Giro Ciclistico d'Italia - 2021

Stage Overall Youth Points Mountain Sprint Team

DoB?
Pos Rider Team Time UCI
01 Juan Ayuso Team Colpack Ballan 03:32:337
02 Tobias Halland Johannessen Uno-X DARE DT + 01:043
03 Ben Healy Trinity Racing + 01:041
04 Thomas Gloag Trinity Racing + 01:21
05 Henri Vandenabeele Development Team DSM + 01:21
06 Anders Halland Johannessen Uno-X DARE DT + 01:21
07 Asbjørn Hellemose V.C.Mendrisio + 01:21
08 Yannis Voisard Swiss Racing Academy + 01:35
09 Alessandro Verre Team Colpack Ballan + 01:52
10 Reuben Thompson Groupama-FDJ Conti + 02:18
11 Lennert Van Eetvelt Lotto Soudal U23 + 02:28
12 Omar El Gouzi Iseo - Rime - Carnovali + 02:28
13 Yeisson Casallas Colombia Tierra de Atletas-GW Bicic + 02:28
14 Fernando Tercero Lopez Kometa U23 + 02:28
15 Marco Frigo SEG Racing Academy + 02:28
16 Gabriele Porta Gallina-Ekotek-Colosio + 02:28
17 Andrea Mifsud Swiss Racing Academy + 02:28
18 Riccardo Ciuccarelli Biesse Arvedi + 02:28
19 Alex Tolio Zalf Euromobil Désirée Fior + 02:41
20 Davide Piganzoli Kometa U23 + 02:41
21 Nicolo Parisini Beltrami TSA Tre Colli + 02:46
22 Asier Etxeberria Laboral Kutxa + 02:46
23 Brayan Esteban Malaver Aran Cucine Vejus + 02:46
24 Pablo Garcia Caja Rural-Seguros RGA amateur + 02:46
25 Germán Dario Gómez Colombia Tierra de Atletas-GW Bicic + 02:46
26 Unai Iribar Laboral Kutxa + 02:46
27 Lorenzo Ginestra Aran Cucine Vejus + 02:46
28 Ben Turner Trinity Racing + 02:51
29 Filippo Baroncini Team Colpack Ballan + 02:53
30 Harrison Wood SEG Racing Academy + 02:53
31 Marlon Garzon Herrera Velo Racing Palazzago + 03:09
32 Aloïs Charrin Swiss Racing Academy + 03:14
33 Julen Arriola-Bengoa Caja Rural-Seguros RGA amateur + 03:22
34 Gianluca Mignolli General Store-F.Ili Curia-Essegibi + 03:23
35 Yesid Pira Caja Rural-Seguros RGA amateur + 03:23
36 Simone Raccani Zalf Euromobil Désirée Fior + 03:23
37 Pedro Andrade Hagens Berman Axeon + 03:23
38 Alex Martin Gutierrez Kometa U23 + 03:23
39 Magnus Kulset Uno-X DARE DT + 03:23
40 Edoardo Zambanini Zalf Euromobil Désirée Fior + 01:52
41 Henok Mulubrhan Team Qhubeka + 03:48
42 Gabriele Benedetti Zalf Euromobil Désirée Fior + 03:48
43 Jesus David Peña Colombia Tierra de Atletas-GW Bicic + 03:48
44 Stan Van Tricht SEG Racing Academy + 04:01
45 Edoardo Sandri Cycling Team Friuli ASD + 04:01
46 Didier Merchan Colombia Tierra de Atletas-GW Bicic + 04:18
47 Samuele Carpene General Store-F.Ili Curia-Essegibi + 04:18
48 Alexandre Balmer Groupama-FDJ Conti + 04:18
49 Aaron Van Der Beken Lotto Soudal U23 + 04:18
50 Xabier Berasategi Laboral Kutxa + 04:18
51 Andrea Pietrobon Cycling Team Friuli ASD + 04:49
52 Marijn Van Den Berg Groupama-FDJ Conti + 05:17
53 Davide Baldaccini Casillo- Petroli Firenze -Hopplà + 05:17
54 Richard Huera Caja Rural-Seguros RGA amateur + 05:32
55 Thibaut Ponsaerts Lotto Soudal U23 + 06:08
56 Andrea Guerra Rappres va Interregionale + 06:28
57 Jelte Krijnsen Holdsworth Zappi RT + 08:39
58 Antoine Raugel Groupama-FDJ Conti + 09:06
59 Robin Juel Skivild Uno-X DARE DT + 09:09
60 Brandon Rojas Colombia Tierra de Atletas-GW Bicic + 09:09
61 Gianmarco Garofoli Development Team DSM + 09:09
62 Thomas Pesenti Beltrami TSA Tre Colli + 09:09
63 Andrei Stepanov Gazprom-RusVelo U23 + 09:09
64 Daan Hoeks Holdsworth Zappi RT + 09:09
65 Pasquale Abenante Velo Racing Palazzago + 09:28
66 Leon Heinschke Development Team DSM + 09:28
67 Valter Ghigino Casillo- Petroli Firenze -Hopplà + 09:54
68 Francesco Galimberti Rappres va Interregionale + 09:58
69 Edoardo Ferri Casillo- Petroli Firenze -Hopplà + 09:58
70 Alessandro Santaromita V.C.Mendrisio + 09:58
71 Michael Belleri Biesse Arvedi + 10:01
72 Michele Gazzoli Team Colpack Ballan + 10:01
73 Alexandre Vinokourov U.C.Monaco + 10:22
74 Anthon Charmig Uno-X DARE DT + 10:46
75 Samuele Rubino Lan Service - Zheroquadro + 11:01
76 Mattia Gaffuri V.C.Mendrisio + 11:03
77 Francesco Carollo Rappres va Interregionale + 11:14
78 Jacopo Cortese Rappres va Interregionale + 11:14
79 Oliver Knudsen V.C.Mendrisio + 12:28
80 Gabriele Petrelli Cycling Team Friuli ASD + 12:28
81 Luke Lamperti Trinity Racing + 12:28
82 Marius Mayrhofer Development Team DSM + 12:28
83 Marc Pritzen Team Qhubeka + 12:28
84 Robin Froidevaux Swiss Racing Academy + 12:28
85 Laurence Pithie Groupama-FDJ Conti + 12:28
86 Arnaud De Lie Lotto Soudal U23 + 12:28
87 Xabier Isasa Laboral Kutxa + 12:28
88 Kyle Chromy SEG Racing Academy + 12:28
89 Theo Gilbertson Holdsworth Zappi RT + 12:28
90 Andoni Lopez de Abetxuko Caja Rural-Seguros RGA amateur + 12:28
91 Jarrad Drizners Hagens Berman Axeon + 12:28
92 Oliver Rees Trinity Racing + 12:28
93 Hannes Wilksch Development Team DSM + 12:28
94 Ibai Ruiz De Arcaute Laboral Kutxa + 12:28
95 Michael Garrison Hagens Berman Axeon + 12:28
96 Adam Kristof Karl U.C.Monaco + 15:02
97 Connor Sens Holdsworth Zappi RT + 15:46
98 Alexandros Agrotis Holdsworth Zappi RT + 15:46
99 Stefano Rizza Lan Service - Zheroquadro + 15:46
100 Daan Hoole SEG Racing Academy + 15:52
101 Marco Grendene Beltrami TSA Tre Colli + 15:52
102 Kevin Bonaldo Team Qhubeka + 15:52
103 Riccardo Carretta Cycling Team Friuli ASD + 15:52
104 Matteo Carboni Biesse Arvedi + 16:07
105 Jacopo Menegotto General Store-F.Ili Curia-Essegibi + 16:07
106 Artur Kiryevich Minsk CC U23 + 16:26
107 Ivan Yatsenko Gazprom-RusVelo U23 + 16:38
108 Juan Martin Bennassar Kometa U23 + 17:20
109 Federico Guzzo Zalf Euromobil Désirée Fior + 18:01
110 Luca Colnaghi U.C. Trevigiani Campana Imballaggi + 18:01
111 Marc Mehagnoul U.C.Monaco + 18:01
112 Lorenzo Milesi Beltrami TSA Tre Colli + 18:01
113 Christian Bagatin Iseo - Rime - Carnovali + 18:01
114 Alessandro Motti V.C.Mendrisio + 18:01
115 Antonio Puppio Team Qhubeka + 18:01
116 Luca Cavallo Lan Service - Zheroquadro + 18:01
117 Nicholas Agostini General Store-F.Ili Curia-Essegibi + 18:01
118 Tommaso Nencini Casillo- Petroli Firenze -Hopplà + 18:01
119 Laurent Rigollet Lan Service - Zheroquadro + 18:01
120 Nicolo Di Bernardo Rappres va Interregionale + 18:01
121 Andrea Cervellera Casillo- Petroli Firenze -Hopplà + 18:01
122 Nicolo Buratti Cycling Team Friuli ASD + 18:01
123 Simone Carro Lan Service - Zheroquadro + 19:23
124 Alessio Nieri G.S.Mastromarco-Sensi-FC Nibali + 19:45
125 Eric Paties Montagner Work Service-Marchiol-Dynatek + 19:58
126 Luca Van Boven Lotto Soudal U23 + 20:03
127 Emanuele Ansaloni In Emilia Romagna + 20:05
128 Stefano Di Benedetto Work Service-Marchiol-Dynatek + 20:05
129 Manuele Tarozzi In Emilia Romagna + 20:05
130 Federico Molini G.S.Mastromarco-Sensi-FC Nibali + 20:05
131 Filippo Magli G.S.Mastromarco-Sensi-FC Nibali + 20:05
132 Walter Calzoni Gallina-Ekotek-Colosio + 21:12
133 Alessio Bonelli Biesse Arvedi + 21:12
134 Davide Dapporto In Emilia Romagna + 21:12
135 Javier Serrano Rodriguez Biesse Arvedi + 21:12
136 Marco Lolli Aran Cucine Vejus + 21:12
137 Guido Draghi Rappres va Interregionale + 23:06
138 Reto Müller Swiss Racing Academy + 23:28
139 Leandro Masotto Iseo - Rime - Carnovali + 23:35
140 Samuele Zambelli Iseo - Rime - Carnovali + 23:46
141 Alex Raimondi Iseo - Rime - Carnovali + 23:46
142 Luca Coati Team Qhubeka + 23:46
143 Lorenzo Peschi Beltrami TSA Tre Colli + 23:46
144 Dzianis Marchuk Minsk CC U23 + 23:46
145 Cristofer Pellegrini U.C. Trevigiani Campana Imballaggi + 23:46
146 Francesco Busatto U.C. Trevigiani Campana Imballaggi + 23:46
147 Manuel Belloni Gallina-Ekotek-Colosio + 23:46
148 Daniel Cassol U.C. Trevigiani Campana Imballaggi + 23:46
149 Davide Ongaro U.C. Trevigiani Campana Imballaggi + 23:46
150 Alessandro Venturini G.S.Mastromarco-Sensi-FC Nibali + 23:46
151 Andrea Gallo In Emilia Romagna + 23:46
152 Immanuel D'Aniello Velo Racing Palazzago + 23:46
153 Anton Popov Gazprom-RusVelo U23 + 23:46
154 Nikita Martynov Gazprom-RusVelo U23 + 23:46
155 Mark Grinkevich Minsk CC U23 + 23:46
156 Davide Bauce Gallina-Ekotek-Colosio + 23:46
157 Nicholas Spinelli G.S.Mastromarco-Sensi-FC Nibali + 23:51
158 Michael Zecchin Work Service-Marchiol-Dynatek + 25:00
159 Riccardo Bobbo Work Service-Marchiol-Dynatek + 25:00
160 Patrick Mentil Work Service-Marchiol-Dynatek + 25:00
161 Andrea Cantoni In Emilia Romagna + 25:00
162 Christopher Consolaro Velo Racing Palazzago + 25:00
163 Matteo Fantoni Velo Racing Palazzago + 25:00
164 Luca Marziale Aran Cucine Vejus + 25:00
165 Alberto Leoni Gallina-Ekotek-Colosio + 25:06
166 Pablo Sanchez U.C.Monaco + 25:11
167 Nicolas Vinokourov U.C.Monaco + 25:11
DNF Francesco Parravano Aran Cucine Vejus
DNF Cristian Rocchetta General Store-F.Ili Curia-Essegibi
DNF Artsiom Harbach Minsk CC U23
DNF Alessio Martinelli Team Colpack Ballan
Pos Rider Team Time
01 3 Juan Ayuso Team Colpack Ballan 13:59:37
02 8 Tobias Halland Johannessen Uno-X DARE DT + 01:35
03 11 Henri Vandenabeele Development Team DSM + 02:22
04 11 Thomas Gloag Trinity Racing + 02:23
05 6 Alessandro Verre Team Colpack Ballan + 02:31
06 1 Lennert Van Eetvelt Lotto Soudal U23 + 02:43
07 21 Ben Healy Trinity Racing + 02:44
08 7 Ben Turner Trinity Racing + 02:45
09 14 Asbjørn Hellemose V.C.Mendrisio + 02:47
10 8 Filippo Baroncini Team Colpack Ballan + 02:48
11 14 Anders Halland Johannessen Uno-X DARE DT + 02:52
12 4 Marco Frigo SEG Racing Academy + 03:01
13 4 Alex Tolio Zalf Euromobil Désirée Fior + 03:14
14 5 Edoardo Zambanini Zalf Euromobil Désirée Fior + 03:15
15 3 Fernando Tercero Lopez Kometa U23 + 03:18
16 5 Reuben Thompson Groupama-FDJ Conti + 03:42
17 7 Andrea Mifsud Swiss Racing Academy + 03:55
18 19 Yannis Voisard Swiss Racing Academy + 04:02
19 7 Gabriele Porta Gallina-Ekotek-Colosio + 04:03
20 14 Henok Mulubrhan Team Qhubeka + 04:05
21 1 Germán Dario Gómez Colombia Tierra de Atletas-GW Bicic + 04:09
22 9 Simone Raccani Zalf Euromobil Désirée Fior + 04:22
23 7 Yeisson Casallas Colombia Tierra de Atletas-GW Bicic + 04:25
24 8 Davide Piganzoli Kometa U23 + 04:45
25 18 Alexandre Balmer Groupama-FDJ Conti + 04:48
26 12 Omar El Gouzi Iseo - Rime - Carnovali + 04:56
27 9 Gabriele Benedetti Zalf Euromobil Désirée Fior + 05:03
28 11 Stan Van Tricht SEG Racing Academy + 05:08
29 11 Lorenzo Ginestra Aran Cucine Vejus + 05:25
30 13 Pablo Garcia Caja Rural-Seguros RGA amateur + 05:29
31 13 Unai Iribar Laboral Kutxa + 05:34
32 10 Didier Merchan Colombia Tierra de Atletas-GW Bicic + 05:42
33 4 Jesus David Peña Colombia Tierra de Atletas-GW Bicic + 05:44
34 11 Alex Martin Gutierrez Kometa U23 + 06:15
35 19 Davide Baldaccini Casillo- Petroli Firenze -Hopplà + 06:20
36 3 Xabier Berasategi Laboral Kutxa + 06:26
37 11 Aloïs Charrin Swiss Racing Academy + 06:35
38 4 Aaron Van Der Beken Lotto Soudal U23 + 07:00
39 20 Nicolo Parisini Beltrami TSA Tre Colli + 07:17
40 22 Asier Etxeberria Laboral Kutxa + 07:29
41 17 Marlon Garzon Herrera Velo Racing Palazzago + 07:33
42 25 Harrison Wood SEG Racing Academy + 08:05
43 22 Pedro Andrade Hagens Berman Axeon + 08:20
44 24 Julen Arriola-Bengoa Caja Rural-Seguros RGA amateur + 08:46
45 8 Marijn Van Den Berg Groupama-FDJ Conti + 09:16
46 27 Yesid Pira Caja Rural-Seguros RGA amateur + 10:28
47 44 Anthon Charmig Uno-X DARE DT + 10:55
48 17 Antoine Raugel Groupama-FDJ Conti + 11:08
49 10 Gianmarco Garofoli Development Team DSM + 11:38
50 23 Alessandro Santaromita V.C.Mendrisio + 11:41
51 17 Pasquale Abenante Velo Racing Palazzago + 11:47
52 6 Daan Hoeks Holdsworth Zappi RT + 12:07
53 27 Gianluca Mignolli General Store-F.Ili Curia-Essegibi + 12:09
54 23 Samuele Carpene General Store-F.Ili Curia-Essegibi + 12:16
55 28 Magnus Kulset Uno-X DARE DT + 12:29
56 2 Brandon Rojas Colombia Tierra de Atletas-GW Bicic + 13:14
57 10 Michael Belleri Biesse Arvedi + 13:15
58 6 Michele Gazzoli Team Colpack Ballan + 13:49
59 23 Andrea Guerra Rappres va Interregionale + 15:33
60 1 Mattia Gaffuri V.C.Mendrisio + 15:42
61 12 Hannes Wilksch Development Team DSM + 15:55
62 9 Francesco Galimberti Rappres va Interregionale + 16:13
63 18 Leon Heinschke Development Team DSM + 18:17
64 5 Marius Mayrhofer Development Team DSM + 18:20
65 5 Robin Froidevaux Swiss Racing Academy + 18:40
66 38 Brayan Esteban Malaver Aran Cucine Vejus + 19:06
67 28 Thibaut Ponsaerts Lotto Soudal U23 + 19:08
68 4 Arnaud De Lie Lotto Soudal U23 + 19:21
69 6 Laurence Pithie Groupama-FDJ Conti + 20:01
70 34 Nicolo Buratti Cycling Team Friuli ASD + 20:26
71 11 Matteo Carboni Biesse Arvedi + 20:38
72 17 Jacopo Cortese Rappres va Interregionale + 21:33
73 18 Andrea Cervellera Casillo- Petroli Firenze -Hopplà + 22:13
74 18 Luca Cavallo Lan Service - Zheroquadro + 22:21
75 22 Robin Juel Skivild Uno-X DARE DT + 22:29
76 12 Nicholas Agostini General Store-F.Ili Curia-Essegibi + 22:51
77 34 Edoardo Sandri Cycling Team Friuli ASD + 23:22
78 43 Alessio Bonelli Biesse Arvedi + 23:34
79 11 Oliver Knudsen V.C.Mendrisio + 23:41
80 39 Javier Serrano Rodriguez Biesse Arvedi + 23:53
81 30 Filippo Magli G.S.Mastromarco-Sensi-FC Nibali + 24:02
82 25 Alessio Nieri G.S.Mastromarco-Sensi-FC Nibali + 24:06
83 9 Xabier Isasa Laboral Kutxa + 24:36
84 15 Alexandre Vinokourov U.C.Monaco + 24:52
85 1 Jacopo Menegotto General Store-F.Ili Curia-Essegibi + 25:29
86 23 Walter Calzoni Gallina-Ekotek-Colosio + 25:59
87 11 Marc Pritzen Team Qhubeka + 26:05
88 - Daan Hoole SEG Racing Academy + 26:09
89 10 Laurent Rigollet Lan Service - Zheroquadro + 26:29
90 12 Francesco Carollo Rappres va Interregionale + 26:59
91 41 Alex Raimondi Iseo - Rime - Carnovali + 27:13
92 27 Andrea Pietrobon Cycling Team Friuli ASD + 27:27
93 17 Luca Van Boven Lotto Soudal U23 + 27:58
94 28 Francesco Busatto U.C. Trevigiani Campana Imballaggi + 28:57
95 1 Alexandros Agrotis Holdsworth Zappi RT + 28:57
96 11 Emanuele Ansaloni In Emilia Romagna + 29:28
97 15 Valter Ghigino Casillo- Petroli Firenze -Hopplà + 29:30
98 7 Luca Colnaghi U.C. Trevigiani Campana Imballaggi + 29:48
99 8 Theo Gilbertson Holdsworth Zappi RT + 29:55
100 - Stefano Rizza Lan Service - Zheroquadro + 30:19
101 7 Jarrad Drizners Hagens Berman Axeon + 30:26
102 28 Cristofer Pellegrini U.C. Trevigiani Campana Imballaggi + 30:57
103 2 Lorenzo Milesi Beltrami TSA Tre Colli + 32:46
104 10 Manuele Tarozzi In Emilia Romagna + 32:53
105 19 Davide Bauce Gallina-Ekotek-Colosio + 33:18
106 28 Andrea Cantoni In Emilia Romagna + 33:23
107 8 Kyle Chromy SEG Racing Academy + 33:31
108 21 Leandro Masotto Iseo - Rime - Carnovali + 33:44
109 7 Michael Garrison Hagens Berman Axeon + 33:52
110 17 Andrei Stepanov Gazprom-RusVelo U23 + 34:14
111 7 Ibai Ruiz De Arcaute Laboral Kutxa + 34:55
112 13 Samuele Rubino Lan Service - Zheroquadro + 35:59
113 20 Samuele Zambelli Iseo - Rime - Carnovali + 36:09
114 11 Davide Dapporto In Emilia Romagna + 36:57
115 16 Edoardo Ferri Casillo- Petroli Firenze -Hopplà + 37:10
116 23 Jelte Krijnsen Holdsworth Zappi RT + 37:32
117 36 Riccardo Ciuccarelli Biesse Arvedi + 38:28
118 4 Alessandro Motti V.C.Mendrisio + 38:47
119 14 Immanuel D'Aniello Velo Racing Palazzago + 40:33
120 31 Richard Huera Caja Rural-Seguros RGA amateur + 40:34
121 15 Nicholas Spinelli G.S.Mastromarco-Sensi-FC Nibali + 40:40
122 1 Ivan Yatsenko Gazprom-RusVelo U23 + 40:50
123 27 Thomas Pesenti Beltrami TSA Tre Colli + 41:03
124 4 Riccardo Carretta Cycling Team Friuli ASD + 41:08
125 16 Reto Müller Swiss Racing Academy + 41:50
126 6 Federico Molini G.S.Mastromarco-Sensi-FC Nibali + 42:44
127 3 Kevin Bonaldo Team Qhubeka + 42:51
128 18 Nicolas Vinokourov U.C.Monaco + 43:38
129 20 Gabriele Petrelli Cycling Team Friuli ASD + 44:18
130 4 Stefano Di Benedetto Work Service-Marchiol-Dynatek + 45:06
131 9 Marco Grendene Beltrami TSA Tre Colli + 45:09
132 4 Juan Martin Bennassar Kometa U23 + 45:57
133 10 Connor Sens Holdsworth Zappi RT + 46:19
134 17 Michael Zecchin Work Service-Marchiol-Dynatek + 46:29
135 - Christian Bagatin Iseo - Rime - Carnovali + 46:33
136 15 Guido Draghi Rappres va Interregionale + 46:37
137 10 Adam Kristof Karl U.C.Monaco + 46:39
138 9 Marco Lolli Aran Cucine Vejus + 46:52
139 2 Nicolo Di Bernardo Rappres va Interregionale + 47:40
140 12 Andoni Lopez de Abetxuko Caja Rural-Seguros RGA amateur + 48:11
141 17 Andrea Gallo In Emilia Romagna + 48:37
142 5 Eric Paties Montagner Work Service-Marchiol-Dynatek + 48:45
143 3 Marc Mehagnoul U.C.Monaco + 49:24
144 4 Federico Guzzo Zalf Euromobil Désirée Fior + 49:50
145 10 Oliver Rees Trinity Racing + 50:08
146 14 Nikita Martynov Gazprom-RusVelo U23 + 50:55
147 14 Luca Coati Team Qhubeka + 51:39
148 14 Manuel Belloni Gallina-Ekotek-Colosio + 52:07
149 7 Riccardo Bobbo Work Service-Marchiol-Dynatek + 54:51
150 6 Tommaso Nencini Casillo- Petroli Firenze -Hopplà + 55:41
151 6 Matteo Fantoni Velo Racing Palazzago + 56:06
152 10 Antonio Puppio Team Qhubeka + 57:54
153 14 Artur Kiryevich Minsk CC U23 + 01:00:03
154 15 Luke Lamperti Trinity Racing + 01:00:21
155 1 Patrick Mentil Work Service-Marchiol-Dynatek + 01:01:37
156 2 Anton Popov Gazprom-RusVelo U23 + 01:02:10
157 2 Lorenzo Peschi Beltrami TSA Tre Colli + 01:02:20
158 1 Christopher Consolaro Velo Racing Palazzago + 01:02:47
159 1 Alessandro Venturini G.S.Mastromarco-Sensi-FC Nibali + 01:03:00
160 3 Davide Ongaro U.C. Trevigiani Campana Imballaggi + 01:03:55
161 3 Dzianis Marchuk Minsk CC U23 + 01:03:58
162 1 Pablo Sanchez U.C.Monaco + 01:04:49
163 3 Mark Grinkevich Minsk CC U23 + 01:04:50
164 1 Alberto Leoni Gallina-Ekotek-Colosio + 01:05:46
165 3 Luca Marziale Aran Cucine Vejus + 01:10:10
166 5 Simone Carro Lan Service - Zheroquadro + 01:10:17
167 3 Daniel Cassol U.C. Trevigiani Campana Imballaggi + 01:13:54
Pos Rider Team Time
01 Juan Ayuso Team Colpack Ballan 13:59:37
02 Thomas Gloag Trinity Racing + 02:23
03 Alessandro Verre Team Colpack Ballan + 02:31
04 Lennert Van Eetvelt Lotto Soudal U23 + 02:43
05 Edoardo Zambanini Zalf Euromobil Désirée Fior + 03:15
06 Fernando Tercero Lopez Kometa U23 + 03:18
07 Reuben Thompson Groupama-FDJ Conti + 03:42
08 Germán Dario Gómez Colombia Tierra de Atletas-GW Bicic + 04:09
09 Simone Raccani Zalf Euromobil Désirée Fior + 04:22
10 Davide Piganzoli Kometa U23 + 04:45
11 Pablo Garcia Caja Rural-Seguros RGA amateur + 05:29
12 Julen Arriola-Bengoa Caja Rural-Seguros RGA amateur + 08:46
13 Gianmarco Garofoli Development Team DSM + 11:38
14 Brandon Rojas Colombia Tierra de Atletas-GW Bicic + 13:14
15 Andrea Guerra Rappres va Interregionale + 15:33
16 Hannes Wilksch Development Team DSM + 15:55
17 Francesco Galimberti Rappres va Interregionale + 16:13
18 Brayan Esteban Malaver Aran Cucine Vejus + 19:06
19 Arnaud De Lie Lotto Soudal U23 + 19:21
20 Laurence Pithie Groupama-FDJ Conti + 20:01
21 Nicolo Buratti Cycling Team Friuli ASD + 20:26
22 Robin Juel Skivild Uno-X DARE DT + 22:29
23 Edoardo Sandri Cycling Team Friuli ASD + 23:22
24 Alessio Bonelli Biesse Arvedi + 23:34
25 Javier Serrano Rodriguez Biesse Arvedi + 23:53
26 Alessio Nieri G.S.Mastromarco-Sensi-FC Nibali + 24:06
27 Xabier Isasa Laboral Kutxa + 24:36
28 Alexandre Vinokourov U.C.Monaco + 24:52
29 Walter Calzoni Gallina-Ekotek-Colosio + 25:59
30 Francesco Busatto U.C. Trevigiani Campana Imballaggi + 28:57
31 Stefano Rizza Lan Service - Zheroquadro + 30:19
32 Cristofer Pellegrini U.C. Trevigiani Campana Imballaggi + 30:57
33 Lorenzo Milesi Beltrami TSA Tre Colli + 32:46
34 Kyle Chromy SEG Racing Academy + 33:31
35 Michael Garrison Hagens Berman Axeon + 33:52
36 Ibai Ruiz De Arcaute Laboral Kutxa + 34:55
37 Davide Dapporto In Emilia Romagna + 36:57
38 Jelte Krijnsen Holdsworth Zappi RT + 37:32
39 Immanuel D'Aniello Velo Racing Palazzago + 40:33
40 Riccardo Carretta Cycling Team Friuli ASD + 41:08
41 Nicolas Vinokourov U.C.Monaco + 43:38
42 Michael Zecchin Work Service-Marchiol-Dynatek + 46:29
43 Christian Bagatin Iseo - Rime - Carnovali + 46:33
44 Guido Draghi Rappres va Interregionale + 46:37
45 Andrea Gallo In Emilia Romagna + 48:37
46 Eric Paties Montagner Work Service-Marchiol-Dynatek + 48:45
47 Federico Guzzo Zalf Euromobil Désirée Fior + 49:50
48 Oliver Rees Trinity Racing + 50:08
49 Luke Lamperti Trinity Racing + 01:00:21
50 Patrick Mentil Work Service-Marchiol-Dynatek + 01:01:37
51 Lorenzo Peschi Beltrami TSA Tre Colli + 01:02:20
52 Alessandro Venturini G.S.Mastromarco-Sensi-FC Nibali + 01:03:00
53 Davide Ongaro U.C. Trevigiani Campana Imballaggi + 01:03:55
54 Pablo Sanchez U.C.Monaco + 01:04:49
55 Mark Grinkevich Minsk CC U23 + 01:04:50
56 Luca Marziale Aran Cucine Vejus + 01:10:10
57 Daniel Cassol U.C. Trevigiani Campana Imballaggi + 01:13:54
Pos Rider Team Points
01 Juan Ayuso Team Colpack Ballan 65
02 Andrea Cantoni In Emilia Romagna 50
03 Alessandro Verre Team Colpack Ballan 37
04 Riccardo Bobbo Work Service-Marchiol-Dynatek 35
05 Alessio Bonelli Biesse Arvedi 25
06 Henok Mulubrhan Team Qhubeka 25
07 Michael Garrison Hagens Berman Axeon 25
08 Nicolo Buratti Cycling Team Friuli ASD 23
09 Ben Turner Trinity Racing 22
10 Stan Van Tricht SEG Racing Academy 21
11 Filippo Baroncini Team Colpack Ballan 18
12 Luca Colnaghi U.C. Trevigiani Campana Imballaggi 18
13 Francesco Carollo Rappres va Interregionale 14
14 Tobias Halland Johannessen Uno-X DARE DT 13
15 Edoardo Ferri Casillo- Petroli Firenze -Hopplà 13
16 Andrea Cervellera Casillo- Petroli Firenze -Hopplà 12
17 Edoardo Zambanini Zalf Euromobil Désirée Fior 10
18 Arnaud De Lie Lotto Soudal U23 10
19 Thomas Gloag Trinity Racing 9
20 Ben Healy Trinity Racing 9
21 Manuele Tarozzi In Emilia Romagna 8
22 Henri Vandenabeele Development Team DSM 6
23 Lennert Van Eetvelt Lotto Soudal U23 6
24 Unai Iribar Laboral Kutxa 6
25 Jarrad Drizners Hagens Berman Axeon 6
26 Anders Halland Johannessen Uno-X DARE DT 5
27 Gabriele Benedetti Zalf Euromobil Désirée Fior 5
28 Laurence Pithie Groupama-FDJ Conti 5
29 Laurent Rigollet Lan Service - Zheroquadro 5
30 Asbjørn Hellemose V.C.Mendrisio 4
31 Alexandre Balmer Groupama-FDJ Conti 4
32 Gianmarco Garofoli Development Team DSM 4
33 Michael Belleri Biesse Arvedi 4
34 Andrea Mifsud Swiss Racing Academy 3
35 Yannis Voisard Swiss Racing Academy 3
36 Pasquale Abenante Velo Racing Palazzago 3
37 Javier Serrano Rodriguez Biesse Arvedi 3
38 Reuben Thompson Groupama-FDJ Conti 1
39 Manuel Belloni Gallina-Ekotek-Colosio 1
Pos Rider Team Points
01 Michael Belleri Biesse Arvedi 40
02 Luca Colnaghi U.C. Trevigiani Campana Imballaggi 38
03 Juan Ayuso Team Colpack Ballan 29
04 Ben Healy Trinity Racing 28
05 Andrea Cervellera Casillo- Petroli Firenze -Hopplà 24
06 Manuele Tarozzi In Emilia Romagna 23
07 Henri Vandenabeele Development Team DSM 22
08 Unai Iribar Laboral Kutxa 21
09 Tobias Halland Johannessen Uno-X DARE DT 20
10 Laurent Rigollet Lan Service - Zheroquadro 20
11 Thomas Gloag Trinity Racing 16
12 Andrea Mifsud Swiss Racing Academy 15
13 Anders Halland Johannessen Uno-X DARE DT 14
14 Michele Gazzoli Team Colpack Ballan 10
15 Andrea Cantoni In Emilia Romagna 10
16 Yannis Voisard Swiss Racing Academy 10
17 Federico Guzzo Zalf Euromobil Désirée Fior 9
18 Davide Baldaccini Casillo- Petroli Firenze -Hopplà 8
19 Filippo Baroncini Team Colpack Ballan 7
20 Andrea Pietrobon Cycling Team Friuli ASD 7
21 Asbjørn Hellemose V.C.Mendrisio 6
22 Gianluca Mignolli General Store-F.Ili Curia-Essegibi 6
23 Gabriele Porta Gallina-Ekotek-Colosio 5
24 Alessio Bonelli Biesse Arvedi 5
25 Leon Heinschke Development Team DSM 3
26 Francesco Carollo Rappres va Interregionale 3
27 Michael Garrison Hagens Berman Axeon 3
28 Marius Mayrhofer Development Team DSM 2
29 Edoardo Ferri Casillo- Petroli Firenze -Hopplà 2
30 Edoardo Zambanini Zalf Euromobil Désirée Fior 1
31 Hannes Wilksch Development Team DSM 1
32 Riccardo Bobbo Work Service-Marchiol-Dynatek 1
Pos Team Time
01 Team Colpack Ballan 42:04:36
02 Trinity Racing + 02:11
03 Uno-X DARE DT + 02:20
04 Zalf Euromobil Désirée Fior + 04:58
05 Kometa U23 + 07:35
06 Colombia Tierra de Atletas-GW Bicic + 08:01
07 SEG Racing Academy + 08:32
08 Swiss Racing Academy + 08:52
09 Groupama-FDJ Conti + 10:04
10 Laboral Kutxa + 13:44
11 Lotto Soudal U23 + 16:59
12 Caja Rural-Seguros RGA amateur + 18:07
13 Development Team DSM + 20:09
14 V.C.Mendrisio + 24:12
15 Biesse Arvedi + 31:18
16 General Store-F.Ili Curia-Essegibi + 34:09
17 Casillo- Petroli Firenze -Hopplà + 43:42
18 Rappres va Interregionale + 44:48
19 Cycling Team Friuli ASD + 47:45
20 Iseo - Rime - Carnovali + 49:24
21 Aran Cucine Vejus + 51:49
22 Velo Racing Palazzago + 53:24
23 Holdsworth Zappi RT + 54:18
24 Gallina-Ekotek-Colosio + 57:35
25 Lan Service - Zheroquadro + 01:01:25
26 Team Qhubeka + 01:04:18
27 Hagens Berman Axeon + 01:06:58
28 Beltrami TSA Tre Colli + 01:10:16
29 G.S.Mastromarco-Sensi-FC Nibali + 01:15:16
30 In Emilia Romagna + 01:22:21
31 U.C. Trevigiani Campana Imballaggi + 01:23:54
32 U.C.Monaco + 01:30:19
33 Gazprom-RusVelo U23 + 01:58:37
34 Work Service-Marchiol-Dynatek + 02:12:39
35 Minsk CC U23 + 02:35:22
Information
Nation Italy
Date 7th June
Where Fanano -> Sestola
What 5th stage
Distance 142.5 km
Other
Embed Results