Road
Cyclocross
Junior
Amateur
MTB
Track
Fantasy
Home
Races & results
Teams
Ranking
Transfers
GP Saguenay
UCI, Stage race, 5th -8th June 2008, Canada
Race info
Results
Startlist
History
2019
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
GC
GC
Stage: 01
Stage: 02
Stage: 03
Stage: 04
Stage: 05
Embed Results
Nations
Algeria
Argentina
Belarus
Canada
Colombia
Denmark
El Salvador
France
Italy
Lithuania
Luxembourg
Moldova
Netherlands
New Zealand
Portugal
South Africa
USA
Uzbekistan
Teams
-
Auber 93
Benfica
Calyon Pro Cycling Team
Colombia es Pasion-Coldeportes
Differdange - Apiflo Vacances
Fidea
Kelly Benefit Strategies - Medifast
Lampre
Quick Step
Skil - Shimano
Symmetrics Cycling Team
Team Designa Køkken
Team Konica Minolta - Bizhub
Team MTN
Team Neotel
Team RACE Pro
VC La Pomme Marseille
DoB?
Pos
Rider
Born
Team
Time
01
Kvist
Thomas
1987
Quick Step
13:11:05
02
Costa
Rui
1986
Benfica
+ 01:15
03
Balloni
Alfredo
1989
-
+ 01:16
04
Kovaliovas
Edgaras
1989
-
+ 01:22
05
Bar
Jocelyn
1988
-
+ 01:33
06
Boily
Eric
1987
-
+ 01:41
07
Thomson
Jay Robert
1986
Team MTN
+ 01:57
08
Branaa
Damien
1986
-
+ 02:27
09
Venter
Jaco
1987
Team Neotel
+ 02:29
10
Godet
Arnaud
1986
-
+ 02:32
11
Anderson
Ryan
1987
Symmetrics Cycling Team
+ 02:35
12
Haydock
Matthew
1986
-
+ 02:54
13
Van Ooijen
Cornelius
1986
-
+ 02:54
14
Michely
Kim
1988
-
+ 02:56
15
Karimov
Ruslan
1986
-
+ 02:57
16
East
Guy
1987
-
+ 03:05
17
Contreras
Mario
1987
-
+ 03:20
18
Mazzi
Alessandro
1987
-
+ 03:31
19
De Marchi
Alessandro
1986
-
+ 04:28
20
Chaabane
Hichem
1988
Team Konica Minolta - Bizhub
+ 04:29
21
Paiani
Jean-Lou
1988
-
+ 04:54
22
Mice
Tomas
1986
-
+ 05:00
23
Broers
Remco
1988
-
+ 05:05
24
Kumilevski
Maxim
1988
-
+ 05:15
25
Busato
Matteo
1987
-
+ 05:24
26
Mukamedov
Temur
1988
-
+ 05:58
27
Siskevicius
Evaldas
1988
VC La Pomme Marseille
+ 07:21
28
Malaxov
Yaroslav
1989
-
+ 07:48
29
Casimiro
Henrique
1986
-
+ 07:49
30
Vilela
Ricardo
1987
-
+ 07:59
31
Lindeman
Bert-Jan
1989
-
+ 08:05
32
Tremblay
Andre
1988
-
+ 08:05
33
Veilleux
David
1987
Kelly Benefit Strategies - Medifast
+ 08:07
34
Colo
Alessandro
1986
-
+ 08:13
35
Vuckets
Dave
1986
-
+ 08:37
36
Vives
Charly
1986
Calyon Pro Cycling Team
+ 08:53
37
Rabie
Johann
1987
Team Neotel
+ 09:46
38
Barbosa
Marcio
1986
-
+ 10:34
39
Hoag
Cheyne
1989
-
+ 13:14
40
Belmoukhtar
Abdelkader
1987
-
+ 17:51
41
Hillingsoe
Anders
1987
-
+ 18:52
42
Kaupas
Gediminas
1988
-
+ 19:05
43
Drucker
Jempy
1986
Fidea
+ 19:41
44
Guldhammer
Thomas
1987
Team Designa Køkken
+ 19:50
45
Shkreddau
Kanstantin
1987
-
+ 20:00
46
Turaev
Azamat
1989
-
+ 20:02
47
Bustamente
Yoedison
1986
-
+ 20:53
48
Archbold
Shane
1989
-
+ 21:16
49
Garland
Zach
1986
-
+ 23:59
50
Reef
Marc
1986
-
+ 24:28
51
Keough
Jake
1987
Kelly Benefit Strategies - Medifast
+ 24:35
52
Burandt
Travis
1989
-
+ 25:08
53
Teixeira Martins
Paulo Jorge
1971
-
+ 25:08
54
Heymans
Cyrille
1986
Differdange - Apiflo Vacances
+ 25:20
55
Pantano
Jarlinson
1988
Colombia es Pasion-Coldeportes
+ 25:34
56
Keough
Nick
1989
-
+ 25:38
57
Dion-Poitras
Joel
1987
Team RACE Pro
+ 25:56
58
Suarez
Camilo Andres
1988
Colombia es Pasion-Coldeportes
+ 26:33
59
Potgieter
Bradley
1989
Team MTN
+ 27:31
DNF
Agostini
Mauro
1989
-
DNF
Baumann
Ryan
1987
-
DNF
Belliveau
Ryan
1986
-
DNF
Boivin
Guillaume
1989
-
DNF
Brink
Morten Kruse
1988
-
DNF
Corneliussen
Kalle
1987
-
DNF
Cunha
Marco
1987
-
DNF
Gastauer
Ben
1987
-
DNF
Giovanni
Martin
1989
-
DNF
Lachance
Jean-Michel
1987
-
DNF
Mironov
Victor
1989
-
DNF
Moyano Rico
Edwar Camilo
1989
-
DNF
Rasmussen
Flemming
1987
-
DNF
Shashkouski
Aliaksander
1989
-
DNF
Van Dijk
Julian
1989
-
DNF
Thiré
Jonathan
1986
Auber 93
DNF
Duarte
Fabio
1986
Colombia es Pasion-Coldeportes
DNF
Romero
Jeffry
1989
Colombia es Pasion-Coldeportes
DNF
Kirsch
Carlo
1986
Differdange - Apiflo Vacances
DNF
Grendene
Andrea
1986
Lampre
DNF
Chaigneau
Robin
1988
Skil - Shimano
DNF
Kinnear
Jonathan
1988
Team MTN
DNF
Sowella
Siphiwe
1988
Team Neotel
DNF
Thuss
Adam
1986
Team RACE Pro
Information
GP Saguenay
Canada
5th -8th June 2008
2.NC