Road
Cyclocross
Junior
Amateur
MTB
Track
Fantasy
Home
Races & results
Teams
Ranking
Transfers
Circuit de Lorraine
UCI, 2nd stage, 27th April 2002, France
Race info
Results
Startlist
History
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
2006
2005
2004
2003
2002
2001
2000
1999
1998
1997
1996
1995
1994
1993
1992
1991
1990
1989
1988
1987
1986
1985
1984
1983
1982
1981
1980
1979
1978
1977
1971
1970
1969
1968
1967
1966
1965
1964
1963
1962
1961
1960
1959
1958
1957
1956
Stage
GC
Stage: 01
Stage: 02
Stage: 03
Stage: 04
Stage: 05
Stage: 06
Stage: 07
Stage: 08
Embed Results
Nations
Australia
Belarus
Belgium
Czechia
Denmark
Estonia
France
Germany
Great Britain
Ireland
Italy
Lithuania
Luxembourg
Poland
Russia
Sweden
Switzerland
Ukraine
Teams
-
Ag2r Prévoyance
BigMat - Auber 93
Credit Agricole Espoirs
EDS - Fakta
iTeamNova.com
La Française des Jeux
Mapei - Quick Step
Mapei - Quick Step - Latexco
Ofoto - Lombardi Sports
Palmans - Collstrop
Panaria - Fiordo
St. Quentin - Oktos
Team Cologne
Team Gericom - BikeDrive
Team Wiesenhof - Leipzig
DoB?
Pos
Rider
Born
Team
Time
01
Gasparre
Graziano
1978
Mapei - Quick Step - Latexco
03:51:13
02
Dion
Renaud
1978
-
+ 18
03
Casper
Jimmy
1978
La Française des Jeux
+ 20
04
Moe Rasmussen
Jacob
1975
EDS - Fakta
+ 20
05
Flickinger
Andy
1978
Ag2r Prévoyance
+ 20
06
Cancellara
Fabian
1981
Mapei - Quick Step - Latexco
+ 20
07
Newton
Chris
1973
-
+ 20
08
Sivakov
Alexei
1972
BigMat - Auber 93
+ 20
09
Desmet
Andy
1970
Palmans - Collstrop
+ 20
10
Matveyev
Sergej
1975
Panaria - Fiordo
+ 20
11
Scanlon
Mark
1980
Ag2r Prévoyance
+ 20
12
Rouyer
Jerome
1975
-
+ 20
13
Cheula
Giampaolo
1979
Mapei - Quick Step - Latexco
+ 20
14
Petersen
Jørgen Bo
1970
EDS - Fakta
+ 20
15
Kasputis
Arturas
1967
Ag2r Prévoyance
+ 20
16
Petrov
Evgeni
1978
Mapei - Quick Step - Latexco
+ 20
17
Bak
Lars
1980
EDS - Fakta
+ 20
18
Sonne
Morten
1970
EDS - Fakta
+ 20
19
Müller
Dirk
1973
Team Cologne
+ 20
20
Cooke
Baden
1978
La Française des Jeux
+ 01:01
21
Bäckstedt
Magnus
1975
EDS - Fakta
+ 05:09
22
Herman
Petr
1974
Team Gericom - BikeDrive
+ 13:56
23
Giambelli
Luigi
1976
-
+ 13:56
24
Terenine
Ivan
1982
-
+ 13:56
25
West
Phillip
1977
-
+ 13:56
26
Mermer
Krzysztof
1974
-
+ 13:56
27
Liboreau
Nicolas
1977
BigMat - Auber 93
+ 13:56
28
Przybyl
Laurent
-
-
+ 13:56
29
Ronellenfitsch
Dirk
1975
Team Cologne
+ 13:56
30
Commeyne
Davy
1980
Palmans - Collstrop
+ 13:56
31
Mutschler
Klaus
1977
Team Cologne
+ 13:56
32
Boyson
Lars
-
-
+ 13:56
33
Gut
Gregor
1978
-
+ 13:56
34
Becker
Max
1978
Palmans - Collstrop
+ 13:56
35
Pchelkin
Andrey
1981
-
+ 13:56
36
Giuriato
Anthony
1973
-
+ 13:56
37
Sestak
Petr
1979
-
+ 14:00
38
Loder
Thierry
1975
Ag2r Prévoyance
+ 14:00
39
Perrin
Pascal
1974
-
+ 14:00
40
Drew
Jamie
1973
iTeamNova.com
+ 14:00
41
Downing
Russell
1978
iTeamNova.com
+ 14:00
42
Chesini
Nicola
1974
Panaria - Fiordo
+ 14:00
43
Lhuillier
Regis
1980
La Française des Jeux
+ 14:00
44
Collignon
Ludovic
1979
-
+ 14:00
45
Roesems
Bert
1972
Palmans - Collstrop
+ 14:00
46
Maignan
Olivier
1976
-
+ 14:00
47
Turchetti
Giovanni
1980
-
+ 14:00
48
Billard
Fabrice
1981
-
+ 14:00
49
Trastour
Olivier
1971
Ag2r Prévoyance
+ 14:00
50
Garanin
Alexei
1978
-
+ 14:00
51
Meunier
Nicolas
1978
BigMat - Auber 93
+ 14:00
52
Polukhine
Sergei
1981
-
+ 14:00
53
Davis
Allan
1980
Mapei - Quick Step - Latexco
+ 14:00
54
Paris
Nicolas
1978
-
+ 14:00
55
Mikheev
Mikhail
1981
-
+ 14:00
56
Reuss
Jörn
1968
Team Wiesenhof - Leipzig
+ 14:00
57
Levecot
Benjamin
1977
BigMat - Auber 93
+ 14:00
58
Patour
Kilian
1982
Credit Agricole Espoirs
+ 14:00
59
Jackson
Andrew
1979
-
+ 14:00
60
Sprick
Matthieu
1981
-
+ 14:00
61
Grob
Christian
1981
-
+ 14:00
62
Balciunas
Linas
1978
Ag2r Prévoyance
+ 14:00
63
Durand
Jacky
1967
La Française des Jeux
+ 14:00
64
Charrier
Franck
1977
-
+ 14:00
65
Lorrainegeou
Lionel
-
-
+ 14:00
66
Buckle
Tim
1973
-
+ 14:00
67
Bemminati
Davide
-
-
+ 14:00
68
Portal
Nicolas
1979
Ag2r Prévoyance
+ 14:00
69
Steele
Bryan
1969
-
+ 14:00
70
Mazet
Julien
1981
Credit Agricole Espoirs
+ 14:00
71
Becagli
Giovanni
-
-
+ 14:08
72
Manning
Paul
1974
-
+ 14:08
73
Gallagher
Stephen
1980
-
+ 14:08
74
Iacuone
Allan
1973
iTeamNova.com
+ 14:08
75
Pezzoli
Thomas
1975
-
+ 14:08
76
Cummings
Steve
1981
-
+ 14:08
77
Lancaster
Brett
1979
iTeamNova.com
+ 14:08
78
Griffin
Paul
1973
-
+ 14:08
79
Celarier
Cedric
1976
-
+ 14:08
80
Centrone
Vincenzo
1976
-
+ 14:08
81
Vogondy
Nicolas
1977
La Française des Jeux
+ 14:08
82
Löw
Holger
1978
Team Wiesenhof - Leipzig
+ 14:08
83
Podlesch
Carsten
1969
Team Wiesenhof - Leipzig
+ 14:08
84
Benedetti
Matteo
1996
-
+ 14:08
85
Seniushkin
Yauheni
1977
Panaria - Fiordo
+ 14:08
86
Deutschmann
Jan
1979
-
+ 14:12
87
Varriale
Antonio
1974
Panaria - Fiordo
+ 14:12
88
Caprais
Dany
1979
-
+ 14:12
89
O'Loughlin
David
1978
Ofoto - Lombardi Sports
+ 14:12
90
Leveau
Mickael
1976
-
+ 14:12
91
Anderegg
Beat
1978
-
+ 14:12
92
Pütsep
Erki
1976
Ag2r Prévoyance
+ 14:12
93
Willems
Frederik
1979
Mapei - Quick Step
+ 14:12
94
Zingen
Markus
1979
-
+ 14:12
95
Baeyens
Dany
1974
Palmans - Collstrop
+ 14:12
96
Carlot
Pascal
1972
-
+ 14:12
97
Gouvenou
Thierry
1969
BigMat - Auber 93
+ 14:12
98
Testa
Anthony
1976
-
+ 14:12
99
Sunderland
Scott
1966
EDS - Fakta
+ 14:12
100
McKenzie
David
1974
iTeamNova.com
+ 14:12
101
Meret
Nicolas
1977
St. Quentin - Oktos
+ 14:12
102
Wiggins
Bradley
1980
La Française des Jeux
+ 14:12
103
O'Neill
Nathan
1974
Panaria - Fiordo
+ 14:12
104
Pauwels
Karl
1971
Palmans - Collstrop
+ 14:12
105
Anquetil
Sylvain
1976
-
+ 14:12
106
Parent
Rodolphe
1979
-
+ 14:12
107
Gerard
Rudy
1978
-
+ 14:12
108
Kenneally
Brian
1975
-
+ 14:12
109
Coutouly
Cedric
1980
Credit Agricole Espoirs
+ 14:12
110
Degano
Enrico
1976
Panaria - Fiordo
+ 14:12
111
O´Loughlin
Martin
1967
-
+ 27:23
112
Jaisli
Mirco
1978
-
+ 27:23
113
Lamont
Cameron
1976
-
+ 27:23
DNF
Desjardins
Jerome
1975
-
DNF
Malle
Mickaël
1982
Credit Agricole Espoirs
DNF
Lanceleur
Ludovic
1981
Credit Agricole Espoirs
DNF
Kopr
Karel
1973
-
DNF
Fleissner
Tomas
1983
-
DNF
Leblacher
Eric
1978
Credit Agricole Espoirs
Information
Circuit de Lorraine
France
2nd stage | 163.0 km
Briey
->
St. Avold
2.5
G.Cheula
| Leader