Giro Ciclistico d'Italia - 2019

Stage Overall

DoB?
Pos Rider Team Time UCI
01 Einer Rubio Vejus Aran 01:21:075
02 Juan Diego Alba Colombia + 251
03 Andres Ardila Colombia + 25
04 Jesus David Peña Colombia + 34
05 Kevin Colleoni Biesse - Carrera + 48
06 Ide Schelling SEG Racing Academy + 53
07 Alexander Evans SEG Racing Academy + 01:02
08 Manuele Tarozzi Interregionale + 01:15
09 Simon Guglielmi Continental Groupama-FDJ + 02:00
10 José Félix Parra Lizarte + 02:07
11 Alessandro Covi Team Colpack + 02:13
12 Sean Quinn Hagens Berman - Axeon + 02:13
13 Filippo Conca Biesse - Carrera + 02:18
14 Viktor Verschaeve Lotto - Soudal U23 + 02:45
15 Henri Vandenabeele Lotto - Soudal U23 + 02:48
16 Kevin Inkelaar Continental Groupama-FDJ + 02:53
17 Filippo Zana Sangemini - MG.Kvis Vega + 02:56
18 Ibon Ruiz Lizarte + 03:02
19 Gianni Pugi Sangemini - MG.Kvis Vega + 03:10
20 Thymen Arensman SEG Racing Academy + 03:19
21 Rémi Capron IAM Excelsior + 03:38
22 Marco Lolli Vejus Aran + 04:02
23 Inigo Elosegui Lizarte + 04:04
24 Gabriele Ninci G.S.Mastromarco-Sensi-FC Nibali + 04:10
25 Sergio Garcia Kometa U23 + 04:12
26 Michel Piccot Biesse - Carrera + 04:20
27 Ethan Hayter Great Britain + 04:23
28 Mattia Pellizzer Team Casillo Maserati + 04:44
29 Alessandro Monaco Team Casillo Maserati + 04:44
30 Lorenzo Ginestra Vejus Aran + 05:25
31 Giacomo Cassara Velo Racing Palazzago + 05:36
32 Dinmukhammed Ulysbayev Astana City + 05:36
33 Daniil Marukhin Astana City + 05:36
34 Carlos Garcia Kometa U23 + 05:44
35 Mason Hollyman Holdsworth Zappi RT + 05:55
36 Marco Friedrich Tirol KTM Cycling Team + 06:02
37 Riccardo Lucca Interregionale + 06:18
38 Samuel Jenner Team Wiggins-Le Col + 06:23
39 Adrián Bustamante Colombia + 06:23
40 Eduardo Perez-Landaluce Kometa U23 + 06:26
41 Laurent Rigollet Team Casillo Maserati + 06:54
42 Simone Zandomeneghi Iseo Serrature - Rime - Carnovali + 06:57
43 Matteo Sobrero Dimension Data CT + 07:12
44 Giovanni Aleotti Cycling Team Friuli + 07:15
45 Petr Rikunov Russia + 07:21
46 Gabriele Porta Delio Gallina Colosio Eurofeed + 07:23
47 Jordi Lopez Caravaca Lizarte + 07:23
48 Bolat Niyazov Astana City + 07:27
49 Davide Baldaccini Team Colpack + 08:09
50 Juan Fernando Calle Colombia + 08:09
51 Georg Zimmermann Tirol KTM Cycling Team + 08:09
52 Michael Belleri Viris Vigevano + 08:12
53 Daniel Alejandro Largo General Store + 08:15
54 Roger Adriá Lizarte + 08:16
55 Stuart Balfour Great Britain + 08:20
56 Emanuele Barison Interregionale + 08:30
57 Calum Johnston Holdsworth Zappi RT + 08:34
58 Daniel Tulett Team Wiggins-Le Col + 08:48
59 Fred Wright Great Britain + 08:50
60 Thomas Vereecken Lotto - Soudal U23 + 08:53
61 Francesco Di Felice General Store + 08:53
62 Théo Nonnez Continental Groupama-FDJ + 09:06
63 Julian Mertens Lotto - Soudal U23 + 09:06
64 Jason Saltzman Holdsworth Zappi RT + 09:17
65 Riccardo Tosin General Store + 09:18
66 Nicolas Dalla Valle Tirol KTM Cycling Team + 09:34
67 Riccardo Moro Viris Vigevano + 09:34
68 Nurbergen Nurlykhassym Astana City + 09:45
69 Sebastiano Mantovani Viris Vigevano + 09:47
70 Nicolas Nesi Interregionale + 09:54
71 Loran Cassaert Lotto - Soudal U23 + 10:01
72 Federico Rosati G.S.Mastromarco-Sensi-FC Nibali + 10:03
73 Edoardo Francesco Faresin Zalf Euromobil Désirée Fior + 10:04
74 Markus Wildauer Tirol KTM Cycling Team + 10:13
75 Anton Vtyurin Russia + 10:18
76 Francisco Galván Lizarte + 10:36
77 Jake Stewart Continental Groupama-FDJ + 10:45
78 Cristian Scaroni Continental Groupama-FDJ + 10:45
79 Patrick Gamper Tirol KTM Cycling Team + 10:54
80 Giulio Masotto Team Colpack + 11:04
81 André Carvalho Hagens Berman - Axeon + 11:07
82 Jacques Sauvagnargues Team Wiggins-Le Col + 11:07
83 Davide Casarotto General Store + 11:22
84 Andrea Cervellera Team Casillo Maserati + 11:28
85 Marco Murgano Team Casillo Maserati + 11:28
86 Veljko Stojnic Team Franco Ballerini + 12:08
87 Jakob Dorigoni Team Colpack + 12:24
88 Sebastian Castano Beltrami TSA-Hopla + 12:24
89 Gregorio Ferri Zalf Euromobil Désirée Fior + 12:24
90 Fabio Mazzucco Sangemini - MG.Kvis Vega + 12:24
91 Davide Bauce Delio Gallina Colosio Eurofeed + 12:24
92 Filippo Bertone Iseo Serrature - Rime - Carnovali + 12:24
93 Emanuele Amadio Cycling Team Friuli + 12:24
94 Tobias Bayer Tirol KTM Cycling Team + 12:24
95 Davide Bais Cycling Team Friuli + 12:40
96 Anton Popov Velo Racing Palazzago + 12:45
97 Ilya Losev Russia + 12:45
98 Massimo Orlandi Cycling Team Friuli + 12:53
99 Davide Masi G.S.Mastromarco-Sensi-FC Nibali + 12:57
100 Kevin Vermaerke Hagens Berman - Axeon + 13:03
101 Filippo Magli G.S.Mastromarco-Sensi-FC Nibali + 13:09
102 Alexander Konychev Dimension Data CT + 13:11
103 John Stiven Ramirez Kometa U23 + 13:11
104 Alexandr Kulikovskiy Russia + 13:14
105 Antoine Debons IAM Excelsior + 13:14
106 Luca Riva Velo Racing Palazzago + 13:23
107 Daniel Smarzaro General Store + 13:32
108 Andrea Colnaghi Interregionale + 13:35
109 Nikita Martynov Russia + 13:40
110 Barnabas Peak SEG Racing Academy + 13:40
111 Manuel Allori Team Franco Ballerini + 13:44
112 Nicolo Garibbo Velo Racing Palazzago + 13:47
113 Thomas Revard Hagens Berman - Axeon + 13:47
114 Luca Rastelli Delio Gallina Colosio Eurofeed + 13:47
115 Marco Cecchini Sangemini - MG.Kvis Vega + 13:47
116 Alessandro Iacchi Team Franco Ballerini + 13:47
117 Luca Mozzato Dimension Data CT + 13:47
118 Mattia Bevilacqua Team Franco Ballerini + 13:47
119 Luca Coati Team Casillo Maserati + 13:47
120 Samuele Zambelli Iseo Serrature - Rime - Carnovali + 13:47
121 Matthew Walls Great Britain + 13:47
122 Giuseppe La Terra Pirré G.S.Mastromarco-Sensi-FC Nibali + 13:53
123 Denis Nekrasov Russia + 13:53
124 Tommaso Rigatti General Store + 13:58
125 Arturo Gravalos Lopez Kometa U23 + 14:00
126 Nicola Venchiarutti Cycling Team Friuli + 14:06
127 Christopher Consolaro Delio Gallina Colosio Eurofeed + 14:12
Pos Rider Team Time
01 - Andres Ardila Colombia 30:24:22
02 1 Einer Rubio Vejus Aran + 04:10
03 1 Juan Diego Alba Colombia + 04:54
04 2 Alessandro Covi Team Colpack + 06:05
05 1 Filippo Conca Biesse - Carrera + 08:54
06 1 Sean Quinn Hagens Berman - Axeon + 09:26
07 4 Jesus David Peña Colombia + 11:10
08 - Simon Guglielmi Continental Groupama-FDJ + 11:29
09 - Viktor Verschaeve Lotto - Soudal U23 + 12:24
10 2 Filippo Zana Sangemini - MG.Kvis Vega + 14:33
11 1 Alessandro Monaco Team Casillo Maserati + 14:48
12 2 Kevin Inkelaar Continental Groupama-FDJ + 15:08
13 8 Cristian Scaroni Continental Groupama-FDJ + 16:56
14 1 Dinmukhammed Ulysbayev Astana City + 17:38
15 - Ethan Hayter Great Britain + 17:42
16 - Inigo Elosegui Lizarte + 20:57
17 2 Alexander Evans SEG Racing Academy + 22:31
18 1 Sergio Garcia Kometa U23 + 23:09
19 1 Henri Vandenabeele Lotto - Soudal U23 + 24:15
20 - Mason Hollyman Holdsworth Zappi RT + 28:13
21 - Emanuele Barison Interregionale + 31:02
22 - Markus Wildauer Tirol KTM Cycling Team + 33:19
23 3 José Félix Parra Lizarte + 34:52
24 1 Marco Friedrich Tirol KTM Cycling Team + 38:45
25 2 Daniel Tulett Team Wiggins-Le Col + 39:26
26 2 Petr Rikunov Russia + 39:55
27 1 Samuel Jenner Team Wiggins-Le Col + 40:13
28 1 Simone Zandomeneghi Iseo Serrature - Rime - Carnovali + 40:20
29 - Thomas Vereecken Lotto - Soudal U23 + 45:30
30 11 Ide Schelling SEG Racing Academy + 45:55
31 - Giovanni Aleotti Cycling Team Friuli + 46:05
32 1 Lorenzo Ginestra Vejus Aran + 46:19
33 1 Eduardo Perez-Landaluce Kometa U23 + 46:28
34 4 Riccardo Tosin General Store + 47:12
35 - Giacomo Cassara Velo Racing Palazzago + 47:38
36 2 Riccardo Lucca Interregionale + 47:57
37 1 Matteo Sobrero Dimension Data CT + 49:31
38 2 Carlos Garcia Kometa U23 + 50:43
39 2 Juan Fernando Calle Colombia + 51:05
40 2 Roger Adriá Lizarte + 53:27
41 3 Daniel Alejandro Largo General Store + 55:56
42 6 Thymen Arensman SEG Racing Academy + 56:00
43 5 Fabio Mazzucco Sangemini - MG.Kvis Vega + 56:25
44 3 Daniil Marukhin Astana City + 58:09
45 6 Alessandro Iacchi Team Franco Ballerini + 58:26
46 8 Kevin Colleoni Biesse - Carrera + 58:28
47 4 Denis Nekrasov Russia + 59:13
48 3 Giuseppe La Terra Pirré G.S.Mastromarco-Sensi-FC Nibali + 01:01:41
49 3 André Carvalho Hagens Berman - Axeon + 01:02:32
50 6 Marco Lolli Vejus Aran + 01:03:00
51 2 Nurbergen Nurlykhassym Astana City + 01:03:38
52 1 Calum Johnston Holdsworth Zappi RT + 01:04:20
53 2 Edoardo Francesco Faresin Zalf Euromobil Désirée Fior + 01:04:41
54 4 Tobias Bayer Tirol KTM Cycling Team + 01:06:32
55 6 Mattia Pellizzer Team Casillo Maserati + 01:07:03
56 4 Antoine Debons IAM Excelsior + 01:08:22
57 3 Adrián Bustamante Colombia + 01:08:36
58 3 Andrea Cervellera Team Casillo Maserati + 01:09:14
59 - Julian Mertens Lotto - Soudal U23 + 01:10:43
60 9 Ibon Ruiz Lizarte + 01:11:37
61 1 Bolat Niyazov Astana City + 01:12:30
62 10 Gianni Pugi Sangemini - MG.Kvis Vega + 01:12:38
63 - Laurent Rigollet Team Casillo Maserati + 01:12:45
64 7 John Stiven Ramirez Kometa U23 + 01:12:51
65 7 Arturo Gravalos Lopez Kometa U23 + 01:14:34
66 - Gabriele Porta Delio Gallina Colosio Eurofeed + 01:15:02
67 1 Jordi Lopez Caravaca Lizarte + 01:15:29
68 3 Stuart Balfour Great Britain + 01:15:41
69 2 Michael Belleri Viris Vigevano + 01:16:54
70 - Jacques Sauvagnargues Team Wiggins-Le Col + 01:19:49
71 7 Barnabas Peak SEG Racing Academy + 01:20:25
72 5 Luca Rastelli Delio Gallina Colosio Eurofeed + 01:21:44
73 - Davide Casarotto General Store + 01:23:05
74 2 Fred Wright Great Britain + 01:23:21
75 4 Gabriele Ninci G.S.Mastromarco-Sensi-FC Nibali + 01:25:30
76 2 Daniel Smarzaro General Store + 01:26:37
77 2 Anton Popov Velo Racing Palazzago + 01:27:13
78 6 Rémi Capron IAM Excelsior + 01:28:04
79 2 Kevin Vermaerke Hagens Berman - Axeon + 01:28:54
80 - Georg Zimmermann Tirol KTM Cycling Team + 01:30:10
81 - Anton Vtyurin Russia + 01:32:27
82 9 Michel Piccot Biesse - Carrera + 01:34:05
83 6 Davide Baldaccini Team Colpack + 01:34:29
84 2 Théo Nonnez Continental Groupama-FDJ + 01:34:38
85 2 Francisco Galván Lizarte + 01:34:41
86 4 Gregorio Ferri Zalf Euromobil Désirée Fior + 01:35:02
87 9 Tommaso Rigatti General Store + 01:35:04
88 3 Jake Stewart Continental Groupama-FDJ + 01:35:29
89 2 Patrick Gamper Tirol KTM Cycling Team + 01:36:31
90 2 Marco Murgano Team Casillo Maserati + 01:37:21
91 1 Francesco Di Felice General Store + 01:39:26
92 10 Manuele Tarozzi Interregionale + 01:39:35
93 - Nicolas Nesi Interregionale + 01:41:16
94 4 Alexander Konychev Dimension Data CT + 01:41:33
95 1 Nicolas Dalla Valle Tirol KTM Cycling Team + 01:41:33
96 1 Loran Cassaert Lotto - Soudal U23 + 01:43:41
97 1 Davide Bais Cycling Team Friuli + 01:46:44
98 1 Davide Masi G.S.Mastromarco-Sensi-FC Nibali + 01:48:14
99 1 Sebastian Castano Beltrami TSA-Hopla + 01:48:34
100 1 Manuel Allori Team Franco Ballerini + 01:50:34
101 - Ilya Losev Russia + 01:50:56
102 2 Veljko Stojnic Team Franco Ballerini + 01:51:35
103 3 Nicola Venchiarutti Cycling Team Friuli + 01:51:46
104 1 Jakob Dorigoni Team Colpack + 01:51:59
105 2 Mattia Bevilacqua Team Franco Ballerini + 01:52:56
106 1 Sebastiano Mantovani Viris Vigevano + 01:54:25
107 1 Nicolo Garibbo Velo Racing Palazzago + 01:54:48
108 1 Federico Rosati G.S.Mastromarco-Sensi-FC Nibali + 01:58:03
109 1 Andrea Colnaghi Interregionale + 01:59:38
110 - Emanuele Amadio Cycling Team Friuli + 02:00:53
111 1 Filippo Bertone Iseo Serrature - Rime - Carnovali + 02:01:22
112 1 Thomas Revard Hagens Berman - Axeon + 02:02:39
113 - Matthew Walls Great Britain + 02:03:59
114 - Massimo Orlandi Cycling Team Friuli + 02:08:19
115 - Luca Riva Velo Racing Palazzago + 02:13:44
116 - Luca Mozzato Dimension Data CT + 02:14:12
117 1 Riccardo Moro Viris Vigevano + 02:14:19
118 1 Filippo Magli G.S.Mastromarco-Sensi-FC Nibali + 02:15:03
119 - Giulio Masotto Team Colpack + 02:19:07
120 - Samuele Zambelli Iseo Serrature - Rime - Carnovali + 02:23:20
121 - Nikita Martynov Russia + 02:26:06
122 - Marco Cecchini [*] Sangemini - MG.Kvis Vega + 02:30:35
123 1 Jason Saltzman Holdsworth Zappi RT + 02:31:02
124 1 Davide Bauce Delio Gallina Colosio Eurofeed + 02:33:15
125 - Alexandr Kulikovskiy Russia + 02:35:08
126 - Luca Coati Team Casillo Maserati + 02:38:25
127 - Christopher Consolaro Delio Gallina Colosio Eurofeed + 02:50:51
Information
Nation Italy
Date 23rd June
Where Agordo -> Passo Fedaia
What 9th stage
Distance 39.9 km
Leader A.Ardila
Youth A.Ardila
Points E.Hayter
Mountain E.Rubio
Sprint D.Casarotto
Other
Embed Results