Giro Ciclistico d'Italia - 2019

Stage Overall

DoB?
Pos Rider Team Time UCI
01 Andres Ardila Colombia 03:56:515
02 Jesus David Peña Colombia + 01:081
03 Einer Rubio Vejus Aran + 01:12
04 Juan Diego Alba Colombia + 01:22
05 Alessandro Covi Team Colpack + 01:40
06 Ethan Hayter Great Britain + 01:40
07 Alessandro Monaco Team Casillo Maserati + 01:50
08 Kevin Inkelaar Continental Groupama-FDJ + 02:03
09 Cristian Scaroni Continental Groupama-FDJ + 02:04
10 Samuel Jenner Team Wiggins-Le Col + 02:07
11 Inigo Elosegui Lizarte + 02:26
12 Filippo Conca Biesse - Carrera + 02:30
13 Viktor Verschaeve Lotto - Soudal U23 + 02:39
14 Luca Rastelli Delio Gallina Colosio Eurofeed + 02:42
15 Dinmukhammed Ulysbayev Astana City + 02:46
16 Matteo Bellia Biesse - Carrera + 02:51
17 Markus Wildauer Tirol KTM Cycling Team + 02:51
18 Davide Casarotto General Store + 03:03
19 Henri Vandenabeele Lotto - Soudal U23 + 03:05
20 Simon Guglielmi Continental Groupama-FDJ + 03:05
21 Sergio Garcia Kometa U23 + 03:15
22 Filippo Zana Sangemini - MG.Kvis Vega + 03:19
23 Sean Quinn Hagens Berman - Axeon + 03:21
24 Emanuele Barison Interregionale + 03:26
25 Giuseppe La Terra Pirré G.S.Mastromarco-Sensi-FC Nibali + 03:33
26 Simone Zandomeneghi Iseo Serrature - Rime - Carnovali + 03:36
27 José Félix Parra Lizarte + 03:47
28 Alexander Evans SEG Racing Academy + 03:52
29 Thomas Vereecken Lotto - Soudal U23 + 03:58
30 Aldo Caiati Zalf Euromobil Désirée Fior + 04:14
31 Rémi Capron IAM Excelsior + 04:40
32 Thymen Arensman SEG Racing Academy + 04:48
33 Daniel Tulett Team Wiggins-Le Col + 04:51
34 Andrea Pietrobon Zalf Euromobil Désirée Fior + 05:03
35 Mason Hollyman Holdsworth Zappi RT + 05:06
36 Michael Belleri Viris Vigevano + 05:06
37 Marco Friedrich Tirol KTM Cycling Team + 05:14
38 Carlos Garcia Kometa U23 + 05:16
39 Juan Fernando Calle Colombia + 05:21
40 Eduardo Perez-Landaluce Kometa U23 + 05:51
41 Matteo Domenicali Beltrami TSA-Hopla + 05:53
42 Roger Adriá Lizarte + 06:00
43 Daniel Alejandro Largo General Store + 06:00
44 Adrián Bustamante Colombia + 06:02
45 Mehdi El Chokri Dimension Data CT + 06:14
46 Marco Lolli Vejus Aran + 06:18
47 Giacomo Cassara Velo Racing Palazzago + 06:20
48 Daniil Marukhin Astana City + 06:28
49 Riccardo Lucca Interregionale + 06:43
50 Tobias Bayer Tirol KTM Cycling Team + 06:54
51 Gabriele Porta Delio Gallina Colosio Eurofeed + 07:06
52 Denis Nekrasov Russia + 07:08
53 Lorenzo Ginestra Vejus Aran + 07:25
54 Calum Johnston Holdsworth Zappi RT + 07:44
55 Alessandro Iacchi Team Franco Ballerini + 07:59
56 Julian Mertens Lotto - Soudal U23 + 08:46
57 André Carvalho Hagens Berman - Axeon + 09:26
58 Riccardo Verza Zalf Euromobil Désirée Fior + 09:37
59 Riccardo Tosin General Store + 09:37
60 Mattia Pellizzer Team Casillo Maserati + 09:37
61 Gregorio Ferri Zalf Euromobil Désirée Fior + 09:39
62 Massimo Orlandi Cycling Team Friuli + 09:39
63 Laurent Rigollet Team Casillo Maserati + 09:39
64 Antoine Debons IAM Excelsior + 09:39
65 Jordi Lopez Caravaca Lizarte + 09:50
66 Matteo Sobrero Dimension Data CT + 09:58
67 Giovanni Aleotti Cycling Team Friuli + 09:58
68 Nurbegen Nurlykhassym Astana City + 10:00
69 Arturo Gravalos Lopez Kometa U23 + 10:20
70 Petr Rikunov Russia + 10:20
71 Marco Murgano Team Casillo Maserati + 10:43
72 Olzhas Bayembayev Astana City + 11:02
73 Sebastian Castano Beltrami TSA-Hopla + 11:20
74 John Stiven Ramirez Kometa U23 + 11:31
75 Jacques Sauvagnargues Team Wiggins-Le Col + 11:44
76 Bolat Niyazov Astana City + 11:57
77 Andrea Cervellera Team Casillo Maserati + 11:57
78 Joab Schneiter IAM Excelsior + 12:08
79 Ide Schelling SEG Racing Academy + 12:30
80 Michel Piccot Biesse - Carrera + 13:09
81 Kevin Colleoni Biesse - Carrera + 13:09
82 Charlie Quarterman Holdsworth Zappi RT + 13:28
83 Edoardo Francesco Faresin Zalf Euromobil Désirée Fior + 13:31
84 Georg Zimmermann Tirol KTM Cycling Team + 14:59
85 Fabio Mazzucco Sangemini - MG.Kvis Vega + 14:59
86 Patrick Gamper Tirol KTM Cycling Team + 14:59
87 Francisco Galván Lizarte + 15:03
88 Stuart Balfour Great Britain + 16:10
89 Martin Marcellusi Velo Racing Palazzago + 17:11
90 Nicolo Garibbo Velo Racing Palazzago + 17:11
91 Alexandr Kulikovskiy Russia + 17:20
92 Ilya Losev Russia + 17:20
93 Sebastiano Mantovani Viris Vigevano + 17:20
94 Davide Baldaccini Team Colpack + 17:29
95 Davide Bais Cycling Team Friuli + 17:42
96 Manuele Tarozzi Interregionale + 17:43
97 Loran Cassaert Lotto - Soudal U23 + 17:58
98 Thomas Revard Hagens Berman - Axeon + 17:58
99 Théo Nonnez Continental Groupama-FDJ + 18:01
100 Kevin Vermaerke Hagens Berman - Axeon + 18:03
101 Jake Stewart Continental Groupama-FDJ + 18:03
102 Nicola Venchiarutti Cycling Team Friuli + 18:16
103 Nicolas Dalla Valle Tirol KTM Cycling Team + 18:44
104 Enrico Zanoncello Zalf Euromobil Désirée Fior + 18:44
105 Luca Riva Velo Racing Palazzago + 18:44
106 Alexander Konychev Dimension Data CT + 18:44
107 Gianni Pugi Sangemini - MG.Kvis Vega + 18:44
108 Francesco Di Felice General Store + 18:44
109 Davide Bauce Delio Gallina Colosio Eurofeed + 18:44
110 Tommaso Rigatti General Store + 18:44
111 Nikita Martynov Russia + 19:35
112 Nicolas Nesi Interregionale + 19:37
113 Manuel Allori Team Franco Ballerini + 19:37
114 Mattia Bevilacqua Team Franco Ballerini + 19:37
115 Gabriele Ninci G.S.Mastromarco-Sensi-FC Nibali + 19:37
116 Daniel Smarzaro General Store + 19:37
117 Andrea Colnaghi Interregionale + 19:37
118 Anton Popov Velo Racing Palazzago + 19:46
119 Anton Vtyurin Russia + 19:46
120 Matthew Walls Great Britain + 19:46
121 Robert Scott Team Wiggins-Le Col + 19:46
122 Emanuele Amadio Cycling Team Friuli + 19:49
123 Federico Rosati G.S.Mastromarco-Sensi-FC Nibali + 20:21
124 Riccardo Moro Viris Vigevano + 21:43
125 Luca Mozzato Dimension Data CT + 21:43
126 Filippo Bertone Iseo Serrature - Rime - Carnovali + 21:43
127 Mattia Soprana Delio Gallina Colosio Eurofeed + 21:43
128 Samuele Zambelli Iseo Serrature - Rime - Carnovali + 21:43
129 Veljko Stojnic Team Franco Ballerini + 22:41
130 Barnabas Peak SEG Racing Academy + 22:41
131 Maikel Zijlaard Hagens Berman - Axeon + 23:59
132 Fred Wright Great Britain + 25:39
133 Davide Masi G.S.Mastromarco-Sensi-FC Nibali + 26:07
134 Filippo Magli G.S.Mastromarco-Sensi-FC Nibali + 27:16
135 Luca Coati Team Casillo Maserati + 28:08
136 Marco Cecchini Sangemini - MG.Kvis Vega + 28:08
137 Ibon Ruiz Lizarte + 28:10
138 Davide Botta Team Colpack + 28:17
139 Jakob Dorigoni Team Colpack + 28:17
140 Giulio Masotto Team Colpack + 28:17
141 Jacopo Menegotto Biesse - Carrera + 28:19
142 Jason Saltzman Holdsworth Zappi RT + 28:29
143 Davide Ferrari Beltrami TSA-Hopla + 28:34
144 Riccardo Bobbo Delio Gallina Colosio Eurofeed + 28:43
145 Christopher Consolaro Delio Gallina Colosio Eurofeed + 28:55
DNS Thomas Pesenti Beltrami TSA-Hopla
DNS Jonathan Milan Cycling Team Friuli
DNS Mark Donovan Team Wiggins-Le Col
DNF Tommaso Fiaschi Beltrami TSA-Hopla
DNF Karel Vacek Hagens Berman - Axeon
DNF Nicholas Rinaldi Iseo Serrature - Rime - Carnovali
Pos Rider Team Time
01 - Andres Ardila Colombia 19:33:14
02 - Alessandro Covi Team Colpack + 02:08
03 1 Alessandro Monaco Team Casillo Maserati + 03:18
04 1 Filippo Conca Biesse - Carrera + 03:45
05 - Simon Guglielmi Continental Groupama-FDJ + 04:50
06 8 Einer Rubio Vejus Aran + 04:53
07 - Markus Wildauer Tirol KTM Cycling Team + 04:55
08 - Sean Quinn Hagens Berman - Axeon + 05:27
09 6 Ethan Hayter Great Britain + 05:28
10 1 Dinmukhammed Ulysbayev Astana City + 05:32
11 9 Jesus David Peña Colombia + 05:34
12 6 Juan Diego Alba Colombia + 05:41
13 4 Emanuele Barison Interregionale + 05:54
14 1 Viktor Verschaeve Lotto - Soudal U23 + 06:07
15 2 Kevin Inkelaar Continental Groupama-FDJ + 06:09
16 3 Cristian Scaroni Continental Groupama-FDJ + 06:24
17 5 Giuseppe La Terra Pirré G.S.Mastromarco-Sensi-FC Nibali + 06:58
18 2 Henri Vandenabeele Lotto - Soudal U23 + 07:07
19 9 Inigo Elosegui Lizarte + 08:50
20 9 Filippo Zana Sangemini - MG.Kvis Vega + 09:46
21 - Marco Friedrich Tirol KTM Cycling Team + 10:13
22 4 Aldo Caiati Zalf Euromobil Désirée Fior + 10:23
23 10 Matteo Bellia Biesse - Carrera + 10:29
24 1 Mason Hollyman Holdsworth Zappi RT + 10:34
25 7 Sergio Garcia Kometa U23 + 10:39
26 5 Thomas Vereecken Lotto - Soudal U23 + 10:49
27 5 Roger Adriá Lizarte + 11:17
28 1 Carlos Garcia Kometa U23 + 11:31
29 5 Simone Zandomeneghi Iseo Serrature - Rime - Carnovali + 11:39
30 6 Mehdi El Chokri Dimension Data CT + 12:04
31 21 Giovanni Aleotti Cycling Team Friuli + 12:32
32 7 Denis Nekrasov Russia + 12:59
33 2 Juan Fernando Calle Colombia + 13:51
34 5 Alexander Evans SEG Racing Academy + 14:47
35 29 Fabio Mazzucco Sangemini - MG.Kvis Vega + 16:50
36 10 Samuel Jenner Team Wiggins-Le Col + 17:19
37 4 Daniel Tulett Team Wiggins-Le Col + 17:38
38 8 Ide Schelling SEG Racing Academy + 19:06
39 8 Luca Rastelli Delio Gallina Colosio Eurofeed + 20:03
40 4 Andrea Cervellera Team Casillo Maserati + 20:31
41 3 Antoine Debons IAM Excelsior + 20:34
42 5 Petr Rikunov Russia + 20:40
43 2 Eduardo Perez-Landaluce Kometa U23 + 20:40
44 1 Lorenzo Ginestra Vejus Aran + 21:12
45 1 Alessandro Iacchi Team Franco Ballerini + 22:09
46 4 Nurbegen Nurlykhassym Astana City + 23:14
47 1 Daniel Alejandro Largo General Store + 23:46
48 8 Edoardo Francesco Faresin Zalf Euromobil Désirée Fior + 25:51
49 1 Daniil Marukhin Astana City + 26:28
50 5 Riccardo Lucca Interregionale + 28:47
51 15 Andrea Pietrobon Zalf Euromobil Désirée Fior + 28:57
52 20 José Félix Parra Lizarte + 29:17
53 6 Tobias Bayer Tirol KTM Cycling Team + 29:28
54 - Calum Johnston Holdsworth Zappi RT + 29:29
55 6 Arturo Gravalos Lopez Kometa U23 + 29:35
56 3 Riccardo Tosin General Store + 30:46
57 16 Michael Belleri Viris Vigevano + 30:52
58 11 Marco Lolli Vejus Aran + 31:03
59 11 Giacomo Cassara Velo Racing Palazzago + 31:26
60 2 Matteo Sobrero Dimension Data CT + 32:31
61 6 André Carvalho Hagens Berman - Axeon + 33:28
62 6 Jacques Sauvagnargues Team Wiggins-Le Col + 34:06
63 11 Julian Mertens Lotto - Soudal U23 + 35:11
64 1 Bolat Niyazov Astana City + 35:45
65 13 Stuart Balfour Great Britain + 36:52
66 2 Kevin Colleoni Biesse - Carrera + 37:20
67 15 Adrián Bustamante Colombia + 38:14
68 17 Jake Stewart Continental Groupama-FDJ + 38:31
69 7 Mattia Pellizzer Team Casillo Maserati + 38:33
70 7 Patrick Gamper Tirol KTM Cycling Team + 38:34
71 4 Olzhas Bayembayev Astana City + 39:42
72 11 Gabriele Porta Delio Gallina Colosio Eurofeed + 39:43
73 7 Jordi Lopez Caravaca Lizarte + 41:44
74 14 Gianni Pugi Sangemini - MG.Kvis Vega + 41:49
75 18 Daniel Smarzaro General Store + 42:02
76 15 Nicolas Dalla Valle Tirol KTM Cycling Team + 42:05
77 15 Alexander Konychev Dimension Data CT + 42:11
78 24 Davide Casarotto General Store + 42:57
79 1 Georg Zimmermann Tirol KTM Cycling Team + 44:46
80 6 Sebastian Castano Beltrami TSA-Hopla + 44:57
81 6 John Stiven Ramirez Kometa U23 + 45:44
82 11 Marco Murgano Team Casillo Maserati + 46:44
83 6 Manuele Tarozzi Interregionale + 47:28
84 4 Charlie Quarterman Holdsworth Zappi RT + 48:31
85 16 Gregorio Ferri Zalf Euromobil Désirée Fior + 49:28
86 15 Fred Wright Great Britain + 51:09
87 31 Thymen Arensman SEG Racing Academy + 51:37
88 24 Ibon Ruiz Lizarte + 51:57
89 1 Martin Marcellusi Velo Racing Palazzago + 52:31
90 5 Anton Popov Velo Racing Palazzago + 52:47
91 20 Laurent Rigollet Team Casillo Maserati + 52:58
92 1 Théo Nonnez Continental Groupama-FDJ + 53:46
93 4 Tommaso Rigatti General Store + 53:55
94 1 Kevin Vermaerke Hagens Berman - Axeon + 55:05
95 2 Davide Baldaccini Team Colpack + 55:06
96 12 Barnabas Peak SEG Racing Academy + 55:28
97 6 Francisco Galván Lizarte + 55:33
98 - Loran Cassaert Lotto - Soudal U23 + 55:50
99 5 Andrea Colnaghi Interregionale + 56:09
100 10 Michel Piccot Biesse - Carrera + 56:12
101 4 Davide Bais Cycling Team Friuli + 58:27
102 23 Jakob Dorigoni Team Colpack + 58:35
103 14 Joab Schneiter IAM Excelsior + 58:39
104 8 Filippo Bertone Iseo Serrature - Rime - Carnovali + 59:04
105 5 Matthew Walls Great Britain + 59:36
106 1 Francesco Di Felice General Store + 01:00:13
107 26 Davide Botta Team Colpack + 01:00:14
108 4 Anton Vtyurin Russia + 01:00:19
109 3 Mattia Bevilacqua Team Franco Ballerini + 01:00:47
110 16 Massimo Orlandi Cycling Team Friuli + 01:01:22
111 3 Nicolo Garibbo Velo Racing Palazzago + 01:01:25
112 20 Davide Masi G.S.Mastromarco-Sensi-FC Nibali + 01:02:03
113 4 Nicolas Nesi Interregionale + 01:02:36
114 6 Federico Rosati G.S.Mastromarco-Sensi-FC Nibali + 01:02:54
115 3 Manuel Allori Team Franco Ballerini + 01:03:07
116 17 Riccardo Verza Zalf Euromobil Désirée Fior + 01:04:14
117 1 Gabriele Ninci G.S.Mastromarco-Sensi-FC Nibali + 01:04:36
118 19 Matteo Domenicali Beltrami TSA-Hopla + 01:04:51
119 1 Ilya Losev Russia + 01:05:01
120 19 Rémi Capron IAM Excelsior + 01:05:14
121 - Sebastiano Mantovani Viris Vigevano + 01:05:31
122 3 Thomas Revard Hagens Berman - Axeon + 01:05:36
123 10 Veljko Stojnic Team Franco Ballerini + 01:06:49
124 1 Enrico Zanoncello Zalf Euromobil Désirée Fior + 01:09:51
125 2 Robert Scott Team Wiggins-Le Col + 01:10:29
126 2 Emanuele Amadio Cycling Team Friuli + 01:10:54
127 5 Riccardo Moro Viris Vigevano + 01:11:54
128 13 Filippo Magli G.S.Mastromarco-Sensi-FC Nibali + 01:12:09
129 3 Nicola Venchiarutti Cycling Team Friuli + 01:12:24
130 1 Luca Mozzato Dimension Data CT + 01:15:11
131 7 Luca Riva Velo Racing Palazzago + 01:18:26
132 5 Marco Cecchini [*] Sangemini - MG.Kvis Vega + 01:20:25
133 3 Riccardo Bobbo Delio Gallina Colosio Eurofeed + 01:22:23
134 3 Giulio Masotto Team Colpack + 01:22:23
135 8 Alexandr Kulikovskiy Russia + 01:24:05
136 5 Samuele Zambelli Iseo Serrature - Rime - Carnovali + 01:26:26
137 2 Jason Saltzman Holdsworth Zappi RT + 01:26:58
138 2 Jacopo Menegotto Biesse - Carrera + 01:27:11
139 7 Davide Bauce Delio Gallina Colosio Eurofeed + 01:28:06
140 7 Nikita Martynov Russia + 01:31:45
141 1 Luca Coati Team Casillo Maserati + 01:32:46
142 6 Maikel Zijlaard Hagens Berman - Axeon + 01:37:12
143 7 Mattia Soprana Delio Gallina Colosio Eurofeed + 01:37:15
144 5 Christopher Consolaro Delio Gallina Colosio Eurofeed + 01:44:12
145 6 Davide Ferrari Beltrami TSA-Hopla + 01:45:04
Information
Nation Italy
Date 19th June
Where Sorbolo -> Passo del Maniva
What 5th stage
Distance 158.3 km
Leader A.Ardila
Youth A.Ardila
Points E.Hayter
Mountain A.Ardila
Sprint R.Bobbo
Other
Embed Results