GP Saguenay - 2019

Stage Overall

DoB?
Pos Rider Team Time UCI
01 Efren Santos Canel's-Specialized 03:32:267
02 Matthew Zimmer Team NCCH p/b MGCC + 033
03 Edward Walsh X Speed United + 031
04 Diego Milan Inteja Imca-Ridea DCT + 03
05 Emile Jean Floyd's Pro Cycling + 03
06 Evan Burtnik X Speed United + 03
07 Antoine Leplingard DCBank Pro Cycling Team + 03
08 Boris Carene VeloSelect-Apogee + 03
09 Alexis Cartier Velo 2000-Rhino Rack + 03
10 Nickolas Zukowsky Floyd's Pro Cycling + 03
11 Adam Roberge Canada + 03
12 Luis Alvarez Inteja Imca-Ridea DCT + 16
13 Vitor Zucco CCB Racing + 41
14 Pier-Andre Cote Canada + 46
15 Ryan Roth X Speed United + 46
16 Travis McCabe Floyd's Pro Cycling + 46
17 Griffin Easter 303 Project + 46
18 Oscar Eduardo Sanchez Canel's-Specialized + 46
19 Cooper Willsey CCB Racing + 46
20 Francis Juneau Velo 2000-Rhino Rack + 46
21 Gerd De Keijzer Novo Nordisk Development + 46
22 Dylan McKenna X Speed United + 46
23 Ethan Palamarek Toronto Hustle + 46
24 Travis Samuel DCBank Pro Cycling Team + 46
25 Arvin Moazemi Team NCCH p/b MGCC + 46
26 Bernat Font Mas 303 Project + 46
27 Francisco Lara Carbajal Canel's-Specialized + 46
28 Laurent Gervais Aevolo Cycling + 46
29 Keegan Swirbul Floyd's Pro Cycling + 46
30 Connor Toppings Probaclac/Devinci + 46
31 Antoine Ippersiel Desjardins Ford p/b Cromwell + 46
32 Alex Hoehn Aevolo Cycling + 46
33 Lucas Daugé Novo Nordisk Development + 01:05
34 Andrew Vollmer Aevolo Cycling + 01:05
35 Lukas Conly Ride with Rendall p/b Blemme + 01:05
36 Eduardo Corte Canel's-Specialized + 01:05
37 Rolando Gonzalez 303 Project + 01:05
38 Hamish Beadle Novo Nordisk Development + 01:05
39 Benjamin Wright CCB Racing + 01:05
40 Jasper Albrecht X Speed United + 01:13
41 Emile Farrell-Dessureault Ride with Rendall p/b Blemme + 01:13
42 Maximilien Moreau VeloSelect-Apogee + 01:13
43 Mehdi Tigrine Brunei Continental Team + 01:13
44 Remi Fagnan Velo 2000-Rhino Rack + 01:13
45 Thomas Schellenberg DCBank Pro Cycling Team + 01:13
46 Eugenio Mirafuentes Resendez DCBank Pro Cycling Team + 01:13
47 Lance Haidet Aevolo Cycling + 01:13
48 Spencer Petrov CCB Racing + 01:13
49 Pablo Alarcon Canel's-Specialized + 01:13
50 Noah Granigan Floyd's Pro Cycling + 01:13
51 Dmitriy Ponkratov Novo Nordisk Development + 01:13
52 William Elliott X Speed United + 01:13
53 David Dube Desjardins Ford p/b Cromwell + 01:13
54 Alexandre Latil VeloSelect-Apogee + 01:13
55 Gage Hecht Aevolo Cycling + 01:20
56 Noah Simms Floyd's Pro Cycling + 01:25
57 Isaac Niles Toronto Hustle + 01:25
58 Johann Van Zyl 303 Project + 01:33
59 Edouard Beaudoin Probaclac/Devinci + 01:41
60 Michel Jean VeloSelect-Apogee + 01:49
61 John Willcox Ride with Rendall p/b Blemme + 02:05
62 Robin Plamondon Floyd's Pro Cycling + 02:15
63 Jure Rupnik DCBank Pro Cycling Team + 02:15
64 Chris Winn 303 Project + 02:15
65 Chris Ernst Canada + 02:15
66 Brendan Cowley Ride with Rendall p/b Blemme + 02:15
67 Max Rubarth Ride with Rendall p/b Blemme + 02:28
68 Mitchell Ketler Probaclac/Devinci + 02:37
69 Charles Antoine Forest Leblanc Desjardins Ford p/b Cromwell + 03:19
70 Vincent Duchesne Velo 2000-Rhino Rack + 03:32
71 Dominic Hamelin VeloSelect-Apogee + 03:32
72 James Jobber Brunei Continental Team + 03:32
73 Adam Carr Team Skyline + 03:32
74 Ethan Sittlington Toronto Hustle + 03:32
75 William Goodfellow VeloSelect-Apogee + 03:32
76 Rolly Weaver Brunei Continental Team + 03:32
77 Jake Cullen DCBank Pro Cycling Team + 03:32
78 Reid McClure Novo Nordisk Development + 03:32
79 Pierre Antoine Larochelle Desjardins Ford p/b Cromwell + 03:48
80 Michael Hernandez Aevolo Cycling + 05:10
81 Cullen Easter 303 Project + 05:10
82 Ignacio Prado Canel's-Specialized + 05:10
83 Nicholas Diniz X Speed United + 05:10
84 Jacob Lacroix Ride with Rendall p/b Blemme + 06:22
85 Juan Gonzalez Aguilera Novo Nordisk Development + 07:35
86 William Blackburn Velo 2000-Rhino Rack + 07:51
87 Jake Silverberg 303 Project + 07:51
88 Jay Lamoureux Canada + 11:10
89 Derek Gee Canada + 11:10
90 Jules Joulin Velo 2000-Rhino Rack + 12:34
91 Adam Jamieson Canada + 12:34
92 David Dawson Team Skyline + 16:02
93 Anton Varabei Toronto Hustle + 17:17
94 Sean Gardner Probaclac/Devinci + 17:17
95 Kurt Penno Toronto Hustle + 18:08
96 Adam Wolfe Team NCCH p/b MGCC + 20:04
97 Logan Phippen Novo Nordisk Development + 20:34
DNS Martin Ford Brunei Continental Team
DNS Burak Abay Brunei Continental Team
DNS William Guzman Inteja Imca-Ridea DCT
DNS Adrian Nunez Inteja Imca-Ridea DCT
DNF Lane Maher CCB Racing
DNF Kevin Goguen CCB Racing
DNF Tate Kokubo CCB Racing
DNF Emiliano Mirafuentes Rensendez DCBank Pro Cycling Team
DNF Gabriel Guay Desjardins Ford p/b Cromwell
DNF Jonathan Cassivi Desjardins Ford p/b Cromwell
DNF Felix Pelletier Desjardins Ford p/b Cromwell
DNF Juan Ramón Juarez Garrido Inteja Imca-Ridea DCT
DNF Abner Gonzalez Rivera Inteja Imca-Ridea DCT
DNF Elvys Reyes Inteja Imca-Ridea DCT
DNF Olivier Brisebois Probaclac/Devinci
DNF Thierry Kirouac-Marcassa Probaclac/Devinci
DNF Hendrik Pineda Probaclac/Devinci
DNF Justin Purificati Ride with Rendall p/b Blemme
DNF Justin Correa Team NCCH p/b MGCC
DNF Thomas Pevalin Team NCCH p/b MGCC
DNF Conor White Team NCCH p/b MGCC
DNF Ryan Dewald Team Skyline
DNF Justin McQuerry Team Skyline
DNF Andy Scott Team Skyline
DNF Sam Titter-Dower Toronto Hustle
DNF David Sylvestre-Williams Toronto Hustle
DNF Philippe Mireault Velo 2000-Rhino Rack
DNF Jerome McNicoll VeloSelect-Apogee
Pos Rider Team Time
01 Efren Santos Canel's-Specialized 03:32:16
02 Nickolas Zukowsky Floyd's Pro Cycling + 06
03 Matthew Zimmer Team NCCH p/b MGCC + 07
04 Edward Walsh X Speed United + 09
05 Alexis Cartier Velo 2000-Rhino Rack + 11
06 Diego Milan Inteja Imca-Ridea DCT + 12
07 Emile Jean Floyd's Pro Cycling + 13
08 Evan Burtnik X Speed United + 13
09 Antoine Leplingard DCBank Pro Cycling Team + 13
10 Boris Carene VeloSelect-Apogee + 13
11 Adam Roberge Canada + 13
12 Luis Alvarez Inteja Imca-Ridea DCT + 25
13 Vitor Zucco CCB Racing + 51
14 Ryan Roth X Speed United + 54
15 Pier-Andre Cote Canada + 56
16 Travis McCabe Floyd's Pro Cycling + 56
17 Griffin Easter 303 Project + 56
18 Oscar Eduardo Sanchez Canel's-Specialized + 56
19 Cooper Willsey CCB Racing + 56
20 Francis Juneau Velo 2000-Rhino Rack + 56
21 Gerd De Keijzer Novo Nordisk Development + 56
22 Dylan McKenna X Speed United + 56
23 Ethan Palamarek Toronto Hustle + 56
24 Travis Samuel DCBank Pro Cycling Team + 56
25 Arvin Moazemi Team NCCH p/b MGCC + 56
26 Bernat Font Mas 303 Project + 56
27 Francisco Lara Carbajal Canel's-Specialized + 56
28 Laurent Gervais Aevolo Cycling + 56
29 Keegan Swirbul Floyd's Pro Cycling + 56
30 Connor Toppings Probaclac/Devinci + 56
31 Antoine Ippersiel Desjardins Ford p/b Cromwell + 56
32 Alex Hoehn Aevolo Cycling + 56
33 Lucas Daugé Novo Nordisk Development + 01:15
34 Andrew Vollmer Aevolo Cycling + 01:15
35 Lukas Conly Ride with Rendall p/b Blemme + 01:15
36 Eduardo Corte Canel's-Specialized + 01:15
37 Rolando Gonzalez 303 Project + 01:15
38 Hamish Beadle Novo Nordisk Development + 01:15
39 Benjamin Wright CCB Racing + 01:15
40 Alexandre Latil VeloSelect-Apogee + 01:20
41 Jasper Albrecht X Speed United + 01:23
42 Emile Farrell-Dessureault Ride with Rendall p/b Blemme + 01:23
43 Maximilien Moreau VeloSelect-Apogee + 01:23
44 Mehdi Tigrine Brunei Continental Team + 01:23
45 Remi Fagnan -Velo 2000-Rhino Rack + 01:23
46 Thomas Schellenberg DCBank Pro Cycling Team + 01:23
47 Eugenio Mirafuentes Resendez DCBank Pro Cycling Team + 01:23
48 Lance Haidet Aevolo Cycling + 01:23
49 Spencer Petrov CCB Racing + 01:23
50 Pablo Alarcon Canel's-Specialized + 01:23
51 Noah Granigan Floyd's Pro Cycling + 01:23
52 Dmitriy Ponkratov Novo Nordisk Development + 01:23
53 William Elliott X Speed United + 01:23
54 David Dube Desjardins Ford p/b Cromwell + 01:23
55 Gage Hecht Aevolo Cycling + 01:30
56 Noah Simms Floyd's Pro Cycling + 01:35
57 Isaac Niles Toronto Hustle + 01:35
58 Johann Van Zyl 303 Project + 01:43
59 Edouard Beaudoin Probaclac/Devinci + 01:51
60 Michel Jean VeloSelect-Apogee + 01:59
61 John Willcox Ride with Rendall p/b Blemme + 02:15
62 Jure Rupnik DCBank Pro Cycling Team + 02:23
63 Robin Plamondon Floyd's Pro Cycling + 02:25
64 Chris Winn 303 Project + 02:25
65 Chris Ernst Canada + 02:25
66 Brendan Cowley Ride with Rendall p/b Blemme + 02:25
67 Max Rubarth Ride with Rendall p/b Blemme + 02:38
68 Mitchell Ketler Probaclac/Devinci + 02:47
69 Charles Antoine Forest Leblanc Desjardins Ford p/b Cromwell + 03:29
70 Vincent Duchesne -Velo 2000-Rhino Rack + 03:42
71 Dominic Hamelin VeloSelect-Apogee + 03:42
72 James Jobber Brunei Continental Team + 03:42
73 Adam Carr Team Skyline + 03:42
74 Ethan Sittlington Toronto Hustle + 03:42
75 William Goodfellow VeloSelect-Apogee + 03:42
76 Rolly Weaver Brunei Continental Team + 03:42
77 Jake Cullen DCBank Pro Cycling Team + 03:42
78 Reid McClure Novo Nordisk Development + 03:42
79 Pierre Antoine Larochelle -Desjardins Ford p/b Cromwell + 03:58
80 Michael Hernandez Aevolo Cycling + 05:20
81 Cullen Easter 303 Project + 05:20
82 Ignacio Prado Canel's-Specialized + 05:20
83 Nicholas Diniz X Speed United + 05:20
84 Jacob Lacroix Ride with Rendall p/b Blemme + 06:32
85 Juan Gonzalez Aguilera Novo Nordisk Development + 07:45
86 William Blackburn Velo 2000-Rhino Rack + 08:01
87 Jake Silverberg 303 Project + 08:01
88 Jay Lamoureux Canada + 11:20
89 Derek Gee Canada + 11:20
90 Jules Joulin Velo 2000-Rhino Rack + 12:44
91 Adam Jamieson Canada + 12:44
92 David Dawson Team Skyline + 16:12
93 Anton Varabei Toronto Hustle + 17:27
94 Sean Gardner Probaclac/Devinci + 17:27
95 Kurt Penno Toronto Hustle + 18:18
96 Adam Wolfe Team NCCH p/b MGCC + 20:14
97 Logan Phippen Novo Nordisk Development + 20:44
Information
Nation Canada
Date 13th June
Where Jonquière -> Jonquière
What 1st stage
Distance 143.1 km
Leader E.Santos
Youth N.Zukowsky
Points E.Santos
Mountain L.Alvarez
Other
Embed Results