Giro Ciclistico d'Italia - 2019

Stage Overall

DoB?
Pos Rider Team Time UCI
01 Fred Wright Great Britain 02:51:365
02 Ide Schelling SEG Racing Academy + 151
03 Charlie Quarterman Holdsworth Zappi RT + 17
04 Nicolas Dalla Valle Tirol KTM Cycling Team + 23
05 Ethan Hayter Great Britain + 23
06 Luca Mozzato Dimension Data CT + 23
07 Cristian Scaroni Continental Groupama-FDJ + 23
08 Julian Mertens Lotto - Soudal U23 + 23
09 Daniel Smarzaro General Store + 23
10 Tobias Bayer Tirol KTM Cycling Team + 23
11 Filippo Zana Sangemini - MG.Kvis Vega + 23
12 Gregorio Ferri Zalf Euromobil Désirée Fior + 23
13 Francisco Galván Lizarte + 23
14 Filippo Bertone Iseo Serrature - Rime - Carnovali + 23
15 Francesco Di Felice General Store + 23
16 Mattia Bevilacqua Team Franco Ballerini + 23
17 Nicola Venchiarutti Cycling Team Friuli + 23
18 Luca Coati Team Casillo Maserati + 23
19 Alessandro Covi Team Colpack + 23
20 John Stiven Ramirez Kometa U23 + 23
21 Filippo Magli G.S.Mastromarco-Sensi-FC Nibali + 23
22 Barnabas Peak SEG Racing Academy + 23
23 Sean Quinn Hagens Berman - Axeon + 23
24 Davide Masi G.S.Mastromarco-Sensi-FC Nibali + 23
25 Marco Friedrich Tirol KTM Cycling Team + 23
26 Patrick Gamper Tirol KTM Cycling Team + 23
27 Matthew Walls Great Britain + 23
28 Fabio Mazzucco Sangemini - MG.Kvis Vega + 23
29 Henri Vandenabeele Lotto - Soudal U23 + 23
30 Einer Rubio Vejus Aran + 23
31 Dinmukhammed Ulysbayev Astana City + 23
32 Kevin Inkelaar Continental Groupama-FDJ + 23
33 Andrea Colnaghi Interregionale + 23
34 Denis Nekrasov Russia + 23
35 Simon Guglielmi Continental Groupama-FDJ + 23
36 Viktor Verschaeve Lotto - Soudal U23 + 23
37 Kevin Vermaerke Hagens Berman - Axeon + 23
38 Sergio Garcia Kometa U23 + 23
39 Emanuele Barison Interregionale + 23
40 Nicolas Nesi Interregionale + 23
41 Samuel Jenner Team Wiggins-Le Col + 23
42 Jacques Sauvagnargues Team Wiggins-Le Col + 23
43 Inigo Elosegui Lizarte + 23
44 Filippo Conca Biesse - Carrera + 23
45 Roger Adriá Lizarte + 23
46 Jesus David Peña Colombia + 23
47 Alessandro Monaco Team Casillo Maserati + 23
48 Edoardo Francesco Faresin Zalf Euromobil Désirée Fior + 23
49 Eduardo Perez-Landaluce Kometa U23 + 23
50 Giuseppe La Terra Pirré G.S.Mastromarco-Sensi-FC Nibali + 23
51 Juan Diego Alba Colombia + 23
52 Matteo Bellia Biesse - Carrera + 23
53 Daniil Marukhin Astana City + 23
54 Davide Bais Cycling Team Friuli + 23
55 Giacomo Cassara Velo Racing Palazzago + 23
56 Andres Ardila Colombia + 23
57 Thomas Vereecken Lotto - Soudal U23 + 23
58 Lorenzo Ginestra Vejus Aran + 23
59 Kevin Colleoni Biesse - Carrera + 23
60 Ilya Losev Russia + 23
61 Daniel Alejandro Largo General Store + 23
62 Alexander Evans SEG Racing Academy + 23
63 Mason Hollyman Holdsworth Zappi RT + 23
64 Daniel Tulett Team Wiggins-Le Col + 23
65 Calum Johnston Holdsworth Zappi RT + 23
66 Adrián Bustamante Colombia + 23
67 Andrea Cervellera Team Casillo Maserati + 23
68 José Félix Parra Lizarte + 23
69 Antoine Debons IAM Excelsior + 23
70 Riccardo Tosin General Store + 23
71 Carlos Garcia Kometa U23 + 23
72 Loran Cassaert Lotto - Soudal U23 + 23
73 Anton Vtyurin Russia + 23
74 Michael Belleri Viris Vigevano + 23
75 Alessandro Iacchi Team Franco Ballerini + 23
76 Petr Rikunov Russia + 23
77 Nurbegen Nurlykhassym Astana City + 23
78 Thymen Arensman SEG Racing Academy + 23
79 Matteo Sobrero Dimension Data CT + 23
80 Georg Zimmermann Tirol KTM Cycling Team + 23
81 Luca Rastelli Delio Gallina Colosio Eurofeed + 23
82 Giovanni Aleotti Cycling Team Friuli + 23
83 Arturo Gravalos Lopez Kometa U23 + 23
84 Stuart Balfour Great Britain + 23
85 Bolat Niyazov Astana City + 23
86 Tommaso Rigatti General Store + 23
87 André Carvalho Hagens Berman - Axeon + 23
88 Manuel Allori Team Franco Ballerini + 23
89 Emanuele Amadio Cycling Team Friuli + 40
90 Anton Popov Velo Racing Palazzago + 40
91 Davide Casarotto General Store + 47
92 Jake Stewart Continental Groupama-FDJ + 47
93 Marco Lolli Vejus Aran + 01:21
94 Marco Murgano Team Casillo Maserati + 01:22
95 Sebastian Castano Beltrami TSA-Hopla + 01:22
96 Nicolo Garibbo Velo Racing Palazzago + 01:22
97 Gabriele Porta Delio Gallina Colosio Eurofeed + 01:22
98 Mattia Pellizzer Team Casillo Maserati + 01:22
99 Théo Nonnez Continental Groupama-FDJ + 01:30
100 Luca Riva Velo Racing Palazzago + 01:30
101 Michel Piccot Biesse - Carrera + 01:30
102 Jordi Lopez Caravaca Lizarte + 01:32
103 Samuele Zambelli Iseo Serrature - Rime - Carnovali + 01:32
104 Laurent Rigollet Team Casillo Maserati + 01:32
105 Massimo Orlandi Cycling Team Friuli + 01:38
106 Riccardo Lucca Interregionale + 01:40
107 Sebastiano Mantovani Viris Vigevano + 01:40
108 Gabriele Ninci G.S.Mastromarco-Sensi-FC Nibali + 01:42
109 Markus Wildauer Tirol KTM Cycling Team + 01:42
110 Jakob Dorigoni Team Colpack + 01:42
111 Simone Zandomeneghi Iseo Serrature - Rime - Carnovali + 02:26
112 Federico Rosati G.S.Mastromarco-Sensi-FC Nibali + 02:26
113 Christopher Consolaro Delio Gallina Colosio Eurofeed + 02:29
114 Jacopo Menegotto Biesse - Carrera + 02:29
115 Ibon Ruiz Lizarte + 02:29
116 Thomas Revard Hagens Berman - Axeon + 02:40
117 Gianni Pugi Sangemini - MG.Kvis Vega + 02:50
118 Veljko Stojnic Team Franco Ballerini + 03:13
119 Davide Baldaccini Team Colpack + 03:20
120 Giulio Masotto Team Colpack + 03:20
121 Riccardo Moro Viris Vigevano + 03:20
122 Aldo Caiati Zalf Euromobil Désirée Fior + 04:05
123 Andrea Pietrobon Zalf Euromobil Désirée Fior + 04:05
124 Marco Cecchini Sangemini - MG.Kvis Vega + 06:52
125 Juan Fernando Calle Colombia + 08:15
126 Rémi Capron IAM Excelsior + 08:15
127 Alexander Konychev Dimension Data CT + 09:14
128 Manuele Tarozzi Interregionale + 10:25
129 Davide Bauce Delio Gallina Colosio Eurofeed + 10:25
130 Alexandr Kulikovskiy Russia + 10:25
131 Jason Saltzman Holdsworth Zappi RT + 10:25
132 Nikita Martynov Russia + 10:25
OOT Olzhas Bayembayev Astana City
OOT Matteo Domenicali Beltrami TSA-Hopla
OOT Davide Ferrari Beltrami TSA-Hopla
OOT Mattia Soprana Delio Gallina Colosio Eurofeed
DNS Davide Botta Team Colpack
DNS Martin Marcellusi Velo Racing Palazzago
DNF Riccardo Bobbo Delio Gallina Colosio Eurofeed
DNF Maikel Zijlaard Hagens Berman - Axeon
DNF Robert Scott Team Wiggins-Le Col
DNF Enrico Zanoncello Zalf Euromobil Désirée Fior
DNF Riccardo Verza Zalf Euromobil Désirée Fior
Pos Rider Team Time
01 - Andres Ardila Colombia 25:23:13
02 - Alessandro Covi Team Colpack + 04:13
03 - Einer Rubio Vejus Aran + 04:41
04 - Juan Diego Alba Colombia + 04:52
05 - Filippo Conca Biesse - Carrera + 05:02
06 - Sean Quinn Hagens Berman - Axeon + 07:30
07 - Simon Guglielmi Continental Groupama-FDJ + 07:55
08 - Viktor Verschaeve Lotto - Soudal U23 + 09:56
09 - Cristian Scaroni Continental Groupama-FDJ + 10:13
10 - Alessandro Monaco Team Casillo Maserati + 10:16
11 - Dinmukhammed Ulysbayev Astana City + 10:28
12 - Jesus David Peña Colombia + 10:30
13 - Kevin Inkelaar Continental Groupama-FDJ + 11:05
14 - Filippo Zana Sangemini - MG.Kvis Vega + 11:49
15 - Ethan Hayter Great Britain + 12:21
16 - Emanuele Barison Interregionale + 14:04
17 - Inigo Elosegui Lizarte + 15:43
18 - Matteo Bellia Biesse - Carrera + 17:22
19 - Sergio Garcia Kometa U23 + 17:32
20 - Alexander Evans SEG Racing Academy + 19:55
21 - Mason Hollyman Holdsworth Zappi RT + 20:44
22 - Henri Vandenabeele Lotto - Soudal U23 + 21:09
23 - Markus Wildauer Tirol KTM Cycling Team + 24:12
24 - Marco Friedrich Tirol KTM Cycling Team + 24:15
25 - Roger Adriá Lizarte + 24:39
26 - Samuel Jenner Team Wiggins-Le Col + 25:22
27 2 Denis Nekrasov Russia + 27:01
28 2 Giuseppe La Terra Pirré G.S.Mastromarco-Sensi-FC Nibali + 27:16
29 2 Aldo Caiati Zalf Euromobil Désirée Fior + 29:32
30 1 Petr Rikunov Russia + 31:00
31 1 José Félix Parra Lizarte + 31:20
32 2 Lorenzo Ginestra Vejus Aran + 32:26
33 2 Daniel Tulett Team Wiggins-Le Col + 33:05
34 1 Simone Zandomeneghi Iseo Serrature - Rime - Carnovali + 34:00
35 7 Juan Fernando Calle Colombia + 34:24
36 - Antoine Debons IAM Excelsior + 34:36
37 - Eduardo Perez-Landaluce Kometa U23 + 36:07
38 - Alessandro Iacchi Team Franco Ballerini + 36:11
39 - Carlos Garcia Kometa U23 + 36:31
40 - Ide Schelling SEG Racing Academy + 36:50
41 - Kevin Colleoni Biesse - Carrera + 37:08
42 - Giovanni Aleotti Cycling Team Friuli + 37:14
43 - Thomas Vereecken Lotto - Soudal U23 + 37:25
44 1 Daniel Alejandro Largo General Store + 39:13
45 1 Riccardo Lucca Interregionale + 40:14
46 - Giacomo Cassara Velo Racing Palazzago + 40:14
47 - Fabio Mazzucco Sangemini - MG.Kvis Vega + 41:32
48 - Riccardo Tosin General Store + 42:00
49 - Daniil Marukhin Astana City + 44:05
50 - Nurbegen Nurlykhassym Astana City + 45:25
51 - Edoardo Francesco Faresin Zalf Euromobil Désirée Fior + 46:09
52 - Matteo Sobrero Dimension Data CT + 46:22
53 - Calum Johnston Holdsworth Zappi RT + 47:18
54 - Luca Rastelli Delio Gallina Colosio Eurofeed + 47:27
55 1 Andrea Cervellera Team Casillo Maserati + 49:18
56 1 Marco Lolli Vejus Aran + 50:30
57 2 Gianni Pugi Sangemini - MG.Kvis Vega + 51:09
58 - Davide Casarotto General Store + 51:14
59 - André Carvalho Hagens Berman - Axeon + 51:40
60 - Thymen Arensman SEG Racing Academy + 52:53
61 - Julian Mertens Lotto - Soudal U23 + 53:09
62 - Adrián Bustamante Colombia + 53:41
63 - Arturo Gravalos Lopez Kometa U23 + 56:59
64 - Bolat Niyazov Astana City + 57:56
65 1 Tobias Bayer Tirol KTM Cycling Team + 58:15
66 3 Stuart Balfour Great Britain + 58:53
67 2 Gabriele Porta Delio Gallina Colosio Eurofeed + 59:11
68 - Mattia Pellizzer Team Casillo Maserati + 59:50
69 1 Michael Belleri Viris Vigevano + 01:00:14
70 1 Jacques Sauvagnargues Team Wiggins-Le Col + 01:00:14
71 4 Andrea Pietrobon Zalf Euromobil Désirée Fior + 01:02:01
72 1 Daniel Smarzaro General Store + 01:02:23
73 1 Jordi Lopez Caravaca Lizarte + 01:03:11
74 1 John Stiven Ramirez Kometa U23 + 01:03:42
75 1 Laurent Rigollet Team Casillo Maserati + 01:04:17
76 1 Fred Wright Great Britain + 01:06:03
77 1 Patrick Gamper Tirol KTM Cycling Team + 01:07:18
78 2 Ibon Ruiz Lizarte + 01:07:25
79 4 Barnabas Peak SEG Racing Academy + 01:10:55
80 2 Anton Popov Velo Racing Palazzago + 01:11:02
81 3 Nicolas Dalla Valle Tirol KTM Cycling Team + 01:11:27
82 4 Jake Stewart Continental Groupama-FDJ + 01:12:08
83 2 Gabriele Ninci G.S.Mastromarco-Sensi-FC Nibali + 01:12:48
84 3 Georg Zimmermann Tirol KTM Cycling Team + 01:13:33
85 3 Gregorio Ferri Zalf Euromobil Désirée Fior + 01:14:10
86 4 Kevin Vermaerke Hagens Berman - Axeon + 01:15:23
87 2 Sebastian Castano Beltrami TSA-Hopla + 01:15:38
88 5 Charlie Quarterman Holdsworth Zappi RT + 01:15:45
89 3 Francisco Galván Lizarte + 01:15:51
90 4 Théo Nonnez Continental Groupama-FDJ + 01:17:04
91 4 Marco Murgano Team Casillo Maserati + 01:17:25
92 13 Manuele Tarozzi Interregionale + 01:17:48
93 12 Alexander Konychev Dimension Data CT + 01:18:24
94 4 Tommaso Rigatti General Store + 01:18:37
95 2 Michel Piccot Biesse - Carrera + 01:18:58
96 5 Anton Vtyurin Russia + 01:22:30
97 3 Nicolo Garibbo Velo Racing Palazzago + 01:22:42
98 1 Davide Baldaccini Team Colpack + 01:22:45
99 3 Nicolas Nesi Interregionale + 01:22:54
100 9 Rémi Capron IAM Excelsior + 01:23:16
101 3 Loran Cassaert Lotto - Soudal U23 + 01:25:12
102 4 Andrea Colnaghi Interregionale + 01:25:31
103 5 Manuel Allori Team Franco Ballerini + 01:25:52
104 1 Thomas Revard Hagens Berman - Axeon + 01:26:05
105 4 Davide Bais Cycling Team Friuli + 01:26:12
106 4 Davide Masi G.S.Mastromarco-Sensi-FC Nibali + 01:26:45
107 2 Federico Rosati G.S.Mastromarco-Sensi-FC Nibali + 01:27:28
108 3 Mattia Bevilacqua Team Franco Ballerini + 01:28:11
109 4 Filippo Bertone Iseo Serrature - Rime - Carnovali + 01:28:26
110 3 Veljko Stojnic Team Franco Ballerini + 01:28:29
111 3 Francesco Di Felice General Store + 01:28:59
112 - Jakob Dorigoni Team Colpack + 01:29:36
113 2 Ilya Losev Russia + 01:29:43
114 5 Matthew Walls Great Britain + 01:31:53
115 3 Massimo Orlandi Cycling Team Friuli + 01:32:19
116 5 Sebastiano Mantovani Viris Vigevano + 01:36:10
117 5 Luca Riva Velo Racing Palazzago + 01:39:51
118 8 Luca Mozzato Dimension Data CT + 01:39:53
119 5 Emanuele Amadio Cycling Team Friuli + 01:39:54
120 8 Filippo Magli G.S.Mastromarco-Sensi-FC Nibali + 01:41:22
121 8 Nicola Venchiarutti Cycling Team Friuli + 01:41:52
122 5 Riccardo Moro Viris Vigevano + 01:44:13
123 7 Giulio Masotto Team Colpack + 01:47:31
124 8 Marco Cecchini [*] Sangemini - MG.Kvis Vega + 01:56:16
125 12 Samuele Zambelli Iseo Serrature - Rime - Carnovali + 01:56:57
126 5 Jason Saltzman Holdsworth Zappi RT + 01:58:38
127 6 Davide Bauce Delio Gallina Colosio Eurofeed + 02:00:19
128 10 Jacopo Menegotto Biesse - Carrera + 02:00:37
129 6 Alexandr Kulikovskiy Russia + 02:03:35
130 6 Nikita Martynov Russia + 02:03:58
131 9 Luca Coati Team Casillo Maserati + 02:04:06
132 10 Christopher Consolaro Delio Gallina Colosio Eurofeed + 02:15:52
Information
Nation Italy
Date 21st June
Where Dimaro Folgarida -> Levico Terme
What 7th stage
Distance 131.5 km
Leader A.Ardila
Youth A.Ardila
Points E.Hayter
Mountain A.Ardila
Sprint V.Verschaeve
Other
Embed Results