Road
Cyclocross
Junior
Amateur
MTB
Track
Fantasy
Home
Races & results
Teams
Ranking
Transfers
Classique des Alpes
UCI, One-day race, 5th June 2004, France
Race info
Results
History
2004
2003
2002
2001
2000
1999
1998
1997
1996
1995
1994
1993
1992
1991
Results
Embed Results
Nations
Australia
Belgium
Colombia
Denmark
Estonia
France
Germany
Great Britain
Italy
Kazakhstan
Luxembourg
Russia
Spain
Switzerland
Ukraine
Uzbekistan
DoB?
Pos
Rider
Born
Team
Time
01
Pereiro
Óscar
1977
Phonak Hearing Systems
04:32:23
02
Mayo
Iban
1977
Euskaltel-Euskadi
+ 00
03
Gutiérrez
José Enrique
1974
Phonak Hearing Systems
+ 00
04
Sastre
Carlos
1975
Team CSC
+ 00
05
Voeckler
Thomas
1979
Brioches La Boulangère
+ 00
06
Sevilla
Oscar
1976
Phonak Hearing Systems
+ 00
07
Landaluze
Iñigo
1977
Euskaltel-Euskadi
+ 00
08
Botcharov
Alexandre
1975
Crédit Agricole
+ 00
09
Valoti
Paolo
1971
Domina Vacanze
+ 01:07
10
Dessel
Cyril
1974
Phonak Hearing Systems
+ 01:07
11
Muravyev
Dmitriy
1979
Crédit Agricole
+ 01:07
12
Giunti
Massimo
1974
Domina Vacanze
+ 01:07
13
Robin
Jean-Cyril
1969
FDJeux.com
+ 01:07
14
Fedrigo
Pierrick
1978
Crédit Agricole
+ 01:07
15
Vogondy
Nicolas
1977
FDJeux.com
+ 01:07
16
Popovych
Yaroslav
1980
Landbouwkrediet - Colnago
+ 01:07
17
Moncoutié
David
1975
Cofidis
+ 01:07
18
Camaño
Iker
1979
Euskaltel-Euskadi
+ 01:07
19
Astarloza
Mikel
1979
AG2R Prévoyance
+ 04:55
20
Joly
Sébastien
1979
Crédit Agricole
+ 06:56
21
Bénéteau
Walter
1972
Brioches La Boulangère
+ 06:56
22
Tschopp
Johann
1982
Phonak Hearing Systems
+ 06:56
23
Goubert
Stéphane
1970
AG2R Prévoyance
+ 06:56
24
Gryschenko
Ruslan
1981
Landbouwkrediet - Colnago
+ 06:56
25
Gilbert
Philippe
1982
FDJeux.com
+ 08:42
26
White
Matthew
1974
Cofidis
+ 08:42
27
Bourquenoud
Pierre
1969
R.A.G.T. Sémences - MG Rover
+ 08:42
28
Calvente
Manuel
1976
Team CSC
+ 08:42
29
Martinez
Egoi
1978
Euskaltel-Euskadi
+ 08:44
30
Chaurreau
Inigo
1973
AG2R Prévoyance
+ 11:43
31
Bessy
Frederic
1972
Cofidis
+ 11:43
32
Krivtsov
Yuriy
1979
AG2R Prévoyance
+ 11:43
33
Gasperoni
Cristian
1970
Landbouwkrediet - Colnago
+ 11:48
34
Roy
Jérémy
1983
FDJeux.com
+ 13:15
35
Simeoni
Filippo
1971
Domina Vacanze
+ 13:15
OOT
Geslin
Anthony
1980
Brioches La Boulangère
OOT
Pichon
Mickael
1973
Brioches La Boulangère
OOT
Gadret
John
1979
Chocolade Jacques - Wincor - Nixdor
OOT
Halgand
Patrice
1974
Crédit Agricole
OOT
Finot
Frederic
1977
R.A.G.T. Sémences - MG Rover
OOT
Martin
Ludovic
1976
R.A.G.T. Sémences - MG Rover
OOT
Basso
Ivan
1977
Team CSC
OOT
Peron
Andrea
1971
Team CSC
DNF
Dumoulin
Samuel
1980
AG2R Prévoyance
DNF
Flickinger
Andy
1978
AG2R Prévoyance
DNF
Inaudi
Nicolas
1978
AG2R Prévoyance
DNF
Portal
Nicolas
1979
AG2R Prévoyance
DNF
Hary
Maryan
1980
Brioches La Boulangère
DNF
Lefèvre
Laurent
1976
Brioches La Boulangère
DNF
Pineau
Jérôme
1980
Brioches La Boulangère
DNF
Renier
Franck
1974
Brioches La Boulangère
DNF
Abakoumov
Igor
1981
Chocolade Jacques - Wincor - Nixdor
DNF
Aranaga Akzune
Andoni
1979
Chocolade Jacques - Wincor - Nixdor
DNF
Ardila
Mauricio
1979
Chocolade Jacques - Wincor - Nixdor
DNF
Brard
Florent
1976
Chocolade Jacques - Wincor - Nixdor
DNF
Kostyuk
Denys
1982
Chocolade Jacques - Wincor - Nixdor
DNF
Rudenko
Maxim
1979
Chocolade Jacques - Wincor - Nixdor
DNF
Coyot
Arnaud
1980
Cofidis
DNF
Edaleine
Christophe
1979
Cofidis
DNF
Millar
David
1977
Cofidis
DNF
Tombak
Janek
1976
Cofidis
DNF
Le Mével
Christophe
1980
Crédit Agricole
DNF
Lequatre
Geoffroy
1981
Crédit Agricole
DNF
Salmon
Benoît
1974
Crédit Agricole
DNF
Colombo
Gabriele
1972
Domina Vacanze
DNF
Mori
Massimiliano
1974
Domina Vacanze
DNF
Scarponi
Michele
1979
Domina Vacanze
DNF
Albizu Lizaso
Joseba
1978
Euskaltel-Euskadi
DNF
Flores
Iker
1976
Euskaltel-Euskadi
DNF
Isasi
Iñaki
1977
Euskaltel-Euskadi
DNF
Silloniz Aresti
Josu
1978
Euskaltel-Euskadi
DNF
Bichot
Freddy
1979
FDJeux.com
DNF
Casar
Sandy
1979
FDJeux.com
DNF
Guesdon
Frédéric
1971
FDJeux.com
DNF
Mengin
Christophe
1968
FDJeux.com
DNF
Adyeyev
Sergiy
1976
Landbouwkrediet - Colnago
DNF
Bileka
Volodymyr
1979
Landbouwkrediet - Colnago
DNF
Lagutin
Sergey
1981
Landbouwkrediet - Colnago
DNF
Monfort
Maxime
1983
Landbouwkrediet - Colnago
DNF
Gonzalez
Santos
1973
Phonak Hearing Systems
DNF
Grabsch
Bert
1975
Phonak Hearing Systems
DNF
Jalabert
Nicolas
1973
Phonak Hearing Systems
DNF
Bouvard
Gilles
1969
R.A.G.T. Sémences - MG Rover
DNF
Buffaz
Mickaël
1979
R.A.G.T. Sémences - MG Rover
DNF
Dion
Renaud
1978
R.A.G.T. Sémences - MG Rover
DNF
Laurent
Christophe
1977
R.A.G.T. Sémences - MG Rover
DNF
Rinero
Christophe
1973
R.A.G.T. Sémences - MG Rover
DNF
Bartoli
Michele
1970
Team CSC
DNF
Jaksche
Jörg
1976
Team CSC
DNF
Schleck
Fränk
1980
Team CSC
DNF
Sørensen
Nicki
1975
Team CSC
Information
Classique des Alpes
France
5th June 2004
1.1 | 165.0 km