GP Saguenay - 2014

Stage Overall

DoB?
Pos Rider Team Time
01 Jure Kocjan Team SmartStop 03:42:38
02 Asbjørn Kragh Andersen Christina Watches - Kuma + 00
03 Pierrick Naud Garneau - Quebecor + 00
04 Serghei Tvetcov Jelly Belly-Maxxis + 00
05 Ryan Roth Silber Pro Cycling Team + 00
06 Jacob Rathe Jelly Belly-Maxxis + 00
07 Leonardo Pinizzotto Amore & Vita-Selle SMP + 00
08 Charles Planet Novo Nordisk + 00
09 Chad Beyer 5-Hour Energy + 00
10 Will Routley Optum + 00
11 Anatoliy Pakhtusov ISD Continental Team + 00
12 Tommy Nankervis Team Budget Forklifts + 00
13 Timothy Rugg - + 00
14 Leandre Bouchard - + 00
15 Viesturs Luksevics Amore & Vita-Selle SMP + 00
16 Luis Romero Amaran Jamis - Hagens Berman + 00
17 Bjorn Selander Optum + 00
18 Brecht Dhaene Astellas Cycling Team + 00
19 Anatolii Budiak ISD Continental Team + 00
20 Ian Crane Jamis - Hagens Berman + 00
21 Bruno Langlois 5-Hour Energy + 00
22 Michael Woods Amore & Vita-Selle SMP + 00
23 Edson Arturo Calderon 4-72 Colombia + 00
24 Aurélien Passeron Silber Pro Cycling Team + 00
25 Eric Marcotte Team SmartStop + 00
26 Robbie Squire Jamis - Hagens Berman + 00
27 Jordan Cheyne - + 00
28 Julian Kyer Team SmartStop + 00
29 Taylor Shelden 5-Hour Energy + 00
30 Steven Leece Jamis - Hagens Berman + 00
31 Max Jenkins - + 00
32 Adam Farabaugh Garneau - Quebecor + 00
33 David Lozano Novo Nordisk + 34
34 James Stemper 5-Hour Energy + 34
35 Kirk Carlsen Jelly Belly-Maxxis + 34
36 Martijn Verschoor Novo Nordisk + 34
37 Stephen Hyde Astellas Cycling Team + 34
38 Ben Perry - + 34
39 Michael Torckler Team SmartStop + 34
40 Luca Benedetti Amore & Vita-Selle SMP + 37
41 Fernando Orjuela 4-72 Colombia + 49
42 Jean-Michel Lachance Silber Pro Cycling Team + 49
43 Gavin Mannion 5-Hour Energy + 57
44 Jacob Kauffmann Garneau - Quebecor + 01:04
45 Carson Miller Jamis - Hagens Berman + 01:06
46 Juan José Haedo Jamis - Hagens Berman + 01:06
47 Enrico Rossi Christina Watches - Kuma + 01:06
48 Eric Young Optum + 01:09
49 Thomas Soladay Optum + 02:03
50 Charles Bradley Huff Optum + 02:03
51 Josh Berry Team SmartStop + 04:29
52 Brodie Talbot Team Budget Forklifts + 04:29
53 David Drouin - + 05:40
54 Stefan Schumacher Christina Watches - Kuma + 05:40
55 Maksym Vasilyev ISD Continental Team + 05:40
56 Javier Mejias Novo Nordisk + 06:09
57 Clay Murfet Astellas Cycling Team + 06:20
58 Shane Kline Team SmartStop + 06:20
59 Jonathan Hornbeck 5-Hour Energy + 06:20
60 Camilo Andres Suarez 4-72 Colombia + 06:20
61 Remi Pelletier-Roy Garneau - Quebecor + 06:20
62 Simon-Pierre Gauthier Garneau - Quebecor + 06:20
63 David Williams 5-Hour Energy + 06:20
64 Matt Green Astellas Cycling Team + 06:20
65 Alexis Cartier - + 07:00
66 Jimmi Sørensen Christina Watches - Kuma + 07:00
67 Yean Stefan Rodriguez Sepulveda 4-72 Colombia + 07:00
68 Joonas Henttala Novo Nordisk + 07:00
69 Yors Anderson Santofimio Velosa 4-72 Colombia + 07:00
70 Nicolas Lefrancois Novo Nordisk + 07:00
71 Jake Tanner Christina Watches - Kuma + 08:19
72 Vitaliy Popkov ISD Continental Team + 08:21
73 Christopher Uberti Astellas Cycling Team + 08:22
74 Elliott Doyle Silber Pro Cycling Team + 09:43
DNF Martin Rupes -
DNF William Elliott -
DNF Olivier Brisebois -
DNF Emile Jean -
DNF Frederic Cossette -
DNF Daniel Durango Garro 4-72 Colombia
DNF James Piccoli Amore & Vita-Selle SMP
DNF Antonio Di Battista Amore & Vita-Selle SMP
DNF Ryan Aitcheson Astellas Cycling Team
DNF Sebastian Forke Christina Watches - Kuma
DNF Volodymyr Dzhus ISD Continental Team
DNF Tyler Wren Jamis - Hagens Berman
DNF Ian Burnett Jelly Belly-Maxxis
DNF Jeremy Durrin Optum
DNF Benjamin Chartrand Silber Pro Cycling Team
DNF Sam Witmitz Team Budget Forklifts
DNF Joshua Prete Team Budget Forklifts
DNF Jesse Kerrison Team Budget Forklifts
DNF Alex Wohler Team Budget Forklifts
DNF Kris Dahl Team SmartStop
Pos Rider Team Time
01 2 Jure Kocjan Team SmartStop 13:10:02
02 - Pierrick Naud Garneau - Quebecor + 01
03 2 Luis Romero Amaran Jamis - Hagens Berman + 13
04 15 Asbjørn Kragh Andersen Christina Watches - Kuma + 14
05 1 Ian Crane Jamis - Hagens Berman + 15
06 1 Eric Marcotte Team SmartStop + 16
07 28 Aurélien Passeron Silber Pro Cycling Team + 16
08 - Ryan Roth Silber Pro Cycling Team + 16
09 - Brecht Dhaene Astellas Cycling Team + 17
10 1 Serghei Tvetcov Jelly Belly-Maxxis + 17
11 4 Taylor Shelden 5-Hour Energy + 18
12 5 Jacob Rathe Jelly Belly-Maxxis + 18
13 3 Bruno Langlois 5-Hour Energy + 18
14 4 Anatoliy Pakhtusov ISD Continental Team + 19
15 5 Leonardo Pinizzotto Amore & Vita-Selle SMP + 20
16 6 Leandre Bouchard - + 20
17 7 Viesturs Luksevics Amore & Vita-Selle SMP + 20
18 5 Edson Arturo Calderon 4-72 Colombia + 20
19 7 Timothy Rugg - + 20
20 11 Charles Planet Novo Nordisk + 20
21 11 Tommy Nankervis Team Budget Forklifts + 20
22 19 Anatolii Budiak ISD Continental Team + 20
23 16 Michael Woods Amore & Vita-Selle SMP + 20
24 22 Chad Beyer 5-Hour Energy + 20
25 22 Will Routley Optum + 20
26 17 Robbie Squire Jamis - Hagens Berman + 20
27 15 Max Jenkins - + 20
28 23 Steven Leece Jamis - Hagens Berman + 20
29 31 Bjorn Selander Optum + 20
30 26 Martijn Verschoor Novo Nordisk + 45
31 21 James Stemper 5-Hour Energy + 51
32 19 Michael Torckler Team SmartStop + 51
33 17 Kirk Carlsen Jelly Belly-Maxxis + 52
34 1 Ben Perry - + 54
35 19 David Lozano Novo Nordisk + 54
36 22 Luca Benedetti [*] Amore & Vita-Selle SMP + 55
37 36 Eric Young Optum + 01:09
38 18 Fernando Orjuela 4-72 Colombia + 01:09
39 20 Jean-Michel Lachance Silber Pro Cycling Team + 01:09
40 11 Gavin Mannion 5-Hour Energy + 01:17
41 29 Jacob Kauffmann Garneau - Quebecor + 01:21
42 13 Carson Miller Jamis - Hagens Berman + 01:26
43 24 Adam Farabaugh Garneau - Quebecor + 02:08
44 8 Thomas Soladay Optum + 02:23
45 27 Jordan Cheyne - + 03:06
46 17 Charles Bradley Huff Optum + 03:45
47 28 Stephen Hyde Astellas Cycling Team + 04:15
48 23 Josh Berry Team SmartStop + 04:49
49 11 Brodie Talbot Team Budget Forklifts + 04:49
50 28 Enrico Rossi Christina Watches - Kuma + 05:41
51 23 Stefan Schumacher Christina Watches - Kuma + 06:00
52 12 Javier Mejias Novo Nordisk + 06:29
53 23 Jonathan Hornbeck 5-Hour Energy + 06:40
54 26 Juan José Haedo Jamis - Hagens Berman + 06:40
55 18 Matt Green Astellas Cycling Team + 06:40
56 3 David Williams 5-Hour Energy + 06:40
57 21 Nicolas Lefrancois Novo Nordisk + 07:20
58 13 Joonas Henttala Novo Nordisk + 07:20
59 10 Jimmi Sørensen Christina Watches - Kuma + 07:40
60 2 Shane Kline Team SmartStop + 07:44
61 3 Maksym Vasilyev ISD Continental Team + 07:48
62 6 Clay Murfet Astellas Cycling Team + 08:28
63 36 Christopher Uberti Astellas Cycling Team + 08:38
64 7 Vitaliy Popkov ISD Continental Team + 08:38
65 31 Jake Tanner Christina Watches - Kuma + 08:39
66 - Yors Anderson Santofimio Velosa 4-72 Colombia + 09:08
67 46 Elliott Doyle Silber Pro Cycling Team + 10:03
68 6 Yean Stefan Rodriguez Sepulveda 4-72 Colombia + 10:41
69 8 Remi Pelletier-Roy Garneau - Quebecor + 10:50
70 13 Simon-Pierre Gauthier Garneau - Quebecor + 14:07
71 17 Julian Kyer Team SmartStop + 20:02
72 14 Camilo Andres Suarez 4-72 Colombia + 24:48
73 14 Alexis Cartier - + 26:59
74 15 David Drouin - + 28:18
Information
Nation Canada
Date 8th June
Where Chicoutimi -> Chicoutimi
What 4th stage
Distance 149.8 km
Leader J.Kocjan
Youth A.Andersen
Points J.Kocjan
Mountain L.Benedetti
Other
Embed Results