Giro Ciclistico d'Italia - 2021

Stage Overall Youth Points Mountain Sprint Team

DoB?
Pos Rider Team Time UCI
01 Filippo Baroncini Team Colpack Ballan 29:367
02 Ben Healy Trinity Racing + 003
03 Ben Turner Trinity Racing + 041
04 Anthon Charmig Uno-X DARE DT + 14
05 Lennert Van Eetvelt Lotto Soudal U23 + 20
06 Henok Mulubrhan Team Qhubeka + 31
07 Daan Hoole SEG Racing Academy + 31
08 Juan Ayuso Team Colpack Ballan + 33
09 Alexandre Balmer Groupama-FDJ Conti + 35
10 Marco Frigo SEG Racing Academy + 38
11 Alex Tolio Zalf Euromobil Désirée Fior + 38
12 Marius Mayrhofer Development Team DSM + 42
13 Tobias Halland Johannessen Uno-X DARE DT + 42
14 Reuben Thompson Groupama-FDJ Conti + 44
15 Gianmarco Garofoli Development Team DSM + 45
16 Anders Halland Johannessen Uno-X DARE DT + 51
17 Michael Garrison Hagens Berman Axeon + 54
18 Fernando Tercero Lopez Kometa U23 + 55
19 Alessandro Verre Team Colpack Ballan + 57
20 Simone Raccani Zalf Euromobil Désirée Fior + 01:04
21 Henri Vandenabeele Development Team DSM + 01:06
22 Thomas Gloag Trinity Racing + 01:07
23 Davide Baldaccini Casillo- Petroli Firenze -Hopplà + 01:08
24 Andrea Mifsud Swiss Racing Academy + 01:11
25 Jarrad Drizners Hagens Berman Axeon + 01:11
26 Stan Van Tricht SEG Racing Academy + 01:12
27 Antoine Raugel Groupama-FDJ Conti + 01:14
28 Daan Hoeks Holdsworth Zappi RT + 01:14
29 Marijn Van Den Berg Groupama-FDJ Conti + 01:15
30 Gabriele Benedetti Zalf Euromobil Désirée Fior + 01:20
31 Davide Piganzoli Kometa U23 + 01:24
32 Laurence Pithie Groupama-FDJ Conti + 01:25
33 Xabier Berasategi Laboral Kutxa + 01:28
34 Edoardo Zambanini Zalf Euromobil Désirée Fior + 01:28
35 Germán Dario Gómez Colombia Tierra de Atletas-GW Bicic + 01:28
36 Didier Merchan Colombia Tierra de Atletas-GW Bicic + 01:29
37 Unai Iribar Laboral Kutxa + 01:30
38 Asbjørn Hellemose V.C.Mendrisio + 01:31
39 Omar El Gouzi Iseo - Rime - Carnovali + 01:35
40 Aloïs Charrin Swiss Racing Academy + 01:38
41 Robin Froidevaux Swiss Racing Academy + 01:38
42 Yannis Voisard Swiss Racing Academy + 01:39
43 Gabriele Porta Gallina-Ekotek-Colosio + 01:40
44 Pablo Garcia Caja Rural-Seguros RGA amateur + 01:42
45 Yeisson Casallas Colombia Tierra de Atletas-GW Bicic + 01:42
46 Hannes Wilksch Development Team DSM + 01:43
47 Lorenzo Ginestra Aran Cucine Vejus + 01:46
48 Alessandro Santaromita V.C.Mendrisio + 01:48
49 Luca Coati Team Qhubeka + 01:49
50 Javier Serrano Rodriguez Biesse Arvedi + 01:53
51 Michael Belleri Biesse Arvedi + 01:53
52 Aaron Van Der Beken Lotto Soudal U23 + 01:54
53 Alex Martin Gutierrez Kometa U23 + 01:59
54 Jesus David Peña Colombia Tierra de Atletas-GW Bicic + 02:01
55 Samuele Carpene General Store-F.Ili Curia-Essegibi + 02:02
56 Michele Gazzoli Team Colpack Ballan + 02:07
57 Antonio Puppio Team Qhubeka + 02:08
58 Alessio Bonelli Biesse Arvedi + 02:10
59 Robin Juel Skivild Uno-X DARE DT + 02:19
60 Brandon Rojas Colombia Tierra de Atletas-GW Bicic + 02:21
61 Federico Guzzo Zalf Euromobil Désirée Fior + 02:21
62 Arnaud De Lie Lotto Soudal U23 + 02:24
63 Pasquale Abenante Velo Racing Palazzago + 02:24
64 Harrison Wood SEG Racing Academy + 02:28
65 Andrei Stepanov Gazprom-RusVelo U23 + 02:29
66 Lorenzo Milesi Beltrami TSA Tre Colli + 02:29
67 Gianluca Mignolli General Store-F.Ili Curia-Essegibi + 02:30
68 Nicolo Buratti Cycling Team Friuli ASD + 02:30
69 Valter Ghigino Casillo- Petroli Firenze -Hopplà + 02:30
70 Tommaso Nencini Casillo- Petroli Firenze -Hopplà + 02:32
71 Juan Martin Bennassar Kometa U23 + 02:33
72 Marc Pritzen Team Qhubeka + 02:36
73 Nicolas Vinokourov U.C.Monaco + 02:36
74 Alessio Nieri G.S.Mastromarco-Sensi-FC Nibali + 02:37
75 Alex Raimondi Iseo - Rime - Carnovali + 02:39
76 Riccardo Carretta Cycling Team Friuli ASD + 02:40
77 Alexandros Agrotis Holdsworth Zappi RT + 02:40
78 Mattia Gaffuri V.C.Mendrisio + 02:42
79 Luca Van Boven Lotto Soudal U23 + 02:45
80 Nicolo Parisini Beltrami TSA Tre Colli + 02:47
81 Matteo Carboni Biesse Arvedi + 02:47
82 Filippo Magli G.S.Mastromarco-Sensi-FC Nibali + 02:49
83 Thibaut Ponsaerts Lotto Soudal U23 + 02:51
84 Anton Popov Gazprom-RusVelo U23 + 02:56
85 Asier Etxeberria Laboral Kutxa + 02:59
86 Pedro Andrade Hagens Berman Axeon + 03:00
87 Andrea Cervellera Casillo- Petroli Firenze -Hopplà + 03:00
88 Francesco Carollo Rappres va Interregionale + 03:05
89 Andrea Pietrobon Cycling Team Friuli ASD + 03:06
90 Nicholas Agostini General Store-F.Ili Curia-Essegibi + 03:06
91 Federico Molini G.S.Mastromarco-Sensi-FC Nibali + 03:07
92 Christian Bagatin Iseo - Rime - Carnovali + 03:07
93 Oliver Rees Trinity Racing + 03:10
94 Riccardo Bobbo Work Service-Marchiol-Dynatek + 03:12
95 Mark Grinkevich Minsk CC U23 + 03:13
96 Gabriele Petrelli Cycling Team Friuli ASD + 03:15
97 Eric Paties Montagner Work Service-Marchiol-Dynatek + 03:16
98 Guido Draghi Rappres va Interregionale + 03:18
99 Connor Sens Holdsworth Zappi RT + 03:21
100 Jacopo Menegotto General Store-F.Ili Curia-Essegibi + 03:22
101 Reto Müller Swiss Racing Academy + 03:23
102 Luca Cavallo Lan Service - Zheroquadro + 03:27
103 Francesco Busatto U.C. Trevigiani Campana Imballaggi + 03:27
104 Leon Heinschke Development Team DSM + 03:29
105 Andoni Lopez de Abetxuko Caja Rural-Seguros RGA amateur + 03:30
106 Francesco Galimberti Rappres va Interregionale + 03:31
107 Kyle Chromy SEG Racing Academy + 03:35
108 Luke Lamperti Trinity Racing + 03:35
109 Marlon Garzon Herrera Velo Racing Palazzago + 03:36
110 Artur Kiryevich Minsk CC U23 + 03:37
111 Julen Arriola-Bengoa Caja Rural-Seguros RGA amateur + 03:40
112 Stefano Di Benedetto Work Service-Marchiol-Dynatek + 03:40
113 Andrea Guerra Rappres va Interregionale + 03:42
114 Magnus Kulset Uno-X DARE DT + 03:43
115 Laurent Rigollet Lan Service - Zheroquadro + 03:44
116 Riccardo Ciuccarelli Biesse Arvedi + 03:44
117 Jacopo Cortese Rappres va Interregionale + 03:45
118 Jelte Krijnsen Holdsworth Zappi RT + 03:45
119 Davide Dapporto In Emilia Romagna + 03:48
120 Marc Mehagnoul U.C.Monaco + 03:49
121 Walter Calzoni Gallina-Ekotek-Colosio + 03:50
122 Nicholas Spinelli G.S.Mastromarco-Sensi-FC Nibali + 03:51
123 Marco Grendene Beltrami TSA Tre Colli + 03:52
124 Alessandro Venturini G.S.Mastromarco-Sensi-FC Nibali + 03:52
125 Ibai Ruiz De Arcaute Laboral Kutxa + 03:56
126 Alexandre Vinokourov U.C.Monaco + 03:59
127 Andrea Cantoni In Emilia Romagna + 04:00
128 Ivan Yatsenko Gazprom-RusVelo U23 + 04:03
129 Matteo Fantoni Velo Racing Palazzago + 04:06
130 Brayan Esteban Malaver Aran Cucine Vejus + 04:07
131 Edoardo Sandri Cycling Team Friuli ASD + 04:07
132 Xabier Isasa Laboral Kutxa + 04:08
133 Francesco Parravano Aran Cucine Vejus + 04:11
134 Emanuele Ansaloni In Emilia Romagna + 04:13
135 Pablo Sanchez U.C.Monaco + 04:16
136 Oliver Knudsen V.C.Mendrisio + 04:17
137 Yesid Pira Caja Rural-Seguros RGA amateur + 04:21
138 Davide Bauce Gallina-Ekotek-Colosio + 04:22
139 Kevin Bonaldo Team Qhubeka + 04:23
140 Stefano Rizza Lan Service - Zheroquadro + 04:24
141 Cristofer Pellegrini U.C. Trevigiani Campana Imballaggi + 04:27
142 Andrea Gallo In Emilia Romagna + 04:29
143 Samuele Rubino Lan Service - Zheroquadro + 04:32
144 Nikita Martynov Gazprom-RusVelo U23 + 04:33
145 Davide Ongaro U.C. Trevigiani Campana Imballaggi + 04:37
146 Michael Zecchin Work Service-Marchiol-Dynatek + 04:37
147 Edoardo Ferri Casillo- Petroli Firenze -Hopplà + 04:39
148 Theo Gilbertson Holdsworth Zappi RT + 04:42
149 Immanuel D'Aniello Velo Racing Palazzago + 04:44
150 Luca Colnaghi U.C. Trevigiani Campana Imballaggi + 04:47
151 Dzianis Marchuk Minsk CC U23 + 04:50
152 Cristian Rocchetta General Store-F.Ili Curia-Essegibi + 04:51
153 Thomas Pesenti Beltrami TSA Tre Colli + 04:54
154 Nicolo Di Bernardo Rappres va Interregionale + 04:54
155 Richard Huera Caja Rural-Seguros RGA amateur + 05:00
156 Leandro Masotto Iseo - Rime - Carnovali + 05:02
157 Alessio Martinelli Team Colpack Ballan + 05:05
158 Samuele Zambelli Iseo - Rime - Carnovali + 05:08
159 Marco Lolli Aran Cucine Vejus + 05:11
160 Alessandro Motti V.C.Mendrisio + 05:12
161 Alberto Leoni Gallina-Ekotek-Colosio + 05:18
162 Manuele Tarozzi In Emilia Romagna + 05:21
163 Adam Kristof Karl U.C.Monaco + 05:33
164 Patrick Mentil Work Service-Marchiol-Dynatek + 05:38
165 Luca Marziale Aran Cucine Vejus + 05:39
166 Manuel Belloni Gallina-Ekotek-Colosio + 05:45
167 Christopher Consolaro Velo Racing Palazzago + 05:47
168 Artsiom Harbach Minsk CC U23 + 06:02
169 Lorenzo Peschi Beltrami TSA Tre Colli + 06:36
170 Simone Carro Lan Service - Zheroquadro + 06:42
171 Daniel Cassol U.C. Trevigiani Campana Imballaggi + 07:54
DNS Vicente Hernaiz Santamaría Kometa U23
Pos Rider Team Time
01 3 Ben Turner Trinity Racing 10:26:58
02 8 Filippo Baroncini Team Colpack Ballan + 01
03 26 Anthon Charmig Uno-X DARE DT + 15
04 3 Juan Ayuso Team Colpack Ballan + 16
05 7 Lennert Van Eetvelt Lotto Soudal U23 + 21
06 3 Henok Mulubrhan Team Qhubeka + 23
07 21 Alexandre Balmer Groupama-FDJ Conti + 36
08 19 Marco Frigo SEG Racing Academy + 39
09 9 Alex Tolio Zalf Euromobil Désirée Fior + 39
10 10 Tobias Halland Johannessen Uno-X DARE DT + 43
11 9 Alessandro Verre Team Colpack Ballan + 45
12 11 Fernando Tercero Lopez Kometa U23 + 56
13 12 Simone Raccani Zalf Euromobil Désirée Fior + 01:05
14 3 Henri Vandenabeele Development Team DSM + 01:07
15 9 Thomas Gloag Trinity Racing + 01:08
16 5 Davide Baldaccini Casillo- Petroli Firenze -Hopplà + 01:09
17 11 Stan Van Tricht SEG Racing Academy + 01:13
18 5 Gabriele Benedetti Zalf Euromobil Désirée Fior + 01:21
19 12 Edoardo Zambanini Zalf Euromobil Désirée Fior + 01:29
20 6 Germán Dario Gómez Colombia Tierra de Atletas-GW Bicic + 01:29
21 13 Reuben Thompson Groupama-FDJ Conti + 01:30
22 5 Didier Merchan Colombia Tierra de Atletas-GW Bicic + 01:30
23 9 Asbjørn Hellemose V.C.Mendrisio + 01:32
24 8 Andrea Mifsud Swiss Racing Academy + 01:35
25 10 Anders Halland Johannessen Uno-X DARE DT + 01:37
26 4 Gabriele Porta Gallina-Ekotek-Colosio + 01:41
27 12 Alessandro Santaromita V.C.Mendrisio + 01:49
28 36 Ben Healy Trinity Racing + 01:50
29 13 Jesus David Peña Colombia Tierra de Atletas-GW Bicic + 02:02
30 1 Yeisson Casallas Colombia Tierra de Atletas-GW Bicic + 02:03
31 10 Antoine Raugel Groupama-FDJ Conti + 02:08
32 4 Davide Piganzoli Kometa U23 + 02:10
33 - Xabier Berasategi Laboral Kutxa + 02:14
34 26 Pasquale Abenante Velo Racing Palazzago + 02:25
35 5 Alessio Bonelli Biesse Arvedi + 02:28
36 31 Nicolo Buratti Cycling Team Friuli ASD + 02:31
37 5 Yannis Voisard Swiss Racing Academy + 02:33
38 6 Omar El Gouzi Iseo - Rime - Carnovali + 02:34
39 16 Gianmarco Garofoli Development Team DSM + 02:35
40 6 Lorenzo Ginestra Aran Cucine Vejus + 02:45
41 2 Javier Serrano Rodriguez Biesse Arvedi + 02:47
42 5 Aaron Van Der Beken Lotto Soudal U23 + 02:48
43 6 Pablo Garcia Caja Rural-Seguros RGA amateur + 02:49
44 7 Unai Iribar Laboral Kutxa + 02:54
45 2 Alex Martin Gutierrez Kometa U23 + 02:58
46 7 Daan Hoeks Holdsworth Zappi RT + 03:04
47 5 Michael Belleri Biesse Arvedi + 03:20
48 12 Aloïs Charrin Swiss Racing Academy + 03:28
49 13 Hannes Wilksch Development Team DSM + 03:33
50 11 Alex Raimondi Iseo - Rime - Carnovali + 03:33
51 13 Filippo Magli G.S.Mastromarco-Sensi-FC Nibali + 03:43
52 9 Michele Gazzoli Team Colpack Ballan + 03:57
53 17 Marijn Van Den Berg Groupama-FDJ Conti + 04:05
54 - Brandon Rojas Colombia Tierra de Atletas-GW Bicic + 04:11
55 5 Andrea Cervellera Casillo- Petroli Firenze -Hopplà + 04:18
56 11 Luca Cavallo Lan Service - Zheroquadro + 04:26
57 9 Alessio Nieri G.S.Mastromarco-Sensi-FC Nibali + 04:27
58 18 Marlon Garzon Herrera Velo Racing Palazzago + 04:30
59 3 Nicolo Parisini Beltrami TSA Tre Colli + 04:37
60 1 Matteo Carboni Biesse Arvedi + 04:37
61 7 Mattia Gaffuri V.C.Mendrisio + 04:45
62 1 Asier Etxeberria Laboral Kutxa + 04:49
63 15 Walter Calzoni Gallina-Ekotek-Colosio + 04:53
64 7 Nicholas Agostini General Store-F.Ili Curia-Essegibi + 04:56
65 2 Pedro Andrade Hagens Berman Axeon + 05:03
66 8 Francesco Busatto U.C. Trevigiani Campana Imballaggi + 05:17
67 4 Harrison Wood SEG Racing Academy + 05:18
68 3 Julen Arriola-Bengoa Caja Rural-Seguros RGA amateur + 05:30
69 10 Marius Mayrhofer Development Team DSM + 05:58
70 6 Robin Froidevaux Swiss Racing Academy + 06:18
71 1 Francesco Galimberti Rappres va Interregionale + 06:21
72 3 Arnaud De Lie Lotto Soudal U23 + 06:59
73 - Yesid Pira Caja Rural-Seguros RGA amateur + 07:11
74 5 Cristofer Pellegrini U.C. Trevigiani Campana Imballaggi + 07:17
75 13 Laurence Pithie Groupama-FDJ Conti + 07:39
76 4 Luca Van Boven Lotto Soudal U23 + 08:01
77 9 Samuele Carpene General Store-F.Ili Curia-Essegibi + 08:04
78 4 Andrea Cantoni In Emilia Romagna + 08:29
79 2 Laurent Rigollet Lan Service - Zheroquadro + 08:34
80 9 Gianluca Mignolli General Store-F.Ili Curia-Essegibi + 08:52
81 2 Leon Heinschke Development Team DSM + 08:55
82 2 Andrea Guerra Rappres va Interregionale + 09:11
83 2 Magnus Kulset Uno-X DARE DT + 09:12
84 3 Jacopo Menegotto General Store-F.Ili Curia-Essegibi + 09:28
85 3 Emanuele Ansaloni In Emilia Romagna + 09:29
86 5 Davide Bauce Gallina-Ekotek-Colosio + 09:38
87 9 Leandro Masotto Iseo - Rime - Carnovali + 10:15
88 8 Daan Hoole SEG Racing Academy + 10:23
89 1 Jacopo Cortese Rappres va Interregionale + 10:25
90 1 Oliver Knudsen V.C.Mendrisio + 11:19
91 1 Luca Colnaghi U.C. Trevigiani Campana Imballaggi + 11:53
92 3 Xabier Isasa Laboral Kutxa + 12:14
93 1 Samuele Zambelli Iseo - Rime - Carnovali + 12:29
94 1 Manuele Tarozzi In Emilia Romagna + 12:34
95 3 Thibaut Ponsaerts Lotto Soudal U23 + 13:06
96 4 Alexandros Agrotis Holdsworth Zappi RT + 13:17
97 5 Robin Juel Skivild Uno-X DARE DT + 13:26
98 3 Marc Pritzen Team Qhubeka + 13:43
99 - Alexandre Vinokourov U.C.Monaco + 14:36
100 3 Stefano Rizza Lan Service - Zheroquadro + 14:39
101 5 Lorenzo Milesi Beltrami TSA Tre Colli + 14:51
102 5 Francesco Carollo Rappres va Interregionale + 15:51
103 - Davide Dapporto In Emilia Romagna + 15:51
104 1 Brayan Esteban Malaver Aran Cucine Vejus + 16:26
105 1 Immanuel D'Aniello Velo Racing Palazzago + 16:53
106 3 Nicholas Spinelli G.S.Mastromarco-Sensi-FC Nibali + 16:55
107 1 Theo Gilbertson Holdsworth Zappi RT + 17:33
108 7 Jarrad Drizners Hagens Berman Axeon + 18:04
109 2 Reto Müller Swiss Racing Academy + 18:28
110 4 Nicolas Vinokourov U.C.Monaco + 18:33
111 1 Edoardo Sandri Cycling Team Friuli ASD + 19:27
112 5 Valter Ghigino Casillo- Petroli Firenze -Hopplà + 19:42
113 3 Alessio Martinelli Team Colpack Ballan + 20:06
114 1 Alessandro Motti V.C.Mendrisio + 20:52
115 3 Kyle Chromy SEG Racing Academy + 21:09
116 12 Michael Garrison Hagens Berman Axeon + 21:30
117 1 Michael Zecchin Work Service-Marchiol-Dynatek + 21:35
118 1 Ibai Ruiz De Arcaute Laboral Kutxa + 22:33
119 2 Andrea Pietrobon Cycling Team Friuli ASD + 22:44
120 - Federico Molini G.S.Mastromarco-Sensi-FC Nibali + 22:45
121 3 Guido Draghi Rappres va Interregionale + 23:37
122 - Francesco Parravano Aran Cucine Vejus + 23:49
123 - Ivan Yatsenko Gazprom-RusVelo U23 + 24:18
124 1 Andrea Gallo In Emilia Romagna + 24:57
125 1 Samuele Rubino Lan Service - Zheroquadro + 25:04
126 3 Stefano Di Benedetto Work Service-Marchiol-Dynatek + 25:07
127 8 Andrei Stepanov Gazprom-RusVelo U23 + 25:11
128 5 Riccardo Carretta Cycling Team Friuli ASD + 25:22
129 2 Marco Lolli Aran Cucine Vejus + 25:46
130 2 Kevin Bonaldo Team Qhubeka + 27:05
131 1 Edoardo Ferri Casillo- Petroli Firenze -Hopplà + 27:08
132 2 Nikita Martynov Gazprom-RusVelo U23 + 27:15
133 11 Luca Coati Team Qhubeka + 27:59
134 3 Manuel Belloni Gallina-Ekotek-Colosio + 28:27
135 5 Christian Bagatin Iseo - Rime - Carnovali + 28:38
136 7 Juan Martin Bennassar Kometa U23 + 28:43
137 4 Eric Paties Montagner Work Service-Marchiol-Dynatek + 28:53
138 2 Artsiom Harbach Minsk CC U23 + 28:56
139 1 Jelte Krijnsen Holdsworth Zappi RT + 28:59
140 1 Marco Grendene Beltrami TSA Tre Colli + 29:23
141 4 Nicolo Di Bernardo Rappres va Interregionale + 29:45
142 4 Riccardo Bobbo Work Service-Marchiol-Dynatek + 29:57
143 6 Connor Sens Holdsworth Zappi RT + 30:39
144 1 Cristian Rocchetta General Store-F.Ili Curia-Essegibi + 31:01
145 3 Matteo Fantoni Velo Racing Palazzago + 31:12
146 4 Marc Mehagnoul U.C.Monaco + 31:29
147 5 Adam Kristof Karl U.C.Monaco + 31:43
148 4 Federico Guzzo Zalf Euromobil Désirée Fior + 31:55
149 2 Gabriele Petrelli Cycling Team Friuli ASD + 31:56
150 3 Thomas Pesenti Beltrami TSA Tre Colli + 32:00
151 2 Richard Huera Caja Rural-Seguros RGA amateur + 35:08
152 5 Andoni Lopez de Abetxuko Caja Rural-Seguros RGA amateur + 35:49
153 5 Riccardo Ciuccarelli Biesse Arvedi + 36:06
154 - Patrick Mentil Work Service-Marchiol-Dynatek + 36:43
155 4 Oliver Rees Trinity Racing + 37:46
156 4 Tommaso Nencini Casillo- Petroli Firenze -Hopplà + 37:46
157 1 Christopher Consolaro Velo Racing Palazzago + 37:53
158 7 Anton Popov Gazprom-RusVelo U23 + 38:30
159 4 Lorenzo Peschi Beltrami TSA Tre Colli + 38:40
160 4 Alessandro Venturini G.S.Mastromarco-Sensi-FC Nibali + 39:20
161 1 Pablo Sanchez U.C.Monaco + 39:44
162 5 Antonio Puppio Team Qhubeka + 39:59
163 3 Davide Ongaro U.C. Trevigiani Campana Imballaggi + 40:15
164 3 Dzianis Marchuk Minsk CC U23 + 40:18
165 2 Alberto Leoni Gallina-Ekotek-Colosio + 40:46
166 2 Mark Grinkevich Minsk CC U23 + 41:10
167 3 Artur Kiryevich Minsk CC U23 + 43:43
168 1 Luca Marziale Aran Cucine Vejus + 45:16
169 4 Luke Lamperti Trinity Racing + 47:59
170 1 Daniel Cassol U.C. Trevigiani Campana Imballaggi + 50:14
171 1 Simone Carro Lan Service - Zheroquadro + 51:00
Pos Rider Team Time
01 Juan Ayuso Team Colpack Ballan 10:27:14
02 Lennert Van Eetvelt Lotto Soudal U23 + 05
03 Alessandro Verre Team Colpack Ballan + 29
04 Fernando Tercero Lopez Kometa U23 + 40
05 Simone Raccani Zalf Euromobil Désirée Fior + 49
06 Thomas Gloag Trinity Racing + 52
07 Edoardo Zambanini Zalf Euromobil Désirée Fior + 01:13
08 Germán Dario Gómez Colombia Tierra de Atletas-GW Bicic + 01:13
09 Reuben Thompson Groupama-FDJ Conti + 01:14
10 Davide Piganzoli Kometa U23 + 01:54
11 Alessio Bonelli Biesse Arvedi + 02:12
12 Nicolo Buratti Cycling Team Friuli ASD + 02:15
13 Gianmarco Garofoli Development Team DSM + 02:19
14 Javier Serrano Rodriguez Biesse Arvedi + 02:31
15 Pablo Garcia Caja Rural-Seguros RGA amateur + 02:33
16 Hannes Wilksch Development Team DSM + 03:17
17 Brandon Rojas Colombia Tierra de Atletas-GW Bicic + 03:55
18 Alessio Nieri G.S.Mastromarco-Sensi-FC Nibali + 04:11
19 Walter Calzoni Gallina-Ekotek-Colosio + 04:37
20 Francesco Busatto U.C. Trevigiani Campana Imballaggi + 05:01
21 Julen Arriola-Bengoa Caja Rural-Seguros RGA amateur + 05:14
22 Francesco Galimberti Rappres va Interregionale + 06:05
23 Arnaud De Lie Lotto Soudal U23 + 06:43
24 Cristofer Pellegrini U.C. Trevigiani Campana Imballaggi + 07:01
25 Laurence Pithie Groupama-FDJ Conti + 07:23
26 Andrea Guerra Rappres va Interregionale + 08:55
27 Xabier Isasa Laboral Kutxa + 11:58
28 Robin Juel Skivild Uno-X DARE DT + 13:10
29 Alexandre Vinokourov U.C.Monaco + 14:20
30 Stefano Rizza Lan Service - Zheroquadro + 14:23
31 Lorenzo Milesi Beltrami TSA Tre Colli + 14:35
32 Davide Dapporto In Emilia Romagna + 15:35
33 Brayan Esteban Malaver Aran Cucine Vejus + 16:10
34 Immanuel D'Aniello Velo Racing Palazzago + 16:37
35 Nicolas Vinokourov U.C.Monaco + 18:17
36 Edoardo Sandri Cycling Team Friuli ASD + 19:11
37 Alessio Martinelli Team Colpack Ballan + 19:50
38 Kyle Chromy SEG Racing Academy + 20:53
39 Michael Garrison Hagens Berman Axeon + 21:14
40 Michael Zecchin Work Service-Marchiol-Dynatek + 21:19
41 Ibai Ruiz De Arcaute Laboral Kutxa + 22:17
42 Guido Draghi Rappres va Interregionale + 23:21
43 Andrea Gallo In Emilia Romagna + 24:41
44 Riccardo Carretta Cycling Team Friuli ASD + 25:06
45 Christian Bagatin Iseo - Rime - Carnovali + 28:22
46 Eric Paties Montagner Work Service-Marchiol-Dynatek + 28:37
47 Jelte Krijnsen Holdsworth Zappi RT + 28:43
48 Federico Guzzo Zalf Euromobil Désirée Fior + 31:39
49 Patrick Mentil Work Service-Marchiol-Dynatek + 36:27
50 Oliver Rees Trinity Racing + 37:30
51 Lorenzo Peschi Beltrami TSA Tre Colli + 38:24
52 Alessandro Venturini G.S.Mastromarco-Sensi-FC Nibali + 39:04
53 Pablo Sanchez U.C.Monaco + 39:28
54 Davide Ongaro U.C. Trevigiani Campana Imballaggi + 39:59
55 Mark Grinkevich Minsk CC U23 + 40:54
56 Luca Marziale Aran Cucine Vejus + 45:00
57 Luke Lamperti Trinity Racing + 47:43
58 Daniel Cassol U.C. Trevigiani Campana Imballaggi + 49:58
Pos Rider Team Points
01 Juan Ayuso Team Colpack Ballan 50
02 Andrea Cantoni In Emilia Romagna 50
03 Alessandro Verre Team Colpack Ballan 35
04 Riccardo Bobbo Work Service-Marchiol-Dynatek 35
05 Alessio Bonelli Biesse Arvedi 25
06 Henok Mulubrhan Team Qhubeka 25
07 Michael Garrison Hagens Berman Axeon 25
08 Nicolo Buratti Cycling Team Friuli ASD 23
09 Ben Turner Trinity Racing 22
10 Stan Van Tricht SEG Racing Academy 21
11 Filippo Baroncini Team Colpack Ballan 18
12 Luca Colnaghi U.C. Trevigiani Campana Imballaggi 18
13 Francesco Carollo Rappres va Interregionale 14
14 Edoardo Ferri Casillo- Petroli Firenze -Hopplà 13
15 Andrea Cervellera Casillo- Petroli Firenze -Hopplà 12
16 Edoardo Zambanini Zalf Euromobil Désirée Fior 10
17 Arnaud De Lie Lotto Soudal U23 10
18 Manuele Tarozzi In Emilia Romagna 8
19 Lennert Van Eetvelt Lotto Soudal U23 6
20 Unai Iribar Laboral Kutxa 6
21 Jarrad Drizners Hagens Berman Axeon 6
22 Gabriele Benedetti Zalf Euromobil Désirée Fior 5
23 Laurence Pithie Groupama-FDJ Conti 5
24 Laurent Rigollet Lan Service - Zheroquadro 5
25 Alexandre Balmer Groupama-FDJ Conti 4
26 Gianmarco Garofoli Development Team DSM 4
27 Michael Belleri Biesse Arvedi 4
28 Andrea Mifsud Swiss Racing Academy 3
29 Pasquale Abenante Velo Racing Palazzago 3
30 Javier Serrano Rodriguez Biesse Arvedi 3
31 Thomas Gloag Trinity Racing 2
32 Tobias Halland Johannessen Uno-X DARE DT 1
33 Manuel Belloni Gallina-Ekotek-Colosio 1
Pos Team Time
01 Team Colpack Ballan 31:22:12
02 Uno-X DARE DT + 01:17
03 Trinity Racing + 01:40
04 Zalf Euromobil Désirée Fior + 01:47
05 Groupama-FDJ Conti + 02:56
06 Colombia Tierra de Atletas-GW Bicic + 03:44
07 Kometa U23 + 03:48
08 SEG Racing Academy + 03:55
09 Development Team DSM + 04:56
10 Swiss Racing Academy + 06:20
11 V.C.Mendrisio + 06:35
12 Biesse Arvedi + 07:27
13 Laboral Kutxa + 08:39
14 Lotto Soudal U23 + 08:50
15 Iseo - Rime - Carnovali + 10:05
16 Caja Rural-Seguros RGA amateur + 13:21
17 Gallina-Ekotek-Colosio + 14:54
18 General Store-F.Ili Curia-Essegibi + 15:06
19 G.S.Mastromarco-Sensi-FC Nibali + 19:46
20 Lan Service - Zheroquadro + 21:22
21 Velo Racing Palazzago + 21:46
22 Rappres va Interregionale + 21:53
23 U.C. Trevigiani Campana Imballaggi + 23:06
24 Casillo- Petroli Firenze -Hopplà + 23:18
25 In Emilia Romagna + 25:44
26 Holdsworth Zappi RT + 28:47
27 Aran Cucine Vejus + 29:50
28 Cycling Team Friuli ASD + 31:12
29 Team Qhubeka + 36:55
30 Hagens Berman Axeon + 43:24
31 Beltrami TSA Tre Colli + 47:14
32 U.C.Monaco + 51:39
33 Work Service-Marchiol-Dynatek + 01:12:21
34 Gazprom-RusVelo U23 + 01:13:49
35 Minsk CC U23 + 01:36:09
Information
Nation Italy
Date 6th June
Where Sorbolo Mezzani -> Guastalla
What 4th stage
Distance 25.4 km
Other
Embed Results