We are experiencing some technical difficulties with our servers at the moment. Sorry for any inconvenience.

Giro Ciclistico d'Italia - 2021

Embed Results

DoB?
Pos Rider Team Time UCI
01 Juan Ayuso Team Colpack Ballan 03:09:297
02 Alessandro Verre Team Colpack Ballan + 013
03 Henok Mulubrhan Team Qhubeka + 031
04 Filippo Baroncini Team Colpack Ballan + 08
05 Stan Van Tricht SEG Racing Academy + 08
06 Nicolo Buratti Cycling Team Friuli ASD + 08
07 Ben Turner Trinity Racing + 08
08 Edoardo Zambanini Zalf Euromobil Désirée Fior + 08
09 Vicente Hernaiz Santamaría Kometa U23 + 08
10 Lennert Van Eetvelt Lotto Soudal U23 + 08
11 Gabriele Benedetti Zalf Euromobil Désirée Fior + 08
12 Alexandre Balmer Groupama-FDJ Conti + 08
13 Pasquale Abenante Velo Racing Palazzago + 08
14 Thomas Gloag Trinity Racing + 08
15 Tobias Halland Johannessen Uno-X DARE DT + 08
16 Jesus David Peña Colombia Tierra de Atletas-GW Bicic + 08
17 Yeisson Casallas Colombia Tierra de Atletas-GW Bicic + 08
18 Gabriele Porta Gallina-Ekotek-Colosio + 08
19 Alessandro Santaromita V.C.Mendrisio + 08
20 Asbjørn Hellemose V.C.Mendrisio + 08
21 Simone Raccani Zalf Euromobil Désirée Fior + 08
22 Henri Vandenabeele Development Team DSM + 08
23 Davide Baldaccini Casillo- Petroli Firenze -Hopplà + 08
24 Anthon Charmig Uno-X DARE DT + 08
25 Germán Dario Gómez Colombia Tierra de Atletas-GW Bicic + 08
26 Fernando Tercero Lopez Kometa U23 + 08
27 Marco Frigo SEG Racing Academy + 08
28 Alex Tolio Zalf Euromobil Désirée Fior + 08
29 Didier Merchan Colombia Tierra de Atletas-GW Bicic + 08
30 Xabier Berasategi Laboral Kutxa + 53
31 Andrea Mifsud Swiss Racing Academy + 53
32 Reuben Thompson Groupama-FDJ Conti + 53
33 Davide Piganzoli Kometa U23 + 53
34 Anders Halland Johannessen Uno-X DARE DT + 53
35 Yannis Voisard Swiss Racing Academy + 01:01
36 Javier Serrano Rodriguez Biesse Arvedi + 01:01
37 Aaron Van Der Beken Lotto Soudal U23 + 01:01
38 Antoine Raugel Groupama-FDJ Conti + 01:01
39 Filippo Magli G.S.Mastromarco-Sensi-FC Nibali + 01:01
40 Alessio Bonelli Biesse Arvedi + 01:01
41 Marlon David Moreno Velo Racing Palazzago + 01:01
42 Alex Raimondi Iseo - Rime - Carnovali + 01:01
43 Pablo Garcia Caja Rural-Seguros RGA amateur + 01:01
44 Jacopo Menegotto General Store-F.Ili Curia-Essegibi + 01:01
45 Lorenzo Ginestra Aran Cucine Vejus + 01:06
46 Omar El Gouzi Iseo - Rime - Carnovali + 01:06
47 Luca Cavallo Lan Service - Zheroquadro + 01:06
48 Alex Martin Gutierrez Kometa U23 + 01:06
49 Walter Calzoni Gallina-Ekotek-Colosio + 01:10
50 Ben Healy Trinity Racing + 01:57
51 Nicholas Agostini General Store-F.Ili Curia-Essegibi + 01:57
52 Alessio Nieri G.S.Mastromarco-Sensi-FC Nibali + 01:57
53 Daan Hoeks Holdsworth Zappi RT + 01:57
54 Andrea Cervellera Casillo- Petroli Firenze -Hopplà + 01:57
55 Julen Arriola-Bengoa Caja Rural-Seguros RGA amateur + 01:57
56 Francesco Busatto U.C. Trevigiani Campana Imballaggi + 01:57
57 Brandon Rojas Colombia Tierra de Atletas-GW Bicic + 01:57
58 Michael Belleri Biesse Arvedi + 01:57
59 Matteo Carboni Biesse Arvedi + 01:57
60 Asier Etxeberria Laboral Kutxa + 01:57
61 Oliver Knudsen V.C.Mendrisio + 01:57
62 Michele Gazzoli Team Colpack Ballan + 01:57
63 Nicolo Parisini Beltrami TSA Tre Colli + 01:57
64 Jarrad Drizners Hagens Berman Axeon + 01:57
65 Mattia Gaffuri V.C.Mendrisio + 01:57
66 Aloïs Charrin Swiss Racing Academy + 01:57
67 Unai Iribar Laboral Kutxa + 01:57
68 Gianmarco Garofoli Development Team DSM + 01:57
69 Hannes Wilksch Development Team DSM + 01:57
70 Pedro Andrade Hagens Berman Axeon + 01:57
71 Michael Zecchin Work Service Dynatek Vega + 02:02
72 Valter Ghigino Casillo- Petroli Firenze -Hopplà + 02:16
73 Samuele Zambelli Iseo - Rime - Carnovali + 02:16
74 Francesco Galimberti Rappres va Interregionale + 02:57
75 Marijn Van Den Berg Groupama-FDJ Conti + 02:57
76 Yesid Pira Caja Rural-Seguros RGA amateur + 02:57
77 Harrison Wood SEG Racing Academy + 02:57
78 Cristofer Pellegrini U.C. Trevigiani Campana Imballaggi + 02:57
79 Xabier Isasa Laboral Kutxa + 02:57
80 Edoardo Sandri Cycling Team Friuli ASD + 04:42
81 Andrea Pietrobon Cycling Team Friuli ASD + 04:42
82 Arnaud De Lie Lotto Soudal U23 + 04:42
83 Francesco Parravano Aran Cucine Vejus + 04:42
84 Federico Molini G.S.Mastromarco-Sensi-FC Nibali + 04:42
85 Daan Hoole SEG Racing Academy + 04:47
86 Robin Froidevaux Swiss Racing Academy + 04:47
87 Jelte Krijnsen Holdsworth Zappi RT + 05:18
88 Nicolas Vinokourov U.C.Monaco + 05:19
89 Andrea Gallo In Emilia Romagna + 05:19
90 Alexandre Vinokourov U.C.Monaco + 05:19
91 Ivan Yatsenko Gazprom-RusVelo U23 + 05:19
92 Alexandros Agrotis Holdsworth Zappi RT + 05:19
93 Andrea Cantoni In Emilia Romagna + 05:23
94 Andrea Guerra Rappres va Interregionale + 05:23
95 Guido Draghi Rappres va Interregionale + 05:23
96 Emanuele Ansaloni In Emilia Romagna + 05:23
97 Davide Bauce Gallina-Ekotek-Colosio + 05:23
98 Gabriele Petrelli Cycling Team Friuli ASD + 05:23
99 Leandro Masotto Iseo - Rime - Carnovali + 05:23
100 Samuele Rubino Lan Service - Zheroquadro + 05:23
101 Alessio Martinelli Team Colpack Ballan + 05:23
102 Luca Van Boven Lotto Soudal U23 + 05:23
103 Laurent Rigollet Lan Service - Zheroquadro + 05:23
104 Marius Mayrhofer Development Team DSM + 05:23
105 Magnus Kulset Uno-X DARE DT + 05:23
106 Leon Heinschke Development Team DSM + 05:33
107 Samuele Carpene General Store-F.Ili Curia-Essegibi + 06:09
108 Brayan Esteban Malaver Aran Cucine Vejus + 06:09
109 Laurence Pithie Groupama-FDJ Conti + 06:21
110 Gianluca Mignolli General Store-F.Ili Curia-Essegibi + 06:29
111 Stefano Di Benedetto Work Service Dynatek Vega + 06:31
112 Jacopo Cortese Rappres va Interregionale + 06:34
113 Andrei Stepanov Gazprom-RusVelo U23 + 07:46
114 Nikita Martynov Gazprom-RusVelo U23 + 07:46
115 Edoardo Ferri Casillo- Petroli Firenze -Hopplà + 07:46
116 Kevin Bonaldo Team Qhubeka + 07:46
117 Francesco Carollo Rappres va Interregionale + 07:46
118 Manuel Belloni Gallina-Ekotek-Colosio + 07:46
119 Riccardo Carretta Cycling Team Friuli ASD + 07:46
120 Nicholas Spinelli G.S.Mastromarco-Sensi-FC Nibali + 07:46
121 Manuele Tarozzi In Emilia Romagna + 07:46
122 Theo Gilbertson Holdsworth Zappi RT + 07:46
123 Luca Colnaghi U.C. Trevigiani Campana Imballaggi + 07:46
124 Artsiom Harbach Minsk CC U23 + 08:11
125 Federico Guzzo Zalf Euromobil Désirée Fior + 09:38
126 Nicolo Di Bernardo Rappres va Interregionale + 09:55
127 Alessandro Motti V.C.Mendrisio + 10:22
128 Christian Bagatin Iseo - Rime - Carnovali + 10:22
129 Stefano Rizza Lan Service - Zheroquadro + 10:22
130 Reto Müller Swiss Racing Academy + 10:22
131 Ibai Ruiz De Arcaute Laboral Kutxa + 10:22
132 Marco Grendene Beltrami TSA Tre Colli + 10:22
133 Thibaut Ponsaerts Lotto Soudal U23 + 10:22
134 Eric Paties Montagner Work Service Dynatek Vega + 10:22
135 Andoni Lopez de Abetxuko Caja Rural-Seguros RGA amateur + 10:22
136 Richard Huera Caja Rural-Seguros RGA amateur + 10:22
137 Juan Martin Bennassar Rosselló Kometa U23 + 11:14
138 Luca Coati Team Qhubeka + 11:14
139 Marc Pritzen Team Qhubeka + 11:14
140 Cristian Rocchetta General Store-F.Ili Curia-Essegibi + 11:14
141 Patrick Mentil Work Service Dynatek Vega + 11:14
142 Robin Juel Skivild Uno-X DARE DT + 11:14
143 Marco Lolli Aran Cucine Vejus + 11:14
144 Adam Kristof Karl U.C.Monaco + 11:14
145 Riccardo Bobbo Work Service Dynatek Vega + 12:10
146 Christopher Consolaro Velo Racing Palazzago + 12:10
147 Connor Sens Holdsworth Zappi RT + 12:10
148 Thomas Pesenti Beltrami TSA Tre Colli + 12:10
149 Lorenzo Peschi Beltrami TSA Tre Colli + 12:10
150 Antonio Puppio Team Qhubeka + 12:10
151 Dzianis Marchuk Minsk CC U23 + 12:10
152 Alberto Leoni Gallina-Ekotek-Colosio + 12:10
153 Simone Carro Lan Service - Zheroquadro + 12:10
154 Davide Dapporto In Emilia Romagna + 12:10
155 Alessandro Venturini G.S.Mastromarco-Sensi-FC Nibali + 12:10
156 Matteo Fantoni Velo Racing Palazzago + 12:10
157 Pablo Sanchez U.C.Monaco + 12:10
158 Marc Mehagnoul U.C.Monaco + 12:10
159 Anton Popov Gazprom-RusVelo U23 + 12:16
160 Oliver Rees Trinity Racing + 12:16
161 Luke Lamperti Trinity Racing + 12:16
162 Kyle Chromy SEG Racing Academy + 12:16
163 Daniel Cassol U.C. Trevigiani Campana Imballaggi + 12:16
164 Lorenzo Milesi Beltrami TSA Tre Colli + 12:16
165 Immanuel D'Aniello Velo Racing Palazzago + 12:16
166 Mark Grinkevich Minsk CC U23 + 12:16
167 Siarhei Shauchenka Minsk CC U23 + 12:16
168 Davide Ongaro U.C. Trevigiani Campana Imballaggi + 12:20
169 Michael Garrison Hagens Berman Axeon + 12:20
170 Riccardo Ciuccarelli Biesse Arvedi + 12:20
171 Artur Kiryevich Minsk CC U23 + 14:25
172 Luca Marziale Aran Cucine Vejus + 15:18
173 Tommaso Nencini Casillo- Petroli Firenze -Hopplà + 15:18
174 Artem Gomozkov Gazprom-RusVelo U23 + 16:56
DNS Matthew Riccitello Hagens Berman Axeon
DNF Sean Quinn Hagens Berman Axeon
Pos Rider Team Time
01 52 Juan Ayuso Team Colpack Ballan 06:36:44
02 42 Alessandro Verre Team Colpack Ballan + 05
03 85 Henok Mulubrhan Team Qhubeka + 09
04 2 Ben Turner Trinity Racing + 13
05 2 Nicolo Buratti Cycling Team Friuli ASD + 18
06 3 Stan Van Tricht SEG Racing Academy + 18
07 7 Edoardo Zambanini Zalf Euromobil Désirée Fior + 18
08 10 Vicente Hernaiz Santamaría Kometa U23 + 18
09 20 Pasquale Abenante Velo Racing Palazzago + 18
10 31 Filippo Baroncini Team Colpack Ballan + 18
11 19 Asbjørn Hellemose V.C.Mendrisio + 18
12 26 Yeisson Casallas Colombia Tierra de Atletas-GW Bicic + 18
13 23 Henri Vandenabeele Development Team DSM + 18
14 43 Lennert Van Eetvelt Lotto Soudal U23 + 18
15 37 Alessandro Santaromita V.C.Mendrisio + 18
16 43 Jesus David Peña Colombia Tierra de Atletas-GW Bicic + 18
17 50 Gabriele Benedetti Zalf Euromobil Désirée Fior + 18
18 63 Thomas Gloag Trinity Racing + 18
19 51 Fernando Tercero Lopez Kometa U23 + 18
20 64 Davide Baldaccini Casillo- Petroli Firenze -Hopplà + 18
21 81 Tobias Halland Johannessen Uno-X DARE DT + 18
22 77 Simone Raccani Zalf Euromobil Désirée Fior + 18
23 82 Gabriele Porta Gallina-Ekotek-Colosio + 18
24 70 Didier Merchan Colombia Tierra de Atletas-GW Bicic + 18
25 90 Alexandre Balmer Groupama-FDJ Conti + 18
26 78 Alex Tolio Zalf Euromobil Désirée Fior + 18
27 87 Anthon Charmig Uno-X DARE DT + 18
28 91 Marco Frigo SEG Racing Academy + 18
29 93 Germán Dario Gómez Colombia Tierra de Atletas-GW Bicic + 18
30 5 Xabier Berasategi Laboral Kutxa + 01:03
31 12 Anders Halland Johannessen Uno-X DARE DT + 01:03
32 22 Andrea Mifsud Swiss Racing Academy + 01:03
33 31 Reuben Thompson Groupama-FDJ Conti + 01:03
34 63 Davide Piganzoli Kometa U23 + 01:03
35 22 Javier Serrano Rodriguez Biesse Arvedi + 01:11
36 12 Filippo Magli G.S.Mastromarco-Sensi-FC Nibali + 01:11
37 5 Marlon David Moreno Velo Racing Palazzago + 01:11
38 12 Alex Raimondi Iseo - Rime - Carnovali + 01:11
39 24 Yannis Voisard Swiss Racing Academy + 01:11
40 18 Jacopo Menegotto General Store-F.Ili Curia-Essegibi + 01:11
41 32 Antoine Raugel Groupama-FDJ Conti + 01:11
42 45 Aaron Van Der Beken Lotto Soudal U23 + 01:11
43 60 Alessio Bonelli Biesse Arvedi + 01:11
44 4 Alex Martin Gutierrez Kometa U23 + 01:16
45 6 Omar El Gouzi Iseo - Rime - Carnovali + 01:16
46 37 Luca Cavallo Lan Service - Zheroquadro + 01:16
47 46 Lorenzo Ginestra Aran Cucine Vejus + 01:16
48 8 Walter Calzoni Gallina-Ekotek-Colosio + 01:20
49 85 Pablo Garcia Caja Rural-Seguros RGA amateur + 01:24
50 40 Jarrad Drizners Hagens Berman Axeon + 02:07
51 39 Gianmarco Garofoli Development Team DSM + 02:07
52 24 Daan Hoeks Holdsworth Zappi RT + 02:07
53 14 Oliver Knudsen V.C.Mendrisio + 02:07
54 14 Michele Gazzoli Team Colpack Ballan + 02:07
55 6 Brandon Rojas Colombia Tierra de Atletas-GW Bicic + 02:07
56 9 Nicolo Parisini Beltrami TSA Tre Colli + 02:07
57 3 Nicholas Agostini General Store-F.Ili Curia-Essegibi + 02:07
58 3 Aloïs Charrin Swiss Racing Academy + 02:07
59 17 Andrea Cervellera Casillo- Petroli Firenze -Hopplà + 02:07
60 12 Michael Belleri Biesse Arvedi + 02:07
61 19 Francesco Busatto U.C. Trevigiani Campana Imballaggi + 02:07
62 16 Matteo Carboni Biesse Arvedi + 02:07
63 14 Asier Etxeberria Laboral Kutxa + 02:07
64 25 Hannes Wilksch Development Team DSM + 02:07
65 30 Unai Iribar Laboral Kutxa + 02:07
66 46 Alessio Nieri G.S.Mastromarco-Sensi-FC Nibali + 02:07
67 42 Julen Arriola-Bengoa Caja Rural-Seguros RGA amateur + 02:07
68 48 Ben Healy Trinity Racing + 02:07
69 53 Michael Zecchin Work Service Dynatek Vega + 02:12
70 53 Pedro Andrade Hagens Berman Axeon + 02:20
71 67 Mattia Gaffuri V.C.Mendrisio + 02:20
72 50 Valter Ghigino Casillo- Petroli Firenze -Hopplà + 02:26
73 50 Samuele Zambelli Iseo - Rime - Carnovali + 02:26
74 42 Marijn Van Den Berg Groupama-FDJ Conti + 03:07
75 30 Cristofer Pellegrini U.C. Trevigiani Campana Imballaggi + 03:07
76 3 Harrison Wood SEG Racing Academy + 03:07
77 19 Xabier Isasa Laboral Kutxa + 03:07
78 28 Francesco Galimberti Rappres va Interregionale + 03:07
79 38 Yesid Pira Caja Rural-Seguros RGA amateur + 03:07
80 79 Andrea Cantoni In Emilia Romagna + 04:46
81 73 Arnaud De Lie Lotto Soudal U23 + 04:52
82 49 Federico Molini G.S.Mastromarco-Sensi-FC Nibali + 04:52
83 14 Andrea Pietrobon Cycling Team Friuli ASD + 04:52
84 8 Francesco Parravano Aran Cucine Vejus + 04:52
85 64 Robin Froidevaux Swiss Racing Academy + 04:57
86 21 Daan Hoole SEG Racing Academy + 04:57
87 13 Ivan Yatsenko Gazprom-RusVelo U23 + 05:29
88 6 Leandro Masotto Iseo - Rime - Carnovali + 05:30
89 69 Marius Mayrhofer Development Team DSM + 05:33
90 63 Luca Van Boven Lotto Soudal U23 + 05:33
91 20 Laurent Rigollet Lan Service - Zheroquadro + 05:33
92 9 Guido Draghi Rappres va Interregionale + 05:33
93 7 Davide Bauce Gallina-Ekotek-Colosio + 05:33
94 19 Alessio Martinelli Team Colpack Ballan + 05:33
95 25 Emanuele Ansaloni In Emilia Romagna + 05:33
96 31 Alexandre Vinokourov U.C.Monaco + 05:42
97 32 Alexandros Agrotis Holdsworth Zappi RT + 05:42
98 37 Andrea Gallo In Emilia Romagna + 05:42
99 37 Leon Heinschke Development Team DSM + 05:43
100 28 Samuele Rubino Lan Service - Zheroquadro + 05:46
101 35 Andrea Guerra Rappres va Interregionale + 05:46
102 38 Magnus Kulset Uno-X DARE DT + 05:46
103 37 Samuele Carpene General Store-F.Ili Curia-Essegibi + 06:19
104 93 Laurence Pithie Groupama-FDJ Conti + 06:31
105 44 Gianluca Mignolli General Store-F.Ili Curia-Essegibi + 06:39
106 72 Stefano Di Benedetto Work Service Dynatek Vega + 06:41
107 34 Jacopo Cortese Rappres va Interregionale + 06:57
108 104 Edoardo Ferri Casillo- Petroli Firenze -Hopplà + 07:43
109 104 Francesco Carollo Rappres va Interregionale + 07:51
110 95 Manuel Belloni Gallina-Ekotek-Colosio + 07:56
111 85 Luca Colnaghi U.C. Trevigiani Campana Imballaggi + 07:56
112 75 Kevin Bonaldo Team Qhubeka + 07:56
113 38 Riccardo Carretta Cycling Team Friuli ASD + 07:56
114 23 Nikita Martynov Gazprom-RusVelo U23 + 07:56
115 17 Theo Gilbertson Holdsworth Zappi RT + 07:56
116 5 Andrei Stepanov Gazprom-RusVelo U23 + 07:56
117 1 Manuele Tarozzi In Emilia Romagna + 07:56
118 12 Nicholas Spinelli G.S.Mastromarco-Sensi-FC Nibali + 08:09
119 12 Nicolo Di Bernardo Rappres va Interregionale + 10:05
120 32 Jelte Krijnsen Holdsworth Zappi RT + 10:28
121 90 Stefano Rizza Lan Service - Zheroquadro + 10:32
122 76 Thibaut Ponsaerts Lotto Soudal U23 + 10:32
123 1 Christian Bagatin Iseo - Rime - Carnovali + 10:45
124 8 Alessandro Motti V.C.Mendrisio + 10:45
125 8 Marco Grendene Beltrami TSA Tre Colli + 10:45
126 16 Eric Paties Montagner Work Service Dynatek Vega + 10:51
127 110 Adam Kristof Karl U.C.Monaco + 11:24
128 93 Marc Pritzen Team Qhubeka + 11:24
129 61 Juan Martin Bennassar Rosselló Kometa U23 + 11:24
130 44 Luca Coati Team Qhubeka + 11:24
131 46 Cristian Rocchetta General Store-F.Ili Curia-Essegibi + 11:24
132 21 Robin Juel Skivild Uno-X DARE DT + 11:24
133 6 Marco Lolli Aran Cucine Vejus + 11:37
134 132 Riccardo Bobbo Work Service Dynatek Vega + 11:59
135 132 Michael Garrison Hagens Berman Axeon + 12:14
136 117 Davide Dapporto In Emilia Romagna + 12:20
137 47 Matteo Fantoni Velo Racing Palazzago + 12:20
138 30 Thomas Pesenti Beltrami TSA Tre Colli + 12:20
139 29 Immanuel D'Aniello Velo Racing Palazzago + 12:26
140 14 Connor Sens Holdsworth Zappi RT + 12:32
141 14 Brayan Esteban Malaver Aran Cucine Vejus + 12:36
142 17 Siarhei Shauchenka Minsk CC U23 + 12:39
143 12 Lorenzo Milesi Beltrami TSA Tre Colli + 12:39
144 7 Kyle Chromy SEG Racing Academy + 12:39
145 2 Marc Mehagnoul U.C.Monaco + 12:54
146 2 Artsiom Harbach Minsk CC U23 + 13:19
147 17 Gabriele Petrelli Cycling Team Friuli ASD + 13:55
148 6 Federico Guzzo Zalf Euromobil Désirée Fior + 14:48
149 4 Reto Müller Swiss Racing Academy + 15:22
150 4 Richard Huera Caja Rural-Seguros RGA amateur + 15:22
151 20 Edoardo Sandri Cycling Team Friuli ASD + 15:37
152 16 Nicolas Vinokourov U.C.Monaco + 16:14
153 6 Patrick Mentil Work Service Dynatek Vega + 16:19
154 5 Lorenzo Peschi Beltrami TSA Tre Colli + 17:18
155 2 Christopher Consolaro Velo Racing Palazzago + 17:20
156 - Andoni Lopez de Abetxuko Caja Rural-Seguros RGA amateur + 17:33
157 4 Ibai Ruiz De Arcaute Laboral Kutxa + 18:54
158 7 Luca Marziale Aran Cucine Vejus + 20:28
159 9 Tommaso Nencini Casillo- Petroli Firenze -Hopplà + 20:28
160 2 Alberto Leoni Gallina-Ekotek-Colosio + 20:42
161 1 Dzianis Marchuk Minsk CC U23 + 20:42
162 1 Alessandro Venturini G.S.Mastromarco-Sensi-FC Nibali + 20:42
163 1 Pablo Sanchez U.C.Monaco + 20:42
164 5 Anton Popov Gazprom-RusVelo U23 + 20:48
165 8 Davide Ongaro U.C. Trevigiani Campana Imballaggi + 20:52
166 22 Artem Gomozkov Gazprom-RusVelo U23 + 21:07
167 2 Oliver Rees Trinity Racing + 22:51
168 2 Antonio Puppio Team Qhubeka + 23:05
169 - Daniel Cassol U.C. Trevigiani Campana Imballaggi + 23:11
170 4 Mark Grinkevich Minsk CC U23 + 23:11
171 4 Artur Kiryevich Minsk CC U23 + 25:20
172 1 Simone Carro Lan Service - Zheroquadro + 29:32
173 1 Luke Lamperti Trinity Racing + 29:38
174 2 Riccardo Ciuccarelli Biesse Arvedi + 30:12
Pos Rider Team Time
1 Juan Ayuso Team Colpack Ballan 06:36:44
2 Alessandro Verre Team Colpack Ballan + 05
3 Nicolo Buratti Cycling Team Friuli ASD + 18
4 Edoardo Zambanini Zalf Euromobil Désirée Fior + 18
5 Lennert Van Eetvelt Lotto Soudal U23 + 18
6 Thomas Gloag Trinity Racing + 18
7 Fernando Tercero Lopez Kometa U23 + 18
8 Simone Raccani Zalf Euromobil Désirée Fior + 18
9 Germán Dario Gómez Colombia Tierra de Atletas-GW Bicic + 18
10 Reuben Thompson Groupama-FDJ Conti + 01:03
11 Davide Piganzoli Kometa U23 + 01:03
12 Javier Serrano Rodriguez Biesse Arvedi + 01:11
13 Alessio Bonelli Biesse Arvedi + 01:11
14 Walter Calzoni Gallina-Ekotek-Colosio + 01:20
15 Pablo Garcia Caja Rural-Seguros RGA amateur + 01:24
16 Gianmarco Garofoli Development Team DSM + 02:07
17 Brandon Rojas Colombia Tierra de Atletas-GW Bicic + 02:07
18 Francesco Busatto U.C. Trevigiani Campana Imballaggi + 02:07
19 Hannes Wilksch Development Team DSM + 02:07
20 Alessio Nieri G.S.Mastromarco-Sensi-FC Nibali + 02:07
21 Julen Arriola-Bengoa Caja Rural-Seguros RGA amateur + 02:07
22 Michael Zecchin Work Service Dynatek Vega + 02:12
23 Cristofer Pellegrini U.C. Trevigiani Campana Imballaggi + 03:07
24 Xabier Isasa Laboral Kutxa + 03:07
25 Francesco Galimberti Rappres va Interregionale + 03:07
26 Arnaud De Lie Lotto Soudal U23 + 04:52
27 Guido Draghi Rappres va Interregionale + 05:33
28 Alessio Martinelli Team Colpack Ballan + 05:33
29 Alexandre Vinokourov U.C.Monaco + 05:42
30 Andrea Gallo In Emilia Romagna + 05:42
31 Andrea Guerra Rappres va Interregionale + 05:46
32 Laurence Pithie Groupama-FDJ Conti + 06:31
33 Riccardo Carretta Cycling Team Friuli ASD + 07:56
34 Jelte Krijnsen Holdsworth Zappi RT + 10:28
35 Stefano Rizza Lan Service - Zheroquadro + 10:32
36 Christian Bagatin Iseo - Rime - Carnovali + 10:45
37 Eric Paties Montagner Work Service Dynatek Vega + 10:51
38 Robin Juel Skivild Uno-X DARE DT + 11:24
39 Michael Garrison Hagens Berman Axeon + 12:14
40 Davide Dapporto In Emilia Romagna + 12:20
41 Immanuel D'Aniello Velo Racing Palazzago + 12:26
42 Brayan Esteban Malaver Aran Cucine Vejus + 12:36
43 Lorenzo Milesi Beltrami TSA Tre Colli + 12:39
44 Kyle Chromy SEG Racing Academy + 12:39
45 Federico Guzzo Zalf Euromobil Désirée Fior + 14:48
46 Edoardo Sandri Cycling Team Friuli ASD + 15:37
47 Nicolas Vinokourov U.C.Monaco + 16:14
48 Patrick Mentil Work Service Dynatek Vega + 16:19
49 Lorenzo Peschi Beltrami TSA Tre Colli + 17:18
50 Ibai Ruiz De Arcaute Laboral Kutxa + 18:54
51 Luca Marziale Aran Cucine Vejus + 20:28
52 Alessandro Venturini G.S.Mastromarco-Sensi-FC Nibali + 20:42
53 Pablo Sanchez U.C.Monaco + 20:42
54 Davide Ongaro U.C. Trevigiani Campana Imballaggi + 20:52
55 Artem Gomozkov Gazprom-RusVelo U23 + 21:07
56 Oliver Rees Trinity Racing + 22:51
57 Daniel Cassol U.C. Trevigiani Campana Imballaggi + 23:11
58 Mark Grinkevich Minsk CC U23 + 23:11
59 Luke Lamperti Trinity Racing + 29:38
Information
Nation Italy
Date 4th June
Where Riccione -> Imola
What 2nd stage
Distance 138.3 km