57
45 Michael Zecchin Work Service Dynatek Vega + 01:27:31
46 Immanuel D'Aniello Velo Racing Palazzago + 01:27:58
47 Federico Guzzo Zalf Euromobil Désirée Fior + 01:34:36
48 Eric Paties Montagner Work Service Dynatek Vega + 01:39:32
49 Luke Lamperti Trinity Racing + 01:41:23
50 Lorenzo Peschi Beltrami TSA Tre Colli + 01:49:45
51 Daniel Cassol U.C. Trevigiani Campana Imballaggi + 01:54:56
52 Alessandro Venturini G.S.Mastromarco-Sensi-FC Nibali + 01:58:14
53 Pablo Sanchez U.C.Monaco + 01:58:39
Pos Rider Team Points
1 Juan Ayuso Team Colpack Ballan 88
2 Tobias Halland Johannessen Uno-X DARE DT 54
3 Aloïs Charrin Swiss Racing Academy 50
4 Andrea Cantoni In Emilia Romagna 50
5 Filippo Baroncini Team Colpack Ballan 43
6 Alessandro Verre Team Colpack Ballan 42
7 Nicolo Buratti Cycling Team Friuli ASD 37
8 Riccardo Bobbo Work Service Dynatek Vega 35
9 Henri Vandenabeele Development Team DSM 33
10 Alessio Bonelli Biesse Arvedi 25
11 Henok Mulubrhan Team Qhubeka 25
12 Edoardo Zambanini Zalf Euromobil Désirée Fior 22
13 Ben Turner Trinity Racing 22
14 Stan Van Tricht SEG Racing Academy 21
15 Thomas Gloag Trinity Racing 19
16 Luca Colnaghi U.C. Trevigiani Campana Imballaggi 18
17 Ben Healy Trinity Racing 14
18 Gianmarco Garofoli Development Team DSM 14
19 Francesco Carollo Rappres va Interregionale 14
20 Lennert Van Eetvelt Lotto Soudal U23 13
21 Edoardo Ferri Casillo- Petroli Firenze -Hopplà 13
22 Unai Iribar Laboral Kutxa 12
23 Jesus David Peña Colombia Tierra de Atletas-GW Bicic 12
24 Andrea Cervellera Casillo- Petroli Firenze -Hopplà 12
25 Arnaud De Lie Lotto Soudal U23 10
26 Manuele Tarozzi In Emilia Romagna 8
27 Anders Halland Johannessen Uno-X DARE DT 7
28 Andrea Mifsud Swiss Racing Academy 7
29 Jarrad Drizners Hagens Berman Axeon 6
30 Asbjørn Hellemose V.C.Mendrisio 5
31 Gabriele Benedetti Zalf Euromobil Désirée Fior 5
32 Laurent Rigollet Lan Service - Zheroquadro 5
33 Laurence Pithie Groupama-FDJ Conti 5
34 Gianluca Mignolli General Store-F.Ili Curia-Essegibi 4
35 Michael Belleri Biesse Arvedi 4
36 Yannis Voisard Swiss Racing Academy 3
37 Pasquale Abenante Velo Racing Palazzago 3
38 Riccardo Ciuccarelli Biesse Arvedi 3
39 Javier Serrano Rodriguez Biesse Arvedi 3
40 Davide Piganzoli Kometa U23 2
41 Reuben Thompson Groupama-FDJ Conti 1
42 Lorenzo Milesi Beltrami TSA Tre Colli 1
43 Manuel Belloni Gallina-Ekotek-Colosio 1
Pos Rider Team Points
1 Juan Ayuso Team Colpack Ballan 57
2 Michael Belleri Biesse Arvedi 40
3 Luca Colnaghi U.C. Trevigiani Campana Imballaggi 38
4 Henri Vandenabeele Development Team DSM 37
5 Thomas Gloag Trinity Racing 35
6 Ben Healy Trinity Racing 33
7 Tobias Halland Johannessen Uno-X DARE DT 31
8 Federico Guzzo Zalf Euromobil Désirée Fior 26
9 Andrea Cervellera Casillo- Petroli Firenze -Hopplà 24
10 Manuele Tarozzi In Emilia Romagna 23
11 Asbjørn Hellemose V.C.Mendrisio 21
12 Unai Iribar Laboral Kutxa 21
13 Laurent Rigollet Lan Service - Zheroquadro 20
14 Gabriele Benedetti Zalf Euromobil Désirée Fior 19
15 Jesus David Peña Colombia Tierra de Atletas-GW Bicic 17
16 Filippo Baroncini Team Colpack Ballan 16
17 Alessandro Verre Team Colpack Ballan 16
18 Gabriele Petrelli Cycling Team Friuli ASD 16
19 Andrea Mifsud Swiss Racing Academy 15
20 Anders Halland Johannessen Uno-X DARE DT 14
21 Gianluca Mignolli General Store-F.Ili Curia-Essegibi 14
22 Alessandro Santaromita V.C.Mendrisio 14
23 Leandro Masotto Iseo - Rime - Carnovali 14
24 Marius Mayrhofer Development Team DSM 12
25 Michele Gazzoli Team Colpack Ballan 10
26 Andrea Cantoni In Emilia Romagna 10
27 Yannis Voisard Swiss Racing Academy 10
28 Davide Baldaccini Casillo- Petroli Firenze -Hopplà 8
29 Riccardo Ciuccarelli Biesse Arvedi 7
30 Andrea Pietrobon Cycling Team Friuli ASD 7
31 Davide Piganzoli Kometa U23 6
32 Gabriele Porta Gallina-Ekotek-Colosio 5
33 Alessio Bonelli Biesse Arvedi 5
34 Leon Heinschke Development Team DSM 3
35 Francesco Carollo Rappres va Interregionale 3
36 Edoardo Ferri Casillo- Petroli Firenze -Hopplà 2
37 Edoardo Zambanini Zalf Euromobil Désirée Fior 1
38 Hannes Wilksch Development Team DSM 1
39 Riccardo Bobbo Work Service Dynatek Vega 1
Information
Nation Italy
Date 9th June
Where Sondrio -> Lago di Campo Moro
What 7th stage
Distance 119.4 km