Giro Ciclistico d'Italia - 2019

Stage Overall

DoB?
Pos Rider Team Time UCI
01 Juan Diego Alba Colombia 02:57:215
02 Einer Rubio Vejus Aran + 331
03 Kevin Colleoni Biesse - Carrera + 33
04 Andres Ardila Colombia + 39
05 Filippo Conca Biesse - Carrera + 01:56
06 Thymen Arensman SEG Racing Academy + 01:58
07 Filippo Zana Sangemini - MG.Kvis Vega + 02:42
08 José Félix Parra Lizarte + 02:42
09 Sean Quinn Hagens Berman - Axeon + 02:42
10 Alessandro Covi Team Colpack + 02:44
11 Simon Guglielmi Continental Groupama-FDJ + 03:44
12 Cristian Scaroni Continental Groupama-FDJ + 04:28
13 Viktor Verschaeve Lotto - Soudal U23 + 04:28
14 Kevin Inkelaar Continental Groupama-FDJ + 05:35
15 Jesus David Peña Colombia + 05:35
16 Dinmukhammed Ulysbayev Astana City + 05:35
17 Alexander Evans SEG Racing Academy + 05:47
18 Ethan Hayter Great Britain + 07:32
19 Gabriele Ninci G.S.Mastromarco-Sensi-FC Nibali + 07:32
20 Gianni Pugi Sangemini - MG.Kvis Vega + 07:32
21 Inigo Elosegui Lizarte + 07:32
22 Matteo Bellia Biesse - Carrera + 07:32
23 Sergio Garcia Kometa U23 + 07:32
24 Alessandro Monaco Team Casillo Maserati + 07:37
25 Davide Casarotto General Store + 08:33
26 Samuel Jenner Team Wiggins-Le Col + 08:42
27 Emanuele Barison Interregionale + 08:49
28 Giacomo Cassara Velo Racing Palazzago + 09:27
29 Rémi Capron IAM Excelsior + 10:49
30 Laurent Rigollet Team Casillo Maserati + 10:49
31 Riccardo Lucca Interregionale + 10:49
32 Mason Hollyman Holdsworth Zappi RT + 10:49
33 Petr Rikunov Russia + 10:59
34 Riccardo Tosin General Store + 11:53
35 Lorenzo Ginestra Vejus Aran + 11:53
36 Juan Fernando Calle Colombia + 13:20
37 Ibon Ruiz Lizarte + 14:01
38 Roger Adriá Lizarte + 14:01
39 Matteo Sobrero Dimension Data CT + 14:30
40 Alessandro Iacchi Team Franco Ballerini + 14:41
41 Henri Vandenabeele Lotto - Soudal U23 + 14:41
42 Denis Nekrasov Russia + 14:41
43 Marco Friedrich Tirol KTM Cycling Team + 14:41
44 Antoine Debons IAM Excelsior + 14:41
45 Fred Wright Great Britain + 16:06
46 Adrián Bustamante Colombia + 16:06
47 Barnabas Peak SEG Racing Academy + 16:06
48 Daniel Tulett Team Wiggins-Le Col + 16:06
49 Eduardo Perez-Landaluce Kometa U23 + 16:06
50 Daniel Alejandro Largo General Store + 16:06
51 Aldo Caiati Zalf Euromobil Désirée Fior + 16:06
52 Daniil Marukhin Astana City + 18:16
53 Calum Johnston Holdsworth Zappi RT + 18:28
54 Anton Popov Velo Racing Palazzago + 18:37
55 Ide Schelling SEG Racing Academy + 18:37
56 Julian Mertens Lotto - Soudal U23 + 18:37
57 Markus Wildauer Tirol KTM Cycling Team + 18:37
58 John Stiven Ramirez Kometa U23 + 18:37
59 Thomas Revard Hagens Berman - Axeon + 18:51
60 André Carvalho Hagens Berman - Axeon + 18:51
61 Gabriele Porta Delio Gallina Colosio Eurofeed + 19:08
62 Marco Lolli Vejus Aran + 19:08
63 Veljko Stojnic Team Franco Ballerini + 19:29
64 Jordi Lopez Caravaca Lizarte + 20:57
65 Nicolo Garibbo Velo Racing Palazzago + 20:57
66 Giuseppe La Terra Pirré G.S.Mastromarco-Sensi-FC Nibali + 20:57
67 Luca Riva Velo Racing Palazzago + 20:57
68 Nicolas Nesi Interregionale + 20:57
69 Kevin Vermaerke Hagens Berman - Axeon + 20:57
70 Edoardo Francesco Faresin Zalf Euromobil Désirée Fior + 20:57
71 Francisco Galván Lizarte + 20:57
72 Manuele Tarozzi Interregionale + 20:57
73 Simone Zandomeneghi Iseo Serrature - Rime - Carnovali + 20:57
74 Mattia Pellizzer Team Casillo Maserati + 20:57
75 Daniel Smarzaro General Store + 21:00
76 Jason Saltzman Holdsworth Zappi RT + 22:17
77 Michel Piccot Biesse - Carrera + 22:18
78 Stuart Balfour Great Britain + 22:40
79 Giulio Masotto Team Colpack + 22:50
80 Théo Nonnez Continental Groupama-FDJ + 22:50
81 Nikita Martynov Russia + 22:50
82 Federico Rosati G.S.Mastromarco-Sensi-FC Nibali + 22:50
83 Nurbegen Nurlykhassym Astana City + 22:50
84 Bolat Niyazov Astana City + 22:50
85 Davide Bauce Delio Gallina Colosio Eurofeed + 22:50
86 Anton Vtyurin Russia + 22:50
87 Manuel Allori Team Franco Ballerini + 23:24
88 Maikel Zijlaard Hagens Berman - Axeon + 23:29
89 Gregorio Ferri Zalf Euromobil Désirée Fior + 25:21
90 Giovanni Aleotti Cycling Team Friuli + 25:21
91 Fabio Mazzucco Sangemini - MG.Kvis Vega + 25:21
92 Luca Mozzato Dimension Data CT + 25:21
93 Martin Marcellusi Velo Racing Palazzago + 25:21
94 Davide Masi G.S.Mastromarco-Sensi-FC Nibali + 25:21
95 Ilya Losev Russia + 25:21
96 Davide Baldaccini Team Colpack + 25:21
97 Tommaso Rigatti General Store + 25:21
98 Carlos Garcia Kometa U23 + 25:39
99 Jacques Sauvagnargues Team Wiggins-Le Col + 26:37
100 Riccardo Verza Zalf Euromobil Désirée Fior + 27:03
101 Thomas Vereecken Lotto - Soudal U23 + 27:15
102 Luca Rastelli Delio Gallina Colosio Eurofeed + 28:03
103 Matteo Domenicali Beltrami TSA-Hopla + 28:03
104 Mattia Bevilacqua Team Franco Ballerini + 28:03
105 Alexander Konychev Dimension Data CT + 28:03
106 Charlie Quarterman Holdsworth Zappi RT + 28:03
107 Arturo Gravalos Lopez Kometa U23 + 28:03
108 Davide Bais Cycling Team Friuli + 28:24
109 Emanuele Amadio Cycling Team Friuli + 29:22
110 Patrick Gamper Tirol KTM Cycling Team + 29:26
111 Tobias Bayer Tirol KTM Cycling Team + 29:26
112 Francesco Di Felice General Store + 29:26
113 Georg Zimmermann Tirol KTM Cycling Team + 29:26
114 Andrea Cervellera Team Casillo Maserati + 29:26
115 Filippo Magli G.S.Mastromarco-Sensi-FC Nibali + 29:52
116 Enrico Zanoncello Zalf Euromobil Désirée Fior + 30:01
117 Nicolas Dalla Valle Tirol KTM Cycling Team + 30:01
118 Robert Scott Team Wiggins-Le Col + 30:01
119 Loran Cassaert Lotto - Soudal U23 + 30:01
120 Sebastiano Mantovani Viris Vigevano + 30:01
121 Andrea Colnaghi Interregionale + 30:01
122 Riccardo Moro Viris Vigevano + 30:01
123 Filippo Bertone Iseo Serrature - Rime - Carnovali + 30:01
124 Michael Belleri Viris Vigevano + 30:01
125 Marco Cecchini Sangemini - MG.Kvis Vega + 30:01
126 Riccardo Bobbo Delio Gallina Colosio Eurofeed + 30:01
127 Samuele Zambelli Iseo Serrature - Rime - Carnovali + 30:01
128 Andrea Pietrobon Zalf Euromobil Désirée Fior + 30:01
129 Nicola Venchiarutti Cycling Team Friuli + 30:07
130 Alexandr Kulikovskiy Russia + 30:07
131 Olzhas Bayembayev Astana City + 30:07
132 Christopher Consolaro Delio Gallina Colosio Eurofeed + 30:13
133 Marco Murgano Team Casillo Maserati + 30:21
134 Davide Botta Team Colpack + 30:21
135 Massimo Orlandi Cycling Team Friuli + 30:21
136 Jakob Dorigoni Team Colpack + 30:21
137 Sebastian Castano Beltrami TSA-Hopla + 30:21
138 Davide Ferrari Beltrami TSA-Hopla + 30:49
139 Jacopo Menegotto Biesse - Carrera + 31:59
140 Luca Coati Team Casillo Maserati + 31:59
141 Matthew Walls Great Britain + 32:56
142 Jake Stewart Continental Groupama-FDJ + 33:52
143 Mattia Soprana Delio Gallina Colosio Eurofeed + 36:26
DNF Mehdi El Chokri Dimension Data CT
DNF Joab Schneiter IAM Excelsior
Pos Rider Team Time
01 - Andres Ardila Colombia 22:31:14
02 - Alessandro Covi Team Colpack + 04:13
03 3 Einer Rubio Vejus Aran + 04:41
04 8 Juan Diego Alba Colombia + 04:52
05 1 Filippo Conca Biesse - Carrera + 05:02
06 2 Sean Quinn Hagens Berman - Axeon + 07:30
07 2 Simon Guglielmi Continental Groupama-FDJ + 07:55
08 6 Viktor Verschaeve Lotto - Soudal U23 + 09:56
09 7 Cristian Scaroni Continental Groupama-FDJ + 10:13
10 7 Alessandro Monaco Team Casillo Maserati + 10:16
11 1 Dinmukhammed Ulysbayev Astana City + 10:28
12 1 Jesus David Peña Colombia + 10:30
13 2 Kevin Inkelaar Continental Groupama-FDJ + 11:05
14 6 Filippo Zana Sangemini - MG.Kvis Vega + 11:49
15 6 Ethan Hayter Great Britain + 12:21
16 3 Emanuele Barison Interregionale + 14:04
17 2 Inigo Elosegui Lizarte + 15:43
18 5 Matteo Bellia Biesse - Carrera + 17:22
19 6 Sergio Garcia Kometa U23 + 17:32
20 14 Alexander Evans SEG Racing Academy + 19:55
21 3 Mason Hollyman Holdsworth Zappi RT + 20:44
22 4 Henri Vandenabeele Lotto - Soudal U23 + 21:09
23 16 Markus Wildauer Tirol KTM Cycling Team + 22:53
24 3 Marco Friedrich Tirol KTM Cycling Team + 24:15
25 2 Roger Adriá Lizarte + 24:39
26 10 Samuel Jenner Team Wiggins-Le Col + 25:22
27 5 Aldo Caiati Zalf Euromobil Désirée Fior + 25:50
28 5 Juan Fernando Calle Colombia + 26:32
29 3 Denis Nekrasov Russia + 27:01
30 13 Giuseppe La Terra Pirré G.S.Mastromarco-Sensi-FC Nibali + 27:16
31 11 Petr Rikunov Russia + 31:00
32 20 José Félix Parra Lizarte + 31:20
33 4 Simone Zandomeneghi Iseo Serrature - Rime - Carnovali + 31:57
34 10 Lorenzo Ginestra Vejus Aran + 32:26
35 2 Daniel Tulett Team Wiggins-Le Col + 33:05
36 5 Antoine Debons IAM Excelsior + 34:36
37 6 Eduardo Perez-Landaluce Kometa U23 + 36:07
38 7 Alessandro Iacchi Team Franco Ballerini + 36:11
39 11 Carlos Garcia Kometa U23 + 36:31
40 2 Ide Schelling SEG Racing Academy + 37:04
41 25 Kevin Colleoni Biesse - Carrera + 37:08
42 11 Giovanni Aleotti Cycling Team Friuli + 37:14
43 17 Thomas Vereecken Lotto - Soudal U23 + 37:25
44 6 Riccardo Lucca Interregionale + 38:57
45 2 Daniel Alejandro Largo General Store + 39:13
46 13 Giacomo Cassara Velo Racing Palazzago + 40:14
47 12 Fabio Mazzucco Sangemini - MG.Kvis Vega + 41:32
48 8 Riccardo Tosin General Store + 42:00
49 - Daniil Marukhin Astana City + 44:05
50 4 Nurbegen Nurlykhassym Astana City + 45:25
51 3 Edoardo Francesco Faresin Zalf Euromobil Désirée Fior + 46:09
52 8 Matteo Sobrero Dimension Data CT + 46:22
53 1 Calum Johnston Holdsworth Zappi RT + 47:18
54 15 Luca Rastelli Delio Gallina Colosio Eurofeed + 47:27
55 19 Gianni Pugi Sangemini - MG.Kvis Vega + 48:42
56 16 Andrea Cervellera Team Casillo Maserati + 49:18
57 1 Marco Lolli Vejus Aran + 49:32
58 20 Davide Casarotto General Store + 50:50
59 2 André Carvalho Hagens Berman - Axeon + 51:40
60 27 Thymen Arensman SEG Racing Academy + 52:53
61 2 Julian Mertens Lotto - Soudal U23 + 53:09
62 5 Adrián Bustamante Colombia + 53:41
63 8 Arturo Gravalos Lopez Kometa U23 + 56:59
64 - Bolat Niyazov Astana City + 57:56
65 7 Gabriele Porta Delio Gallina Colosio Eurofeed + 58:12
66 13 Tobias Bayer Tirol KTM Cycling Team + 58:15
67 16 Andrea Pietrobon Zalf Euromobil Désirée Fior + 58:19
68 1 Mattia Pellizzer Team Casillo Maserati + 58:51
69 4 Stuart Balfour Great Britain + 58:53
70 13 Michael Belleri Viris Vigevano + 01:00:14
71 9 Jacques Sauvagnargues Team Wiggins-Le Col + 01:00:14
72 1 Jordi Lopez Caravaca Lizarte + 01:02:02
73 2 Daniel Smarzaro General Store + 01:02:23
74 17 Laurent Rigollet Team Casillo Maserati + 01:03:08
75 6 John Stiven Ramirez Kometa U23 + 01:03:42
76 12 Ibon Ruiz Lizarte + 01:05:19
77 9 Fred Wright Great Britain + 01:06:36
78 8 Patrick Gamper Tirol KTM Cycling Team + 01:07:21
79 4 Manuele Tarozzi Interregionale + 01:07:46
80 9 Olzhas Bayembayev Astana City + 01:09:10
81 4 Alexander Konychev Dimension Data CT + 01:09:35
82 8 Anton Popov Velo Racing Palazzago + 01:10:45
83 13 Barnabas Peak SEG Racing Academy + 01:10:55
84 8 Nicolas Dalla Valle Tirol KTM Cycling Team + 01:11:27
85 32 Gabriele Ninci G.S.Mastromarco-Sensi-FC Nibali + 01:11:29
86 18 Jake Stewart Continental Groupama-FDJ + 01:11:44
87 8 Georg Zimmermann Tirol KTM Cycling Team + 01:13:33
88 3 Gregorio Ferri Zalf Euromobil Désirée Fior + 01:14:10
89 9 Sebastian Castano Beltrami TSA-Hopla + 01:14:39
90 4 Kevin Vermaerke Hagens Berman - Axeon + 01:15:23
91 29 Rémi Capron IAM Excelsior + 01:15:24
92 5 Francisco Galván Lizarte + 01:15:51
93 9 Charlie Quarterman Holdsworth Zappi RT + 01:15:55
94 2 Théo Nonnez Continental Groupama-FDJ + 01:15:57
95 13 Marco Murgano Team Casillo Maserati + 01:16:26
96 7 Martin Marcellusi Velo Racing Palazzago + 01:17:13
97 3 Michel Piccot Biesse - Carrera + 01:17:51
98 5 Tommaso Rigatti General Store + 01:18:37
99 4 Davide Baldaccini Team Colpack + 01:19:48
100 11 Nicolo Garibbo Velo Racing Palazzago + 01:21:43
101 7 Anton Vtyurin Russia + 01:22:30
102 11 Nicolas Nesi Interregionale + 01:22:54
103 19 Thomas Revard Hagens Berman - Axeon + 01:23:48
104 6 Loran Cassaert Lotto - Soudal U23 + 01:25:12
105 9 Federico Rosati G.S.Mastromarco-Sensi-FC Nibali + 01:25:25
106 7 Andrea Colnaghi Interregionale + 01:25:31
107 16 Veljko Stojnic Team Franco Ballerini + 01:25:39
108 7 Manuel Allori Team Franco Ballerini + 01:25:52
109 8 Davide Bais Cycling Team Friuli + 01:26:12
110 2 Davide Masi G.S.Mastromarco-Sensi-FC Nibali + 01:26:45
111 2 Mattia Bevilacqua Team Franco Ballerini + 01:28:11
112 10 Jakob Dorigoni Team Colpack + 01:28:17
113 9 Filippo Bertone Iseo Serrature - Rime - Carnovali + 01:28:26
114 8 Francesco Di Felice General Store + 01:29:00
115 4 Ilya Losev Russia + 01:29:43
116 9 Davide Botta Team Colpack + 01:29:56
117 1 Riccardo Verza Zalf Euromobil Désirée Fior + 01:30:38
118 8 Massimo Orlandi Cycling Team Friuli + 01:31:04
119 14 Matthew Walls Great Britain + 01:31:53
120 2 Matteo Domenicali Beltrami TSA-Hopla + 01:32:15
121 - Sebastiano Mantovani Viris Vigevano + 01:34:53
122 9 Luca Riva Velo Racing Palazzago + 01:38:44
123 1 Enrico Zanoncello Zalf Euromobil Désirée Fior + 01:39:13
124 2 Emanuele Amadio Cycling Team Friuli + 01:39:37
125 - Robert Scott Team Wiggins-Le Col + 01:39:51
126 4 Luca Mozzato Dimension Data CT + 01:39:53
127 - Riccardo Moro Viris Vigevano + 01:41:16
128 - Filippo Magli G.S.Mastromarco-Sensi-FC Nibali + 01:41:22
129 - Nicola Venchiarutti Cycling Team Friuli + 01:41:52
130 4 Giulio Masotto Team Colpack + 01:44:34
131 6 Jason Saltzman Holdsworth Zappi RT + 01:48:36
132 - Marco Cecchini [*] Sangemini - MG.Kvis Vega + 01:49:47
133 6 Davide Bauce Delio Gallina Colosio Eurofeed + 01:50:17
134 1 Riccardo Bobbo Delio Gallina Colosio Eurofeed + 01:51:45
135 - Alexandr Kulikovskiy Russia + 01:53:33
136 4 Nikita Martynov Russia + 01:53:56
137 1 Samuele Zambelli Iseo Serrature - Rime - Carnovali + 01:55:48
138 - Jacopo Menegotto Biesse - Carrera + 01:58:31
139 3 Maikel Zijlaard Hagens Berman - Axeon + 02:00:02
140 1 Luca Coati Team Casillo Maserati + 02:04:06
141 2 Mattia Soprana Delio Gallina Colosio Eurofeed + 02:13:02
142 2 Christopher Consolaro Delio Gallina Colosio Eurofeed + 02:13:46
143 2 Davide Ferrari Beltrami TSA-Hopla + 02:15:14
Information
Nation Italy
Date 20th June
Where Aprica -> Aprica
What 6th stage
Distance 94.3 km
Leader A.Ardila
Youth A.Ardila
Points E.Hayter
Mountain A.Ardila
Sprint R.Bobbo
Other
Embed Results