We are experiencing some technical difficulties with our servers at the moment. Sorry for any inconvenience.

Giro Ciclistico d'Italia - 2021

Embed Results

DoB?
Pos Rider Team Time UCI
01 Andrea Cantoni In Emilia Romagna 03:26:487
02 Riccardo Bobbo Work Service Dynatek Vega + 253
03 Michael Garrison Hagens Berman Axeon + 261
04 Edoardo Ferri Casillo- Petroli Firenze -Hopplà + 26
05 Francesco Carollo Rappres va Interregionale + 32
06 Ben Turner Trinity Racing + 32
07 Nicolo Buratti Cycling Team Friuli ASD + 37
08 Arnaud De Lie Lotto Soudal U23 + 37
09 Stan Van Tricht SEG Racing Academy + 37
10 Jarrad Drizners Hagens Berman Axeon + 37
11 Laurence Pithie Groupama-FDJ Conti + 37
12 Gianmarco Garofoli Development Team DSM + 37
13 Javier Serrano Rodriguez Biesse Arvedi + 37
14 Edoardo Zambanini Zalf Euromobil Désirée Fior + 37
15 Manuel Belloni Gallina-Ekotek-Colosio + 37
16 Michael Zecchin Work Service Dynatek Vega + 37
17 Adam Kristof Karl U.C.Monaco + 37
18 Vicente Hernaiz Santamaría Kometa U23 + 37
19 Davide Dapporto In Emilia Romagna + 37
20 Marius Mayrhofer Development Team DSM + 37
21 Robin Froidevaux Swiss Racing Academy + 37
22 Valter Ghigino Casillo- Petroli Firenze -Hopplà + 37
23 Samuele Zambelli Iseo - Rime - Carnovali + 37
24 Filippo Magli G.S.Mastromarco-Sensi-FC Nibali + 37
25 Xabier Berasategi Laboral Kutxa + 37
26 Luca Colnaghi U.C. Trevigiani Campana Imballaggi + 37
27 Luca Van Boven Lotto Soudal U23 + 37
28 Daan Hoeks Holdsworth Zappi RT + 37
29 Pasquale Abenante Velo Racing Palazzago + 37
30 Asbjørn Hellemose V.C.Mendrisio + 37
31 Stefano Rizza Lan Service - Zheroquadro + 37
32 Marijn Van Den Berg Groupama-FDJ Conti + 37
33 Federico Molini G.S.Mastromarco-Sensi-FC Nibali + 37
34 Stefano Di Benedetto Work Service Dynatek Vega + 37
35 Marc Pritzen Team Qhubeka + 37
36 Henri Vandenabeele Development Team DSM + 37
37 Kevin Bonaldo Team Qhubeka + 37
38 Yeisson Casallas Colombia Tierra de Atletas-GW Bicic + 37
39 Oliver Knudsen V.C.Mendrisio + 37
40 Michele Gazzoli Team Colpack Ballan + 37
41 Filippo Baroncini Team Colpack Ballan + 37
42 Marlon David Moreno Velo Racing Palazzago + 37
43 Anders Halland Johannessen Uno-X DARE DT + 37
44 Alessandro Verre Team Colpack Ballan + 37
45 Cristofer Pellegrini U.C. Trevigiani Campana Imballaggi + 37
46 Thibaut Ponsaerts Lotto Soudal U23 + 37
47 Nicolo Parisini Beltrami TSA Tre Colli + 37
48 Alex Martin Gutierrez Kometa U23 + 37
49 Brandon Rojas Colombia Tierra de Atletas-GW Bicic + 37
50 Alex Raimondi Iseo - Rime - Carnovali + 37
51 Omar El Gouzi Iseo - Rime - Carnovali + 37
52 Alessandro Santaromita V.C.Mendrisio + 37
53 Juan Ayuso Team Colpack Ballan + 37
54 Andrea Mifsud Swiss Racing Academy + 37
55 Aloïs Charrin Swiss Racing Academy + 37
56 Walter Calzoni Gallina-Ekotek-Colosio + 37
57 Lennert Van Eetvelt Lotto Soudal U23 + 37
58 Jacopo Menegotto General Store-F.Ili Curia-Essegibi + 37
59 Jesus David Peña Colombia Tierra de Atletas-GW Bicic + 37
60 Nicholas Agostini General Store-F.Ili Curia-Essegibi + 37
61 Gianluca Mignolli General Store-F.Ili Curia-Essegibi + 37
62 Leon Heinschke Development Team DSM + 37
63 Yannis Voisard Swiss Racing Academy + 37
64 Reuben Thompson Groupama-FDJ Conti + 37
65 Daan Hoole SEG Racing Academy + 37
66 Samuele Carpene General Store-F.Ili Curia-Essegibi + 37
67 Gabriele Benedetti Zalf Euromobil Désirée Fior + 37
68 Juan Martin Bennassar Rosselló Kometa U23 + 37
69 Andrea Pietrobon Cycling Team Friuli ASD + 37
70 Fernando Tercero Lopez Kometa U23 + 37
71 Laurent Rigollet Lan Service - Zheroquadro + 37
72 Michael Belleri Biesse Arvedi + 37
73 Antoine Raugel Groupama-FDJ Conti + 37
74 Ivan Yatsenko Gazprom-RusVelo U23 + 37
75 Riccardo Carretta Cycling Team Friuli ASD + 37
76 Andrea Cervellera Casillo- Petroli Firenze -Hopplà + 37
77 Asier Etxeberria Laboral Kutxa + 37
78 Matteo Carboni Biesse Arvedi + 37
79 Harrison Wood SEG Racing Academy + 37
80 Francesco Busatto U.C. Trevigiani Campana Imballaggi + 37
81 Thomas Gloag Trinity Racing + 37
82 Leandro Masotto Iseo - Rime - Carnovali + 37
83 Luca Cavallo Lan Service - Zheroquadro + 37
84 Davide Baldaccini Casillo- Petroli Firenze -Hopplà + 37
85 Cristian Rocchetta General Store-F.Ili Curia-Essegibi + 37
86 Luca Coati Team Qhubeka + 37
87 Aaron Van Der Beken Lotto Soudal U23 + 37
88 Henok Mulubrhan Team Qhubeka + 37
89 Hannes Wilksch Development Team DSM + 37
90 Matteo Fantoni Velo Racing Palazzago + 37
91 Nikita Martynov Gazprom-RusVelo U23 + 37
92 Francesco Parravano Aran Cucine Vejus + 37
93 Lorenzo Ginestra Aran Cucine Vejus + 37
94 Didier Merchan Colombia Tierra de Atletas-GW Bicic + 37
95 Unai Iribar Laboral Kutxa + 37
96 Xabier Isasa Laboral Kutxa + 37
97 Davide Piganzoli Kometa U23 + 37
98 Theo Gilbertson Holdsworth Zappi RT + 37
99 Simone Raccani Zalf Euromobil Désirée Fior + 37
100 Davide Bauce Gallina-Ekotek-Colosio + 37
101 Guido Draghi Rappres va Interregionale + 37
102 Tobias Halland Johannessen Uno-X DARE DT + 37
103 Alessio Bonelli Biesse Arvedi + 37
104 Alex Tolio Zalf Euromobil Désirée Fior + 37
105 Gabriele Porta Gallina-Ekotek-Colosio + 37
106 Francesco Galimberti Rappres va Interregionale + 37
107 Nicolo Di Bernardo Rappres va Interregionale + 37
108 Thomas Pesenti Beltrami TSA Tre Colli + 37
109 Julen Arriola-Bengoa Caja Rural-Seguros RGA amateur + 37
110 Immanuel D'Aniello Velo Racing Palazzago + 37
111 Robin Juel Skivild Uno-X DARE DT + 37
112 Alessio Nieri G.S.Mastromarco-Sensi-FC Nibali + 37
113 Alessio Martinelli Team Colpack Ballan + 37
114 Anthon Charmig Uno-X DARE DT + 37
115 Alexandre Balmer Groupama-FDJ Conti + 37
116 Ben Healy Trinity Racing + 37
117 Yesid Pira Caja Rural-Seguros RGA amateur + 37
118 Manuele Tarozzi In Emilia Romagna + 37
119 Marco Frigo SEG Racing Academy + 37
120 Emanuele Ansaloni In Emilia Romagna + 37
121 Andrei Stepanov Gazprom-RusVelo U23 + 37
122 Germán Dario Gómez Colombia Tierra de Atletas-GW Bicic + 37
123 Pedro Andrade Hagens Berman Axeon + 50
124 Christian Bagatin Iseo - Rime - Carnovali + 50
125 Siarhei Shauchenka Minsk CC U23 + 50
126 Connor Sens Holdsworth Zappi RT + 50
127 Alexandre Vinokourov U.C.Monaco + 50
128 Samuele Rubino Lan Service - Zheroquadro + 50
129 Alexandros Agrotis Holdsworth Zappi RT + 50
130 Nicholas Spinelli G.S.Mastromarco-Sensi-FC Nibali + 50
131 Lorenzo Milesi Beltrami TSA Tre Colli + 50
132 Alessandro Motti V.C.Mendrisio + 50
133 Marco Grendene Beltrami TSA Tre Colli + 50
134 Pablo Garcia Caja Rural-Seguros RGA amateur + 50
135 Andrea Gallo In Emilia Romagna + 50
136 Andrea Guerra Rappres va Interregionale + 50
137 Kyle Chromy SEG Racing Academy + 50
138 Mattia Gaffuri V.C.Mendrisio + 50
139 Marco Lolli Aran Cucine Vejus + 50
140 Magnus Kulset Uno-X DARE DT + 50
141 Jacopo Cortese Rappres va Interregionale + 50
142 Eric Paties Montagner Work Service Dynatek Vega + 56
143 Marc Mehagnoul U.C.Monaco + 01:11
144 Artem Gomozkov Gazprom-RusVelo U23 + 04:38
145 Reto Müller Swiss Racing Academy + 05:27
146 Richard Huera Caja Rural-Seguros RGA amateur + 05:27
147 Patrick Mentil Work Service Dynatek Vega + 05:32
148 Artsiom Harbach Minsk CC U23 + 05:35
149 Lorenzo Peschi Beltrami TSA Tre Colli + 05:37
150 Tommaso Nencini Casillo- Petroli Firenze -Hopplà + 05:37
151 Luca Marziale Aran Cucine Vejus + 05:37
152 Jelte Krijnsen Holdsworth Zappi RT + 05:37
153 Christopher Consolaro Velo Racing Palazzago + 05:37
154 Federico Guzzo Zalf Euromobil Désirée Fior + 05:37
155 Brayan Esteban Malaver Aran Cucine Vejus + 06:54
156 Andoni Lopez de Abetxuko Caja Rural-Seguros RGA amateur + 07:38
157 Davide Ongaro U.C. Trevigiani Campana Imballaggi + 08:59
158 Alberto Leoni Gallina-Ekotek-Colosio + 08:59
159 Anton Popov Gazprom-RusVelo U23 + 08:59
160 Dzianis Marchuk Minsk CC U23 + 08:59
161 Ibai Ruiz De Arcaute Laboral Kutxa + 08:59
162 Pablo Sanchez U.C.Monaco + 08:59
163 Alessandro Venturini G.S.Mastromarco-Sensi-FC Nibali + 08:59
164 Gabriele Petrelli Cycling Team Friuli ASD + 08:59
165 Oliver Rees Trinity Racing + 11:02
166 Mark Grinkevich Minsk CC U23 + 11:22
167 Artur Kiryevich Minsk CC U23 + 11:22
168 Nicolas Vinokourov U.C.Monaco + 11:22
169 Daniel Cassol U.C. Trevigiani Campana Imballaggi + 11:22
170 Antonio Puppio Team Qhubeka + 11:22
171 Edoardo Sandri Cycling Team Friuli ASD + 11:22
172 Luke Lamperti Trinity Racing + 17:49
173 Simone Carro Lan Service - Zheroquadro + 17:49
174 Sean Quinn Hagens Berman Axeon + 17:49
175 Matthew Riccitello Hagens Berman Axeon + 17:49
176 Riccardo Ciuccarelli Biesse Arvedi + 18:19
Pos Rider Team Time
01 Andrea Cantoni In Emilia Romagna 03:26:38
02 Riccardo Bobbo Work Service Dynatek Vega + 26
03 Michael Garrison Hagens Berman Axeon + 31
04 Edoardo Ferri Casillo- Petroli Firenze -Hopplà + 34
05 Francesco Carollo Rappres va Interregionale + 42
06 Ben Turner Trinity Racing + 42
07 Nicolo Buratti Cycling Team Friuli ASD + 47
08 Arnaud De Lie Lotto Soudal U23 + 47
09 Stan Van Tricht SEG Racing Academy + 47
10 Jarrad Drizners Hagens Berman Axeon + 47
11 Laurence Pithie Groupama-FDJ Conti + 47
12 Gianmarco Garofoli Development Team DSM + 47
13 Javier Serrano Rodriguez Biesse Arvedi + 47
14 Edoardo Zambanini Zalf Euromobil Désirée Fior + 47
15 Manuel Belloni Gallina-Ekotek-Colosio + 47
16 Michael Zecchin Work Service Dynatek Vega + 47
17 Adam Kristof Karl U.C.Monaco + 47
18 Vicente Hernaiz Santamaría Kometa U23 + 47
19 Davide Dapporto In Emilia Romagna + 47
20 Marius Mayrhofer Development Team DSM + 47
21 Robin Froidevaux Swiss Racing Academy + 47
22 Valter Ghigino Casillo- Petroli Firenze -Hopplà + 47
23 Samuele Zambelli Iseo - Rime - Carnovali + 47
24 Filippo Magli G.S.Mastromarco-Sensi-FC Nibali + 47
25 Xabier Berasategi Laboral Kutxa + 47
26 Luca Colnaghi U.C. Trevigiani Campana Imballaggi + 47
27 Luca Van Boven Lotto Soudal U23 + 47
28 Daan Hoeks Holdsworth Zappi RT + 47
29 Pasquale Abenante Velo Racing Palazzago + 47
30 Asbjørn Hellemose V.C.Mendrisio + 47
31 Stefano Rizza Lan Service - Zheroquadro + 47
32 Marijn Van Den Berg Groupama-FDJ Conti + 47
33 Federico Molini G.S.Mastromarco-Sensi-FC Nibali + 47
34 Stefano Di Benedetto Work Service Dynatek Vega + 47
35 Marc Pritzen Team Qhubeka + 47
36 Henri Vandenabeele Development Team DSM + 47
37 Kevin Bonaldo Team Qhubeka + 47
38 Yeisson Casallas Colombia Tierra de Atletas-GW Bicic + 47
39 Oliver Knudsen V.C.Mendrisio + 47
40 Michele Gazzoli Team Colpack Ballan + 47
41 Filippo Baroncini Team Colpack Ballan + 47
42 Marlon David Moreno Velo Racing Palazzago + 47
43 Anders Halland Johannessen Uno-X DARE DT + 47
44 Alessandro Verre Team Colpack Ballan + 47
45 Cristofer Pellegrini U.C. Trevigiani Campana Imballaggi + 47
46 Thibaut Ponsaerts Lotto Soudal U23 + 47
47 Nicolo Parisini Beltrami TSA Tre Colli + 47
48 Alex Martin Gutierrez Kometa U23 + 47
49 Brandon Rojas Colombia Tierra de Atletas-GW Bicic + 47
50 Alex Raimondi Iseo - Rime - Carnovali + 47
51 Omar El Gouzi Iseo - Rime - Carnovali + 47
52 Alessandro Santaromita V.C.Mendrisio + 47
53 Juan Ayuso Team Colpack Ballan + 47
54 Andrea Mifsud Swiss Racing Academy + 47
55 Aloïs Charrin Swiss Racing Academy + 47
56 Walter Calzoni Gallina-Ekotek-Colosio + 47
57 Lennert Van Eetvelt Lotto Soudal U23 + 47
58 Jacopo Menegotto General Store-F.Ili Curia-Essegibi + 47
59 Jesus David Peña Colombia Tierra de Atletas-GW Bicic + 47
60 Nicholas Agostini General Store-F.Ili Curia-Essegibi + 47
61 Gianluca Mignolli General Store-F.Ili Curia-Essegibi + 47
62 Leon Heinschke Development Team DSM + 47
63 Yannis Voisard Swiss Racing Academy + 47
64 Reuben Thompson Groupama-FDJ Conti + 47
65 Daan Hoole SEG Racing Academy + 47
66 Samuele Carpene General Store-F.Ili Curia-Essegibi + 47
67 Gabriele Benedetti Zalf Euromobil Désirée Fior + 47
68 Juan Martin Bennassar Rosselló Kometa U23 + 47
69 Andrea Pietrobon Cycling Team Friuli ASD + 47
70 Fernando Tercero Lopez Kometa U23 + 47
71 Laurent Rigollet Lan Service - Zheroquadro + 47
72 Michael Belleri Biesse Arvedi + 47
73 Antoine Raugel Groupama-FDJ Conti + 47
74 Ivan Yatsenko Gazprom-RusVelo U23 + 47
75 Riccardo Carretta Cycling Team Friuli ASD + 47
76 Andrea Cervellera Casillo- Petroli Firenze -Hopplà + 47
77 Asier Etxeberria Laboral Kutxa + 47
78 Matteo Carboni Biesse Arvedi + 47
79 Harrison Wood SEG Racing Academy + 47
80 Francesco Busatto U.C. Trevigiani Campana Imballaggi + 47
81 Thomas Gloag Trinity Racing + 47
82 Leandro Masotto Iseo - Rime - Carnovali + 47
83 Luca Cavallo Lan Service - Zheroquadro + 47
84 Davide Baldaccini Casillo- Petroli Firenze -Hopplà + 47
85 Cristian Rocchetta General Store-F.Ili Curia-Essegibi + 47
86 Luca Coati Team Qhubeka + 47
87 Aaron Van Der Beken Lotto Soudal U23 + 47
88 Henok Mulubrhan Team Qhubeka + 47
89 Hannes Wilksch Development Team DSM + 47
90 Matteo Fantoni Velo Racing Palazzago + 47
91 Nikita Martynov Gazprom-RusVelo U23 + 47
92 Francesco Parravano Aran Cucine Vejus + 47
93 Lorenzo Ginestra Aran Cucine Vejus + 47
94 Didier Merchan Colombia Tierra de Atletas-GW Bicic + 47
95 Unai Iribar Laboral Kutxa + 47
96 Xabier Isasa Laboral Kutxa + 47
97 Davide Piganzoli Kometa U23 + 47
98 Theo Gilbertson Holdsworth Zappi RT + 47
99 Simone Raccani Zalf Euromobil Désirée Fior + 47
100 Davide Bauce Gallina-Ekotek-Colosio + 47
101 Guido Draghi Rappres va Interregionale + 47
102 Tobias Halland Johannessen Uno-X DARE DT + 47
103 Alessio Bonelli Biesse Arvedi + 47
104 Alex Tolio Zalf Euromobil Désirée Fior + 47
105 Gabriele Porta Gallina-Ekotek-Colosio + 47
106 Francesco Galimberti Rappres va Interregionale + 47
107 Nicolo Di Bernardo Rappres va Interregionale + 47
108 Thomas Pesenti Beltrami TSA Tre Colli + 47
109 Julen Arriola-Bengoa Caja Rural-Seguros RGA amateur + 47
110 Immanuel D'Aniello Velo Racing Palazzago + 47
111 Robin Juel Skivild Uno-X DARE DT + 47
112 Alessio Nieri G.S.Mastromarco-Sensi-FC Nibali + 47
113 Alessio Martinelli Team Colpack Ballan + 47
114 Anthon Charmig Uno-X DARE DT + 47
115 Alexandre Balmer Groupama-FDJ Conti + 47
116 Ben Healy Trinity Racing + 47
117 Yesid Pira Caja Rural-Seguros RGA amateur + 47
118 Manuele Tarozzi In Emilia Romagna + 47
119 Marco Frigo SEG Racing Academy + 47
120 Emanuele Ansaloni In Emilia Romagna + 47
121 Andrei Stepanov Gazprom-RusVelo U23 + 47
122 Germán Dario Gómez Colombia Tierra de Atletas-GW Bicic + 47
123 Pedro Andrade Hagens Berman Axeon + 01:00
124 Christian Bagatin Iseo - Rime - Carnovali + 01:00
125 Siarhei Shauchenka Minsk CC U23 + 01:00
126 Connor Sens Holdsworth Zappi RT + 01:00
127 Alexandre Vinokourov U.C.Monaco + 01:00
128 Samuele Rubino Lan Service - Zheroquadro + 01:00
129 Alexandros Agrotis Holdsworth Zappi RT + 01:00
130 Nicholas Spinelli G.S.Mastromarco-Sensi-FC Nibali + 01:00
131 Lorenzo Milesi Beltrami TSA Tre Colli + 01:00
132 Alessandro Motti V.C.Mendrisio + 01:00
133 Marco Grendene Beltrami TSA Tre Colli + 01:00
134 Pablo Garcia Caja Rural-Seguros RGA amateur + 01:00
135 Andrea Gallo In Emilia Romagna + 01:00
136 Andrea Guerra Rappres va Interregionale + 01:00
137 Kyle Chromy SEG Racing Academy + 01:00
138 Mattia Gaffuri V.C.Mendrisio + 01:00
139 Marco Lolli Aran Cucine Vejus + 01:00
140 Magnus Kulset Uno-X DARE DT + 01:00
141 Jacopo Cortese Rappres va Interregionale + 01:00
142 Eric Paties Montagner Work Service Dynatek Vega + 01:06
143 Marc Mehagnoul U.C.Monaco + 01:21
144 Artem Gomozkov Gazprom-RusVelo U23 + 04:48
145 Reto Müller Swiss Racing Academy + 05:37
146 Richard Huera Caja Rural-Seguros RGA amateur + 05:37
147 Patrick Mentil Work Service Dynatek Vega + 05:42
148 Artsiom Harbach Minsk CC U23 + 05:45
149 Lorenzo Peschi Beltrami TSA Tre Colli + 05:47
150 Tommaso Nencini Casillo- Petroli Firenze -Hopplà + 05:47
151 Luca Marziale Aran Cucine Vejus + 05:47
152 Jelte Krijnsen Holdsworth Zappi RT + 05:47
153 Christopher Consolaro Velo Racing Palazzago + 05:47
154 Federico Guzzo Zalf Euromobil Désirée Fior + 05:47
155 Brayan Esteban Malaver Aran Cucine Vejus + 07:04
156 Andoni Lopez de Abetxuko Caja Rural-Seguros RGA amateur + 07:48
157 Davide Ongaro U.C. Trevigiani Campana Imballaggi + 09:09
158 Alberto Leoni Gallina-Ekotek-Colosio + 09:09
159 Anton Popov Gazprom-RusVelo U23 + 09:09
160 Dzianis Marchuk Minsk CC U23 + 09:09
161 Ibai Ruiz De Arcaute Laboral Kutxa + 09:09
162 Pablo Sanchez U.C.Monaco + 09:09
163 Alessandro Venturini G.S.Mastromarco-Sensi-FC Nibali + 09:09
164 Gabriele Petrelli Cycling Team Friuli ASD + 09:09
165 Oliver Rees Trinity Racing + 11:12
166 Mark Grinkevich Minsk CC U23 + 11:32
167 Artur Kiryevich Minsk CC U23 + 11:32
168 Nicolas Vinokourov U.C.Monaco + 11:32
169 Daniel Cassol U.C. Trevigiani Campana Imballaggi + 11:32
170 Antonio Puppio Team Qhubeka + 11:32
171 Edoardo Sandri Cycling Team Friuli ASD + 11:32
172 Luke Lamperti Trinity Racing + 17:59
173 Simone Carro Lan Service - Zheroquadro + 17:59
174 Sean Quinn Hagens Berman Axeon + 17:59
175 Matthew Riccitello Hagens Berman Axeon + 17:59
176 Riccardo Ciuccarelli Biesse Arvedi + 18:29
Pos Rider Team Time
1 Michael Garrison Hagens Berman Axeon 03:27:09
2 Nicolo Buratti Cycling Team Friuli ASD + 16
3 Arnaud De Lie Lotto Soudal U23 + 16
4 Laurence Pithie Groupama-FDJ Conti + 16
5 Gianmarco Garofoli Development Team DSM + 16
6 Javier Serrano Rodriguez Biesse Arvedi + 16
7 Edoardo Zambanini Zalf Euromobil Désirée Fior + 16
8 Michael Zecchin Work Service Dynatek Vega + 16
9 Davide Dapporto In Emilia Romagna + 16
10 Stefano Rizza Lan Service - Zheroquadro + 16
11 Alessandro Verre Team Colpack Ballan + 16
12 Cristofer Pellegrini U.C. Trevigiani Campana Imballaggi + 16
13 Brandon Rojas Colombia Tierra de Atletas-GW Bicic + 16
14 Juan Ayuso Team Colpack Ballan + 16
15 Walter Calzoni Gallina-Ekotek-Colosio + 16
16 Lennert Van Eetvelt Lotto Soudal U23 + 16
17 Reuben Thompson Groupama-FDJ Conti + 16
18 Fernando Tercero Lopez Kometa U23 + 16
19 Riccardo Carretta Cycling Team Friuli ASD + 16
20 Francesco Busatto U.C. Trevigiani Campana Imballaggi + 16
21 Thomas Gloag Trinity Racing + 16
22 Hannes Wilksch Development Team DSM + 16
23 Xabier Isasa Laboral Kutxa + 16
24 Davide Piganzoli Kometa U23 + 16
25 Simone Raccani Zalf Euromobil Désirée Fior + 16
26 Guido Draghi Rappres va Interregionale + 16
27 Alessio Bonelli Biesse Arvedi + 16
28 Francesco Galimberti Rappres va Interregionale + 16
29 Julen Arriola-Bengoa Caja Rural-Seguros RGA amateur + 16
30 Immanuel D'Aniello Velo Racing Palazzago + 16
31 Robin Juel Skivild Uno-X DARE DT + 16
32 Alessio Nieri G.S.Mastromarco-Sensi-FC Nibali + 16
33 Alessio Martinelli Team Colpack Ballan + 16
34 Germán Dario Gómez Colombia Tierra de Atletas-GW Bicic + 16
35 Christian Bagatin Iseo - Rime - Carnovali + 29
36 Alexandre Vinokourov U.C.Monaco + 29
37 Lorenzo Milesi Beltrami TSA Tre Colli + 29
38 Pablo Garcia Caja Rural-Seguros RGA amateur + 29
39 Andrea Gallo In Emilia Romagna + 29
40 Andrea Guerra Rappres va Interregionale + 29
41 Kyle Chromy SEG Racing Academy + 29
42 Eric Paties Montagner Work Service Dynatek Vega + 35
43 Artem Gomozkov Gazprom-RusVelo U23 + 04:17
44 Patrick Mentil Work Service Dynatek Vega + 05:11
45 Lorenzo Peschi Beltrami TSA Tre Colli + 05:16
46 Luca Marziale Aran Cucine Vejus + 05:16
47 Jelte Krijnsen Holdsworth Zappi RT + 05:16
48 Federico Guzzo Zalf Euromobil Désirée Fior + 05:16
49 Brayan Esteban Malaver Aran Cucine Vejus + 06:33
50 Davide Ongaro U.C. Trevigiani Campana Imballaggi + 08:38
51 Ibai Ruiz De Arcaute Laboral Kutxa + 08:38
52 Pablo Sanchez U.C.Monaco + 08:38
53 Alessandro Venturini G.S.Mastromarco-Sensi-FC Nibali + 08:38
54 Oliver Rees Trinity Racing + 10:41
55 Mark Grinkevich Minsk CC U23 + 11:01
56 Nicolas Vinokourov U.C.Monaco + 11:01
57 Daniel Cassol U.C. Trevigiani Campana Imballaggi + 11:01
58 Edoardo Sandri Cycling Team Friuli ASD + 11:01
59 Luke Lamperti Trinity Racing + 17:28
60 Matthew Riccitello Hagens Berman Axeon + 17:28
Information
Nation Italy
Date 3rd June
Where Cesenatico -> Riccione
What 1st stage
Distance 144.5 km