GP Saguenay - 2017

Stage Overall

DoB?
Pos Rider Team Time
01 Chad Beyer Hangar 15 Bicycles 01:33:49
02 Marc-Antoine Nadon H&R Block Pro Cycling Team + 00
03 Gage Hecht Aevolo Cycling + 00
04 Alec Cowan Silber Pro Cycling Team + 00
05 Javier Mejias Novo Nordisk + 00
06 Olivier Brisebois Garneau- Quebecor + 00
07 Angus Morton Jelly Belly-Maxxis + 00
08 Spencer Petrov CCB Team + 00
09 Connor Toppings Giant Langley/Smart Savvy+ p/b Woun + 00
10 Bruno Langlois Garneau- Quebecor + 00
11 Elliott Doyle Garneau- Quebecor + 11
12 Noah Granigan CCB Team + 11
13 Guillaume Boivin Canada + 11
14 Albert Torres Inteja-Dominican + 11
15 Steve Fisher Hangar 15 Bicycles + 11
16 Ulises Castillo Jelly Belly-Maxxis + 11
17 Lance Haidet Aevolo Cycling + 11
18 Francisco Mancebo Hangar 15 Bicycles + 11
19 Stephen Clancy Novo Nordisk + 11
20 Travis Samuel H&R Block Pro Cycling Team + 11
21 Fabio Calabria Novo Nordisk + 11
22 Stephen Keeping Transports Lacombe/Devinci + 11
23 Serghei Tvetcov Jelly Belly-Maxxis + 11
24 Tyler Stites Aevolo Cycling + 11
25 Kaler Marshall Hangar 15 Bicycles + 11
26 Jean-Simon D'Anjou Garneau- Quebecor + 11
27 Jack Burke Aevolo Cycling + 11
28 Timothy Austen Ride with Rendall p/b Blemme + 11
29 Emile Jean Silber Pro Cycling Team + 11
30 Bonaventure Uwizeyimana Lowestrates CT + 11
31 Trevor O'Donnell Ride with Rendall p/b Blemme + 11
32 Cameron McPhaden Lowestrates CT + 11
33 Jokin Etxabe Aevolo Cycling + 11
34 Adam Carr CRCA Foundation + 11
35 Laurent Gervais Aevolo Cycling + 11
36 Diego Milan Inteja-Dominican + 11
37 Stephen Bassett Silber Pro Cycling Team + 11
38 Christopher Prendergast H&R Block Pro Cycling Team + 11
39 Jure Rupnik H&R Block Pro Cycling Team + 11
40 Brecht Wachtendorf Lowestrates CT + 11
41 Jean-Denis Thibault H&R Block Pro Cycling Team + 11
42 Jean-Michel Lachance CRCA Foundation + 11
43 Jake Sitler CCB Team + 11
44 Ryan Primeau Veloselect Racing Team + 11
45 Jordann Jones Team NCCH p/b MGCC + 11
46 Matthew Sherar Lowestrates CT + 11
47 Alexandre Latil Veloselect Racing Team + 11
48 Jean-Francois Soucy Garneau- Quebecor + 11
49 Patrick Collins CCB Team + 11
50 Leandre Bouchard Canada + 11
51 Marc Antoine Soucy Garneau- Quebecor + 11
52 Ben Perry Canada + 11
53 Pier-Andre Cote Silber Pro Cycling Team + 11
54 Cooper Willsey CCB Team + 11
55 Joshua Kropf Giant Langley/Smart Savvy+ p/b Woun + 11
56 Julien Gagne Silber Pro Cycling Team + 11
57 Jonathan Sandoval Ulloa CRCA Foundation + 11
58 Nicolas Ducharme Transports Lacombe/Devinci + 11
59 Corentin Cherhal Novo Nordisk + 11
60 Reid McClure Novo Nordisk + 11
61 Welington Canela Capellan CRCA Foundation + 22
62 Félix Côté-Bouvette Garneau- Quebecor + 22
63 Jake Cullen Giant Langley/Smart Savvy+ p/b Woun + 25
64 James Piccoli Canada + 25
65 Olivier Peloquin Transports Lacombe/Devinci + 25
66 Chris Winn Hangar 15 Bicycles + 25
67 Justin Mauch Ride with Rendall p/b Blemme + 25
68 Francis Izquierdo-Bernier Transports Lacombe/Devinci + 25
69 Sean Bennett Jelly Belly-Maxxis + 25
70 Keegan Swirbul Jelly Belly-Maxxis + 25
71 Sean Gardner CRCA Foundation + 25
72 Cortlan Brown Hangar 15 Bicycles + 25
73 Matthew Staples H&R Block Pro Cycling Team + 30
74 Lukas Conly Giant Langley/Smart Savvy+ p/b Woun + 30
75 Julio Alberto Amores Inteja-Dominican + 30
76 Jesus Alberto Rubio Arribas Inteja-Dominican + 31
77 Benjamin Wolfe Jelly Belly-Maxxis + 31
78 Ignacio Sarabia Inteja-Dominican + 31
79 Erik Slack Hangar 15 Bicycles + 37
80 Derrick St.John Ride with Rendall p/b Blemme + 43
81 William Goodfellow Veloselect Racing Team + 47
82 Ryan Roth Silber Pro Cycling Team + 48
83 Michael Sheehan Jelly Belly-Maxxis + 54
84 Rafael Marquez Raigon Inteja-Dominican + 03:51
85 Conor O'Brien H&R Block Pro Cycling Team + 04:14
86 Mitchell Ketler Giant Langley/Smart Savvy+ p/b Woun + 04:44
87 William Guzman Inteja-Dominican + 06:06
88 Gerardo Medina Ride with Rendall p/b Blemme + 06:26
DNS Martin Rupes Team NCCH p/b MGCC
DNS Brian Kamstra Novo Nordisk
DNF Christian Gomes Ride with Rendall p/b Blemme
Pos Rider Team Time
01 - Steve Fisher Hangar 15 Bicycles 09:59:57
02 - Guillaume Boivin Canada + 02
03 - Ulises Castillo Jelly Belly-Maxxis + 11
04 - Francisco Mancebo Hangar 15 Bicycles + 19
05 - Travis Samuel H&R Block Pro Cycling Team + 22
06 - Jack Burke Aevolo Cycling + 22
07 - Kaler Marshall Hangar 15 Bicycles + 35
08 - Diego Milan Inteja-Dominican + 36
09 - Chad Beyer Hangar 15 Bicycles + 42
10 - Bruno Langlois Garneau- Quebecor + 52
11 - Serghei Tvetcov Jelly Belly-Maxxis + 01:09
12 - Ben Perry Canada + 03:20
13 - James Piccoli Canada + 03:43
14 - Jokin Etxabe Aevolo Cycling + 03:57
15 - Jonathan Sandoval Ulloa CRCA Foundation + 05:22
16 - Christopher Prendergast H&R Block Pro Cycling Team + 06:00
17 - Gage Hecht Aevolo Cycling + 06:03
18 - Laurent Gervais Aevolo Cycling + 06:21
19 - Jure Rupnik H&R Block Pro Cycling Team + 06:41
20 - Brecht Wachtendorf Lowestrates CT + 07:39
21 - Ryan Roth Silber Pro Cycling Team + 10:25
22 2 Connor Toppings Giant Langley/Smart Savvy+ p/b Woun + 11:18
23 1 Jake Sitler CCB Team + 11:29
24 1 Marc Antoine Soucy Garneau- Quebecor + 11:29
25 - Javier Mejias Novo Nordisk + 12:15
26 3 Leandre Bouchard Canada + 14:55
27 - Ignacio Sarabia Inteja-Dominican + 15:11
28 - Lukas Conly Giant Langley/Smart Savvy+ p/b Woun + 15:14
29 1 Patrick Collins CCB Team + 15:16
30 1 Bonaventure Uwizeyimana Lowestrates CT + 15:38
31 7 Olivier Brisebois Garneau- Quebecor + 17:03
32 - Emile Jean Silber Pro Cycling Team + 17:03
33 7 Spencer Petrov CCB Team + 17:04
34 1 Fabio Calabria Novo Nordisk + 17:05
35 1 Stephen Bassett Silber Pro Cycling Team + 17:07
36 1 Jean-Simon D'Anjou Garneau- Quebecor + 17:13
37 1 Noah Granigan CCB Team + 17:13
38 1 Tyler Stites Aevolo Cycling + 17:15
39 2 Stephen Clancy Novo Nordisk + 17:15
40 1 Julien Gagne Silber Pro Cycling Team + 17:15
41 1 Cooper Willsey CCB Team + 17:15
42 3 Marc-Antoine Nadon H&R Block Pro Cycling Team + 17:17
43 - Jordann Jones Team NCCH p/b MGCC + 17:26
44 3 Cameron McPhaden Lowestrates CT + 17:36
45 5 Lance Haidet Aevolo Cycling + 17:40
46 5 Timothy Austen Ride with Rendall p/b Blemme + 17:40
47 2 Adam Carr CRCA Foundation + 17:40
48 13 Angus Morton Jelly Belly-Maxxis + 17:46
49 7 Ryan Primeau Veloselect Racing Team + 17:48
50 5 Joshua Kropf Giant Langley/Smart Savvy+ p/b Woun + 17:48
51 5 Keegan Swirbul Jelly Belly-Maxxis + 17:50
52 7 Jean-Denis Thibault H&R Block Pro Cycling Team + 17:51
53 - Matthew Staples H&R Block Pro Cycling Team + 17:59
54 6 Benjamin Wolfe Jelly Belly-Maxxis + 18:00
55 9 Matthew Sherar Lowestrates CT + 18:01
56 10 Jean-Michel Lachance CRCA Foundation + 18:01
57 3 Sean Bennett Jelly Belly-Maxxis + 18:01
58 - Jesus Alberto Rubio Arribas Inteja-Dominican + 18:11
59 8 Corentin Cherhal Novo Nordisk + 18:11
60 2 Justin Mauch Ride with Rendall p/b Blemme + 18:12
61 9 Derrick St.John Ride with Rendall p/b Blemme + 18:12
62 3 Sean Gardner CRCA Foundation + 18:15
63 19 Michael Sheehan Jelly Belly-Maxxis + 18:18
64 1 Julio Alberto Amores Inteja-Dominican + 18:20
65 39 Gerardo Medina Ride with Rendall p/b Blemme + 19:48
66 2 Albert Torres Inteja-Dominican + 20:27
67 2 Trevor O'Donnell Ride with Rendall p/b Blemme + 20:37
68 8 Conor O'Brien H&R Block Pro Cycling Team + 21:54
69 4 Jean-Francois Soucy Garneau- Quebecor + 22:40
70 1 William Goodfellow Veloselect Racing Team + 22:42
71 3 Elliott Doyle Garneau- Quebecor + 22:46
72 3 Reid McClure Novo Nordisk + 23:14
73 3 Pier-Andre Cote Silber Pro Cycling Team + 23:16
74 4 Nicolas Ducharme Transports Lacombe/Devinci + 23:21
75 6 Alec Cowan Silber Pro Cycling Team + 23:30
76 3 Félix Côté-Bouvette Garneau- Quebecor + 23:32
77 - Jake Cullen Giant Langley/Smart Savvy+ p/b Woun + 23:32
78 8 Mitchell Ketler Giant Langley/Smart Savvy+ p/b Woun + 25:38
79 7 Rafael Marquez Raigon Inteja-Dominican + 25:55
80 3 Chris Winn Hangar 15 Bicycles + 26:11
81 3 Cortlan Brown Hangar 15 Bicycles + 26:17
82 - Erik Slack Hangar 15 Bicycles + 26:19
83 2 Welington Canela Capellan CRCA Foundation + 26:20
84 2 Olivier Peloquin Transports Lacombe/Devinci + 26:23
85 2 Francis Izquierdo-Bernier Transports Lacombe/Devinci + 26:54
86 2 Stephen Keeping Transports Lacombe/Devinci + 30:44
87 2 Alexandre Latil Veloselect Racing Team + 32:22
88 2 William Guzman Inteja-Dominican + 52:45
Information
Nation Canada
Date 10th June
Where Kénogami -> Kénogami
What 3rd stage
Distance 74.5 km
Leader S.Fisher
Youth J.Burke
Points G.Boivin
Mountain J.Rupnik
Other
Embed Results