FIRSTCYCLING
Road
Road
Amateur
Junior
Cyclocross
MTB
Track
Fantasy
Races & results
Teams
Ranking
Bretagne Classic
WorldTour, One-day race, 25th August 2020, France
Race info
Results
Startlist
History
2024
2023
2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
2006
2005
2004
2003
2002
2001
2000
1999
1998
1997
1996
1995
1994
1993
1992
1991
1990
1989
1988
1987
1986
1985
1984
1983
1982
1981
1980
1979
1978
1977
1976
1975
1974
1973
1972
1971
1970
1969
1968
1967
1966
1965
1964
1963
1962
1961
1960
1959
1958
1957
1956
1955
1954
1953
1952
1951
1950
1949
1948
1947
1946
1945
1938
1937
1936
1935
1934
1933
1932
1931
Results
Embed Results
Nations
Argentina
Australia
Austria
Belgium
Canada
Colombia
Czechia
Denmark
Eritrea
Ethiopia
France
Germany
Great Britain
Israel
Italy
Japan
Kazakhstan
Latvia
Lithuania
Luxembourg
Netherlands
New Zealand
Norway
Poland
Portugal
Romania
Slovenia
South Africa
Spain
Switzerland
USA
Teams
AG2R La Mondiale
Alpecin-Fenix
Arkéa-Samsic
Astana Pro Team
B&B Hotels-Vital Concept p/b KTM
Bahrain-McLaren
Bora-hansgrohe
CCC Team
Circus-Wanty Gobert
Cofidis
Deceuninck-Quick Step
EF Pro Cycling
Groupama - FDJ
Israel Start-Up Nation
Lotto-Soudal
Mitchelton-Scott
Movistar
Nippo-Delko One Provence
NTT Pro Cycling
Team Sunweb
Total Direct Énergie
Trek-Segafredo
UAE Team Emirates
DoB?
Pos
Rider
Born
Team
Time
UCI
01
Matthews
Michael
1990
Team Sunweb
06:01:14
400
02
Mezgec
Luka
1988
Mitchelton-Scott
+ 01
320
03
Sénéchal
Florian
1993
Deceuninck-Quick Step
+ 01
260
04
De Gendt
Aimé
1994
Circus-Wanty Gobert
+ 01
220
05
Fedeli
Alessandro
1996
Nippo-Delko One Provence
+ 01
180
06
Simmons
Quinn
2001
Trek-Segafredo
+ 01
140
07
Eekhoff
Nils
1998
Team Sunweb
+ 03
120
08
McLay
Daniel
1992
Arkéa-Samsic
+ 05
100
09
Roux
Anthony
1987
Groupama - FDJ
+ 05
80
10
García Cortina
Iván
1995
Bahrain-McLaren
+ 05
68
11
Philipsen
Jasper
1998
UAE Team Emirates
+ 05
56
12
Grosu
Eduard Michael
1992
Nippo-Delko One Provence
+ 05
48
13
Vermeersch
Gianni
1992
Alpecin-Fenix
+ 05
40
14
Kirsch
Alex
1992
Trek-Segafredo
+ 05
32
15
Vendrame
Andrea
1994
AG2R La Mondiale
+ 05
28
16
Battistella
Samuele
1998
NTT Pro Cycling
+ 05
24
17
Morin
Emmanuel
1995
Cofidis
+ 05
24
18
Pasqualon
Andrea
1988
Circus-Wanty Gobert
+ 05
24
19
Haas
Nathan
1989
Cofidis
+ 05
24
20
Sbaragli
Kristian
1990
Alpecin-Fenix
+ 05
24
21
Mozzato
Luca
1998
B&B Hotels-Vital Concept p/b KTM
+ 05
16
22
Guglielmi
Simon
1997
Groupama - FDJ
+ 05
16
23
Thwaites
Scott
1990
Alpecin-Fenix
+ 05
16
24
Bonnamour
Franck
1995
Arkéa-Samsic
+ 05
16
25
Bakelants
Jan
1986
Circus-Wanty Gobert
+ 05
16
26
Godon
Dorian
1996
AG2R La Mondiale
+ 05
16
27
Biermans
Jenthe
1995
Israel Start-Up Nation
+ 05
16
28
Vanmarcke
Sep
1988
EF Pro Cycling
+ 05
16
29
Guerreiro
Ruben
1994
EF Pro Cycling
+ 05
16
30
Arashiro
Yukiya
1984
Bahrain-McLaren
+ 05
16
31
Lienhard
Fabian
1993
Groupama - FDJ
+ 05
8
32
Ligthart
Pim
1988
Total Direct Énergie
+ 05
8
33
Armee
Sander
1985
Lotto-Soudal
+ 05
8
34
Claeys
Dimitri
1987
Cofidis
+ 05
8
35
Smith
Dion
1993
Mitchelton-Scott
+ 05
8
36
Delaplace
Anthony
1989
Arkéa-Samsic
+ 05
8
37
Gaillard
Marlon
1996
Total Direct Énergie
+ 05
8
38
Fernandez
Delio
1986
Nippo-Delko One Provence
+ 05
8
39
Pichon
Laurent
1986
Arkéa-Samsic
+ 05
8
40
Dewulf
Stan
1997
Lotto-Soudal
+ 05
8
41
Henao
Sergio
1987
UAE Team Emirates
+ 05
8
42
Le Gac
Olivier
1993
Groupama - FDJ
+ 05
8
43
Vermote
Julien
1989
Cofidis
+ 05
8
44
Aranburu
Alex
1995
Astana Pro Team
+ 05
8
45
Boivin
Guillaume
1989
Israel Start-Up Nation
+ 27
8
46
Seigle
Romain
1994
Groupama - FDJ
+ 43
8
47
Steimle
Jannik
1996
Deceuninck-Quick Step
+ 57
8
48
Grmay
Tsgabu
1991
Mitchelton-Scott
+ 57
8
49
Bjerg
Mikkel
1998
UAE Team Emirates
+ 01:14
8
50
Janse van Rensburg
Reinardt
1989
NTT Pro Cycling
+ 01:14
8
51
Geniets
Kevin
1997
Groupama - FDJ
+ 01:20
4
52
Lafay
Victor
1996
Cofidis
+ 02:27
4
53
Schultz
Nick
1994
Mitchelton-Scott
+ 03:21
4
54
Nakane
Hideto
1990
Nippo-Delko One Provence
+ 03:48
4
55
Albasini
Michael
1980
Mitchelton-Scott
+ 04:01
4
56
Vanhoucke
Harm
1997
Lotto-Soudal
+ 04:18
2
57
De Tier
Floris
1992
Alpecin-Fenix
+ 04:38
2
58
Zabel
Rick
1993
Israel Start-Up Nation
+ 04:38
2
59
Dibben
Jonathan
1994
Lotto-Soudal
+ 04:38
2
60
De Vreese
Laurens
1988
Astana Pro Team
+ 04:38
2
61
Van Hoecke
Gijs
1991
CCC Team
+ 04:38
62
Tiller
Rasmus
1996
NTT Pro Cycling
+ 04:38
63
Duval
Julien
1990
AG2R La Mondiale
+ 04:38
64
Van Lerberghe
Bert
1992
Deceuninck-Quick Step
+ 04:38
65
Bole
Grega
1985
Bahrain-McLaren
+ 04:38
66
Martinelli
Davide
1993
Astana Pro Team
+ 04:38
67
Kamp
Alexander
1993
Trek-Segafredo
+ 04:38
68
de Bod
Stefan
1996
NTT Pro Cycling
+ 04:38
69
Hollenstein
Reto
1985
Israel Start-Up Nation
+ 04:38
70
Jacobs
Johan
1997
Movistar
+ 04:38
71
Mas
Lluis
1989
Movistar
+ 04:38
72
Van Goethem
Brian
1991
Lotto-Soudal
+ 04:38
73
Naesen
Lawrence
1992
AG2R La Mondiale
+ 04:38
74
Torres
Albert
1990
Movistar
+ 04:38
75
Pibernik
Luka
1993
Bahrain-McLaren
+ 04:40
76
Cavagna
Remi
1995
Deceuninck-Quick Step
+ 06:40
77
Keisse
Iljo
1982
Deceuninck-Quick Step
+ 06:40
78
Van der Sande
Tosh
1990
Lotto-Soudal
+ 06:40
79
McCabe
Travis
1989
Israel Start-Up Nation
+ 07:11
80
Stannard
Robert
1998
Mitchelton-Scott
+ 09:41
81
Vergaerde
Otto
1994
Alpecin-Fenix
+ 10:10
82
Docker
Mitchell
1986
EF Pro Cycling
+ 10:10
83
Steels
Stijn
1989
Deceuninck-Quick Step
+ 10:10
84
Le Roux
Romain
1992
Arkéa-Samsic
+ 10:10
85
Siskevicius
Evaldas
1988
Nippo-Delko One Provence
+ 13:39
86
Clarke
William
1985
Trek-Segafredo
+ 14:06
87
Quarterman
Charlie
1998
Trek-Segafredo
+ 14:06
88
Denz
Nico
1994
Team Sunweb
+ 14:06
89
Slagter
Tom-Jelte
1989
B&B Hotels-Vital Concept p/b KTM
+ 14:06
90
Backaert
Frederik
1990
B&B Hotels-Vital Concept p/b KTM
+ 14:06
91
Bohorquez
Hernando
1992
Astana Pro Team
+ 14:06
92
Fominykh
Daniil
1991
Astana Pro Team
+ 14:06
93
Rosskopf
Joey
1989
CCC Team
+ 14:06
94
Mertz
Remy
1995
Lotto-Soudal
+ 14:06
95
Girmay
Biniam
2000
Nippo-Delko One Provence
+ 14:06
96
Cataford
Alexander
1993
Israel Start-Up Nation
+ 14:06
97
Mora
Sebastian
1988
Movistar
+ 14:06
98
Inkelaar
Kevin
1997
Bahrain-McLaren
+ 14:06
99
Elosegui
Iñigo
1998
Movistar
+ 14:06
100
Cullaigh
Gabriel
1996
Movistar
+ 14:06
101
Gidich
Yevgeniy
1996
Astana Pro Team
+ 14:06
102
Bennett
Sean
1996
EF Pro Cycling
+ 14:06
103
Scotson
Callum
1996
Mitchelton-Scott
+ 14:06
104
Courteille
Arnaud
1989
B&B Hotels-Vital Concept p/b KTM
+ 14:06
DNS
Benedetti
Cesare
1987
Bora-hansgrohe
DNS
Burghardt
Marcus
1983
Bora-hansgrohe
DNS
Drucker
Jempy
1986
Bora-hansgrohe
DNS
Gamper
Patrick
1997
Bora-hansgrohe
DNS
Gatto
Oscar
1985
Bora-hansgrohe
DNS
McCarthy
Jay
1992
Bora-hansgrohe
DNS
Schelling
Ide
1998
Bora-hansgrohe
DNS
Sobrero
Matteo
1997
NTT Pro Cycling
DNS
Kanter
Max
1997
Team Sunweb
DNF
Gougeard
Alexis
1993
AG2R La Mondiale
DNF
Jauregui
Quentin
1994
AG2R La Mondiale
DNF
Vandenbergh
Stijn
1984
AG2R La Mondiale
DNF
De Bondt
Dries
1991
Alpecin-Fenix
DNF
Walsleben
Philip
1987
Alpecin-Fenix
DNF
Bizhigitov
Zhandos
1991
Astana Pro Team
DNF
Cam
Maxime
1992
B&B Hotels-Vital Concept p/b KTM
DNF
Garel
Adrien
1996
B&B Hotels-Vital Concept p/b KTM
DNF
Morice
Julien
1991
B&B Hotels-Vital Concept p/b KTM
DNF
Battaglin
Enrico
1989
Bahrain-McLaren
DNF
Buitrago
Santiago
1999
Bahrain-McLaren
DNF
Barta
William
1996
CCC Team
DNF
Bevin
Patrick
1991
CCC Team
DNF
Cerný
Josef
1993
CCC Team
DNF
Koch
Jonas
1993
CCC Team
DNF
Van Keirsbulck
Guillaume
1991
CCC Team
DNF
Doubey
Fabien
1993
Circus-Wanty Gobert
DNF
van Poppel
Boy
1988
Circus-Wanty Gobert
DNF
van Poppel
Danny
1993
Circus-Wanty Gobert
DNF
Vliegen
Loic
1993
Circus-Wanty Gobert
DNF
Allegaert
Piet
1995
Cofidis
DNF
Le Turnier
Mathias
1995
Cofidis
DNF
Hodeg
Alvaro
1996
Deceuninck-Quick Step
DNF
Owen
Logan
1995
EF Pro Cycling
DNF
Scully
Thomas
1990
EF Pro Cycling
DNF
Brunel
Alexys
1998
Groupama - FDJ
DNF
Sagiv
Guy
1994
Israel Start-Up Nation
DNF
Samitier
Sergio
1995
Movistar
DNF
Combaud
Romain
1991
Nippo-Delko One Provence
DNF
Carbel
Michael
1995
NTT Pro Cycling
DNF
Dlamini
Nicholas
1995
NTT Pro Cycling
DNF
Hardy
Romain
1988
Arkéa-Samsic
DNF
Ledanois
Kevin
1993
Arkéa-Samsic
DNF
Gall
Felix
1998
Team Sunweb
DNF
Sütterlin
Jasha
1992
Team Sunweb
DNF
Van Wilder
Ilan
2000
Team Sunweb
DNF
Cabot
Jérémy
1991
Total Direct Énergie
DNF
Cardis
Romain
1992
Total Direct Énergie
DNF
Hivert
Jonathan
1985
Total Direct Énergie
DNF
Sellier
Simon
1995
Total Direct Énergie
DNF
Liepins
Emils
1992
Trek-Segafredo
DNF
Moschetti
Matteo
1996
Trek-Segafredo
DNF
Costa
Rui
1986
UAE Team Emirates
DNF
Gaviria
Fernando
1994
UAE Team Emirates
DNF
Oliveira
Ivo
1996
UAE Team Emirates
DNF
Richeze
Maximiliano
1983
UAE Team Emirates
Information
Bretagne Classic
France
25th August 2020
1.UWT | 247.8 km