Front Races Teams Riders Ranking

Giro Ciclistico D'Italia | 2019

Information Results StagesStartlist

Main page

Overview Stage profiles Prologue 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09

Results: 02.Stage

Pos Name Team Time UCI
01 Matthew Walls Great Britain 04:33:595
02 Gregorio Ferri Zalf Euromobil Désirée Fior + 001
03 Kaden Groves SEG Racing Academy + 00
04 Francesco Di Felice General Store + 00
05 Nicolas Dalla Valle Tirol KTM Cycling Team + 00
06 Ethan Hayter Great Britain + 00
07 Alexandr Kulikovskiy Russia + 00
08 Jake Stewart Continental Groupama-FDJ + 00
09 Mattia Bevilacqua Team Franco Ballerini + 00
10 Francisco Galvan Lizarte + 00
11 Manuel Allori Team Franco Ballerini + 00
12 Enrico Zanoncello Zalf Euromobil Désirée Fior + 00
13 Tobias Bayer Tirol KTM Cycling Team + 00
14 Tommaso Fiaschi Beltrami TSA-Hopla + 00
15 Alexander Konychev Dimension Data CT + 00
16 Samuele Zambelli Iseo Serrature - Rime - Carnovali + 00
17 Filippo Magli G.S.Mastromarco-Sensi-FC Nibali + 00
18 Fabio Mazzucco Sangemini - MG.Kvis Vega + 00
19 Nicola Venchiarutti Cycling Team Friuli + 00
20 Luca Coati Team Casillo Maserati + 00
21 Davide Masi G.S.Mastromarco-Sensi-FC Nibali + 00
22 Martin Marcellusi Velo Racing Palazzago + 00
23 Jacques Sauvagnargues Team Wiggins-Le Col + 00
24 Corentin Navarro Team Wiggins-Le Col + 00
25 Nicolas Nesi Interregionale + 00
26 Sergio Garcia Kometa U23 + 00
27 Ide Schelling SEG Racing Academy + 00
28 Alessandro Iacchi Team Franco Ballerini + 00
29 Luca Rastelli Delio Gallina Colosio Eurofeed + 00
30 Julian Mertens Lotto - Soudal U23 + 00
31 Matteo Sobrero Dimension Data CT + 00
32 Andrea Colnaghi Interregionale + 00
33 Ibon Ruiz Lizarte + 00
34 Joab Schneiter IAM Excelsior + 00
35 Filippo Zana Sangemini - MG.Kvis Vega + 00
36 Marco Friedrich Tirol KTM Cycling Team + 00
37 John Stiven Ramirez Kometa U23 + 00
38 Riccardo Tosin General Store + 00
39 Nikita Martynov Russia + 00
40 Sean Quinn Hagens Berman - Axeon + 00
41 Cristian Scaroni Continental Groupama-FDJ + 00
42 Callum Johnston Holdsworth Zappi RT + 00
43 Andre Carvalho Hagens Berman - Axeon + 00
44 Andrea Bagioli Team Colpack + 00
45 Petr Rikunov Russia + 00
46 Alexys Brunel Continental Groupama-FDJ + 00
47 Georg Zimmerman Tirol KTM Cycling Team + 00
48 Michael Belleri Viris Vigevano + 00
49 Inigo Elosegui Lizarte + 00
50 Robert Scott Team Wiggins-Le Col + 00
51 Filippo Conca Biesse - Carrera + 00
52 Alessandro Covi Team Colpack + 00
53 Andrea Pietrobon Zalf Euromobil Désirée Fior + 00
54 Markus Wildauer Tirol KTM Cycling Team + 00
55 Jakob Dorigoni Team Colpack + 00
56 Daniil Marukhin Astana City + 00
57 Jonathan Milan Cycling Team Friuli + 00
58 Nicolo Garibbo Velo Racing Palazzago + 00
59 Alessandro Monaco Team Casillo Maserati + 00
60 Dinmukhammed Ulysbayev Astana City + 00
61 Denis Nekrasov Russia + 00
62 Marco Murgano Team Casillo Maserati + 00
63 Kevin Vermaerke Hagens Berman - Axeon + 00
64 Samuel Jenner Team Wiggins-Le Col + 00
65 Sebastiano Mantovani Viris Vigevano + 00
66 Alexander Evans SEG Racing Academy + 08
67 Adrian Bustamante Colombia + 08
68 Connor Brown Dimension Data CT + 08
69 Nurbegen Nurlykhassym Astana City + 08
70 Mehdi El Chokri Dimension Data CT + 08
71 Laurent Rigollet Team Casillo Maserati + 08
72 Simone Zandomeneghi Iseo Serrature - Rime - Carnovali + 08
73 Giuseppe La Terra Pirré G.S.Mastromarco-Sensi-FC Nibali + 08
74 Eduardo Perez-Landaluce Kometa U23 + 08
75 Mark Donovan Team Wiggins-Le Col + 08
76 Michel Piccot Biesse - Carrera + 08
77 Mattia Pellizzer Team Casillo Maserati + 08
78 Andres Ardila Colombia + 08
79 Kevin Colleoni Biesse - Carrera + 08
80 Théo Nonnez Continental Groupama-FDJ + 08
81 Einer Rubio Vejus Aran + 08
82 Andrea Cervellera Team Casillo Maserati + 08
83 Riccardo Lucca Interregionale + 08
84 Kevin Inkelaar Continental Groupama-FDJ + 08
85 Edoardo Francesco Faresin Zalf Euromobil Désirée Fior + 08
86 Simon Guglielmi Continental Groupama-FDJ + 08
87 Aldo Caiati Zalf Euromobil Désirée Fior + 08
88 Andrea Ferrari Iseo Serrature - Rime - Carnovali + 08
89 Tommaso Rigatti General Store + 08
90 Daniel Tulett Team Wiggins-Le Col + 08
91 Giovanni Aleotti Cycling Team Friuli + 08
92 Carlos Garcia Pierna Kometa U23 + 08
93 Thymen Arensman SEG Racing Academy + 08
94 Emanuele Barison Interregionale + 08
95 José Félix Parra Lizarte + 08
96 Daniel Alejandro Largo General Store + 08
97 Manuele Tarozzi Interregionale + 08
98 Davide Bais Cycling Team Friuli + 08
99 Davide Botta Team Colpack + 08
100 Gianni Pugi Sangemini - MG.Kvis Vega + 08
101 Thomas Vereecken Lotto - Soudal U23 + 08
102 Karel Vacek Hagens Berman - Axeon + 08
103 Charlie Quarterman Holdsworth Zappi RT + 08
104 Lorenzo Ginestra Vejus Aran + 08
105 Roger Adriá Lizarte + 08
106 Viktor Verschaeve Lotto - Soudal U23 + 08
107 Juan Diego Alba Colombia + 08
108 Jordi Lopez Caravaca Lizarte + 08
109 Gabriele Porta Delio Gallina Colosio Eurofeed + 08
110 Ilya Losev Russia + 08
111 Anton Popov Velo Racing Palazzago + 08
112 Olzhas Bayembayev Astana City + 08
113 Matteo Domenicali Beltrami TSA-Hopla + 08
114 Luca Mozzato Dimension Data CT + 08
115 Filippo Bertone Iseo Serrature - Rime - Carnovali + 08
116 Jesus Peña Colombia + 08
117 Riccardo Verza Zalf Euromobil Désirée Fior + 08
118 Loran Cassaert Lotto - Soudal U23 + 08
119 Nicholas Rinaldi Iseo Serrature - Rime - Carnovali + 08
120 Massimo Orlandi Cycling Team Friuli + 08
121 Henri Vandenabeele Lotto - Soudal U23 + 08
122 Fred Wright Great Britain + 08
123 Antoine Debons IAM Excelsior + 08
124 Barnabas Peak SEG Racing Academy + 08
125 Patrick Gamper Tirol KTM Cycling Team + 08
126 Mason Hollyman Holdsworth Zappi RT + 08
127 Stuart Balfour Great Britain + 19
128 Daniel Smarzaro General Store + 38
129 Sebastian Castano Beltrami TSA-Hopla + 38
130 Matteo Bellia Biesse - Carrera + 38
131 Federico Rosati G.S.Mastromarco-Sensi-FC Nibali + 50
132 Thomas Revard Hagens Berman - Axeon + 57
133 Juan Fernando Calle Colombia + 57
134 Gabriele Ninci G.S.Mastromarco-Sensi-FC Nibali + 57
135 Marco Lolli Vejus Aran + 01:00
136 Marco Cecchini [*] Sangemini - MG.Kvis Vega + 01:17
137 Bolat Niyazov Astana City + 01:19
138 Scott Quincey IAM Excelsior + 01:28
139 Rémi Capron IAM Excelsior + 01:28
140 Davide Bauce Delio Gallina Colosio Eurofeed + 02:44
141 Arturo Gravalos Lopez Kometa U23 + 02:55
142 Jacopo Menegotto Biesse - Carrera + 03:38
143 Tim James Holdsworth Zappi RT + 03:38
144 Davide Baldaccini Team Colpack + 03:38
145 Anton Vtyurin Russia + 03:46
146 Giacomo Cassara Velo Racing Palazzago + 03:59
147 Riccardo Bobbo Delio Gallina Colosio Eurofeed + 04:00
148 Maikel Zijlaard Hagens Berman - Axeon + 04:10
149 Maxim Gridchin Astana City + 04:12
150 Davide Casarotto General Store + 04:22
151 Riccardo Moro Viris Vigevano + 05:24
152 Christopher Consolaro Delio Gallina Colosio Eurofeed + 05:46
153 Emanuele Amadio Cycling Team Friuli + 06:05
154 Mattia Soprana Delio Gallina Colosio Eurofeed + 06:05
155 William Tidball Great Britain + 06:05
156 Mattia Baldo Iseo Serrature - Rime - Carnovali + 06:05
157 Gabriele Lancia Team Franco Ballerini + 06:05
158 Giulio Masotto Team Colpack + 06:05
159 Luca Riva Velo Racing Palazzago + 06:09
160 Thomas Pesenti Beltrami TSA-Hopla + 07:02
161 Veljko Stojnic Team Franco Ballerini + 07:02
162 Davide Ferrari Beltrami TSA-Hopla + 07:02
163 Jason Saltzman Holdsworth Zappi RT + 07:14
164 Stefano Taglietti Biesse - Carrera + 08:00
DNF Johan Jacobs Lotto - Soudal U23
DNF Alessandro Susco Vejus Aran
DNF Emanuele Aru Vejus Aran
DNF Rhys Britton Great Britain
DNF Andrea Bartolozzi Viris Vigevano
DNF Krzysztof Domin Sangemini - MG.Kvis Vega
DNF Samuele Battistella Dimension Data CT
DNF Adam Hartley SEG Racing Academy
DNF Alessio Gradassi Team Franco Ballerini
Pos Name Team Time
01 - Ethan Hayter Great Britain 07:53:03
02 - Alexys Brunel Continental Groupama-FDJ + 14
03 6 Matthew Walls Great Britain + 20
04 1 Kaden Groves SEG Racing Academy + 23
05 2 Georg Zimmerman Tirol KTM Cycling Team + 25
06 5 Gregorio Ferri Zalf Euromobil Désirée Fior + 26
07 3 Nicolas Dalla Valle Tirol KTM Cycling Team + 26
08 2 Jake Stewart Continental Groupama-FDJ + 28
09 1 Ide Schelling SEG Racing Academy + 30
10 - Matteo Sobrero Dimension Data for Qhubeka CT + 31
11 1 Alexander Konychev Dimension Data for Qhubeka CT + 32
12 2 Fabio Mazzucco Sangemini - MG.Kvis Vega + 32
13 5 Cristian Scaroni Continental Groupama-FDJ + 33
14 5 Markus Wildauer Tirol KTM Cycling Team + 33
15 8 Francisco Galvan Lizarte + 34
16 8 Jacques Sauvagnargues Team Wiggins-Le Col + 35
17 9 Andre Carvalho Hagens Berman - Axeon + 36
18 9 Inigo Elosegui Lizarte + 36
19 9 Andrea Bagioli Team Colpack + 36
20 9 Riccardo Tosin General Store + 36
21 9 Tobias Bayer Tirol KTM Cycling Team + 36
22 9 Sean Quinn Hagens Berman - Axeon + 36
23 9 Filippo Magli G.S.Mastromarco-Sensi-FC Nibali + 37
24 17 Charlie Quarterman Holdsworth Zappi RT + 37
25 9 Julian Mertens Lotto - Soudal U23 + 37
26 9 Luca Coati Team Casillo Maserati + 37
27 10 Andrea Pietrobon Zalf Euromobil Désirée Fior + 37
28 11 Filippo Zana Sangemini - MG.Kvis Vega + 38
29 15 Alessandro Covi Team Colpack + 38
30 15 Mattia Bevilacqua Team Franco Ballerini + 38
31 15 Samuel Jenner Team Wiggins-Le Col + 39
32 16 Marco Murgano Team Casillo Maserati + 39
33 20 Théo Nonnez Continental Groupama-FDJ + 40
34 17 Denis Nekrasov Russia + 40
35 20 Patrick Gamper Tirol KTM Cycling Team + 40
36 19 Petr Rikunov Russia + 41
37 19 Luca Rastelli Delio Gallina Colosio Eurofeed + 41
38 20 Davide Masi G.S.Mastromarco-Sensi-FC Nibali + 41
39 22 Simon Guglielmi Continental Groupama-FDJ + 41
40 20 Thymen Arensman SEG Racing Academy + 42
41 20 Daniel Tulett Team Wiggins-Le Col + 42
42 18 Samuele Zambelli Iseo Serrature - Rime - Carnovali + 42
43 21 Barnabas Peak SEG Racing Academy + 42
44 18 Michael Belleri Viris Vigevano + 43
45 22 Filippo Conca Biesse - Carrera + 43
46 22 Marco Friedrich Tirol KTM Cycling Team + 43
47 22 Roger Adriá Lizarte + 43
48 23 Alessandro Iacchi Team Franco Ballerini + 44
49 16 Tommaso Rigatti General Store + 45
50 30 Nicola Venchiarutti Cycling Team Friuli + 45
51 15 Connor Brown Dimension Data for Qhubeka CT + 45
52 31 Andrea Colnaghi Interregionale + 46
53 15 Mark Donovan Team Wiggins-Le Col + 46
54 13 Viktor Verschaeve Lotto - Soudal U23 + 46
55 13 Kevin Inkelaar Continental Groupama-FDJ + 46
56 13 Michel Piccot Biesse - Carrera + 46
57 10 Giovanni Aleotti Cycling Team Friuli + 47
58 9 Filippo Bertone Iseo Serrature - Rime - Carnovali + 47
59 28 Martin Marcellusi Velo Racing Palazzago + 47
60 29 Sebastiano Mantovani Viris Vigevano + 47
61 30 Dinmukhammed Ulysbayev Astana City + 47
62 10 Loran Cassaert Lotto - Soudal U23 + 48
63 10 Riccardo Lucca Interregionale + 48
64 10 Mehdi El Chokri Dimension Data for Qhubeka CT + 48
65 28 Alessandro Monaco Team Casillo Maserati + 49
66 9 Anton Popov Velo Racing Palazzago + 49
67 8 Karel Vacek Hagens Berman - Axeon + 49
68 7 Aldo Caiati Zalf Euromobil Désirée Fior + 50
69 6 Adrian Bustamante Colombia + 51
70 6 Antoine Debons IAM Excelsior + 51
71 6 Andrea Ferrari Iseo Serrature - Rime - Carnovali + 51
72 3 Henri Vandenabeele Lotto - Soudal U23 + 51
73 28 Callum Johnston Holdsworth Zappi RT + 51
74 4 Davide Bais Cycling Team Friuli + 51
75 3 Einer Rubio Vejus Aran + 52
76 28 Sergio Garcia Kometa U23 + 52
77 29 Joab Schneiter IAM Excelsior + 52
78 5 Thomas Vereecken Lotto - Soudal U23 + 52
79 5 Massimo Orlandi Cycling Team Friuli + 53
80 4 Jordi Lopez Caravaca Lizarte + 53
81 3 Nicholas Rinaldi Iseo Serrature - Rime - Carnovali + 53
82 1 Kevin Colleoni Biesse - Carrera + 54
83 1 Mason Hollyman Holdsworth Zappi RT + 54
84 1 Gianni Pugi Sangemini - MG.Kvis Vega + 54
85 23 Jakob Dorigoni Team Colpack + 55
86 2 Jesus Peña Colombia + 55
87 3 Andres Ardila Colombia + 55
88 4 Davide Botta Team Colpack + 56
89 6 Andrea Cervellera Team Casillo Maserati + 57
90 22 Francesco Di Felice General Store + 57
91 5 Simone Zandomeneghi Iseo Serrature - Rime - Carnovali + 58
92 5 Lorenzo Ginestra Vejus Aran + 58
93 5 José Félix Parra Lizarte + 58
94 20 Nicolo Garibbo Velo Racing Palazzago + 59
95 4 Manuele Tarozzi Interregionale + 59
96 4 Juan Diego Alba Colombia + 59
97 5 Gabriele Porta Delio Gallina Colosio Eurofeed + 01:00
98 5 Carlos Garcia Pierna Kometa U23 + 01:00
99 6 Nurbegen Nurlykhassym Astana City + 01:00
100 7 Emanuele Barison Interregionale + 01:00
101 8 Daniel Alejandro Largo General Store + 01:03
102 9 Eduardo Perez-Landaluce Kometa U23 + 01:04
103 13 Giuseppe La Terra Pirré G.S.Mastromarco-Sensi-FC Nibali + 01:09
104 13 Riccardo Verza Zalf Euromobil Désirée Fior + 01:09
105 30 Matteo Bellia Biesse - Carrera + 01:23
106 27 Sebastian Castano Beltrami TSA-Hopla-Petroli Firenze + 01:23
107 67 Thomas Revard Hagens Berman - Axeon + 01:35
108 14 Federico Rosati G.S.Mastromarco-Sensi-FC Nibali + 01:36
109 23 Juan Fernando Calle Colombia + 01:44
110 9 Robert Scott Team Wiggins-Le Col + 01:44
111 7 Daniel Smarzaro General Store + 02:03
112 11 Kevin Vermaerke Hagens Berman - Axeon + 02:29
113 11 Jonathan Milan Cycling Team Friuli + 02:30
114 13 Corentin Navarro Team Wiggins-Le Col + 02:33
115 13 Nicolas Nesi Interregionale + 02:34
116 4 Fred Wright Great Britain + 02:35
117 16 Nikita Martynov Russia + 02:40
118 17 Enrico Zanoncello Zalf Euromobil Désirée Fior + 02:41
119 7 Edoardo Francesco Faresin Zalf Euromobil Désirée Fior + 02:41
120 16 Ibon Ruiz Lizarte + 02:42
121 20 Alexandr Kulikovskiy Russia + 02:44
122 10 Laurent Rigollet Team Casillo Maserati + 02:47
123 22 John Stiven Ramirez Kometa U23 + 02:48
124 23 Daniil Marukhin Astana City + 02:48
125 9 Olzhas Bayembayev Astana City + 02:48
126 12 Mattia Pellizzer Team Casillo Maserati + 02:51
127 12 Ilya Losev Russia + 02:52
128 14 Alexander Evans SEG Racing Academy + 02:52
129 19 Manuel Allori Team Franco Ballerini + 02:58
130 19 Tommaso Fiaschi Beltrami TSA-Hopla-Petroli Firenze + 02:59
131 13 Gabriele Ninci G.S.Mastromarco-Sensi-FC Nibali + 03:42
132 8 Marco Cecchini [*] Sangemini - MG.Kvis Vega + 04:01
133 4 Scott Quincey IAM Excelsior + 04:02
134 9 Bolat Niyazov Astana City + 04:04
135 17 Marco Lolli Vejus Aran + 04:19
136 59 Tim James Holdsworth Zappi RT + 04:23
137 55 Davide Baldaccini Team Colpack + 04:24
138 88 Riccardo Bobbo Delio Gallina Colosio Eurofeed + 04:39
139 123 Maxim Gridchin Astana City + 04:45
140 30 Giacomo Cassara Velo Racing Palazzago + 04:54
141 10 Davide Bauce Delio Gallina Colosio Eurofeed + 05:21
142 27 Davide Casarotto General Store + 05:23
143 17 Matteo Domenicali Beltrami TSA-Hopla-Petroli Firenze + 05:42
144 2 Arturo Gravalos Lopez Kometa U23 + 05:43
145 15 Anton Vtyurin Russia + 06:21
146 9 Rémi Capron IAM Excelsior + 06:44
147 17 Stuart Balfour Great Britain + 07:00
148 35 Mattia Baldo Iseo Serrature - Rime - Carnovali + 07:03
149 83 Thomas Pesenti Beltrami TSA-Hopla-Petroli Firenze + 07:45
150 25 Riccardo Moro Viris Vigevano + 07:54
151 16 Luca Mozzato Dimension Data for Qhubeka CT + 08:37
152 15 Emanuele Amadio Cycling Team Friuli + 08:48
153 1 Maikel Zijlaard Hagens Berman - Axeon + 09:12
154 3 Luca Riva Velo Racing Palazzago + 09:18
155 33 Veljko Stojnic Team Franco Ballerini + 09:28
156 7 Jacopo Menegotto Biesse - Carrera + 10:12
157 7 Jason Saltzman Holdsworth Zappi RT + 10:13
158 1 Christopher Consolaro Delio Gallina Colosio Eurofeed + 11:16
159 2 Mattia Soprana Delio Gallina Colosio Eurofeed + 11:31
160 2 Davide Ferrari Beltrami TSA-Hopla-Petroli Firenze + 12:29
161 4 Gabriele Lancia Team Franco Ballerini + 12:50
162 7 Giulio Masotto Team Colpack + 14:36
163 3 Stefano Taglietti Biesse - Carrera + 14:51
164 7 William Tidball Great Britain + 17:51
Info
Nations Italy
Date June 15th
Where Bagno di Romagna -> Pescia
What 02.Stage
Distance 185.8 km
Leader E.Hayter
Youth J.Stewart
Points E.Hayter
Mountain V.Stojnic
Sprint R.Bobbo