Circuit de Lorraine - 2011

Stage

DoB?
Pos Rider Team Time
01 Anthony Roux FDJ 04:03:06
02 Romain Feillu Vacansoleil - DCM + 00
03 Laurent Mangel Saur - Sojasun + 00
04 Rui Costa Movistar Team + 00
05 Fabio Felline Geox-TMC + 00
06 Jérémie Galland Saur - Sojasun + 00
07 Nacer Bouhanni FDJ + 00
08 Julien Simon Saur - Sojasun + 00
09 Yukiya Arashiro Team Europcar + 00
10 Julien Loubet AG2R La Mondiale + 00
11 Jérôme Baugnies Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator + 00
12 Pieter Serry Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator + 00
13 Kristof Goddaert AG2R La Mondiale + 00
14 Thomas De Gendt Vacansoleil - DCM + 00
15 Michele Merlo De Rosa - Ceramica Flaminia + 00
16 Steven Tronet Roubaix - Lille Metropole + 00
17 Romain Zingle Cofidis + 00
18 David Le Lay AG2R La Mondiale + 00
19 Fabricio Ferrari Caja Rural + 00
20 Maxime Mederel BigMat - Auber 93 + 00
21 Pieter Jacobs Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator + 00
22 Sander Armee Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator + 00
23 Matthieu Ladagnous FDJ + 00
24 Ruben Reig Conejero Caja Rural + 00
25 Pierre Rolland Team Europcar + 00
26 Matthieu Sprick Skil - Shimano + 00
27 Riccardo Chiarini Androni Giocattoli - CIPI + 00
28 Rémy Cusin Cofidis + 00
29 Nicolas Bazin BigMat - Auber 93 + 00
30 Guillermo Lana Baquedano Caja Rural + 00
31 Romain Hardy Bretagne - Schuller + 00
32 David Gutierrez G. Geox-TMC + 00
33 Marco Marcato Vacansoleil - DCM + 00
34 Antonio Santoro Androni Giocattoli - CIPI + 00
35 Arthur Vichot FDJ + 00
36 Arnaud Gérard FDJ + 00
37 Guillaume Bonnafond AG2R La Mondiale + 00
38 Marco Corti Geox-TMC + 00
39 Matthieu Halleguen Bretagne - Schuller + 00
40 Rob Ruygh Vacansoleil - DCM + 00
41 Morgan Kneisky Roubaix - Lille Metropole + 00
42 Paolo Bailetti De Rosa - Ceramica Flaminia + 00
43 Sébastien Duret Bretagne - Schuller + 00
44 Julien Guay Roubaix - Lille Metropole + 00
45 Tom Southam Rapha Condor - Sharp + 00
46 Geert Steurs Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator + 00
47 Florian Le Corre Roubaix - Lille Metropole + 00
48 Federico Rocchetti De Rosa - Ceramica Flaminia + 00
49 Garikoitz Bravo Caja Rural + 00
50 Arnaud Labbe Cofidis + 00
51 Jonathan Thire BigMat - Auber 93 + 00
52 Guillaume Levarlet Saur - Sojasun + 00
53 Anthony Charteau Team Europcar + 00
54 Wout Poels Vacansoleil - DCM + 00
55 Yoann Bagot Cofidis + 00
56 Steve Houanard AG2R La Mondiale + 00
57 Anthony Delaplace Saur - Sojasun + 00
58 Francis Mourey FDJ + 00
59 Iván Gutiérrez Movistar Team + 00
60 Jean-Marc Bideau Bretagne - Schuller + 00
61 Ruslan Pidgornyy Vacansoleil - DCM + 00
62 Enrique Sanz Movistar Team + 00
63 Eric Berthou Bretagne - Schuller + 00
64 Jean-Marc Marino Saur - Sojasun + 00
65 Thierry Hupond Skil - Shimano + 00
66 Johan Mombaerts BigMat - Auber 93 + 00
67 Julien Fouchard Cofidis + 00
68 Sylvain Georges BigMat - Auber 93 + 00
69 Romain Lemarchand AG2R La Mondiale + 00
70 Francisco Pérez Movistar Team + 00
71 Luca Solari Androni Giocattoli - CIPI + 00
72 Nicolas Edet Cofidis + 00
73 Jonathan Tiernan Locke Rapha Condor - Sharp + 00
74 Luis Angel Mate Cofidis + 00
75 Guillaume Le Floch Team Europcar + 00
76 Oleg Chuzhda Caja Rural + 00
77 Arnaud Courteille FDJ + 00
78 Kevin Reza Team Europcar + 00
79 Andrey Amador Movistar Team + 00
80 Dan Craven Rapha Condor - Sharp + 00
81 Santo Anzà Vacansoleil - DCM + 28
82 Kristian House Rapha Condor - Sharp + 28
83 Kenny De Ketele Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator + 42
84 Igor Romero Etxebarria Caja Rural + 49
85 David Veilleux Team Europcar + 49
86 Angel Madrazo Movistar Team + 58
87 Alexander Ryabkin Caja Rural + 58
88 Yohann Gène Team Europcar + 58
89 Zakkari Dempster Rapha Condor - Sharp + 58
90 Sébastien Hinault AG2R La Mondiale + 58
91 Mitchell Docker Skil - Shimano + 58
92 Sébastien Chavanel Team Europcar + 01:15
93 Mathieu Drujon BigMat - Auber 93 + 01:18
94 Albert Timmer Skil - Shimano + 01:29
95 Gregory Joseph Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator + 01:43
96 Guillaume Faucon BigMat - Auber 93 + 01:45
97 Stephane Poulhies Saur - Sojasun + 01:57
98 Martin Reimer Skil - Shimano + 02:48
99 Edward Clancy Rapha Condor - Sharp + 02:58
100 Matteo Fedi De Rosa - Ceramica Flaminia + 03:05
101 Damiano Margutti De Rosa - Ceramica Flaminia + 03:11
102 Joaquin Sobrino Caja Rural + 03:34
103 Alessandro Bertolini Androni Giocattoli - CIPI + 03:41
104 Dimitri Le Boulch BigMat - Auber 93 + 03:52
105 Tim Mertens Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator + 03:52
106 Sylvain Calzati Bretagne - Schuller + 03:52
107 Guillaume Blot Bretagne - Schuller + 03:52
108 José Vicente García Movistar Team + 00
109 Javier Iriarte Movistar Team + 03:52
110 Feng Han Skil - Shimano + 03:52
111 Adrien Petit Cofidis + 03:52
112 Matthias Brändle Geox-TMC + 03:52
113 Pim Ligthart Vacansoleil - DCM + 03:52
114 Gianluca Maggiore De Rosa - Ceramica Flaminia + 05:39
115 Noe Gianetti Geox-TMC + 05:39
116 Daniele Ratto Geox-TMC + 05:39
117 Armindo Fonseca Bretagne - Schuller + 05:39
118 Dimitri Champion AG2R La Mondiale + 05:39
119 Fabio Piscopiello De Rosa - Ceramica Flaminia + 05:39
120 Cheng Ji Skil - Shimano + 05:39
121 Andrew Tennant Rapha Condor - Sharp + 05:39
122 Marko Kump Geox-TMC + 06:07
123 Omar Bertazzo Androni Giocattoli - CIPI + 07:58
124 Luca Barla Androni Giocattoli - CIPI + 07:58
125 Giorgio Brambilla De Rosa - Ceramica Flaminia + 07:58
126 Loïc Desriac Roubaix - Lille Metropole + 09:19
127 Anthony Colin Roubaix - Lille Metropole + 10:50
128 Jonathan Hivert Saur - Sojasun + 10:50
129 Graham Briggs Rapha Condor - Sharp + 10:50
130 Geoffrey Soupe FDJ + 11:42
DNF Francesco Ginanni Androni Giocattoli - CIPI
DNF Matteo Pelucchi Geox-TMC
Information
Nation France
Date 18th May
Where Amneville -> Longwy
What 1st stage
Distance 161 km
Leader A.Roux
Youth F.Felline
Points A.Roux
Mountain G.Faucon
Other
Embed Results