Giro della Toscana - 2014

Results

DoB?
Pos Rider Team Time
01 Pieter Weening Orica - GreenEDGE 4:41:18
02 Jérôme Baugnies Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 06
03 Roman Maikin RusVelo + 06
04 Marco Canola Bardiani - CSF + 06
05 Adam Yates Orica - GreenEDGE + 06
06 Sergey Firsanov RusVelo + 56
07 Rasmus Guldhammer Team Tre-For - Blue Water + 1:08
08 Sergey Lagutin RusVelo + 1:08
09 Luca Chirico MG Kvis - Trevigiani + 1:08
10 Gianfranco Zilioli Androni Giocattoli + 1:08
11 Rasmus Mygind Team Tre-For - Blue Water + 1:14
12 Matteo Rabottini Yellow Fluo + 1:14
13 Kristian Sbaragli MTN-Qhubeka + 1:14
14 Luca Benedetti [*] Amore & Vita-Selle SMP + 1:14
15 Laurens De Vreese Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 1:14
16 Juan Esteban Arango Colombia + 1:14
17 Alessio Taliani Androni Giocattoli + 1:14
18 Frederik Backaert Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 1:14
19 Pierpaolo De Negri Vini Fantini - Nippo - De Rosa + 1:14
20 Matteo Busato MG Kvis - Trevigiani + 1:14
21 Andrea Fedi Yellow Fluo + 1:14
22 Nicola Gaffurini Vega - Hotsand + 1:14
23 Tim De Troyer Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 1:14
24 Alessandro Bisolti Vini Fantini - Nippo - De Rosa + 1:14
25 Davide Mucelli Meridiana - Kamen Team + 1:14
26 Antonino Parrinello Androni Giocattoli + 1:14
27 Antonio Santoro Meridiana - Kamen Team + 1:14
28 Marco Minnaard Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 1:14
29 Tilegen Maidos Continental Team Astana + 1:14
30 Felix Großschartner Team Gourmetfein + 1:14
31 Paolo Ciavatta Area Zero Pro Team + 1:14
32 Mirko Tedeschi Team Idea + 1:14
33 Francesco Failli Yellow Fluo + 1:14
34 Davide Villella Cannondale + 1:14
35 Maxat Ayazbayev Continental Team Astana + 2:17
36 Juan Pablo Valencia Colombia + 2:21
37 Youcef Reguigui MTN-Qhubeka + 2:59
38 Fabio Chinello Area Zero Pro Team + 2:59
39 Ivan Balykin RusVelo + 2:59
40 Paolo Colonna Bardiani - CSF + 2:59
41 Lukas Zeller Team Gourmetfein + 2:59
42 Nikita Panassenko Continental Team Astana + 2:59
43 Patrick Konrad Team Gourmetfein + 2:59
44 Nicola Dal Santo Nanking - Fondriest + 2:59
45 Thomas Nybo Riis Team Tre-For - Blue Water + 2:59
46 Daniele Aldegheri MG Kvis - Trevigiani + 2:59
47 Roman Semyonov Continental Team Astana + 2:59
48 Ilnur Zakarin RusVelo + 2:59
49 Matteo Spreafico Team Idea + 2:59
50 Andrea Piechele Bardiani - CSF + 2:59
51 Emanuel Kiserlovski Meridiana - Kamen Team + 2:59
52 Donato De Ieso Bardiani - CSF + 2:59
53 Jonathan Paredes Colombia + 2:59
54 Gianluca Mengardo Area Zero Pro Team + 2:59
55 Stefano Locatelli Bardiani - CSF + 2:59
56 Andrey Solomennikov RusVelo + 2:59
57 Alessandro Malaguti Vini Fantini - Nippo - De Rosa + 2:59
58 Mirko Selvaggi Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 2:59
59 Gianmarco Di Francesco Vega - Hotsand + 2:59
60 Fredrik Veuchelen Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 2:59
61 Diego Rosa Androni Giocattoli + 2:59
62 Ricardo Pichetta Team Idea + 2:59
63 Galym Akhmetov Continental Team Astana + 2:59
64 Andrei Nechita MG Kvis - Trevigiani + 2:59
65 Lorenzo Rota MG Kvis - Trevigiani + 2:59
66 Simone Stortoni Amore & Vita-Selle SMP + 2:59
67 Mauro Finetto Yellow Fluo + 2:59
68 Bakhtiyar Kozhatayev Continental Team Astana + 3:05
69 Riccardo Stacchiotti Vini Fantini - Nippo - De Rosa + 3:07
70 Artem Topchanyk Amore & Vita-Selle SMP + 5:03
71 Johann Van Zyl MTN-Qhubeka + 5:40
72 Patrick Clausen Team Tre-For - Blue Water + 5:40
73 Manuel Belletti Androni Giocattoli + 5:40
74 Timofey Kritskiy RusVelo + 5:40
75 Matteo Gozzi Nanking - Fondriest + 5:40
76 Blaz Furdi Meridiana - Kamen Team + 5:40
77 Alfonso Fiorenza Nanking - Fondriest + 5:40
78 Aydar Zakarin Itera - Katusha + 5:40
79 Dennis Van Niekerk MTN-Qhubeka + 5:40
80 Daniel Holm Foder Team Tre-For - Blue Water + 5:40
DNF Iuri Filosi -
DNF Davide Martinelli -
DNF Federico Zurlo -
DNF Mattia Gavazzi Amore & Vita-Selle SMP
DNF Yukinori Hishinuma Amore & Vita-Selle SMP
DNF Kansatansin Klimiankou Amore & Vita-Selle SMP
DNF Uri Martins Amore & Vita-Selle SMP
DNF Tiziano Dall'Antonia Androni Giocattoli
DNF Marco Frapporti Androni Giocattoli
DNF Franco Pellizotti Androni Giocattoli
DNF Giovanni Carboni Area Zero Pro Team
DNF Silvio Giorni Area Zero Pro Team
DNF Gianluca Leonardi Area Zero Pro Team
DNF Simone Petilli Area Zero Pro Team
DNF Angelo Pagani Bardiani - CSF
DNF Alberto Bettiol Cannondale
DNF Davide Formolo Cannondale
DNF Edwin Avila Colombia
DNF Edward Fabian Diaz Colombia
DNF Leonardo Duque Colombia
DNF Duber Quintero Colombia
DNF Mikhail Akimov Itera - Katusha
DNF Ildar Arslanov Itera - Katusha
DNF Dmitriy Ignatiev Itera - Katusha
DNF Pavel Ptashkin Itera - Katusha
DNF Evgeny Zverkov Itera - Katusha
DNF Filippo Pozzato Lampre-Merida
DNF Mateo Frankovic Meridiana - Kamen Team
DNF Robert Jenko Meridiana - Kamen Team
DNF Peter Kozlovic Meridiana - Kamen Team
DNF Juan Curuchet MG Kvis - Trevigiani
DNF Christian Delle Stelle MG Kvis - Trevigiani
DNF Mattia Frapporti MG Kvis - Trevigiani
DNF Nicholas Dougall MTN-Qhubeka
DNF Tsgabu Grmay MTN-Qhubeka
DNF Songezo Jim MTN-Qhubeka
DNF Martin Wesemann MTN-Qhubeka
DNF Filippo Baggio Nanking - Fondriest
DNF Alfredo Balloni Nanking - Fondriest
DNF Matteo Belli Nanking - Fondriest
DNF Antonio Merolese Nanking - Fondriest
DNF Loris Paoli Nanking - Fondriest
DNF Sam Bewley Orica - GreenEDGE
DNF Matthew Goss Orica - GreenEDGE
DNF Damien Howson Orica - GreenEDGE
DNF Brett Lancaster Orica - GreenEDGE
DNF Cameron Meyer Orica - GreenEDGE
DNF Ivan Santaromita Orica - GreenEDGE
DNF Artem Ovechkin RusVelo
DNF Jure Golcer Team Gourmetfein
DNF Paul Illenberger Team Gourmetfein
DNF Matej Marin Team Gourmetfein
DNF Dennis Paulus Team Gourmetfein
DNF Davide Ballerini Team Idea
DNF Simone Carantoni Team Idea
DNF Matteo Collodel Team Idea
DNF Fabio Gadda Team Idea
DNF Alessandro Pettiti Team Idea
DNF Stephen Clancy Novo Nordisk
DNF Paolo Cravanzola Novo Nordisk
DNF Kevin De Mesmaeker Novo Nordisk
DNF Nicolas Lefrancois Novo Nordisk
DNF Martijn Verschoor Novo Nordisk
DNF Christopher Williams Novo Nordisk
DNF Dario Cataldo Team Sky
DNF Mads Rahbek Team Tre-For - Blue Water
DNF Mark Sehestad Pedersen Team Tre-For - Blue Water
DNF Aske Louring Vorre Team Tre-For - Blue Water
DNF Gianni Franco D'Intino Vega - Hotsand
DNF Sante Di Nizio Vega - Hotsand
DNF Alessio Lanzano Vega - Hotsand
DNF Alessandro Riccardi Vega - Hotsand
DNF Fabio Tuzi Vega - Hotsand
DNF Yuya Akimaru Vini Fantini - Nippo - De Rosa
DNF Eduard Michael Grosu Vini Fantini - Nippo - De Rosa
DNF Genki Yamamoto Vini Fantini - Nippo - De Rosa
DNF Jan Ghyselinck Wanty - Groupe Gobert
DNF Samuele Conti Yellow Fluo
DNF Simone Ponzi Yellow Fluo
DNF Fabio Taborre Yellow Fluo
DNF Mirko Tedeschi Yellow Fluo
Information
Nation Italy
Date 27th July
Distance 195.6 km
CAT 1.1
Other
Embed Results