2018 Giro Ciclistico D'Italia

Race mainpage Results Stages Startlist Comments (30)

Info Stage profiles Prologue 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10

Stage results: 08.stage FirstCycling.com

Pos Name Born Team Time GC GC-time
01 Cristian Camilo Munoz 1996 Colombia 04:16:0804 5 + 01:01
02 Einer Augusto Rubio Reyes 1998 Colombia + 0025 8 + 21:57
03 Aleksander Vlasov 1996 Russia + 0002 2 + 08
04 Joao Almeida 1998 Hagens Berman - Axeon + 3105 - + 01:06
05 Robert Stannard 1998 Mitchelton - BikeExchange + 01:2007 - + 02:13
06 Sean Bennett 1996 Hagens Berman - Axeon + 01:2014 4 + 07:23
07 Luca Covili 1997 G.S.Mastromarco-Sensi-FC Nibali + 01:2110 3 + 05:07
08 Aldo Caiati 1998 Zalf Euromobil Désirée Fior + 01:2424 3 + 18:38
09 Alejandro Osorio 1998 Colombia + 01:2401 1 27:46:04
10 Nicolas Saenz Ballesteros 1997 Lizarte + 01:2411 4 + 05:32
11 Wilmar Paredes 1996 Colombia + 02:0117 4 + 09:05
12 Roger Adriá Oliveras 1998 Lizarte + 02:0133 15 + 38:46
13 William Barta 1996 Hagens Berman - Axeon + 02:0108 2 + 02:48
14 Nikolay Cherkasov 1996 Russia + 02:0123 2 + 15:03
15 Stephen Williams 1996 SEG Racing Academy + 02:0106 3 + 01:20
16 Michel Ries 1998 Polartec - Kometa + 02:0109 1 + 03:04
17 Mark Donovan 1999 Team Wiggins + 02:0103 2 + 23
18 José Félix Parra Cuerda 1997 Lizarte + 02:0127 5 + 23:49
19 Georg Zimmerman 1997 Tirol Cycling Team + 03:0575 29 + 01:12:23
20 Brent Van Moer 1998 Lotto - Soudal U23 + 03:0532 12 + 37:02
21 Jan Maas 1996 SEG Racing Academy + 03:0618 1 + 09:37
22 Yuriy Natarov 1996 Astana City + 03:0612 2 + 05:59
23 Joey Walker 1997 Team Wiggins + 03:0857 23 + 01:00:39
24 Alessandro Covi 1998 Team Colpack + 03:0813 2 + 06:07
25 Inigo Elosegui Momene 1998 Lizarte + 03:0862 23 + 01:03:44
26 Alberto Giuriato 1998 Cycling Team Friuli + 03:1022 2 + 13:34
27 Daniel Muñoz 1996 Colombia + 03:1016 1 + 08:37
28 Vadim Pronskiy 1998 Astana City + 04:5315 3 + 07:56
29 Matteo Bellia 1997 IAM Excelsior + 04:5321 1 + 11:56
30 Samuel Jenner 1997 Mitchelton - BikeExchange + 04:5319 3 + 10:07
31 Gianni Pugi 1997 Malmantile Gaini Taccetti-Vibert It + 04:5328 2 + 25:27
32 Giuseppe La Terra Pirré 1997 G.S.Mastromarco-Sensi-FC Nibali + 04:5326 2 + 22:39
33 Marco Negrente 1997 Team Colpack + 04:5336 10 + 39:24
34 Gino Mäder 1997 IAM Excelsior + 05:0965 19 + 01:04:45
35 Markus Wildauer 1998 Tirol Cycling Team + 07:1020 6 + 10:58
36 Ridjon Kopshti 1996 Maltinti Lampadari - Banca di Cambi + 07:1061 17 + 01:02:26
37 Marlon Gaillard 1996 Vendée U + 07:1440 12 + 45:23
38 Callum Johnston 1998 Zappi Racing Team + 11:3650 9 + 54:27
39 Raul Colombo 1996 Biesse Carrera Gavardo + 12:4334 - + 39:14
40 Stepan Kurianov 1996 Russia + 12:4356 10 + 01:00:07
41 Lorenzo Fortunato 1996 Petroli Firenze-Hopplá + 12:4338 1 + 43:56
42 Giacomo Garavaglia 1996 Petroli Firenze-Hopplá + 12:4358 10 + 01:00:43
43 Sebastian Castaño 1997 U.C.Monaco + 12:4341 1 + 45:36
44 Daire Feeley 1996 U.C.Monaco + 12:4335 - + 39:18
45 Luigi Pietrini 1997 Maltinti Lampadari - Banca di Cambi + 12:43110 18 + 01:40:44
46 Davide Botta 1997 Team Colpack + 12:4339 1 + 44:05
47 Denis Nekrasov 1997 Russia + 12:4330 1 + 31:31
48 Martí Marquez Román 1996 Lizarte + 12:4344 9 + 51:19
49 Dario Gattuso 1997 Malmantile Gaini Taccetti-Vibert It + 14:5955 7 + 59:52
50 Michael Belleri 1999 Viris L&L-Sisal-Matchpoint + 14:5945 5 + 51:52
51 Edouard Bonnefoix 1998 U.C.Monaco + 14:5978 3 + 01:13:09
52 Brandon Smith Rivera 1996 U.C.Monaco + 14:5979 4 + 01:13:57
53 Quentin Guex 1996 IAM Excelsior + 14:59126 18 + 02:01:21
54 Antoine Debons 1998 IAM Excelsior + 14:5992 18 + 01:28:14
55 Ivan Moreno Sanchez 1996 Lizarte + 14:5949 5 + 54:06
56 Mathieu Burgaudeau 1998 Vendée U + 14:5954 6 + 58:20
57 Valentin Ferron 1998 Vendée U + 14:5995 18 + 01:30:39
58 Fabio Di Guglielmo 1998 VPM Porto Sant Elpidio + 16:2669 3 + 01:07:39
59 Mattia Bais 1996 Cycling Team Friuli + 16:3151 4 + 56:19
60 Vladislav Taranenko 1996 Russia + 19:15107 14 + 01:39:59
61 Gregorio Ferri 1997 Zalf Euromobil Désirée Fior + 19:1589 8 + 01:24:52
62 Alex Colman 1998 Lotto - Soudal U23 + 19:15119 11 + 01:50:55
63 Ruben Apers 1998 Lotto - Soudal U23 + 19:1570 1 + 01:07:58
64 Gerben Thijssen 1998 Lotto - Soudal U23 + 19:1587 7 + 01:24:24
65 Edoardo Francesco Faresin 1998 Zalf Euromobil Désirée Fior + 19:1548 3 + 53:28
66 Alberto Dainese 1998 Zalf Euromobil Désirée Fior + 19:1593 13 + 01:29:45
67 Marco Murgano 1998 Maltinti Lampadari - Banca di Cambi + 19:1571 1 + 01:08:37
68 Grigoriy Shtein 1996 Astana City + 19:1563 2 + 01:03:57
69 Luca Rastelli 1999 Biesse Carrera Gavardo + 19:1566 2 + 01:06:12
70 Alberto Zanoni 1998 General Store Bottoli Zardini + 19:1585 5 + 01:23:03
71 Enzo Bernard 1997 Vendée U + 19:1568 1 + 01:07:06
72 Francesco Di Felice 1997 Delio Gallina Colosio Eurofeed + 19:1559 3 + 01:00:57
73 Fabrizio Capodicasa 1996 Delio Gallina Colosio Eurofeed + 19:15111 11 + 01:41:00
74 Florian Maître 1996 Vendée U + 19:1586 6 + 01:24:03
75 Isaac Cantón Serrano 1996 Polartec - Kometa + 19:1560 3 + 01:01:20
76 Nicolas Nesi 1997 Maltinti Lampadari - Banca di Cambi + 19:15122 13 + 01:54:21
77 Matthew Teggart 1996 Team Wiggins + 19:1546 5 + 52:03
78 Raffaele Radice 1996 Delio Gallina Colosio Eurofeed + 19:1577 - + 01:13:01
79 Andrea Cervellera 1998 Team Palazzago + 19:1594 13 + 01:29:51
80 Matteo Sobrero 1997 Dimension Data for Qhubeka + 19:1553 2 + 57:09
81 Martin Schäppi 1996 IAM Excelsior + 19:1576 - + 01:12:57
82 Matteo Donega 1998 Cycling Team Friuli + 19:1574 1 + 01:11:51
83 Jasper Philipsen 1998 Hagens Berman - Axeon + 19:1573 1 + 01:11:11
84 Julian Mertens 1997 Lotto - Soudal U23 + 19:1564 1 + 01:04:11
85 Stefan De Bod 1996 Dimension Data for Qhubeka + 19:1531 5 + 33:46
86 Diego Pablo Sevilla 1996 Polartec - Kometa + 19:1584 5 + 01:21:32
87 Rasmus Byriel Iversen 1997 General Store Bottoli Zardini + 19:15104 15 + 01:39:12
88 James Fouche 1998 Team Wiggins + 19:15103 14 + 01:38:11
89 Michael Rice 1996 Hagens Berman - Axeon + 19:1590 9 + 01:25:57
90 Filippo Bertone 1997 Viris L&L-Sisal-Matchpoint + 19:1591 9 + 01:26:00
91 Ben Gerrits 1997 U.C.Monaco + 19:15127 13 + 02:01:36
92 Mikkel Bjerg 1998 Hagens Berman - Axeon + 19:1543 5 + 48:56
93 Gabriel Cullaigh 1996 Team Wiggins + 19:1588 8 + 01:24:45
94 Sven Burger 1997 Tirol Cycling Team + 19:1580 1 + 01:14:40
95 Ide Schelling 1998 SEG Racing Academy + 19:1582 5 + 01:20:53
96 Ward Jaspers 1997 Lotto - Soudal U23 + 19:1542 6 + 47:44
97 Mark Downey 1996 Team Wiggins + 19:1572 1 + 01:10:36
98 Edoardo Affini 1996 SEG Racing Academy + 19:25105 15 + 01:39:34
99 Tim James 1998 Zappi Racing Team + 19:2596 12 + 01:30:47
100 Johannes Schinnagel 1996 Tirol Cycling Team + 19:4029 7 + 26:45
101 Samuele Zoccarato 1998 General Store Bottoli Zardini + 28:14100 2 + 01:34:37
102 Daan Hoole 1999 SEG Racing Academy + 28:14137 8 + 02:14:44
103 Dinmukhammed Ulysbayev 1998 Astana City + 28:1452 15 + 57:08
104 Ilya Volkau 1997 Team Palazzago + 31:09121 2 + 01:54:16
105 Luca Mozzato 1998 Dimension Data for Qhubeka + 31:09114 3 + 01:44:36
106 Giovanni Lonardi 1996 Zalf Euromobil Désirée Fior + 31:0983 12 + 01:21:01
107 Michele Corradini 1996 G.S.Mastromarco-Sensi-FC Nibali + 31:1281 16 + 01:18:14
108 Marco Borgo 1996 General Store Bottoli Zardini + 31:12101 8 + 01:36:17
109 Jakob Dorigoni 1998 General Store Bottoli Zardini + 31:1297 11 + 01:32:27
110 Alessandro Monaco 1998 Petroli Firenze-Hopplá + 31:1247 16 + 52:43
111 Davide Italiani 1996 Maltinti Lampadari - Banca di Cambi + 31:12124 2 + 01:58:17
112 Nicola Venchiarutti 1998 Cycling Team Friuli + 31:12129 2 + 02:03:27
113 Matteo Sensi 1998 Malmantile Gaini Taccetti-Vibert It + 31:12134 4 + 02:12:11
114 Giacomo Grechi 1997 Iseo Serrature Rime + 31:12113 4 + 01:44:01
115 Davide Colnaghi 1997 Team Palazzago + 31:12140 7 + 02:21:40
116 Andrea Colnaghi 1997 Team Palazzago + 31:12131 3 + 02:06:14
117 Davide Leone 1996 VPM Porto Sant Elpidio + 31:1299 11 + 01:33:05
118 Paul Double 1996 Zappi Racing Team + 31:1237 14 + 39:40
119 Adam Kus 1999 Delio Gallina Colosio Eurofeed + 31:12115 3 + 01:45:15
120 Mattia Baldo 1997 Iseo Serrature Rime + 31:12123 1 + 01:54:52
121 Giulio Branchini 1996 Team Palazzago + 31:12108 6 + 01:40:08
122 Andrea Micheletti 1996 Viris L&L-Sisal-Matchpoint + 31:12136 5 + 02:14:31
123 Paolo Baccio 1997 G.S.Mastromarco-Sensi-FC Nibali + 31:12130 2 + 02:04:49
124 Andrea Genga 1997 VPM Porto Sant Elpidio + 31:12125 4 + 02:01:19
125 Samuele Zambelli 1998 Iseo Serrature Rime + 31:12116 - + 01:48:11
126 Drew Morey 1996 Mitchelton - BikeExchange + 31:1267 20 + 01:06:24
127 Samuele Rivi 1998 Viris L&L-Sisal-Matchpoint + 31:19109 6 + 01:40:32
128 Giovanni Iannelli 1996 Malmantile Gaini Taccetti-Vibert It + 31:22138 4 + 02:15:02
129 Nicolas Dalla Valle 1997 Team Colpack + 31:29135 4 + 02:12:36
130 Jacob Hennessy 1996 Mitchelton - BikeExchange + 34:12142 6 + 02:27:48
131 Gabriele Moreni 1998 Viris L&L-Sisal-Matchpoint + 34:12144 6 + 02:33:35
132 Matteo Cantini 1997 Malmantile Gaini Taccetti-Vibert It + 34:14141 5 + 02:24:21
133 Patrick Gamper 1997 Polartec - Kometa + 34:14133 3 + 02:09:26
134 Tommaso Fiaschi 1997 G.S.Mastromarco-Sensi-FC Nibali + 34:14139 2 + 02:15:03
135 Andrea Ferrari 1998 Iseo Serrature Rime + 34:1498 16 + 01:33:03
136 Marco Molteni 1996 Iseo Serrature Rime + 34:14132 1 + 02:08:08
137 Francesco Zandri 1997 Delio Gallina Colosio Eurofeed + 34:14112 11 + 01:43:02
138 Ben Hardy 1998 Zappi Racing Team + 34:14118 3 + 01:50:30
139 Michel Piccot 1997 Biesse Carrera Gavardo + 34:14102 11 + 01:38:03
140 Brayan Chaves 1997 Mitchelton - BikeExchange + 34:14106 11 + 01:39:43
141 Alexander Konychev 1998 Petroli Firenze-Hopplá + 34:14128 1 + 02:01:45
142 Matteo Moschetti 1996 Polartec - Kometa + 34:14117 3 + 01:50:04
143 Artur Sowinski 1997 VPM Porto Sant Elpidio + 34:14120 2 + 01:54:10
144 Gianmarco Begnoni 1996 Viris L&L-Sisal-Matchpoint + 34:14145 7 + 02:51:13
145 Mirco Sartori 1996 G.S.Mastromarco-Sensi-FC Nibali + 34:22143 6 + 02:29:25
DNS Simone Zandomeneghi 1997 Iseo Serrature Rime 999
DNS Adam Kristof Karl 1999 U.C.Monaco 999
DNF Alexandr Kulikovskiy 1997 Russia 999
DNF Olzhas Bayembayev 1999 Astana City 999
DNF Stefano Moro 1997 Biesse Carrera Gavardo 999
DNF Davide Bais 1998 Cycling Team Friuli 999
DNF Francesco Romano 1997 Team Colpack 999

Info

Race Giro Ciclistico D'Italia
Nation Italy
Stage 08.stage
Type Mountain
Distance 157.4 km
StartLevico Terme
FinishAsiago
DateJune 15th (2018)
Leader A.Osorio
Youth A.Osorio
Points R.Stannard
Mountain C.Munoz
Sprint M.Corradini

Cristian Camilo Munoz