Front Races Teams Riders Ranking Agency Fantasy

Giro Ciclistico D'Italia

2020 | https://www.giroditaliau23.it/

Main page

Embed Results

Pos Rider Team Time UCI
01 Jordi Meeus SEG Racing Academy 03:24:195
02 Cristian Rocchetta General Store-Essegibi-F.Ili Curia + 001
03 Arne Marit Lotto - Soudal U23 + 00
04 Jake Stewart Groupama-FDJ Conti + 00
05 Matteo Baseggio General Store-Essegibi-F.Ili Curia + 00
06 Jonathan Milan Cycling Team Friuli + 00
07 Lorenzo Quartucci Zalf Euromobil Désirée Fior + 00
08 Kevin Bonaldo Zalf Euromobil Désirée Fior + 00
09 Sergio Garcia Kometa - Xstra + 00
10 Michael Zecchin Work Service Dynatek Vega + 00
11 Marco Grendene Beltrami TSA Marchiol + 00
12 Luca Colnaghi Zalf Euromobil Désirée Fior + 00
13 Davide Bauce Delio Gallina Colosio + 00
14 Tobias Bayer Tirol KTM Cycling Team + 00
15 Manuel Belloni V.C.Mendrisio + 00
16 Tommaso Nencini G.S.Mastromarco-Sensi-FC Nibali + 00
17 Michele Gazzoli Team Colpack - Ballan + 00
18 Alejandro Ropero Kometa - Xstra + 00
19 Francesco Pirro Maltinti - Banca di Cambiano + 00
20 Cole Davis Hagens Berman - Axeon + 00
21 Riccardo Bobbo NTT Continental Cycling Team + 00
22 Ruben Eggenberg Swiss Racing Academy + 00
23 Connor Brown NTT Continental Cycling Team + 00
24 Andrea Berzi Biesse Arvedi + 00
25 Omar El Gouzi Iseo Serrature Rime Carnovali + 00
26 Alessio Palma Lan Service - Zheroquadro + 00
27 Martin Marcellusi G.S.Mastromarco-Sensi-FC Nibali + 00
28 Evgenii Tikhonin Gazprom-Rusvelo U23 + 00
29 Thomas Pidcock Trinity Racing Team + 00
30 Leonardo Aposti Maltinti - Banca di Cambiano + 00
31 Callum Johnston Holdsworth Zappi RT + 00
32 Sean Quinn Hagens Berman - Axeon + 00
33 Samuele Zambelli Iseo Serrature Rime Carnovali + 00
34 Jakob Dorigoni Work Service Dynatek Vega + 00
35 Valeriy Fatkullin Gazprom-Rusvelo U23 + 00
36 Antonio Puppio Kometa - Xstra + 00
37 Fabio Di Guglielmo Sangemini Trevigiani Mg.Kvis VPM + 00
38 Antonio Tiberi Team Colpack - Ballan + 00
39 Wilmar Molina Colombia Tierra de Atletas-GW U23 + 00
40 Marco Viero Work Service Dynatek Vega + 00
41 Marco Ghirlanda V.C.Mendrisio + 00
42 Giovanni Aleotti Cycling Team Friuli + 00
43 Kevin Colleoni Biesse Arvedi + 00
44 Gianluca Mignolli General Store-Essegibi-F.Ili Curia + 00
45 Daan Hoole SEG Racing Academy + 00
46 Filippo Conca Biesse Arvedi + 00
47 Marco Murgano Casillo- Petroli Firenze- Hopplà + 00
48 Luca Rastelli Team Colpack - Ballan + 00
49 Omar Marouan Maltinti - Banca di Cambiano + 00
50 Yannis Voisard Swiss Racing Academy + 00
51 Henok Mulubrhan NTT Continental Cycling Team + 00
52 Anton Popov Gazprom-Rusvelo U23 + 00
53 Gabriele Porta Delio Gallina Colosio + 00
54 Samuele Zoccarato Team Colpack - Ballan + 00
55 Davide Bais Cycling Team Friuli + 00
56 Carlos Garcia Pierna Caja Rural - Seguros RGA amateur + 00
57 Edoardo Zambanini Zalf Euromobil Désirée Fior + 00
58 Emanuele Barison Zalf Euromobil Désirée Fior + 00
59 Francesco Parravano Aran Cucine Vejus + 00
60 Luca Paladin Delio Gallina Colosio + 00
61 Thomas Gloag Trinity Racing Team + 00
62 Harry Sweeny Lotto - Soudal U23 + 00
63 Alessandro Fancellu Kometa - Xstra + 00
64 Jesus Peña Colombia Tierra de Atletas-GW U23 + 00
65 Lorenzo Visintainer General Store-Essegibi-F.Ili Curia + 00
66 Lewis Askey Groupama-FDJ Conti + 00
67 Eduardo Perez-Landaluce Kometa - Xstra + 00
68 Joab Schneiter Swiss Racing Academy + 00
69 Asbjørn Hellemose V.C.Mendrisio + 00
70 Riccardo Ciuccarelli Sangemini Trevigiani Mg.Kvis VPM + 00
71 Luis Daniel Zea Contreras Sangemini Trevigiani Mg.Kvis VPM + 00
72 Nicolo Garibbo Maltinti - Banca di Cambiano + 00
73 Gerardo Sessa Velo Racing Palazzago + 00
74 Brayan Esteban Malaver Aran Cucine Vejus + 00
75 Yeisson Casallas Colombia Tierra de Atletas-GW U23 + 00
76 Andrei Stepanov Gazprom-Rusvelo U23 + 00
77 Alexandre Balmer Groupama-FDJ Conti + 00
78 Jokin Murguialday Elorza Caja Rural - Seguros RGA amateur + 00
79 Edoardo Francesco Faresin Casillo- Petroli Firenze- Hopplà + 00
80 Gabriele Ninci G.S.Mastromarco-Sensi-FC Nibali + 00
81 Edward Anderson Hagens Berman - Axeon + 00
82 Alessandro Santaromita V.C.Mendrisio + 00
83 Gabriele Benedetti Casillo- Petroli Firenze- Hopplà + 00
84 Mattia Pellizzer Iseo Serrature Rime Carnovali + 00
85 David Dekker SEG Racing Academy + 00
86 Matteo Freddi Beltrami TSA Marchiol + 00
87 Matteo Zurlo Casillo- Petroli Firenze- Hopplà + 00
88 Matteo Fantoni Velo Racing Palazzago + 00
89 Alessandro Verre Casillo- Petroli Firenze- Hopplà + 00
90 Andrea Cantoni Inemiliaromagna + 00
91 Alessandro Motti V.C.Mendrisio + 00
92 Gabriele Petrelli Cycling Team Friuli + 00
93 Andrea Gallo Inemiliaromagna + 00
94 Reto Müller Swiss Racing Academy + 00
95 Timofei Sherstnev Gazprom-Rusvelo U23 + 00
96 Jacopo Pesenti Velo Racing Palazzago + 00
97 Davide Baldaccini Team Colpack - Ballan + 00
98 Wilson Pena Colombia Tierra de Atletas-GW U23 + 00
99 Lucio Pierantozzi Sangemini Trevigiani Mg.Kvis VPM + 00
100 James Fouche Hagens Berman - Axeon + 00
101 Diego Camargo Colombia Tierra de Atletas-GW U23 + 00
102 Henri Vandenabeele Lotto - Soudal U23 + 00
103 Matteo Carboni Biesse Arvedi + 00
104 Manuele Tarozzi Inemiliaromagna + 00
105 Fabian Camilo Fuentes Chaves Velo Racing Palazzago + 00
106 Jonathan Bogli Swiss Racing Academy + 00
107 Mason Hollyman Holdsworth Zappi RT + 00
108 Nicolo Ferri G.S.Mastromarco-Sensi-FC Nibali + 00
109 Simone Raccani Beltrami TSA Marchiol + 00
110 Giacomo Ballabio Iseo Serrature Rime Carnovali + 00
111 Matteo Furlan Iseo Serrature Rime Carnovali + 00
112 Ben Healy Trinity Racing Team + 00
113 Alessandro Baroni Delio Gallina Colosio + 00
114 Mikel Mujika Larraiotz Caja Rural - Seguros RGA amateur + 00
115 Samuele Rubino NTT Continental Cycling Team + 00
116 Matteo Gino Pegoraro Zalf Euromobil Désirée Fior + 00
117 Filippo Magli G.S.Mastromarco-Sensi-FC Nibali + 00
118 Federico Molini G.S.Mastromarco-Sensi-FC Nibali + 00
119 Filippo Baroncini Beltrami TSA Marchiol + 00
120 Mattia Guasco NTT Continental Cycling Team + 00
121 Mattia Petrucci Groupama-FDJ Conti + 00
122 Pasquale Abenante Casillo- Petroli Firenze- Hopplà + 01:39
123 Andrea Pietrobon Cycling Team Friuli + 01:52
124 Ferenc Szöllosi Delio Gallina Colosio + 02:18
125 Alessandro Marinozzi Sangemini Trevigiani Mg.Kvis VPM + 00
126 Clément Davy Groupama-FDJ Conti + 04:17
127 Didier Norberto Merchan Colombia Tierra de Atletas-GW U23 + 04:56
128 Paul Wright Holdsworth Zappi RT + 05:23
129 Harrison Wood SEG Racing Academy + 09:41
130 Sylvain Moniquet Groupama-FDJ Conti + 09:41
Pos Rider Team Time
01 - Thomas Pidcock Trinity Racing Team 19:53:18
02 - Kevin Colleoni Biesse Arvedi + 58
03 - Giovanni Aleotti Cycling Team Friuli + 01:15
04 - Sean Quinn Hagens Berman - Axeon + 01:24
05 - Henri Vandenabeele Lotto - Soudal U23 + 01:27
06 - Yannis Voisard Swiss Racing Academy + 01:44
07 - Edoardo Zambanini Zalf Euromobil Désirée Fior + 01:48
08 - Tobias Bayer Tirol KTM Cycling Team + 02:11
09 - Filippo Conca Biesse Arvedi + 02:24
10 - Davide Bais Cycling Team Friuli + 03:09
11 - Asbjørn Hellemose V.C.Mendrisio + 03:18
12 - Henok Mulubrhan NTT Continental Cycling Team + 03:30
13 - Alexandre Balmer Groupama-FDJ Conti + 03:36
14 - Alessandro Fancellu Kometa - Xstra + 03:40
15 - Callum Johnston Holdsworth Zappi RT + 03:46
16 - Jokin Murguialday Elorza Caja Rural - Seguros RGA amateur + 03:49
17 - Omar El Gouzi Iseo Serrature Rime Carnovali + 03:54
18 - Alejandro Ropero Kometa - Xstra + 04:22
19 - Jakob Dorigoni Work Service Dynatek Vega + 04:28
20 - Antonio Tiberi Team Colpack - Ballan + 04:48
21 - Gianluca Mignolli General Store-Essegibi-F.Ili Curia + 04:58
22 - Carlos Garcia Pierna Caja Rural - Seguros RGA amateur + 04:59
23 - Marco Murgano Casillo- Petroli Firenze- Hopplà + 06:02
24 - Emanuele Barison Zalf Euromobil Désirée Fior + 06:05
25 - Francesco Parravano Aran Cucine Vejus + 08:25
26 - Gerardo Sessa Velo Racing Palazzago + 08:48
27 - Sergio Garcia Kometa - Xstra + 09:41
28 - Jesus Peña Colombia Tierra de Atletas-GW U23 + 10:54
29 - Thomas Gloag Trinity Racing Team + 12:06
30 - Riccardo Ciuccarelli Sangemini Trevigiani Mg.Kvis VPM + 12:23
31 - Andrei Stepanov Gazprom-Rusvelo U23 + 12:48
32 - Brayan Esteban Malaver Aran Cucine Vejus + 14:21
33 - Leonardo Aposti Maltinti - Banca di Cambiano + 15:53
34 - Edward Anderson Hagens Berman - Axeon + 17:04
35 - Gabriele Benedetti Casillo- Petroli Firenze- Hopplà + 17:19
36 - Samuele Zoccarato Team Colpack - Ballan + 18:12
37 - Davide Baldaccini Team Colpack - Ballan + 18:36
38 - Gabriele Porta Delio Gallina Colosio + 18:44
39 - Jonathan Bogli Swiss Racing Academy + 19:04
40 - Gabriele Ninci G.S.Mastromarco-Sensi-FC Nibali + 19:16
41 - Eduardo Perez-Landaluce Kometa - Xstra + 19:39
42 - Luis Daniel Zea Contreras Sangemini Trevigiani Mg.Kvis VPM + 19:45
43 - Alessandro Marinozzi Sangemini Trevigiani Mg.Kvis VPM + 20:14
44 - Filippo Magli G.S.Mastromarco-Sensi-FC Nibali + 21:28
45 - Omar Marouan Maltinti - Banca di Cambiano + 21:31
46 - Lucio Pierantozzi Sangemini Trevigiani Mg.Kvis VPM + 21:40
47 - Lewis Askey Groupama-FDJ Conti + 22:24
48 - Valeriy Fatkullin Gazprom-Rusvelo U23 + 22:24
49 1 Luca Colnaghi Zalf Euromobil Désirée Fior + 23:11
50 1 Matteo Zurlo Casillo- Petroli Firenze- Hopplà + 23:39
51 1 Michele Gazzoli Team Colpack - Ballan + 24:21
52 1 Arne Marit Lotto - Soudal U23 + 24:44
53 2 Edoardo Francesco Faresin Casillo- Petroli Firenze- Hopplà + 25:10
54 4 Jordi Meeus SEG Racing Academy + 25:35
55 1 Kevin Bonaldo Zalf Euromobil Désirée Fior + 25:39
56 1 Luca Rastelli Team Colpack - Ballan + 25:39
57 3 Andrea Pietrobon Cycling Team Friuli + 26:44
58 1 Matteo Carboni Biesse Arvedi + 26:53
59 1 Andrea Gallo Inemiliaromagna + 27:06
60 1 Mason Hollyman Holdsworth Zappi RT + 27:34
61 1 Ben Healy Trinity Racing Team + 28:26
62 1 Timofei Sherstnev Gazprom-Rusvelo U23 + 28:58
63 1 James Fouche Hagens Berman - Axeon + 29:39
64 1 Matteo Baseggio General Store-Essegibi-F.Ili Curia + 29:48
65 1 Daan Hoole SEG Racing Academy + 29:49
66 1 Alessandro Santaromita V.C.Mendrisio + 30:07
67 1 Manuele Tarozzi Inemiliaromagna + 30:10
68 3 Filippo Baroncini Beltrami TSA Marchiol + 32:05
69 3 Antonio Puppio Kometa - Xstra + 32:21
70 21 Harrison Wood SEG Racing Academy + 32:22
71 2 Alessandro Baroni Delio Gallina Colosio + 32:26
72 2 Pasquale Abenante Casillo- Petroli Firenze- Hopplà + 32:38
73 1 Samuele Zambelli Iseo Serrature Rime Carnovali + 32:47
74 1 Marco Grendene Beltrami TSA Marchiol + 32:47
75 1 Nicolo Ferri G.S.Mastromarco-Sensi-FC Nibali + 33:14
76 1 Jonathan Milan Cycling Team Friuli + 35:19
77 1 Jake Stewart Groupama-FDJ Conti + 35:19
78 1 Reto Müller Swiss Racing Academy + 35:24
79 1 Davide Bauce Delio Gallina Colosio + 35:46
80 11 Paul Wright Holdsworth Zappi RT + 35:58
81 - Samuele Rubino NTT Continental Cycling Team + 36:38
82 - Luca Paladin Delio Gallina Colosio + 36:46
83 - Fabian Camilo Fuentes Chaves Velo Racing Palazzago + 37:15
84 1 Cristian Rocchetta General Store-Essegibi-F.Ili Curia + 37:35
85 1 Alessandro Verre Casillo- Petroli Firenze- Hopplà + 37:38
86 - Lorenzo Quartucci Zalf Euromobil Désirée Fior + 37:47
87 - Matteo Furlan Iseo Serrature Rime Carnovali + 37:47
88 - Connor Brown NTT Continental Cycling Team + 37:56
89 - Giacomo Ballabio Iseo Serrature Rime Carnovali + 39:03
90 - Diego Camargo Colombia Tierra de Atletas-GW U23 + 39:05
91 - Wilson Pena Colombia Tierra de Atletas-GW U23 + 40:10
92 - Marco Ghirlanda V.C.Mendrisio + 40:13
93 - Manuel Belloni V.C.Mendrisio + 41:06
94 - Joab Schneiter Swiss Racing Academy + 41:32
95 - Tommaso Nencini G.S.Mastromarco-Sensi-FC Nibali + 41:53
96 - Alessandro Motti V.C.Mendrisio + 41:55
97 1 Nicolo Garibbo Maltinti - Banca di Cambiano + 42:27
98 1 Evgenii Tikhonin Gazprom-Rusvelo U23 + 43:11
99 1 Fabio Di Guglielmo Sangemini Trevigiani Mg.Kvis VPM + 43:46
100 1 Harry Sweeny Lotto - Soudal U23 + 44:05
101 1 Mikel Mujika Larraiotz Caja Rural - Seguros RGA amateur + 44:16
102 1 Alessio Palma Lan Service - Zheroquadro + 44:20
103 2 Francesco Pirro Maltinti - Banca di Cambiano + 45:54
104 2 Mattia Guasco NTT Continental Cycling Team + 46:11
105 2 Mattia Pellizzer Iseo Serrature Rime Carnovali + 46:39
106 2 Martin Marcellusi G.S.Mastromarco-Sensi-FC Nibali + 46:58
107 10 Didier Norberto Merchan Colombia Tierra de Atletas-GW U23 + 47:15
108 1 Federico Molini G.S.Mastromarco-Sensi-FC Nibali + 47:27
109 1 Michael Zecchin Work Service Dynatek Vega + 48:01
110 1 Gabriele Petrelli Cycling Team Friuli + 48:27
111 1 Matteo Fantoni Velo Racing Palazzago + 48:43
112 1 Jacopo Pesenti Velo Racing Palazzago + 49:22
113 2 Anton Popov Gazprom-Rusvelo U23 + 51:15
114 2 Matteo Gino Pegoraro Zalf Euromobil Désirée Fior + 51:34
115 1 Ferenc Szöllosi Delio Gallina Colosio + 52:28
116 1 Marco Viero Work Service Dynatek Vega + 54:44
117 13 Sylvain Moniquet Groupama-FDJ Conti + 55:23
118 - Andrea Cantoni Inemiliaromagna + 56:41
119 - Yeisson Casallas Colombia Tierra de Atletas-GW U23 + 57:01
120 - Ruben Eggenberg Swiss Racing Academy + 59:14
121 - Riccardo Bobbo NTT Continental Cycling Team + 59:22
122 - David Dekker SEG Racing Academy + 01:00:24
123 - Cole Davis Hagens Berman - Axeon + 01:01:17
124 - Mattia Petrucci Groupama-FDJ Conti + 01:01:40
125 - Wilmar Molina Colombia Tierra de Atletas-GW U23 + 01:02:25
126 1 Simone Raccani Beltrami TSA Marchiol + 01:08:50
127 1 Clément Davy Groupama-FDJ Conti + 01:09:02
128 - Andrea Berzi Biesse Arvedi + 01:09:51
129 - Lorenzo Visintainer General Store-Essegibi-F.Ili Curia + 01:09:59
130 - Matteo Freddi Beltrami TSA Marchiol + 01:19:22
Pos Rider Team Points
1 Luca Colnaghi Zalf Euromobil Désirée Fior 90
2 Jordi Meeus SEG Racing Academy 83
3 Jake Stewart Groupama-FDJ Conti 68
4 Tobias Bayer Tirol KTM Cycling Team 65
5 Arne Marit Lotto - Soudal U23 63
6 Jonathan Milan Cycling Team Friuli 60
7 Thomas Pidcock Trinity Racing Team 51
8 Henri Vandenabeele Lotto - Soudal U23 42
9 Kevin Bonaldo Zalf Euromobil Désirée Fior 40
10 Michele Gazzoli Team Colpack - Ballan 36
11 Cristian Rocchetta General Store-Essegibi-F.Ili Curia 36
12 Alejandro Ropero Kometa - Xstra 35
13 Samuele Zambelli Iseo Serrature Rime Carnovali 35
14 Antonio Puppio Kometa - Xstra 29
15 Manuel Belloni V.C.Mendrisio 29
16 Matteo Baseggio General Store-Essegibi-F.Ili Curia 28
17 Edoardo Zambanini Zalf Euromobil Désirée Fior 24
18 Filippo Baroncini Beltrami TSA Marchiol 24
19 Antonio Tiberi Team Colpack - Ballan 20
20 Giovanni Aleotti Cycling Team Friuli 19
21 Davide Baldaccini Team Colpack - Ballan 18
22 Davide Bais Cycling Team Friuli 16
23 Riccardo Bobbo NTT Continental Cycling Team 16
24 Matteo Carboni Biesse Arvedi 15
25 Sergio Garcia Kometa - Xstra 14
26 Alessandro Marinozzi Sangemini Trevigiani Mg.Kvis VPM 14
27 Manuele Tarozzi Inemiliaromagna 14
28 Lorenzo Quartucci Zalf Euromobil Désirée Fior 14
29 Filippo Magli G.S.Mastromarco-Sensi-FC Nibali 13
30 Sean Quinn Hagens Berman - Axeon 12
31 Michael Zecchin Work Service Dynatek Vega 12
32 Henok Mulubrhan NTT Continental Cycling Team 11
33 Reto Müller Swiss Racing Academy 11
34 Kevin Colleoni Biesse Arvedi 10
35 Marco Grendene Beltrami TSA Marchiol 10
36 Jakob Dorigoni Work Service Dynatek Vega 9
37 Martin Marcellusi G.S.Mastromarco-Sensi-FC Nibali 9
38 Davide Bauce Delio Gallina Colosio 8
39 Wilmar Molina Colombia Tierra de Atletas-GW U23 8
40 Yannis Voisard Swiss Racing Academy 6
41 Mikel Mujika Larraiotz Caja Rural - Seguros RGA amateur 6
42 Filippo Conca Biesse Arvedi 5
43 Riccardo Ciuccarelli Sangemini Trevigiani Mg.Kvis VPM 5
44 Tommaso Nencini G.S.Mastromarco-Sensi-FC Nibali 5
45 Matteo Zurlo Casillo- Petroli Firenze- Hopplà 4
46 Leonardo Aposti Maltinti - Banca di Cambiano 3
47 Pasquale Abenante Casillo- Petroli Firenze- Hopplà 3
48 James Fouche Hagens Berman - Axeon 2
49 Francesco Pirro Maltinti - Banca di Cambiano 2
50 Alessandro Fancellu Kometa - Xstra 1
51 Ben Healy Trinity Racing Team 1
52 Cole Davis Hagens Berman - Axeon 1
Info
Nation Italy
Date September 03
Where Colico -> Colico
What 06.Stage
Distance 157.2 km