New | Cyclo-cross | Mountain bike | Results grid

2019 Giro Ciclistico D'Italia

Race mainpage Info Results Stages Startlist Stats Comments (17)

Stage overview Stage profiles Prologue 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09

Results: 02.stage FirstCycling.com

Pos Name Born Team Time FC UCI
01 Matthew Walls 1998 Great Britain 04:33:5975
02 Gregorio Ferri 1997 Zalf Euromobil Désirée Fior + 0061
03 Kaden Groves 1998 SEG Racing Academy + 004
04 Francesco Di Felice 1997 General Store + 004
05 Nicolas Dalla Valle 1997 Tirol KTM Cycling Team + 003
06 Ethan Hayter 1998 Great Britain + 003
07 Alexandr Kulikovskiy 1997 Russia + 003
08 Jake Stewart 1999 Continental Groupama-FDJ + 002
09 Mattia Bevilacqua 1998 Team Franco Ballerini + 002
10 Francisco Galvan Fernandez 1997 Lizarte + 002
11 Manuel Allori 1998 Team Franco Ballerini + 002
12 Enrico Zanoncello 1997 Zalf Euromobil Désirée Fior + 002
13 Tobias Bayer 1999 Tirol KTM Cycling Team + 001
14 Tommaso Fiaschi 1997 Beltrami TSA-Hopla + 001
15 Alexander Konychev 1998 Dimension Data CT + 001
16 Samuele Zambelli 1998 Iseo Serrature - Rime - Carnovali + 001
17 Filippo Magli 1999 G.S.Mastromarco-Sensi-FC Nibali + 001
18 Fabio Mazzucco 1999 Sangemini - MG.Kvis Vega + 001
19 Nicola Venchiarutti 1998 Cycling Team Friuli + 001
20 Luca Coati 1999 Team Casillo Maserati + 001
21 Davide Masi 1997 G.S.Mastromarco-Sensi-FC Nibali + 001
22 Martin Marcellusi 2000 Velo Racing Palazzago + 001
23 Jacques Sauvagnargues 1999 Team Wiggins-Le Col + 001
24 Corentin Navarro 1997 Team Wiggins-Le Col + 00-
25 Nicolas Nesi 1997 Interregionale + 00-
26 Sergio Garcia Gonzalez 1999 Kometa U23 + 00-
27 Ide Schelling 1998 SEG Racing Academy + 00-
28 Alessandro Iacchi 1999 Team Franco Ballerini + 00-
29 Luca Rastelli 1999 Delio Gallina Colosio Eurofeed + 00-
30 Julian Mertens 1997 Lotto - Soudal U23 + 00-
31 Matteo Sobrero 1997 Dimension Data CT + 00
32 Andrea Colnaghi 1997 Interregionale + 00
33 Ibon Ruiz Sedano 1999 Lizarte + 00
34 Joab Schneiter 1998 IAM Excelsior + 00
35 Filippo Zana 1999 Sangemini - MG.Kvis Vega + 00
36 Marco Friedrich 1998 Tirol KTM Cycling Team + 00
37 John Stiven Ramirez 1999 Kometa U23 + 00
38 Riccardo Tosin 1998 General Store + 00
39 Nikita Martynov 1999 Russia + 00
40 Sean Quinn 2000 Hagens Berman - Axeon + 00
41 Cristian Scaroni 1997 Continental Groupama-FDJ + 00
42 Callum Johnston 1998 Holdsworth Zappi RT + 00
43 Andre Carvalho 1997 Hagens Berman - Axeon + 00
44 Andrea Bagioli 1999 Team Colpack + 00
45 Petr Rikunov 1997 Russia + 00
46 Alexys Brunel 1998 Continental Groupama-FDJ + 00
47 Georg Zimmerman 1997 Tirol KTM Cycling Team + 00
48 Michael Belleri 1999 Viris Vigevano + 00
49 Inigo Elosegui 1998 Lizarte + 00
50 Robert Scott 1998 Team Wiggins-Le Col + 00
51 Filippo Conca 1998 Biesse - Carrera + 00
52 Alessandro Covi 1998 Team Colpack + 00
53 Andrea Pietrobon 1999 Zalf Euromobil Désirée Fior + 00
54 Markus Wildauer 1998 Tirol KTM Cycling Team + 00
55 Jakob Dorigoni 1998 Team Colpack + 00
56 Daniil Marukhin 1999 Astana City + 00
57 Jonathan Milan 2000 Cycling Team Friuli + 00
58 Nicolo Garibbo 1999 Velo Racing Palazzago + 00
59 Alessandro Monaco 1998 Team Casillo Maserati + 00
60 Dinmukhammed Ulysbayev 1998 Astana City + 00
61 Denis Nekrasov 1997 Russia + 00
62 Marco Murgano 1998 Team Casillo Maserati + 00
63 Kevin Vermaerke 2000 Hagens Berman - Axeon + 00
64 Samuel Jenner 1997 Team Wiggins-Le Col + 00
65 Sebastiano Mantovani 1999 Viris Vigevano + 00
66 Alexander Evans 1997 SEG Racing Academy + 08
67 Adrian Bustamante 1998 Colombia + 08
68 Connor Brown 1998 Dimension Data CT + 08
69 Nurbegen Nurlykhassym 2000 Astana City + 08
70 Mehdi El Chokri 1997 Dimension Data CT + 08
71 Laurent Rigollet 1999 Team Casillo Maserati + 08
72 Simone Zandomeneghi 1997 Iseo Serrature - Rime - Carnovali + 08
73 Giuseppe La Terra Pirré 1997 G.S.Mastromarco-Sensi-FC Nibali + 08
74 Eduardo Perez-Landaluce 1998 Kometa U23 + 08
75 Mark Donovan 1999 Team Wiggins-Le Col + 08
76 Michel Piccot 1997 Biesse - Carrera + 08
77 Mattia Pellizzer 1998 Team Casillo Maserati + 08
78 Andres Camilo Ardila 1999 Colombia + 08
79 Kevin Colleoni 1999 Biesse - Carrera + 08
80 Théo Nonnez 1999 Continental Groupama-FDJ + 08
81 Einer Rubio 1998 Vejus Aran + 08
82 Andrea Cervellera 1998 Team Casillo Maserati + 08
83 Riccardo Lucca 1997 Interregionale + 08
84 Kevin Inkelaar 1997 Continental Groupama-FDJ + 08
85 Edoardo Francesco Faresin 1998 Zalf Euromobil Désirée Fior + 08
86 Simon Guglielmi 1997 Continental Groupama-FDJ + 08
87 Aldo Caiati 1998 Zalf Euromobil Désirée Fior + 08
88 Andrea Ferrari 1998 Iseo Serrature - Rime - Carnovali + 08
89 Tommaso Rigatti 1998 General Store + 08
90 Daniel Tulett 1999 Team Wiggins-Le Col + 08
91 Giovanni Aleotti 1999 Cycling Team Friuli + 08
92 Carlos Garcia Pierna 1999 Kometa U23 + 08
93 Thymen Arensman 1999 SEG Racing Academy + 08
94 Emanuele Barison 1998 Interregionale + 08
95 José Félix Parra Cuerda 1997 Lizarte + 08
96 Daniel Alejandro Largo 1997 General Store + 08
97 Manuele Tarozzi 1998 Interregionale + 08
98 Davide Bais 1998 Cycling Team Friuli + 08
99 Davide Botta 1997 Team Colpack + 08
100 Gianni Pugi 1997 Sangemini - MG.Kvis Vega + 08
101 Thomas Vereecken 1997 Lotto - Soudal U23 + 08
102 Karel Vacek 2000 Hagens Berman - Axeon + 08
103 Charlie Quarterman 1998 Holdsworth Zappi RT + 08
104 Lorenzo Ginestra 2000 Vejus Aran + 08
105 Roger Adriá Oliveras 1998 Lizarte + 08
106 Viktor Verschaeve 1998 Lotto - Soudal U23 + 08
107 Juan Diego Alba 1997 Colombia + 08
108 Jordi Lopez Caravaca 1998 Lizarte + 08
109 Gabriele Porta 2000 Delio Gallina Colosio Eurofeed + 08
110 Ilya Losev 1998 Russia + 08
111 Anton Popov 1999 Velo Racing Palazzago + 08
112 Olzhas Bayembayev 1999 Astana City + 08
113 Matteo Domenicali 2000 Beltrami TSA-Hopla + 08
114 Luca Mozzato 1998 Dimension Data CT + 08
115 Filippo Bertone 1997 Iseo Serrature - Rime - Carnovali + 08
116 Jesus David Peña 2000 Colombia + 08
117 Riccardo Verza 1997 Zalf Euromobil Désirée Fior + 08
118 Loran Cassaert 1999 Lotto - Soudal U23 + 08
119 Nicholas Rinaldi 1997 Iseo Serrature - Rime - Carnovali + 08
120 Massimo Orlandi 1998 Cycling Team Friuli + 08
121 Henri Vandenabeele 2000 Lotto - Soudal U23 + 08
122 Fred Wright 1999 Great Britain + 08
123 Antoine Debons 1998 IAM Excelsior + 08
124 Barnabas Peak 1998 SEG Racing Academy + 08
125 Patrick Gamper 1997 Tirol KTM Cycling Team + 08
126 Mason Hollyman 2000 Holdsworth Zappi RT + 08
127 Stuart Balfour 1997 Great Britain + 19
128 Daniel Smarzaro 1997 General Store + 38
129 Sebastian Castano 1997 Beltrami TSA-Hopla + 38
130 Matteo Bellia 1997 Biesse - Carrera + 38
131 Federico Rosati 1998 G.S.Mastromarco-Sensi-FC Nibali + 50
132 Thomas Revard 1997 Hagens Berman - Axeon + 57
133 Juan Fernando Calle Hurtado 1999 Colombia + 57
134 Gabriele Ninci 1998 G.S.Mastromarco-Sensi-FC Nibali + 57
135 Marco Lolli 1999 Vejus Aran + 01:00
136 Marco Cecchini [*] 1998 Sangemini - MG.Kvis Vega + 01:17
137 Bolat Niyazov 2000 Astana City + 01:19
138 Scott Quincey 1999 IAM Excelsior + 01:28
139 Remi Capron 2000 IAM Excelsior + 01:28
140 Davide Bauce 1999 Delio Gallina Colosio Eurofeed + 02:44
141 Arturo Gravalos Lopez 1998 Kometa U23 + 02:55
142 Jacopo Menegotto 2000 Biesse - Carrera + 03:38
143 Tim James 1998 Holdsworth Zappi RT + 03:38
144 Davide Baldaccini 1998 Team Colpack + 03:38
145 Anton Vtyurin 2000 Russia + 03:46
146 Giacomo Cassara 1999 Velo Racing Palazzago + 03:59
147 Riccardo Bobbo 1999 Delio Gallina Colosio Eurofeed + 04:00
148 Maikel Zijlaard 1999 Hagens Berman - Axeon + 04:10
149 Maxim Gridchin 2000 Astana City + 04:12
150 Davide Casarotto 1997 General Store + 04:22
151 Riccardo Moro 1999 Viris Vigevano + 05:24
152 Christopher Consolaro 1999 Delio Gallina Colosio Eurofeed + 05:46
153 Emanuele Amadio 1999 Cycling Team Friuli + 06:05
154 Mattia Soprana 1999 Delio Gallina Colosio Eurofeed + 06:05
155 William Tidball 2000 Great Britain + 06:05
156 Mattia Baldo 1997 Iseo Serrature - Rime - Carnovali + 06:05
157 Gabriele Lancia 1997 Team Franco Ballerini + 06:05
158 Giulio Masotto 1999 Team Colpack + 06:05
159 Luca Riva 1997 Velo Racing Palazzago + 06:09
160 Thomas Pesenti 1999 Beltrami TSA-Hopla + 07:02
161 Veljko Stojnic 1999 Team Franco Ballerini + 07:02
162 Davide Ferrari 1999 Beltrami TSA-Hopla + 07:02
163 Jason Saltzman 1997 Holdsworth Zappi RT + 07:14
164 Stefano Taglietti 1999 Biesse - Carrera + 08:00
DNF Johan Jacobs 1997 Lotto - Soudal U23
DNF Alessandro Susco 1999 Vejus Aran
DNF Emanuele Aru 1997 Vejus Aran
DNF Rhys Britton 1999 Great Britain
DNF Andrea Bartolozzi 1999 Viris Vigevano
DNF Krzysztof Domin 2000 Sangemini - MG.Kvis Vega
DNF Samuele Battistella 1998 Dimension Data CT
DNF Adam Hartley 1998 SEG Racing Academy
DNF Alessio Gradassi 1999 Team Franco Ballerini
Pos Name Born Team Time
01 - Ethan Hayter 1998 Great Britain 07:53:03
02 - Alexys Brunel 1998 Continental Groupama-FDJ + 14
03 6 Matthew Walls 1998 Great Britain + 20
04 1 Kaden Groves 1998 SEG Racing Academy + 23
05 2 Georg Zimmerman 1997 Tirol KTM Cycling Team + 25
06 5 Gregorio Ferri 1997 Zalf Euromobil Désirée Fior + 26
07 3 Nicolas Dalla Valle 1997 Tirol KTM Cycling Team + 26
08 2 Jake Stewart 1999 Continental Groupama-FDJ + 28
09 1 Ide Schelling 1998 SEG Racing Academy + 30
10 - Matteo Sobrero 1997 Dimension Data for Qhubeka CT + 31
11 1 Alexander Konychev 1998 Dimension Data for Qhubeka CT + 32
12 2 Fabio Mazzucco 1999 Sangemini - MG.Kvis Vega + 32
13 5 Cristian Scaroni 1997 Continental Groupama-FDJ + 33
14 5 Markus Wildauer 1998 Tirol KTM Cycling Team + 33
15 8 Francisco Galvan Fernandez 1997 Lizarte + 34
16 8 Jacques Sauvagnargues 1999 Team Wiggins-Le Col + 35
17 9 Andre Carvalho 1997 Hagens Berman - Axeon + 36
18 9 Inigo Elosegui 1998 Lizarte + 36
19 9 Andrea Bagioli 1999 Team Colpack + 36
20 9 Riccardo Tosin 1998 General Store + 36
21 9 Tobias Bayer 1999 Tirol KTM Cycling Team + 36
22 9 Sean Quinn 2000 Hagens Berman - Axeon + 36
23 9 Filippo Magli 1999 G.S.Mastromarco-Sensi-FC Nibali + 37
24 17 Charlie Quarterman 1998 Holdsworth Zappi RT + 37
25 9 Julian Mertens 1997 Lotto - Soudal U23 + 37
26 9 Luca Coati 1999 Team Casillo Maserati + 37
27 10 Andrea Pietrobon 1999 Zalf Euromobil Désirée Fior + 37
28 11 Filippo Zana 1999 Sangemini - MG.Kvis Vega + 38
29 15 Alessandro Covi 1998 Team Colpack + 38
30 15 Mattia Bevilacqua 1998 Team Franco Ballerini + 38
31 15 Samuel Jenner 1997 Team Wiggins-Le Col + 39
32 16 Marco Murgano 1998 Team Casillo Maserati + 39
33 20 Théo Nonnez 1999 Continental Groupama-FDJ + 40
34 17 Denis Nekrasov 1997 Russia + 40
35 20 Patrick Gamper 1997 Tirol KTM Cycling Team + 40
36 19 Petr Rikunov 1997 Russia + 41
37 19 Luca Rastelli 1999 Delio Gallina Colosio Eurofeed + 41
38 20 Davide Masi 1997 G.S.Mastromarco-Sensi-FC Nibali + 41
39 22 Simon Guglielmi 1997 Continental Groupama-FDJ + 41
40 20 Thymen Arensman 1999 SEG Racing Academy + 42
41 20 Daniel Tulett 1999 Team Wiggins-Le Col + 42
42 18 Samuele Zambelli 1998 Iseo Serrature - Rime - Carnovali + 42
43 21 Barnabas Peak 1998 SEG Racing Academy + 42
44 18 Michael Belleri 1999 Viris Vigevano + 43
45 22 Filippo Conca 1998 Biesse - Carrera + 43
46 22 Marco Friedrich 1998 Tirol KTM Cycling Team + 43
47 22 Roger Adriá Oliveras 1998 Lizarte + 43
48 23 Alessandro Iacchi 1999 Team Franco Ballerini + 44
49 16 Tommaso Rigatti 1998 General Store + 45
50 30 Nicola Venchiarutti 1998 Cycling Team Friuli + 45
51 15 Connor Brown 1998 Dimension Data for Qhubeka CT + 45
52 31 Andrea Colnaghi 1997 Interregionale + 46
53 15 Mark Donovan 1999 Team Wiggins-Le Col + 46
54 13 Viktor Verschaeve 1998 Lotto - Soudal U23 + 46
55 13 Kevin Inkelaar 1997 Continental Groupama-FDJ + 46
56 13 Michel Piccot 1997 Biesse - Carrera + 46
57 10 Giovanni Aleotti 1999 Cycling Team Friuli + 47
58 9 Filippo Bertone 1997 Iseo Serrature - Rime - Carnovali + 47
59 28 Martin Marcellusi 2000 Velo Racing Palazzago + 47
60 29 Sebastiano Mantovani 1999 Viris Vigevano + 47
61 30 Dinmukhammed Ulysbayev 1998 Astana City + 47
62 10 Loran Cassaert 1999 Lotto - Soudal U23 + 48
63 10 Riccardo Lucca 1997 Interregionale + 48
64 10 Mehdi El Chokri 1997 Dimension Data for Qhubeka CT + 48
65 28 Alessandro Monaco 1998 Team Casillo Maserati + 49
66 9 Anton Popov 1999 Velo Racing Palazzago + 49
67 8 Karel Vacek 2000 Hagens Berman - Axeon + 49
68 7 Aldo Caiati 1998 Zalf Euromobil Désirée Fior + 50
69 6 Adrian Bustamante 1998 Colombia + 51
70 6 Antoine Debons 1998 IAM Excelsior + 51
71 6 Andrea Ferrari 1998 Iseo Serrature - Rime - Carnovali + 51
72 3 Henri Vandenabeele 2000 Lotto - Soudal U23 + 51
73 28 Callum Johnston 1998 Holdsworth Zappi RT + 51
74 4 Davide Bais 1998 Cycling Team Friuli + 51
75 3 Einer Rubio 1998 Vejus Aran + 52
76 28 Sergio Garcia Gonzalez 1999 Kometa U23 + 52
77 29 Joab Schneiter 1998 IAM Excelsior + 52
78 5 Thomas Vereecken 1997 Lotto - Soudal U23 + 52
79 5 Massimo Orlandi 1998 Cycling Team Friuli + 53
80 4 Jordi Lopez Caravaca 1998 Lizarte + 53
81 3 Nicholas Rinaldi 1997 Iseo Serrature - Rime - Carnovali + 53
82 1 Kevin Colleoni 1999 Biesse - Carrera + 54
83 1 Mason Hollyman 2000 Holdsworth Zappi RT + 54
84 1 Gianni Pugi 1997 Sangemini - MG.Kvis Vega + 54
85 23 Jakob Dorigoni 1998 Team Colpack + 55
86 2 Jesus David Peña 2000 Colombia + 55
87 3 Andres Camilo Ardila 1999 Colombia + 55
88 4 Davide Botta 1997 Team Colpack + 56
89 6 Andrea Cervellera 1998 Team Casillo Maserati + 57
90 22 Francesco Di Felice 1997 General Store + 57
91 5 Simone Zandomeneghi 1997 Iseo Serrature - Rime - Carnovali + 58
92 5 Lorenzo Ginestra 2000 Vejus Aran + 58
93 5 José Félix Parra Cuerda 1997 Lizarte + 58
94 20 Nicolo Garibbo 1999 Velo Racing Palazzago + 59
95 4 Manuele Tarozzi 1998 Interregionale + 59
96 4 Juan Diego Alba 1997 Colombia + 59
97 5 Gabriele Porta 2000 Delio Gallina Colosio Eurofeed + 01:00
98 5 Carlos Garcia Pierna 1999 Kometa U23 + 01:00
99 6 Nurbegen Nurlykhassym 2000 Astana City + 01:00
100 7 Emanuele Barison 1998 Interregionale + 01:00
101 8 Daniel Alejandro Largo 1997 General Store + 01:03
102 9 Eduardo Perez-Landaluce 1998 Kometa U23 + 01:04
103 13 Giuseppe La Terra Pirré 1997 G.S.Mastromarco-Sensi-FC Nibali + 01:09
104 13 Riccardo Verza 1997 Zalf Euromobil Désirée Fior + 01:09
105 30 Matteo Bellia 1997 Biesse - Carrera + 01:23
106 27 Sebastian Castano 1997 Beltrami TSA-Hopla-Petroli Firenze + 01:23
107 67 Thomas Revard 1997 Hagens Berman - Axeon + 01:35
108 14 Federico Rosati 1998 G.S.Mastromarco-Sensi-FC Nibali + 01:36
109 23 Juan Fernando Calle Hurtado 1999 Colombia + 01:44
110 9 Robert Scott 1998 Team Wiggins-Le Col + 01:44
111 7 Daniel Smarzaro 1997 General Store + 02:03
112 11 Kevin Vermaerke 2000 Hagens Berman - Axeon + 02:29
113 11 Jonathan Milan 2000 Cycling Team Friuli + 02:30
114 13 Corentin Navarro 1997 Team Wiggins-Le Col + 02:33
115 13 Nicolas Nesi 1997 Interregionale + 02:34
116 4 Fred Wright 1999 Great Britain + 02:35
117 16 Nikita Martynov 1999 Russia + 02:40
118 17 Enrico Zanoncello 1997 Zalf Euromobil Désirée Fior + 02:41
119 7 Edoardo Francesco Faresin 1998 Zalf Euromobil Désirée Fior + 02:41
120 16 Ibon Ruiz Sedano 1999 Lizarte + 02:42
121 20 Alexandr Kulikovskiy 1997 Russia + 02:44
122 10 Laurent Rigollet 1999 Team Casillo Maserati + 02:47
123 22 John Stiven Ramirez 1999 Kometa U23 + 02:48
124 23 Daniil Marukhin 1999 Astana City + 02:48
125 9 Olzhas Bayembayev 1999 Astana City + 02:48
126 12 Mattia Pellizzer 1998 Team Casillo Maserati + 02:51
127 12 Ilya Losev 1998 Russia + 02:52
128 14 Alexander Evans 1997 SEG Racing Academy + 02:52
129 19 Manuel Allori 1998 Team Franco Ballerini + 02:58
130 19 Tommaso Fiaschi 1997 Beltrami TSA-Hopla-Petroli Firenze + 02:59
131 13 Gabriele Ninci 1998 G.S.Mastromarco-Sensi-FC Nibali + 03:42
132 8 Marco Cecchini [*] 1998 Sangemini - MG.Kvis Vega + 04:01
133 4 Scott Quincey 1999 IAM Excelsior + 04:02
134 9 Bolat Niyazov 2000 Astana City + 04:04
135 17 Marco Lolli 1999 Vejus Aran + 04:19
136 59 Tim James 1998 Holdsworth Zappi RT + 04:23
137 55 Davide Baldaccini 1998 Team Colpack + 04:24
138 88 Riccardo Bobbo 1999 Delio Gallina Colosio Eurofeed + 04:39
139 123 Maxim Gridchin 2000 Astana City + 04:45
140 30 Giacomo Cassara 1999 Velo Racing Palazzago + 04:54
141 10 Davide Bauce 1999 Delio Gallina Colosio Eurofeed + 05:21
142 27 Davide Casarotto 1997 General Store + 05:23
143 17 Matteo Domenicali 2000 Beltrami TSA-Hopla-Petroli Firenze + 05:42
144 2 Arturo Gravalos Lopez 1998 Kometa U23 + 05:43
145 15 Anton Vtyurin 2000 Russia + 06:21
146 9 Remi Capron 2000 IAM Excelsior + 06:44
147 17 Stuart Balfour 1997 Great Britain + 07:00
148 35 Mattia Baldo 1997 Iseo Serrature - Rime - Carnovali + 07:03
149 83 Thomas Pesenti 1999 Beltrami TSA-Hopla-Petroli Firenze + 07:45
150 25 Riccardo Moro 1999 Viris Vigevano + 07:54
151 16 Luca Mozzato 1998 Dimension Data for Qhubeka CT + 08:37
152 15 Emanuele Amadio 1999 Cycling Team Friuli + 08:48
153 1 Maikel Zijlaard 1999 Hagens Berman - Axeon + 09:12
154 3 Luca Riva 1997 Velo Racing Palazzago + 09:18
155 33 Veljko Stojnic 1999 Team Franco Ballerini + 09:28
156 7 Jacopo Menegotto 2000 Biesse - Carrera + 10:12
157 7 Jason Saltzman 1997 Holdsworth Zappi RT + 10:13
158 1 Christopher Consolaro 1999 Delio Gallina Colosio Eurofeed + 11:16
159 2 Mattia Soprana 1999 Delio Gallina Colosio Eurofeed + 11:31
160 2 Davide Ferrari 1999 Beltrami TSA-Hopla-Petroli Firenze + 12:29
161 4 Gabriele Lancia 1997 Team Franco Ballerini + 12:50
162 7 Giulio Masotto 1999 Team Colpack + 14:36
163 3 Stefano Taglietti 1999 Biesse - Carrera + 14:51
164 7 William Tidball 2000 Great Britain + 17:51

Want to use results from
FirstCycling on your site?

Giro Ciclistico D'Italia
Italy
02.stage Hills
185.8 km
Bagno di Romagna -> Pescia
June 15th (2019)
Leader E.Hayter
Youth J.Stewart
Points E.Hayter
Mountain V.Stojnic
Sprint R.Bobbo