Front Races Teams Riders Ranking

Giro Ciclistico D'Italia | 2019

Information Results StagesStartlist

Main page

Overview Stage profiles Prologue 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09

Results: 03.Stage

Pos Name Team Time UCI
01 Fabio Mazzucco Sangemini - MG.Kvis Vega 03:35:425
02 Markus Wildauer Tirol KTM Cycling Team + 01:031
03 Georg Zimmerman Tirol KTM Cycling Team + 01:03
04 Fred Wright Great Britain + 01:11
05 Simon Guglielmi Continental Groupama-FDJ + 01:11
06 Nicolas Dalla Valle Tirol KTM Cycling Team + 01:11
07 Alexander Konychev Dimension Data CT + 01:11
08 Mehdi El Chokri Dimension Data CT + 01:11
09 Giovanni Aleotti Cycling Team Friuli + 01:11
10 Daniel Smarzaro General Store + 01:11
11 Cristian Scaroni Continental Groupama-FDJ + 01:11
12 Emanuele Barison Interregionale + 01:11
13 Giuseppe La Terra Pirré G.S.Mastromarco-Sensi-FC Nibali + 01:11
14 Patrick Gamper Tirol KTM Cycling Team + 01:11
15 Marco Friedrich Tirol KTM Cycling Team + 01:11
16 Andrea Cervellera Team Casillo Maserati + 01:11
17 Sean Quinn Hagens Berman - Axeon + 01:11
18 Arturo Gravalos Lopez Kometa U23 + 01:11
19 Alexys Brunel Continental Groupama-FDJ + 01:11
20 Alessandro Monaco Team Casillo Maserati + 01:11
21 Antoine Debons IAM Excelsior + 01:11
22 Alessandro Covi Team Colpack + 01:11
23 Dinmukhammed Ulysbayev Astana City + 01:11
24 Henri Vandenabeele Lotto - Soudal U23 + 01:11
25 Filippo Conca Biesse - Carrera + 01:11
26 Mattia Pellizzer Team Casillo Maserati + 01:11
27 Stuart Balfour Great Britain + 01:21
28 Andres Ardila Colombia + 01:21
29 Thomas Revard Hagens Berman - Axeon + 03:56
30 Ethan Hayter Great Britain + 04:29
31 Filippo Zana Sangemini - MG.Kvis Vega + 04:29
32 Ide Schelling SEG Racing Academy + 04:29
33 Andre Carvalho Hagens Berman - Axeon + 04:29
34 Viktor Verschaeve Lotto - Soudal U23 + 04:29
35 Jesus Peña Colombia + 04:29
36 Denis Nekrasov Russia + 04:29
37 Thomas Vereecken Lotto - Soudal U23 + 04:29
38 Edoardo Francesco Faresin Zalf Euromobil Désirée Fior + 04:29
39 Inigo Elosegui Lizarte + 04:29
40 Einer Rubio Vejus Aran + 04:29
41 Andrea Bagioli Team Colpack + 04:29
42 Petr Rikunov Russia + 04:29
43 Juan Diego Alba Colombia + 04:29
44 Carlos Garcia Pierna Kometa U23 + 04:29
45 Matteo Bellia Biesse - Carrera + 04:29
46 Kevin Inkelaar Continental Groupama-FDJ + 04:29
47 Gabriele Porta Delio Gallina Colosio Eurofeed + 04:29
48 Mason Hollyman Holdsworth Zappi RT + 04:29
49 Simone Zandomeneghi Iseo Serrature - Rime - Carnovali + 04:29
50 Nurbegen Nurlykhassym Astana City + 04:29
51 Samuel Jenner Team Wiggins-Le Col + 04:29
52 Riccardo Lucca Interregionale + 04:29
53 Aldo Caiati Zalf Euromobil Désirée Fior + 04:29
54 Roger Adriá Lizarte + 04:29
55 Anton Popov Velo Racing Palazzago + 04:29
56 Sergio Garcia Kometa U23 + 06:05
57 Barnabas Peak SEG Racing Academy + 06:31
58 Giacomo Cassara Velo Racing Palazzago + 06:31
59 Eduardo Perez-Landaluce Kometa U23 + 06:31
60 Gregorio Ferri Zalf Euromobil Désirée Fior + 06:31
61 John Stiven Ramirez Kometa U23 + 06:31
62 Juan Fernando Calle Colombia + 06:34
63 Gianni Pugi Sangemini - MG.Kvis Vega + 07:26
64 Marco Murgano Team Casillo Maserati + 07:39
65 Andrea Colnaghi Interregionale + 07:39
66 Jakob Dorigoni Team Colpack + 07:39
67 Alexander Evans SEG Racing Academy + 07:39
68 Davide Baldaccini Team Colpack + 07:39
69 Lorenzo Ginestra Vejus Aran + 07:39
70 Théo Nonnez Continental Groupama-FDJ + 07:39
71 Alessandro Iacchi Team Franco Ballerini + 07:39
72 Jake Stewart Continental Groupama-FDJ + 07:39
73 Filippo Bertone Iseo Serrature - Rime - Carnovali + 08:51
74 Jacques Sauvagnargues Team Wiggins-Le Col + 09:26
75 Daniil Marukhin Astana City + 09:26
76 Adrian Bustamante Colombia + 09:37
77 Ilya Losev Russia + 09:37
78 Nicola Venchiarutti Cycling Team Friuli + 09:55
79 Daniel Tulett Team Wiggins-Le Col + 11:30
80 Loran Cassaert Lotto - Soudal U23 + 11:30
81 Daniel Alejandro Largo General Store + 11:30
82 Sebastian Castano Beltrami TSA-Hopla + 11:30
83 Luca Rastelli Delio Gallina Colosio Eurofeed + 11:30
84 José Félix Parra Lizarte + 11:30
85 Karel Vacek Hagens Berman - Axeon + 11:30
86 Tobias Bayer Tirol KTM Cycling Team + 11:30
87 Rémi Capron IAM Excelsior + 11:30
88 Francisco Galvan Lizarte + 11:30
89 Bolat Niyazov Astana City + 11:30
90 Davide Masi G.S.Mastromarco-Sensi-FC Nibali + 11:34
91 Anton Vtyurin Russia + 11:34
92 Matteo Sobrero Dimension Data CT + 11:34
93 Tommaso Rigatti General Store + 12:42
94 Joab Schneiter IAM Excelsior + 12:42
95 Callum Johnston Holdsworth Zappi RT + 12:42
96 Marco Lolli Vejus Aran + 12:42
97 Charlie Quarterman Holdsworth Zappi RT + 12:42
98 Michael Belleri Viris Vigevano + 12:42
99 Nicolas Nesi Interregionale + 12:42
100 Mark Donovan Team Wiggins-Le Col + 12:49
101 Kevin Vermaerke Hagens Berman - Axeon + 12:49
102 Manuel Allori Team Franco Ballerini + 12:49
103 Riccardo Tosin General Store + 12:49
104 Mattia Bevilacqua Team Franco Ballerini + 12:49
105 Veljko Stojnic Team Franco Ballerini + 12:49
106 Francesco Di Felice General Store + 12:49
107 Martin Marcellusi Velo Racing Palazzago + 12:49
108 Laurent Rigollet Team Casillo Maserati + 12:49
109 Andrea Ferrari Iseo Serrature - Rime - Carnovali + 12:49
110 Manuele Tarozzi Interregionale + 12:49
111 Kevin Colleoni Biesse - Carrera + 12:49
112 Andrea Pietrobon Zalf Euromobil Désirée Fior + 12:49
113 Davide Casarotto General Store + 12:49
114 Enrico Zanoncello Zalf Euromobil Désirée Fior + 15:31
115 Nicolo Garibbo Velo Racing Palazzago + 15:32
116 Julian Mertens Lotto - Soudal U23 + 16:55
117 Matthew Walls Great Britain + 20:33
118 Robert Scott Team Wiggins-Le Col + 20:33
119 Giulio Masotto Team Colpack + 20:33
120 Samuele Zambelli Iseo Serrature - Rime - Carnovali + 20:33
121 Riccardo Verza Zalf Euromobil Désirée Fior + 20:33
122 Scott Quincey IAM Excelsior + 20:33
123 Thomas Pesenti Beltrami TSA-Hopla + 20:33
124 Marco Cecchini [*] Sangemini - MG.Kvis Vega + 20:33
125 Nicholas Rinaldi Iseo Serrature - Rime - Carnovali + 20:33
126 Luca Coati Team Casillo Maserati + 20:33
127 Christopher Consolaro Delio Gallina Colosio Eurofeed + 20:33
128 Matteo Domenicali Beltrami TSA-Hopla + 20:33
129 Ibon Ruiz Lizarte + 20:33
130 Jordi Lopez Caravaca Lizarte + 20:33
131 Riccardo Bobbo Delio Gallina Colosio Eurofeed + 20:33
132 Davide Botta Team Colpack + 20:33
133 Michel Piccot Biesse - Carrera + 20:33
134 Davide Bauce Delio Gallina Colosio Eurofeed + 20:33
135 Mattia Soprana Delio Gallina Colosio Eurofeed + 20:33
136 Jason Saltzman Holdsworth Zappi RT + 20:33
137 Alexandr Kulikovskiy Russia + 20:33
138 Gabriele Lancia Team Franco Ballerini + 20:33
139 Sebastiano Mantovani Viris Vigevano + 20:33
140 Tommaso Fiaschi Beltrami TSA-Hopla + 20:33
141 Davide Ferrari Beltrami TSA-Hopla + 20:33
142 Federico Rosati G.S.Mastromarco-Sensi-FC Nibali + 20:33
143 Jacopo Menegotto Biesse - Carrera + 20:33
144 Emanuele Amadio Cycling Team Friuli + 20:33
145 Gabriele Ninci G.S.Mastromarco-Sensi-FC Nibali + 20:33
146 Filippo Magli G.S.Mastromarco-Sensi-FC Nibali + 20:33
147 Riccardo Moro Viris Vigevano + 20:33
148 Maikel Zijlaard Hagens Berman - Axeon + 20:33
149 Thymen Arensman SEG Racing Academy + 20:33
150 Massimo Orlandi Cycling Team Friuli + 23:07
151 Luca Riva Velo Racing Palazzago + 23:07
152 Davide Bais Cycling Team Friuli + 23:07
153 Luca Mozzato Dimension Data CT + 23:07
154 Jonathan Milan Cycling Team Friuli + 23:07
155 Kaden Groves SEG Racing Academy + 23:07
156 Nikita Martynov Russia + 26:02
157 Olzhas Bayembayev Astana City + 26:02
158 Tim James Holdsworth Zappi RT + 28:32
OOT William Tidball Great Britain
OOT Corentin Navarro Team Wiggins-Le Col
DNS Stefano Taglietti Biesse - Carrera
DNF Connor Brown Dimension Data CT
DNF Maxim Gridchin Astana City
DNF Mattia Baldo Iseo Serrature - Rime - Carnovali
Pos Name Team Time
01 11 Fabio Mazzucco Sangemini - MG.Kvis Vega 11:29:06
02 3 Georg Zimmerman Tirol KTM Cycling Team + 01:00
03 1 Alexys Brunel Continental Groupama-FDJ + 01:04
04 10 Markus Wildauer Tirol KTM Cycling Team + 01:09
05 2 Nicolas Dalla Valle Tirol KTM Cycling Team + 01:16
06 5 Alexander Konychev Dimension Data for Qhubeka CT + 01:22
07 6 Cristian Scaroni Continental Groupama-FDJ + 01:23
08 14 Sean Quinn Hagens Berman - Axeon + 01:26
09 20 Alessandro Covi Team Colpack + 01:28
10 25 Patrick Gamper Tirol KTM Cycling Team + 01:30
11 28 Simon Guglielmi Continental Groupama-FDJ + 01:31
12 33 Filippo Conca Biesse - Carrera + 01:33
13 33 Marco Friedrich Tirol KTM Cycling Team + 01:33
14 43 Giovanni Aleotti Cycling Team Friuli + 01:37
15 46 Dinmukhammed Ulysbayev Astana City + 01:37
16 48 Mehdi El Chokri Dimension Data for Qhubeka CT + 01:38
17 48 Alessandro Monaco Team Casillo Maserati + 01:39
18 52 Antoine Debons IAM Excelsior + 01:41
19 53 Henri Vandenabeele Lotto - Soudal U23 + 01:41
20 69 Andrea Cervellera Team Casillo Maserati + 01:47
21 79 Emanuele Barison Interregionale + 01:50
22 65 Andres Ardila Colombia + 01:55
23 80 Giuseppe La Terra Pirré G.S.Mastromarco-Sensi-FC Nibali + 01:59
24 87 Daniel Smarzaro General Store + 02:53
25 91 Fred Wright Great Britain + 03:25
26 100 Mattia Pellizzer Team Casillo Maserati + 03:41
27 26 Ethan Hayter Great Britain + 04:08
28 19 Ide Schelling SEG Racing Academy + 04:38
29 12 Andre Carvalho Hagens Berman - Axeon + 04:44
30 12 Inigo Elosegui Lizarte + 04:44
31 12 Andrea Bagioli Team Colpack + 04:44
32 4 Filippo Zana Sangemini - MG.Kvis Vega + 04:46
33 2 Samuel Jenner Team Wiggins-Le Col + 04:47
34 - Denis Nekrasov Russia + 04:48
35 1 Petr Rikunov Russia + 04:49
36 11 Roger Adriá Lizarte + 04:51
37 17 Viktor Verschaeve Lotto - Soudal U23 + 04:54
38 17 Kevin Inkelaar Continental Groupama-FDJ + 04:54
39 24 Riccardo Lucca Interregionale + 04:56
40 26 Anton Popov Velo Racing Palazzago + 04:57
41 27 Aldo Caiati Zalf Euromobil Désirée Fior + 04:58
42 33 Einer Rubio Vejus Aran + 05:00
43 35 Thomas Vereecken Lotto - Soudal U23 + 05:00
44 39 Mason Hollyman Holdsworth Zappi RT + 05:02
45 41 Jesus Peña Colombia + 05:03
46 45 Simone Zandomeneghi Iseo Serrature - Rime - Carnovali + 05:06
47 49 Juan Diego Alba Colombia + 05:07
48 49 Gabriele Porta Delio Gallina Colosio Eurofeed + 05:08
49 49 Carlos Garcia Pierna Kometa U23 + 05:08
50 49 Nurbegen Nurlykhassym Astana City + 05:08
51 56 Thomas Revard Hagens Berman - Axeon + 05:10
52 53 Matteo Bellia Biesse - Carrera + 05:31
53 91 Arturo Gravalos Lopez Kometa U23 + 06:33
54 48 Gregorio Ferri Zalf Euromobil Désirée Fior + 06:36
55 21 Sergio Garcia Kometa U23 + 06:36
56 63 Edoardo Francesco Faresin Zalf Euromobil Désirée Fior + 06:49
57 14 Barnabas Peak SEG Racing Academy + 06:52
58 44 Eduardo Perez-Landaluce Kometa U23 + 07:14
59 51 Jake Stewart Continental Groupama-FDJ + 07:46
60 49 Juan Fernando Calle Colombia + 07:57
61 29 Marco Murgano Team Casillo Maserati + 07:57
62 29 Théo Nonnez Continental Groupama-FDJ + 07:58
63 21 Gianni Pugi Sangemini - MG.Kvis Vega + 07:59
64 83 Stuart Balfour Great Britain + 08:00
65 17 Alessandro Iacchi Team Franco Ballerini + 08:02
66 14 Andrea Colnaghi Interregionale + 08:04
67 18 Jakob Dorigoni Team Colpack + 08:13
68 24 Lorenzo Ginestra Vejus Aran + 08:16
69 54 John Stiven Ramirez Kometa U23 + 08:58
70 12 Filippo Bertone Iseo Serrature - Rime - Carnovali + 09:17
71 55 Jacques Sauvagnargues Team Wiggins-Le Col + 09:40
72 3 Adrian Bustamante Colombia + 10:07
73 55 Alexander Evans SEG Racing Academy + 10:10
74 24 Nicola Venchiarutti Cycling Team Friuli + 10:19
75 65 Giacomo Cassara Velo Racing Palazzago + 11:04
76 61 Davide Baldaccini Team Colpack + 11:42
77 62 Francisco Galvan Lizarte + 11:43
78 68 Matteo Sobrero Dimension Data for Qhubeka CT + 11:44
79 58 Tobias Bayer Tirol KTM Cycling Team + 11:45
80 43 Luca Rastelli Delio Gallina Colosio Eurofeed + 11:50
81 40 Daniel Tulett Team Wiggins-Le Col + 11:51
82 42 Daniil Marukhin Astana City + 11:53
83 45 Davide Masi G.S.Mastromarco-Sensi-FC Nibali + 11:54
84 22 Loran Cassaert Lotto - Soudal U23 + 11:57
85 18 Karel Vacek Hagens Berman - Axeon + 11:58
86 7 José Félix Parra Lizarte + 12:07
87 40 Ilya Losev Russia + 12:08
88 13 Daniel Alejandro Largo General Store + 12:12
89 17 Sebastian Castano Beltrami TSA-Hopla-Petroli Firenze + 12:32
90 66 Charlie Quarterman Holdsworth Zappi RT + 12:58
91 47 Michael Belleri Viris Vigevano + 13:04
92 72 Riccardo Tosin General Store + 13:04
93 66 Andrea Pietrobon Zalf Euromobil Désirée Fior + 13:05
94 45 Tommaso Rigatti General Store + 13:06
95 65 Mattia Bevilacqua Team Franco Ballerini + 13:06
96 23 Callum Johnston Holdsworth Zappi RT + 13:12
97 20 Joab Schneiter IAM Excelsior + 13:13
98 45 Mark Donovan Team Wiggins-Le Col + 13:14
99 40 Martin Marcellusi Velo Racing Palazzago + 13:15
100 29 Andrea Ferrari Iseo Serrature - Rime - Carnovali + 13:19
101 19 Kevin Colleoni Biesse - Carrera + 13:22
102 12 Francesco Di Felice General Store + 13:25
103 8 Manuele Tarozzi Interregionale + 13:27
104 11 Nicolas Nesi Interregionale + 14:55
105 7 Kevin Vermaerke Hagens Berman - Axeon + 14:57
106 28 Bolat Niyazov Astana City + 15:13
107 15 Laurent Rigollet Team Casillo Maserati + 15:15
108 21 Manuel Allori Team Franco Ballerini + 15:26
109 15 Nicolo Garibbo Velo Racing Palazzago + 16:10
110 25 Marco Lolli Vejus Aran + 16:40
111 86 Julian Mertens Lotto - Soudal U23 + 17:11
112 33 Anton Vtyurin Russia + 17:34
113 29 Davide Casarotto General Store + 17:49
114 4 Enrico Zanoncello Zalf Euromobil Désirée Fior + 17:51
115 31 Rémi Capron IAM Excelsior + 17:53
116 113 Matthew Walls Great Britain + 20:32
117 94 Filippo Magli G.S.Mastromarco-Sensi-FC Nibali + 20:49
118 92 Luca Coati Team Casillo Maserati + 20:49
119 79 Thymen Arensman SEG Racing Academy + 20:54
120 78 Samuele Zambelli Iseo Serrature - Rime - Carnovali + 20:54
121 65 Michel Piccot Biesse - Carrera + 20:58
122 62 Sebastiano Mantovani Viris Vigevano + 20:59
123 43 Jordi Lopez Caravaca Lizarte + 21:05
124 43 Nicholas Rinaldi Iseo Serrature - Rime - Carnovali + 21:05
125 37 Davide Botta Team Colpack + 21:08
126 22 Riccardo Verza Zalf Euromobil Désirée Fior + 21:21
127 19 Federico Rosati G.S.Mastromarco-Sensi-FC Nibali + 21:48
128 27 Veljko Stojnic Team Franco Ballerini + 21:56
129 19 Robert Scott Team Wiggins-Le Col + 21:56
130 10 Ibon Ruiz Lizarte + 22:54
131 10 Alexandr Kulikovskiy Russia + 22:56
132 128 Kaden Groves SEG Racing Academy + 23:09
133 3 Tommaso Fiaschi Beltrami TSA-Hopla-Petroli Firenze + 23:11
134 60 Davide Bais Cycling Team Friuli + 23:37
135 56 Massimo Orlandi Cycling Team Friuli + 23:39
136 5 Gabriele Ninci G.S.Mastromarco-Sensi-FC Nibali + 23:54
137 5 Marco Cecchini [*] Sangemini - MG.Kvis Vega + 24:13
138 5 Scott Quincey IAM Excelsior + 24:14
139 1 Riccardo Bobbo Delio Gallina Colosio Eurofeed + 24:51
140 27 Jonathan Milan Cycling Team Friuli + 25:16
141 - Davide Bauce Delio Gallina Colosio Eurofeed + 25:33
142 1 Matteo Domenicali Beltrami TSA-Hopla-Petroli Firenze + 25:54
143 6 Thomas Pesenti Beltrami TSA-Hopla-Petroli Firenze + 27:57
144 6 Riccardo Moro Viris Vigevano + 28:06
145 28 Nikita Martynov Russia + 28:21
146 21 Olzhas Bayembayev Astana City + 28:29
147 5 Emanuele Amadio Cycling Team Friuli + 29:00
148 5 Maikel Zijlaard Hagens Berman - Axeon + 29:24
149 7 Jacopo Menegotto Biesse - Carrera + 30:24
150 7 Jason Saltzman Holdsworth Zappi RT + 30:25
151 - Luca Mozzato Dimension Data for Qhubeka CT + 31:23
152 6 Christopher Consolaro Delio Gallina Colosio Eurofeed + 31:28
153 6 Mattia Soprana Delio Gallina Colosio Eurofeed + 31:43
154 - Luca Riva Velo Racing Palazzago + 32:04
155 19 Tim James Holdsworth Zappi RT + 32:34
156 4 Davide Ferrari Beltrami TSA-Hopla-Petroli Firenze + 32:41
157 4 Gabriele Lancia Team Franco Ballerini + 33:02
158 4 Giulio Masotto Team Colpack + 34:48
Info
Nations Italy
Date June 16th
Where Sesto Fiorentino -> Gaiole in Chianti
What 03.Stage
Distance 145.5 km
Leader F.Mazzucco
Youth F.Mazzucco
Points N.Dalla Valle
Mountain V.Stojnic
Sprint R.Bobbo