Giro Ciclistico d'Italia - 2021

Stage Overall Youth Points Mountain Sprint Team

DoB?
Pos Rider Team Time UCI
01 Yannis Voisard Swiss Racing Academy 04:15:447
02 Juan Ayuso Team Colpack Ballan + 023
03 Tobias Halland Johannessen Uno-X DARE DT + 021
04 Henri Vandenabeele Development Team DSM + 05
05 Edoardo Sandri Cycling Team Friuli ASD + 08
06 Thomas Gloag Trinity Racing + 10
07 Edoardo Zambanini Zalf Euromobil Désirée Fior + 10
08 Omar El Gouzi Iseo - Rime - Carnovali + 10
09 Davide Piganzoli Kometa U23 + 10
10 Lorenzo Milesi Beltrami TSA Tre Colli + 10
11 Brayan Esteban Malaver Aran Cucine Vejus + 10
12 Asbjørn Hellemose V.C.Mendrisio + 10
13 Alex Tolio Zalf Euromobil Désirée Fior + 10
14 Anders Halland Johannessen Uno-X DARE DT + 21
15 Aloïs Charrin Swiss Racing Academy + 23
16 Alessandro Verre Team Colpack Ballan + 36
17 Gianmarco Garofoli Development Team DSM + 48
18 Gabriele Porta Gallina-Ekotek-Colosio + 48
19 Unai Iribar Laboral Kutxa + 50
20 Gianluca Mignolli General Store-F.Ili Curia-Essegibi + 01:25
21 Harrison Wood SEG Racing Academy + 01:25
22 Simone Raccani Zalf Euromobil Désirée Fior + 01:38
23 Henok Mulubrhan Team Qhubeka + 01:40
24 Xabier Berasategi Laboral Kutxa + 01:50
25 Ben Healy Trinity Racing + 01:56
26 Lennert Van Eetvelt Lotto Soudal U23 + 01:57
27 Andrea Pietrobon Cycling Team Friuli ASD + 01:57
28 Julen Arriola-Bengoa Caja Rural-Seguros RGA amateur + 01:57
29 Nicolo Parisini Beltrami TSA Tre Colli + 02:11
30 Marco Frigo SEG Racing Academy + 05:27
31 Alessio Nieri G.S.Mastromarco-Sensi-FC Nibali + 05:27
32 Magnus Kulset Uno-X DARE DT + 05:30
33 Francesco Busatto U.C. Trevigiani Campana Imballaggi + 05:49
34 Alessandro Motti V.C.Mendrisio + 05:49
35 Marc Mehagnoul U.C.Monaco + 05:49
36 Theo Gilbertson Holdsworth Zappi RT + 05:49
37 Pasquale Abenante Velo Racing Palazzago + 05:49
38 Reuben Thompson Groupama-FDJ Conti + 05:49
39 Asier Etxeberria Laboral Kutxa + 05:49
40 Yesid Pira Caja Rural-Seguros RGA amateur + 05:49
41 Andrei Stepanov Gazprom-RusVelo U23 + 06:09
42 Xabier Isasa Laboral Kutxa + 06:49
43 Richard Huera Caja Rural-Seguros RGA amateur + 07:36
44 Fernando Tercero Lopez Kometa U23 + 08:06
45 Marius Mayrhofer Development Team DSM + 08:59
46 Daan Hoole SEG Racing Academy + 13:07
47 Marijn Van Den Berg Groupama-FDJ Conti + 13:07
48 Gabriele Petrelli Cycling Team Friuli ASD + 13:07
49 Stan Van Tricht SEG Racing Academy + 13:07
50 Valter Ghigino Casillo- Petroli Firenze -Hopplà + 13:07
51 Emanuele Ansaloni In Emilia Romagna + 13:07
52 Jelte Krijnsen Holdsworth Zappi RT + 13:07
53 Thibaut Ponsaerts Lotto Soudal U23 + 13:07
54 Michele Gazzoli Team Colpack Ballan + 13:07
55 Matteo Carboni Biesse Arvedi + 13:07
56 Alessandro Santaromita V.C.Mendrisio + 13:07
57 Simone Carro Lan Service - Zheroquadro + 15:09
58 Ben Turner Trinity Racing + 17:41
59 Marco Grendene Beltrami TSA Tre Colli + 20:12
60 Christian Bagatin Iseo - Rime - Carnovali + 20:12
61 Samuele Carpene General Store-F.Ili Curia-Essegibi + 20:12
62 Jacopo Menegotto General Store-F.Ili Curia-Essegibi + 20:12
63 Filippo Baroncini Team Colpack Ballan + 20:12
64 Davide Baldaccini Casillo- Petroli Firenze -Hopplà + 20:12
65 Laurence Pithie Groupama-FDJ Conti + 20:12
66 Davide Bauce Gallina-Ekotek-Colosio + 20:12
67 Andrea Guerra Rappres va Interregionale + 20:12
68 Connor Sens Holdsworth Zappi RT + 20:12
69 Walter Calzoni Gallina-Ekotek-Colosio + 20:43
70 Luke Lamperti Trinity Racing + 23:39
71 Oliver Rees Trinity Racing + 23:39
72 Robin Froidevaux Swiss Racing Academy + 23:39
73 Davide Dapporto In Emilia Romagna + 23:39
74 Immanuel D'Aniello Velo Racing Palazzago + 23:39
75 Marc Pritzen Team Qhubeka + 24:33
76 Gabriele Benedetti Zalf Euromobil Désirée Fior + 24:33
77 Antonio Puppio Team Qhubeka + 24:33
78 Marco Lolli Aran Cucine Vejus + 24:33
79 Cristofer Pellegrini U.C. Trevigiani Campana Imballaggi + 24:33
80 Federico Molini G.S.Mastromarco-Sensi-FC Nibali + 24:33
81 Filippo Magli G.S.Mastromarco-Sensi-FC Nibali + 24:33
82 Guido Draghi Rappres va Interregionale + 24:33
83 Manuele Tarozzi In Emilia Romagna + 24:33
84 Mattia Gaffuri V.C.Mendrisio + 24:33
85 Robin Juel Skivild Uno-X DARE DT + 24:33
86 Leon Heinschke Development Team DSM + 24:33
87 Riccardo Bobbo Work Service-Marchiol-Dynatek + 31:20
88 Kevin Bonaldo Team Qhubeka + 31:20
89 Lorenzo Peschi Beltrami TSA Tre Colli + 31:20
90 Oliver Knudsen V.C.Mendrisio + 31:20
91 Thomas Pesenti Beltrami TSA Tre Colli + 31:20
92 Luca Van Boven Lotto Soudal U23 + 31:20
93 Aaron Van Der Beken Lotto Soudal U23 + 31:20
94 Ivan Yatsenko Gazprom-RusVelo U23 + 31:20
95 Nicolo Di Bernardo Rappres va Interregionale + 31:20
96 Riccardo Carretta Cycling Team Friuli ASD + 31:20
97 Germán Dario Gómez Colombia Tierra de Atletas-GW Bicic + 31:20
98 Hannes Wilksch Development Team DSM + 31:20
99 Dzianis Marchuk Minsk CC U23 + 31:20
100 Kyle Chromy SEG Racing Academy + 31:20
101 Didier Merchan Colombia Tierra de Atletas-GW Bicic + 31:20
102 Marlon Garzon Herrera Velo Racing Palazzago + 31:20
103 Francesco Galimberti Rappres va Interregionale + 31:20
104 Alexandros Agrotis Holdsworth Zappi RT + 31:20
105 Luca Coati Team Qhubeka + 31:20
106 Luca Cavallo Lan Service - Zheroquadro + 31:20
107 Andrea Cantoni In Emilia Romagna + 31:20
108 Andrea Cervellera Casillo- Petroli Firenze -Hopplà + 31:20
109 Brandon Rojas Colombia Tierra de Atletas-GW Bicic + 31:20
110 Reto Müller Swiss Racing Academy + 31:20
111 Andrea Gallo In Emilia Romagna + 31:20
112 Stefano Rizza Lan Service - Zheroquadro + 31:20
113 Pablo Sanchez U.C.Monaco + 31:20
114 Jesus David Peña Colombia Tierra de Atletas-GW Bicic + 31:20
115 Artur Kiryevich Minsk CC U23 + 31:20
116 Javier Serrano Rodriguez Biesse Arvedi + 31:20
117 Nikita Martynov Gazprom-RusVelo U23 + 31:20
118 Alexandre Vinokourov U.C.Monaco + 31:20
119 Arnaud De Lie Lotto Soudal U23 + 31:20
120 Nicholas Spinelli G.S.Mastromarco-Sensi-FC Nibali + 31:20
121 Daan Hoeks Holdsworth Zappi RT + 31:20
122 Andoni Lopez de Abetxuko Caja Rural-Seguros RGA amateur + 31:20
123 Nicholas Agostini General Store-F.Ili Curia-Essegibi + 31:20
124 Pablo Garcia Caja Rural-Seguros RGA amateur + 31:20
125 Adam Kristof Karl U.C.Monaco + 31:20
126 Laurent Rigollet Lan Service - Zheroquadro + 31:20
127 Manuel Belloni Gallina-Ekotek-Colosio + 31:20
128 Samuele Zambelli Iseo - Rime - Carnovali + 31:20
129 Leandro Masotto Iseo - Rime - Carnovali + 31:20
130 Jarrad Drizners Hagens Berman Axeon + 31:20
131 Alex Martin Gutierrez Kometa U23 + 31:20
132 Pedro Andrade Hagens Berman Axeon + 31:20
133 Lorenzo Ginestra Aran Cucine Vejus + 31:20
134 Ibai Ruiz De Arcaute Laboral Kutxa + 31:20
135 Riccardo Ciuccarelli Biesse Arvedi + 31:20
136 Juan Martin Bennassar Kometa U23 + 31:20
137 Andrea Mifsud Swiss Racing Academy + 31:20
138 Michael Zecchin Work Service-Marchiol-Dynatek + 31:20
139 Stefano Di Benedetto Work Service-Marchiol-Dynatek + 31:20
140 Eric Paties Montagner Work Service-Marchiol-Dynatek + 31:20
141 Edoardo Ferri Casillo- Petroli Firenze -Hopplà + 31:34
142 Federico Guzzo Zalf Euromobil Désirée Fior + 31:34
143 Francesco Carollo Rappres va Interregionale + 32:27
144 Alessio Bonelli Biesse Arvedi + 32:57
145 Michael Belleri Biesse Arvedi + 32:57
DNF Tommaso Nencini Casillo- Petroli Firenze -Hopplà
DNF Yeisson Casallas Colombia Tierra de Atletas-GW Bicic
DNF Nicolo Buratti Cycling Team Friuli ASD
DNF Alex Raimondi Iseo - Rime - Carnovali
DNF Nicolas Vinokourov U.C.Monaco
DNF Matteo Fantoni Velo Racing Palazzago
Pos Rider Team Time
01 - Juan Ayuso Team Colpack Ballan 28:33:06
02 - Tobias Halland Johannessen Uno-X DARE DT + 02:55
03 - Henri Vandenabeele Development Team DSM + 03:49
04 - Thomas Gloag Trinity Racing + 04:01
05 - Asbjørn Hellemose V.C.Mendrisio + 04:40
06 - Alessandro Verre Team Colpack Ballan + 05:23
07 - Yannis Voisard Swiss Racing Academy + 06:42
08 - Anders Halland Johannessen Uno-X DARE DT + 07:53
09 - Omar El Gouzi Iseo - Rime - Carnovali + 08:16
10 - Davide Piganzoli Kometa U23 + 08:40
11 - Alex Tolio Zalf Euromobil Désirée Fior + 08:41
12 5 Edoardo Zambanini Zalf Euromobil Désirée Fior + 10:45
13 2 Gabriele Porta Gallina-Ekotek-Colosio + 10:53
14 2 Unai Iribar Laboral Kutxa + 11:04
15 2 Ben Healy Trinity Racing + 11:37
16 2 Lennert Van Eetvelt Lotto Soudal U23 + 11:39
17 5 Reuben Thompson Groupama-FDJ Conti + 15:02
18 2 Henok Mulubrhan Team Qhubeka + 15:56
19 2 Harrison Wood SEG Racing Academy + 16:57
20 1 Marco Frigo SEG Racing Academy + 18:04
21 1 Gianmarco Garofoli Development Team DSM + 18:30
22 1 Xabier Berasategi Laboral Kutxa + 21:40
23 1 Julen Arriola-Bengoa Caja Rural-Seguros RGA amateur + 22:09
24 5 Gianluca Mignolli General Store-F.Ili Curia-Essegibi + 26:03
25 - Asier Etxeberria Laboral Kutxa + 26:21
26 5 Brayan Esteban Malaver Aran Cucine Vejus + 28:09
27 1 Fernando Tercero Lopez Kometa U23 + 29:58
28 - Pasquale Abenante Velo Racing Palazzago + 30:06
29 6 Aloïs Charrin Swiss Racing Academy + 30:33
30 9 Edoardo Sandri Cycling Team Friuli ASD + 32:51
31 1 Magnus Kulset Uno-X DARE DT + 32:52
32 15 Lorenzo Milesi Beltrami TSA Tre Colli + 39:22
33 12 Simone Raccani Zalf Euromobil Désirée Fior + 39:39
34 10 Alessio Nieri G.S.Mastromarco-Sensi-FC Nibali + 42:20
35 14 Nicolo Parisini Beltrami TSA Tre Colli + 42:29
36 18 Marlon Garzon Herrera Velo Racing Palazzago + 43:33
37 3 Alessandro Santaromita V.C.Mendrisio + 45:53
38 5 Ben Turner Trinity Racing + 47:08
39 7 Filippo Baroncini Team Colpack Ballan + 48:29
40 6 Stan Van Tricht SEG Racing Academy + 51:17
41 11 Marijn Van Den Berg Groupama-FDJ Conti + 53:33
42 15 Pablo Garcia Caja Rural-Seguros RGA amateur + 55:33
43 6 Gabriele Benedetti Zalf Euromobil Désirée Fior + 56:08
44 16 Yesid Pira Caja Rural-Seguros RGA amateur + 56:22
45 9 Francesco Galimberti Rappres va Interregionale + 01:01:52
46 8 Pedro Andrade Hagens Berman Axeon + 01:03:38
47 22 Xabier Isasa Laboral Kutxa + 01:03:42
48 7 Andrea Guerra Rappres va Interregionale + 01:04:02
49 18 Richard Huera Caja Rural-Seguros RGA amateur + 01:04:21
50 6 Davide Baldaccini Casillo- Petroli Firenze -Hopplà + 01:04:31
51 10 Andrea Mifsud Swiss Racing Academy + 01:04:56
52 11 Thibaut Ponsaerts Lotto Soudal U23 + 01:05:17
53 11 Jesus David Peña Colombia Tierra de Atletas-GW Bicic + 01:05:34
54 11 Luca Cavallo Lan Service - Zheroquadro + 01:07:22
55 15 Marius Mayrhofer Development Team DSM + 01:07:51
56 8 Brandon Rojas Colombia Tierra de Atletas-GW Bicic + 01:10:55
57 1 Mattia Gaffuri V.C.Mendrisio + 01:11:10
58 8 Didier Merchan Colombia Tierra de Atletas-GW Bicic + 01:11:43
59 6 Aaron Van Der Beken Lotto Soudal U23 + 01:11:49
60 20 Francesco Busatto U.C. Trevigiani Campana Imballaggi + 01:13:03
61 10 Michael Belleri Biesse Arvedi + 01:13:22
62 9 Michele Gazzoli Team Colpack Ballan + 01:13:47
63 9 Lorenzo Ginestra Aran Cucine Vejus + 01:14:16
64 1 Samuele Carpene General Store-F.Ili Curia-Essegibi + 01:14:23
65 18 Andrei Stepanov Gazprom-RusVelo U23 + 01:15:03
66 5 Robin Juel Skivild Uno-X DARE DT + 01:15:10
67 10 Nicholas Agostini General Store-F.Ili Curia-Essegibi + 01:16:26
68 9 Matteo Carboni Biesse Arvedi + 01:17:31
69 10 Daan Hoole SEG Racing Academy + 01:18:20
70 11 Hannes Wilksch Development Team DSM + 01:19:45
71 11 Emanuele Ansaloni In Emilia Romagna + 01:20:52
72 10 Alexandre Vinokourov U.C.Monaco + 01:23:12
73 9 Daan Hoeks Holdsworth Zappi RT + 01:25:17
74 11 Jelte Krijnsen Holdsworth Zappi RT + 01:25:23
75 12 Gabriele Petrelli Cycling Team Friuli ASD + 01:26:19
76 10 Alex Martin Gutierrez Kometa U23 + 01:27:16
77 4 Laurence Pithie Groupama-FDJ Conti + 01:27:30
78 10 Riccardo Ciuccarelli Biesse Arvedi + 01:28:12
79 22 Theo Gilbertson Holdsworth Zappi RT + 01:28:55
80 2 Leon Heinschke Development Team DSM + 01:29:32
81 34 Andrea Pietrobon Cycling Team Friuli ASD + 01:31:41
82 10 Arnaud De Lie Lotto Soudal U23 + 01:32:31
83 26 Alessandro Motti V.C.Mendrisio + 01:32:37
84 2 Walter Calzoni Gallina-Ekotek-Colosio + 01:33:46
85 11 Laurent Rigollet Lan Service - Zheroquadro + 01:34:50
86 11 Luca Van Boven Lotto Soudal U23 + 01:35:33
87 11 Andrea Cervellera Casillo- Petroli Firenze -Hopplà + 01:35:35
88 1 Robin Froidevaux Swiss Racing Academy + 01:37:09
89 2 Jacopo Menegotto General Store-F.Ili Curia-Essegibi + 01:37:19
90 2 Filippo Magli G.S.Mastromarco-Sensi-FC Nibali + 01:37:50
91 15 Valter Ghigino Casillo- Petroli Firenze -Hopplà + 01:38:40
92 8 Germán Dario Gómez Colombia Tierra de Atletas-GW Bicic + 01:41:45
93 1 Manuele Tarozzi In Emilia Romagna + 01:42:38
94 11 Davide Bauce Gallina-Ekotek-Colosio + 01:44:46
95 30 Marc Mehagnoul U.C.Monaco + 01:45:24
96 6 Stefano Rizza Lan Service - Zheroquadro + 01:46:08
97 2 Davide Dapporto In Emilia Romagna + 01:46:10
98 5 Marc Pritzen Team Qhubeka + 01:48:14
99 14 Connor Sens Holdsworth Zappi RT + 01:48:47
100 4 Cristofer Pellegrini U.C. Trevigiani Campana Imballaggi + 01:49:03
101 9 Jarrad Drizners Hagens Berman Axeon + 01:49:05
102 9 Alexandros Agrotis Holdsworth Zappi RT + 01:49:14
103 8 Oliver Knudsen V.C.Mendrisio + 01:49:35
104 3 Marco Lolli Aran Cucine Vejus + 01:50:30
105 9 Francesco Carollo Rappres va Interregionale + 01:51:05
106 9 Kyle Chromy SEG Racing Academy + 01:52:08
107 5 Thomas Pesenti Beltrami TSA Tre Colli + 01:54:31
108 8 Alessio Bonelli Biesse Arvedi + 01:55:30
109 7 Oliver Rees Trinity Racing + 01:55:37
110 9 Marco Grendene Beltrami TSA Tre Colli + 01:55:56
111 3 Andoni Lopez de Abetxuko Caja Rural-Seguros RGA amateur + 01:58:07
112 2 Andrea Cantoni In Emilia Romagna + 01:58:13
113 2 Andrea Gallo In Emilia Romagna + 01:58:14
114 2 Javier Serrano Rodriguez Biesse Arvedi + 01:58:22
115 9 Christian Bagatin Iseo - Rime - Carnovali + 01:59:11
116 2 Leandro Masotto Iseo - Rime - Carnovali + 02:01:00
117 6 Guido Draghi Rappres va Interregionale + 02:02:49
118 14 Simone Carro Lan Service - Zheroquadro + 02:03:08
119 2 Edoardo Ferri Casillo- Petroli Firenze -Hopplà + 02:04:28
120 2 Kevin Bonaldo Team Qhubeka + 02:05:57
121 1 Ibai Ruiz De Arcaute Laboral Kutxa + 02:07:23
122 5 Federico Molini G.S.Mastromarco-Sensi-FC Nibali + 02:08:22
123 1 Samuele Zambelli Iseo - Rime - Carnovali + 02:08:49
124 2 Reto Müller Swiss Racing Academy + 02:12:42
125 12 Immanuel D'Aniello Velo Racing Palazzago + 02:14:58
126 2 Nicholas Spinelli G.S.Mastromarco-Sensi-FC Nibali + 02:15:49
127 2 Michael Zecchin Work Service-Marchiol-Dynatek + 02:16:35
128 2 Riccardo Carretta Cycling Team Friuli ASD + 02:17:06
129 2 Juan Martin Bennassar Kometa U23 + 02:17:36
130 10 Luke Lamperti Trinity Racing + 02:19:38
131 3 Adam Kristof Karl U.C.Monaco + 02:20:46
132 1 Federico Guzzo Zalf Euromobil Désirée Fior + 02:20:46
133 2 Nicolo Di Bernardo Rappres va Interregionale + 02:21:47
134 2 Manuel Belloni Gallina-Ekotek-Colosio + 02:22:11
135 3 Ivan Yatsenko Gazprom-RusVelo U23 + 02:22:56
136 7 Antonio Puppio Team Qhubeka + 02:23:49
137 2 Stefano Di Benedetto Work Service-Marchiol-Dynatek + 02:27:08
138 3 Riccardo Bobbo Work Service-Marchiol-Dynatek + 02:27:44
139 3 Eric Paties Montagner Work Service-Marchiol-Dynatek + 02:28:36
140 4 Luca Coati Team Qhubeka + 02:31:11
141 5 Pablo Sanchez U.C.Monaco + 02:36:20
142 5 Nikita Martynov Gazprom-RusVelo U23 + 02:38:31
143 6 Lorenzo Peschi Beltrami TSA Tre Colli + 02:41:09
144 6 Artur Kiryevich Minsk CC U23 + 02:42:33
145 6 Dzianis Marchuk Minsk CC U23 + 02:49:45
Pos Rider Team Time
01 Juan Ayuso Team Colpack Ballan 28:33:06
02 Thomas Gloag Trinity Racing + 04:01
03 Alessandro Verre Team Colpack Ballan + 05:23
04 Davide Piganzoli Kometa U23 + 08:40
05 Edoardo Zambanini Zalf Euromobil Désirée Fior + 10:45
06 Lennert Van Eetvelt Lotto Soudal U23 + 11:39
07 Reuben Thompson Groupama-FDJ Conti + 15:02
08 Gianmarco Garofoli Development Team DSM + 18:30
09 Julen Arriola-Bengoa Caja Rural-Seguros RGA amateur + 22:09
10 Brayan Esteban Malaver Aran Cucine Vejus + 28:09
11 Fernando Tercero Lopez Kometa U23 + 29:58
12 Edoardo Sandri Cycling Team Friuli ASD + 32:51
13 Lorenzo Milesi Beltrami TSA Tre Colli + 39:22
14 Simone Raccani Zalf Euromobil Désirée Fior + 39:39
15 Alessio Nieri G.S.Mastromarco-Sensi-FC Nibali + 42:20
16 Pablo Garcia Caja Rural-Seguros RGA amateur + 55:33
17 Francesco Galimberti Rappres va Interregionale + 01:01:52
18 Xabier Isasa Laboral Kutxa + 01:03:42
19 Andrea Guerra Rappres va Interregionale + 01:04:02
20 Brandon Rojas Colombia Tierra de Atletas-GW Bicic + 01:10:55
21 Francesco Busatto U.C. Trevigiani Campana Imballaggi + 01:13:03
22 Robin Juel Skivild Uno-X DARE DT + 01:15:10
23 Hannes Wilksch Development Team DSM + 01:19:45
24 Alexandre Vinokourov U.C.Monaco + 01:23:12
25 Jelte Krijnsen Holdsworth Zappi RT + 01:25:23
26 Laurence Pithie Groupama-FDJ Conti + 01:27:30
27 Arnaud De Lie Lotto Soudal U23 + 01:32:31
28 Walter Calzoni Gallina-Ekotek-Colosio + 01:33:46
29 Germán Dario Gómez Colombia Tierra de Atletas-GW Bicic + 01:41:45
30 Stefano Rizza Lan Service - Zheroquadro + 01:46:08
31 Davide Dapporto In Emilia Romagna + 01:46:10
32 Cristofer Pellegrini U.C. Trevigiani Campana Imballaggi + 01:49:03
33 Kyle Chromy SEG Racing Academy + 01:52:08
34 Alessio Bonelli Biesse Arvedi + 01:55:30
35 Oliver Rees Trinity Racing + 01:55:37
36 Andrea Gallo In Emilia Romagna + 01:58:14
37 Javier Serrano Rodriguez Biesse Arvedi + 01:58:22
38 Christian Bagatin Iseo - Rime - Carnovali + 01:59:11
39 Guido Draghi Rappres va Interregionale + 02:02:49
40 Ibai Ruiz De Arcaute Laboral Kutxa + 02:07:23
41 Immanuel D'Aniello Velo Racing Palazzago + 02:14:58
42 Michael Zecchin Work Service-Marchiol-Dynatek + 02:16:35
43 Riccardo Carretta Cycling Team Friuli ASD + 02:17:06
44 Luke Lamperti Trinity Racing + 02:19:38
45 Federico Guzzo Zalf Euromobil Désirée Fior + 02:20:46
46 Eric Paties Montagner Work Service-Marchiol-Dynatek + 02:28:36
47 Pablo Sanchez U.C.Monaco + 02:36:20
48 Lorenzo Peschi Beltrami TSA Tre Colli + 02:41:09
Pos Rider Team Points
01 Juan Ayuso Team Colpack Ballan 100
02 Tobias Halland Johannessen Uno-X DARE DT 63
03 Aloïs Charrin Swiss Racing Academy 50
04 Andrea Cantoni In Emilia Romagna 50
05 Filippo Baroncini Team Colpack Ballan 43
06 Alessandro Verre Team Colpack Ballan 42
07 Henri Vandenabeele Development Team DSM 40
08 Riccardo Bobbo Work Service-Marchiol-Dynatek 35
09 Riccardo Ciuccarelli Biesse Arvedi 28
10 Edoardo Zambanini Zalf Euromobil Désirée Fior 26
11 Alessio Bonelli Biesse Arvedi 25
12 Anders Halland Johannessen Uno-X DARE DT 25
13 Henok Mulubrhan Team Qhubeka 25
14 Thomas Gloag Trinity Racing 24
15 Yannis Voisard Swiss Racing Academy 23
16 Ben Turner Trinity Racing 22
17 Stan Van Tricht SEG Racing Academy 21
18 Ben Healy Trinity Racing 14
19 Gianmarco Garofoli Development Team DSM 14
20 Francesco Carollo Rappres va Interregionale 14
21 Unai Iribar Laboral Kutxa 13
22 Lennert Van Eetvelt Lotto Soudal U23 13
23 Edoardo Ferri Casillo- Petroli Firenze -Hopplà 13
24 Jesus David Peña Colombia Tierra de Atletas-GW Bicic 12
25 Didier Merchan Colombia Tierra de Atletas-GW Bicic 12
26 Andrea Cervellera Casillo- Petroli Firenze -Hopplà 12
27 Omar El Gouzi Iseo - Rime - Carnovali 11
28 Arnaud De Lie Lotto Soudal U23 10
29 Asbjørn Hellemose V.C.Mendrisio 8
30 Manuele Tarozzi In Emilia Romagna 8
31 Andrea Mifsud Swiss Racing Academy 7
32 Marco Frigo SEG Racing Academy 6
33 Edoardo Sandri Cycling Team Friuli ASD 6
34 Jarrad Drizners Hagens Berman Axeon 6
35 Gabriele Benedetti Zalf Euromobil Désirée Fior 5
36 Laurence Pithie Groupama-FDJ Conti 5
37 Laurent Rigollet Lan Service - Zheroquadro 5
38 Davide Piganzoli Kometa U23 4
39 Gianluca Mignolli General Store-F.Ili Curia-Essegibi 4
40 Alessio Nieri G.S.Mastromarco-Sensi-FC Nibali 4
41 Michael Belleri Biesse Arvedi 4
42 Pasquale Abenante Velo Racing Palazzago 3
43 Javier Serrano Rodriguez Biesse Arvedi 3
44 Asier Etxeberria Laboral Kutxa 2
45 Lorenzo Milesi Beltrami TSA Tre Colli 2
46 Reuben Thompson Groupama-FDJ Conti 1
47 Manuel Belloni Gallina-Ekotek-Colosio 1
Pos Rider Team Points
01 Juan Ayuso Team Colpack Ballan 78
02 Michael Belleri Biesse Arvedi 55
03 Thomas Gloag Trinity Racing 49
04 Tobias Halland Johannessen Uno-X DARE DT 48
05 Henri Vandenabeele Development Team DSM 46
06 Asbjørn Hellemose V.C.Mendrisio 40
07 Andrea Pietrobon Cycling Team Friuli ASD 38
08 Yannis Voisard Swiss Racing Academy 38
09 Ben Healy Trinity Racing 33
10 Marius Mayrhofer Development Team DSM 28
11 Anders Halland Johannessen Uno-X DARE DT 27
12 Alessandro Santaromita V.C.Mendrisio 27
13 Federico Guzzo Zalf Euromobil Désirée Fior 26
14 Andrea Cervellera Casillo- Petroli Firenze -Hopplà 24
15 Manuele Tarozzi In Emilia Romagna 23
16 Riccardo Ciuccarelli Biesse Arvedi 22
17 Unai Iribar Laboral Kutxa 21
18 Marco Frigo SEG Racing Academy 20
19 Aloïs Charrin Swiss Racing Academy 20
20 Laurent Rigollet Lan Service - Zheroquadro 20
21 Gabriele Benedetti Zalf Euromobil Désirée Fior 19
22 Jesus David Peña Colombia Tierra de Atletas-GW Bicic 17
23 Filippo Baroncini Team Colpack Ballan 16
24 Alessandro Verre Team Colpack Ballan 16
25 Gabriele Petrelli Cycling Team Friuli ASD 16
26 Yesid Pira Caja Rural-Seguros RGA amateur 15
27 Andrea Mifsud Swiss Racing Academy 15
28 Omar El Gouzi Iseo - Rime - Carnovali 14
29 Reuben Thompson Groupama-FDJ Conti 14
30 Gianluca Mignolli General Store-F.Ili Curia-Essegibi 14
31 Leandro Masotto Iseo - Rime - Carnovali 14
32 Pasquale Abenante Velo Racing Palazzago 13
33 Alessio Nieri G.S.Mastromarco-Sensi-FC Nibali 13
34 Michele Gazzoli Team Colpack Ballan 12
35 Mattia Gaffuri V.C.Mendrisio 11
36 Didier Merchan Colombia Tierra de Atletas-GW Bicic 11
37 Andrea Cantoni In Emilia Romagna 10
38 Reto Müller Swiss Racing Academy 9
39 Edoardo Sandri Cycling Team Friuli ASD 8
40 Davide Baldaccini Casillo- Petroli Firenze -Hopplà 8
41 Robin Juel Skivild Uno-X DARE DT 8
42 Edoardo Zambanini Zalf Euromobil Désirée Fior 7
43 Davide Piganzoli Kometa U23 6
44 Gabriele Porta Gallina-Ekotek-Colosio 5
45 Daan Hoole SEG Racing Academy 5
46 Alessio Bonelli Biesse Arvedi 5
47 Leon Heinschke Development Team DSM 4
48 Francesco Carollo Rappres va Interregionale 3
49 Edoardo Ferri Casillo- Petroli Firenze -Hopplà 2
50 Hannes Wilksch Development Team DSM 1
51 Riccardo Bobbo Work Service-Marchiol-Dynatek 1
Pos Team Time
01 Uno-X DARE DT 86:14:23
02 Zalf Euromobil Désirée Fior + 12:11
03 Team Colpack Ballan + 12:28
04 Laboral Kutxa + 20:45
05 Trinity Racing + 24:02
06 Development Team DSM + 39:00
07 Caja Rural-Seguros RGA amateur + 46:39
08 SEG Racing Academy + 49:16
09 Swiss Racing Academy + 59:53
10 V.C.Mendrisio + 01:07:41
11 Kometa U23 + 01:29:51
12 Groupama-FDJ Conti + 01:38:26
13 Lotto Soudal U23 + 01:43:40
14 Cycling Team Friuli ASD + 01:51:36
15 General Store-F.Ili Curia-Essegibi + 02:03:17
16 Colombia Tierra de Atletas-GW Bicic + 02:07:52
17 Beltrami TSA Tre Colli + 02:25:04
18 Aran Cucine Vejus + 02:44:01
19 Biesse Arvedi + 02:46:36
20 Velo Racing Palazzago + 02:52:09
21 Gallina-Ekotek-Colosio + 02:54:15
22 Iseo - Rime - Carnovali + 02:55:46
23 Holdsworth Zappi RT + 03:02:55
24 Rappres va Interregionale + 03:05:48
25 Lan Service - Zheroquadro + 03:06:02
26 Team Qhubeka + 03:21:30
27 Casillo- Petroli Firenze -Hopplà + 03:26:47
28 In Emilia Romagna + 03:43:21
29 G.S.Mastromarco-Sensi-FC Nibali + 03:43:36
30 U.C.Monaco + 03:56:21
31 Gazprom-RusVelo U23 + 05:39:48
32 Work Service-Marchiol-Dynatek + 06:25:52
Information
Nation Italy
Date 11th June
Where Cavalese -> Nevegal
What 9th stage
Distance 167.1 km
Other
Embed Results