Front Races Teams Riders Ranking Agency Fantasy

Giro Ciclistico D'Italia

2020 | https://www.giroditaliau23.it/

Main page

Embed Results

Pos Rider Team Time UCI
01 Jonathan Milan Cycling Team Friuli 03:20:495
02 Jordi Meeus SEG Racing Academy + 001
03 Jake Stewart Groupama-FDJ Conti + 00
04 Luca Colnaghi Zalf Euromobil Désirée Fior + 00
05 Riccardo Bobbo NTT Continental Cycling Team + 00
06 Kevin Bonaldo Zalf Euromobil Désirée Fior + 00
07 Arne Marit Lotto - Soudal U23 + 00
08 Filippo Baroncini Beltrami TSA Marchiol + 00
09 Tobias Bayer Tirol KTM Cycling Team + 00
10 Antonio Puppio Kometa - Xstra + 00
11 Samuele Zambelli Iseo Serrature Rime Carnovali + 00
12 Martin Marcellusi G.S.Mastromarco-Sensi-FC Nibali + 00
13 Wilmar Molina Colombia Tierra de Atletas-GW U23 + 00
14 Manuel Belloni V.C.Mendrisio + 00
15 Alessandro Marinozzi Sangemini Trevigiani Mg.Kvis VPM + 00
16 Michele Gazzoli Team Colpack - Ballan + 00
17 Cristian Rocchetta General Store-Essegibi-F.Ili Curia + 00
18 Pasquale Abenante Casillo- Petroli Firenze- Hopplà + 00
19 Sergio Garcia Kometa - Xstra + 00
20 Michael Zecchin Work Service Dynatek Vega + 00
21 Tommaso Nencini G.S.Mastromarco-Sensi-FC Nibali + 00
22 Matteo Furlan Iseo Serrature Rime Carnovali + 00
23 Anton Popov Gazprom-Rusvelo U23 + 00
24 Lorenzo Quartucci Zalf Euromobil Désirée Fior + 00
25 Matteo Baseggio General Store-Essegibi-F.Ili Curia + 00
26 Filippo Magli G.S.Mastromarco-Sensi-FC Nibali + 00
27 Francesco Pirro Maltinti - Banca di Cambiano + 00
28 Federico Molini G.S.Mastromarco-Sensi-FC Nibali + 00
29 Asbjørn Hellemose V.C.Mendrisio + 00
30 Marco Grendene Beltrami TSA Marchiol + 00
31 Daan Hoole SEG Racing Academy + 00
32 Antonio Tiberi Team Colpack - Ballan + 00
33 Sean Quinn Hagens Berman - Axeon + 00
34 Luca Rastelli Team Colpack - Ballan + 00
35 Giovanni Aleotti Cycling Team Friuli + 00
36 Callum Johnston Holdsworth Zappi RT + 00
37 Harry Sweeny Lotto - Soudal U23 + 00
38 Ruben Eggenberg Swiss Racing Academy + 00
39 Edoardo Zambanini Zalf Euromobil Désirée Fior + 00
40 Alessandro Fancellu Kometa - Xstra + 00
41 Nicolo Ferri G.S.Mastromarco-Sensi-FC Nibali + 00
42 Edoardo Francesco Faresin Casillo- Petroli Firenze- Hopplà + 00
43 Andrea Berzi Biesse Arvedi + 00
44 Alessio Palma Lan Service - Zheroquadro + 00
45 Henok Mulubrhan NTT Continental Cycling Team + 00
46 Connor Brown NTT Continental Cycling Team + 00
47 Ferenc Szöllosi Delio Gallina Colosio + 00
48 Thomas Pidcock Trinity Racing Team + 00
49 Jakob Dorigoni Work Service Dynatek Vega + 00
50 Marco Viero Work Service Dynatek Vega + 00
51 Leonardo Aposti Maltinti - Banca di Cambiano + 00
52 Alejandro Ropero Kometa - Xstra + 00
53 Edward Anderson Hagens Berman - Axeon + 00
54 Filippo Conca Biesse Arvedi + 00
55 Alessandro Motti V.C.Mendrisio + 00
56 Omar El Gouzi Iseo Serrature Rime Carnovali + 00
57 Luca Paladin Delio Gallina Colosio + 00
58 Marco Murgano Casillo- Petroli Firenze- Hopplà + 00
59 Davide Bauce Delio Gallina Colosio + 00
60 Lucio Pierantozzi Sangemini Trevigiani Mg.Kvis VPM + 00
61 Matteo Zurlo Casillo- Petroli Firenze- Hopplà + 00
62 Gianluca Mignolli General Store-Essegibi-F.Ili Curia + 00
63 Emanuele Barison Zalf Euromobil Désirée Fior + 00
64 Carlos Garcia Pierna Caja Rural - Seguros RGA amateur + 00
65 Samuele Zoccarato Team Colpack - Ballan + 00
66 Kevin Colleoni Biesse Arvedi + 00
67 Mattia Pellizzer Iseo Serrature Rime Carnovali + 00
68 Fabio Di Guglielmo Sangemini Trevigiani Mg.Kvis VPM + 00
69 Riccardo Ciuccarelli Sangemini Trevigiani Mg.Kvis VPM + 00
70 Valeriy Fatkullin Gazprom-Rusvelo U23 + 00
71 Jesus Peña Colombia Tierra de Atletas-GW U23 + 00
72 Wilson Pena Colombia Tierra de Atletas-GW U23 + 00
73 Omar Marouan Maltinti - Banca di Cambiano + 00
74 Gabriele Porta Delio Gallina Colosio + 00
75 Reto Müller Swiss Racing Academy + 00
76 Nicolo Garibbo Maltinti - Banca di Cambiano + 00
77 Andrei Stepanov Gazprom-Rusvelo U23 + 00
78 Gerardo Sessa Velo Racing Palazzago + 00
79 Lewis Askey Groupama-FDJ Conti + 00
80 Yannis Voisard Swiss Racing Academy + 00
81 Luis Daniel Zea Contreras Sangemini Trevigiani Mg.Kvis VPM + 00
82 Davide Bais Cycling Team Friuli + 00
83 Marco Ghirlanda V.C.Mendrisio + 00
84 Eduardo Perez-Landaluce Kometa - Xstra + 00
85 Jonathan Bogli Swiss Racing Academy + 00
86 Paul Wright Holdsworth Zappi RT + 00
87 James Fouche Hagens Berman - Axeon + 00
88 Brayan Esteban Malaver Aran Cucine Vejus + 00
89 Francesco Parravano Aran Cucine Vejus + 00
90 Alexandre Balmer Groupama-FDJ Conti + 00
91 Alessandro Santaromita V.C.Mendrisio + 00
92 Joab Schneiter Swiss Racing Academy + 00
93 Jacopo Pesenti Velo Racing Palazzago + 00
94 Gabriele Ninci G.S.Mastromarco-Sensi-FC Nibali + 00
95 Henri Vandenabeele Lotto - Soudal U23 + 00
96 Jokin Murguialday Elorza Caja Rural - Seguros RGA amateur + 00
97 Alessandro Verre Casillo- Petroli Firenze- Hopplà + 00
98 Gabriele Petrelli Cycling Team Friuli + 00
99 Fabian Camilo Fuentes Chaves Velo Racing Palazzago + 00
100 Andrea Gallo Inemiliaromagna + 00
101 Davide Baldaccini Team Colpack - Ballan + 00
102 Gabriele Benedetti Casillo- Petroli Firenze- Hopplà + 00
103 Thomas Gloag Trinity Racing Team + 00
104 Samuele Rubino NTT Continental Cycling Team + 00
105 Evgenii Tikhonin Gazprom-Rusvelo U23 + 00
106 Matteo Gino Pegoraro Zalf Euromobil Désirée Fior + 00
107 Didier Norberto Merchan Colombia Tierra de Atletas-GW U23 + 00
108 Alessandro Baroni Delio Gallina Colosio + 00
109 Sylvain Moniquet Groupama-FDJ Conti + 00
110 Mattia Guasco NTT Continental Cycling Team + 00
111 Matteo Fantoni Velo Racing Palazzago + 00
112 Diego Camargo Colombia Tierra de Atletas-GW U23 + 00
113 Timofei Sherstnev Gazprom-Rusvelo U23 + 00
114 Mattia Petrucci Groupama-FDJ Conti + 23
115 Ben Healy Trinity Racing Team + 25
116 Giacomo Ballabio Iseo Serrature Rime Carnovali + 26
117 Mason Hollyman Holdsworth Zappi RT + 30
118 Harrison Wood SEG Racing Academy + 30
119 Andrea Pietrobon Cycling Team Friuli + 50
120 Manuele Tarozzi Inemiliaromagna + 58
121 Matteo Carboni Biesse Arvedi + 01:29
122 Cole Davis Hagens Berman - Axeon + 01:51
123 Clément Davy Groupama-FDJ Conti + 03:39
124 Lorenzo Visintainer General Store-Essegibi-F.Ili Curia + 16:12
125 Andrea Cantoni Inemiliaromagna + 16:12
126 Matteo Freddi Beltrami TSA Marchiol + 16:12
127 Mikel Mujika Larraiotz Caja Rural - Seguros RGA amateur + 16:12
128 Yeisson Casallas Colombia Tierra de Atletas-GW U23 + 16:12
129 David Dekker SEG Racing Academy + 16:12
130 Simone Raccani Beltrami TSA Marchiol + 16:12
DNS Andrea Piccolo Team Colpack - Ballan
DNF Jacopo Menegotto Biesse Arvedi
DNF Camilo Andres Castro Pulido Caja Rural - Seguros RGA amateur
DNF Matteo Pongiluppi Delio Gallina Colosio
DNF Karl Tronstad Holdsworth Zappi RT
DNF Luca Regalli Iseo Serrature Rime Carnovali
DNF Daniel Viegas Kometa - Xstra
DNF Stefano Frigerio Lan Service - Zheroquadro
DNF Felix Engelhardt Tirol KTM Cycling Team
Pos Rider Team Time
01 - Thomas Pidcock Trinity Racing Team 16:28:59
02 - Kevin Colleoni Biesse Arvedi + 58
03 - Giovanni Aleotti Cycling Team Friuli + 01:15
04 - Sean Quinn Hagens Berman - Axeon + 01:24
05 - Henri Vandenabeele Lotto - Soudal U23 + 01:27
06 - Yannis Voisard Swiss Racing Academy + 01:44
07 - Edoardo Zambanini Zalf Euromobil Désirée Fior + 01:48
08 - Tobias Bayer Tirol KTM Cycling Team + 02:11
09 - Filippo Conca Biesse Arvedi + 02:24
10 - Davide Bais Cycling Team Friuli + 03:09
11 - Asbjørn Hellemose V.C.Mendrisio + 03:18
12 - Henok Mulubrhan NTT Continental Cycling Team + 03:30
13 - Alexandre Balmer Groupama-FDJ Conti + 03:36
14 - Alessandro Fancellu Kometa - Xstra + 03:40
15 - Callum Johnston Holdsworth Zappi RT + 03:46
16 - Jokin Murguialday Elorza Caja Rural - Seguros RGA amateur + 03:49
17 - Omar El Gouzi Iseo Serrature Rime Carnovali + 03:54
18 - Alejandro Ropero Kometa - Xstra + 04:22
19 - Jakob Dorigoni Work Service Dynatek Vega + 04:28
20 - Antonio Tiberi Team Colpack - Ballan + 04:48
21 - Gianluca Mignolli General Store-Essegibi-F.Ili Curia + 04:58
22 - Carlos Garcia Pierna Caja Rural - Seguros RGA amateur + 04:59
23 - Marco Murgano Casillo- Petroli Firenze- Hopplà + 06:02
24 - Emanuele Barison Zalf Euromobil Désirée Fior + 06:05
25 - Francesco Parravano Aran Cucine Vejus + 08:25
26 - Gerardo Sessa Velo Racing Palazzago + 08:48
27 - Sergio Garcia Kometa - Xstra + 09:41
28 - Jesus Peña Colombia Tierra de Atletas-GW U23 + 10:54
29 - Thomas Gloag Trinity Racing Team + 12:06
30 - Riccardo Ciuccarelli Sangemini Trevigiani Mg.Kvis VPM + 12:23
31 - Andrei Stepanov Gazprom-Rusvelo U23 + 12:48
32 - Brayan Esteban Malaver Aran Cucine Vejus + 14:21
33 - Leonardo Aposti Maltinti - Banca di Cambiano + 15:53
34 - Edward Anderson Hagens Berman - Axeon + 17:04
35 - Gabriele Benedetti Casillo- Petroli Firenze- Hopplà + 17:19
36 - Samuele Zoccarato Team Colpack - Ballan + 18:12
37 - Davide Baldaccini Team Colpack - Ballan + 18:36
38 - Gabriele Porta Delio Gallina Colosio + 18:44
39 - Jonathan Bogli Swiss Racing Academy + 19:04
40 - Gabriele Ninci G.S.Mastromarco-Sensi-FC Nibali + 19:16
41 - Eduardo Perez-Landaluce Kometa - Xstra + 19:39
42 - Luis Daniel Zea Contreras Sangemini Trevigiani Mg.Kvis VPM + 19:45
43 - Alessandro Marinozzi Sangemini Trevigiani Mg.Kvis VPM + 20:14
44 - Filippo Magli G.S.Mastromarco-Sensi-FC Nibali + 21:28
45 - Omar Marouan Maltinti - Banca di Cambiano + 21:31
46 - Lucio Pierantozzi Sangemini Trevigiani Mg.Kvis VPM + 21:40
47 1 Lewis Askey Groupama-FDJ Conti + 22:24
48 1 Valeriy Fatkullin Gazprom-Rusvelo U23 + 22:24
49 2 Harrison Wood SEG Racing Academy + 22:41
50 - Luca Colnaghi Zalf Euromobil Désirée Fior + 23:11
51 - Matteo Zurlo Casillo- Petroli Firenze- Hopplà + 23:39
52 1 Michele Gazzoli Team Colpack - Ballan + 24:21
53 1 Arne Marit Lotto - Soudal U23 + 24:48
54 2 Andrea Pietrobon Cycling Team Friuli + 24:52
55 - Edoardo Francesco Faresin Casillo- Petroli Firenze- Hopplà + 25:10
56 1 Kevin Bonaldo Zalf Euromobil Désirée Fior + 25:39
57 1 Luca Rastelli Team Colpack - Ballan + 25:39
58 1 Jordi Meeus SEG Racing Academy + 25:45
59 3 Matteo Carboni Biesse Arvedi + 26:53
60 2 Andrea Gallo Inemiliaromagna + 27:06
61 - Mason Hollyman Holdsworth Zappi RT + 27:34
62 1 Ben Healy Trinity Racing Team + 28:26
63 2 Timofei Sherstnev Gazprom-Rusvelo U23 + 28:58
64 3 James Fouche Hagens Berman - Axeon + 29:40
65 3 Matteo Baseggio General Store-Essegibi-F.Ili Curia + 29:48
66 3 Daan Hoole SEG Racing Academy + 29:49
67 4 Alessandro Santaromita V.C.Mendrisio + 30:07
68 2 Manuele Tarozzi Inemiliaromagna + 30:10
69 3 Paul Wright Holdsworth Zappi RT + 30:35
70 3 Pasquale Abenante Casillo- Petroli Firenze- Hopplà + 31:01
71 3 Filippo Baroncini Beltrami TSA Marchiol + 32:05
72 3 Antonio Puppio Kometa - Xstra + 32:21
73 3 Alessandro Baroni Delio Gallina Colosio + 32:26
74 3 Samuele Zambelli Iseo Serrature Rime Carnovali + 32:47
75 3 Marco Grendene Beltrami TSA Marchiol + 32:47
76 3 Nicolo Ferri G.S.Mastromarco-Sensi-FC Nibali + 33:14
77 6 Jonathan Milan Cycling Team Friuli + 35:19
78 3 Jake Stewart Groupama-FDJ Conti + 35:19
79 3 Reto Müller Swiss Racing Academy + 35:24
80 4 Davide Bauce Delio Gallina Colosio + 35:46
81 4 Samuele Rubino NTT Continental Cycling Team + 36:38
82 4 Luca Paladin Delio Gallina Colosio + 36:46
83 4 Fabian Camilo Fuentes Chaves Velo Racing Palazzago + 37:15
84 4 Alessandro Verre Casillo- Petroli Firenze- Hopplà + 37:38
85 4 Cristian Rocchetta General Store-Essegibi-F.Ili Curia + 37:41
86 4 Lorenzo Quartucci Zalf Euromobil Désirée Fior + 37:47
87 4 Matteo Furlan Iseo Serrature Rime Carnovali + 37:47
88 4 Connor Brown NTT Continental Cycling Team + 37:56
89 4 Giacomo Ballabio Iseo Serrature Rime Carnovali + 39:03
90 4 Diego Camargo Colombia Tierra de Atletas-GW U23 + 39:05
91 4 Wilson Pena Colombia Tierra de Atletas-GW U23 + 40:10
92 4 Marco Ghirlanda V.C.Mendrisio + 40:13
93 6 Manuel Belloni V.C.Mendrisio + 41:06
94 6 Joab Schneiter Swiss Racing Academy + 41:32
95 6 Tommaso Nencini G.S.Mastromarco-Sensi-FC Nibali + 41:53
96 7 Alessandro Motti V.C.Mendrisio + 41:55
97 7 Didier Norberto Merchan Colombia Tierra de Atletas-GW U23 + 42:19
98 8 Nicolo Garibbo Maltinti - Banca di Cambiano + 42:27
99 8 Evgenii Tikhonin Gazprom-Rusvelo U23 + 43:11
100 8 Fabio Di Guglielmo Sangemini Trevigiani Mg.Kvis VPM + 43:46
101 8 Harry Sweeny Lotto - Soudal U23 + 44:05
102 38 Mikel Mujika Larraiotz Caja Rural - Seguros RGA amateur + 44:16
103 8 Alessio Palma Lan Service - Zheroquadro + 44:20
104 8 Sylvain Moniquet Groupama-FDJ Conti + 45:42
105 8 Francesco Pirro Maltinti - Banca di Cambiano + 45:54
106 8 Mattia Guasco NTT Continental Cycling Team + 46:11
107 8 Mattia Pellizzer Iseo Serrature Rime Carnovali + 46:39
108 8 Martin Marcellusi G.S.Mastromarco-Sensi-FC Nibali + 46:58
109 8 Federico Molini G.S.Mastromarco-Sensi-FC Nibali + 47:27
110 8 Michael Zecchin Work Service Dynatek Vega + 48:01
111 8 Gabriele Petrelli Cycling Team Friuli + 48:27
112 8 Matteo Fantoni Velo Racing Palazzago + 48:43
113 8 Jacopo Pesenti Velo Racing Palazzago + 49:22
114 8 Ferenc Szöllosi Delio Gallina Colosio + 50:13
115 8 Anton Popov Gazprom-Rusvelo U23 + 51:15
116 8 Matteo Gino Pegoraro Zalf Euromobil Désirée Fior + 51:34
117 10 Marco Viero Work Service Dynatek Vega + 54:44
118 21 Andrea Cantoni Inemiliaromagna + 56:41
119 21 Yeisson Casallas Colombia Tierra de Atletas-GW U23 + 57:01
120 11 Ruben Eggenberg Swiss Racing Academy + 59:14
121 11 Riccardo Bobbo NTT Continental Cycling Team + 59:22
122 12 David Dekker SEG Racing Academy + 01:00:24
123 10 Cole Davis Hagens Berman - Axeon + 01:01:17
124 11 Mattia Petrucci Groupama-FDJ Conti + 01:01:40
125 11 Wilmar Molina Colombia Tierra de Atletas-GW U23 + 01:02:25
126 8 Clément Davy Groupama-FDJ Conti + 01:04:45
127 2 Simone Raccani Beltrami TSA Marchiol + 01:08:50
128 11 Andrea Berzi Biesse Arvedi + 01:09:51
129 3 Lorenzo Visintainer General Store-Essegibi-F.Ili Curia + 01:09:59
130 7 Matteo Freddi Beltrami TSA Marchiol + 01:19:22
Pos Rider Team Points
1 Luca Colnaghi Zalf Euromobil Désirée Fior 81
2 Tobias Bayer Tirol KTM Cycling Team 58
3 Jordi Meeus SEG Racing Academy 58
4 Thomas Pidcock Trinity Racing Team 51
5 Jake Stewart Groupama-FDJ Conti 50
6 Jonathan Milan Cycling Team Friuli 45
7 Arne Marit Lotto - Soudal U23 43
8 Henri Vandenabeele Lotto - Soudal U23 42
9 Samuele Zambelli Iseo Serrature Rime Carnovali 35
10 Alejandro Ropero Kometa - Xstra 32
11 Michele Gazzoli Team Colpack - Ballan 32
12 Antonio Puppio Kometa - Xstra 29
13 Kevin Bonaldo Zalf Euromobil Désirée Fior 27
14 Edoardo Zambanini Zalf Euromobil Désirée Fior 24
15 Filippo Baroncini Beltrami TSA Marchiol 24
16 Manuel Belloni V.C.Mendrisio 23
17 Antonio Tiberi Team Colpack - Ballan 20
18 Giovanni Aleotti Cycling Team Friuli 19
19 Davide Baldaccini Team Colpack - Ballan 18
20 Davide Bais Cycling Team Friuli 16
21 Riccardo Bobbo NTT Continental Cycling Team 16
22 Matteo Carboni Biesse Arvedi 15
23 Alessandro Marinozzi Sangemini Trevigiani Mg.Kvis VPM 14
24 Manuele Tarozzi Inemiliaromagna 14
25 Cristian Rocchetta General Store-Essegibi-F.Ili Curia 14
26 Filippo Magli G.S.Mastromarco-Sensi-FC Nibali 13
27 Sean Quinn Hagens Berman - Axeon 12
28 Matteo Baseggio General Store-Essegibi-F.Ili Curia 12
29 Henok Mulubrhan NTT Continental Cycling Team 11
30 Reto Müller Swiss Racing Academy 11
31 Kevin Colleoni Biesse Arvedi 10
32 Jakob Dorigoni Work Service Dynatek Vega 9
33 Martin Marcellusi G.S.Mastromarco-Sensi-FC Nibali 9
34 Wilmar Molina Colombia Tierra de Atletas-GW U23 8
35 Yannis Voisard Swiss Racing Academy 6
36 Mikel Mujika Larraiotz Caja Rural - Seguros RGA amateur 6
37 Filippo Conca Biesse Arvedi 5
38 Riccardo Ciuccarelli Sangemini Trevigiani Mg.Kvis VPM 5
39 Matteo Zurlo Casillo- Petroli Firenze- Hopplà 4
40 Leonardo Aposti Maltinti - Banca di Cambiano 3
41 Pasquale Abenante Casillo- Petroli Firenze- Hopplà 3
42 Sergio Garcia Kometa - Xstra 2
43 James Fouche Hagens Berman - Axeon 2
44 Alessandro Fancellu Kometa - Xstra 1
45 Ben Healy Trinity Racing Team 1
46 Michael Zecchin Work Service Dynatek Vega 1
Info
Nation Italy
Date September 02
Where Marostica -> Rosà
What 05.Stage
Distance 145.8 km