Bretagne Classic - 2012

Results

DoB?
Pos Rider Team Time
01 Edvald Boasson-Hagen Sky ProCycling 5:55:28
02 Rui Costa Movistar Team + 05
03 Heinrich Haussler Garmin - Sharp + 05
04 Matthew Goss Orica - GreenEDGE + 05
05 Jurgen Roelandts Lotto - Belisol + 05
06 Marco Marcato Vacansoleil - DCM + 05
07 Giacomo Nizzolo RadioShack-Nissan + 05
08 Borut Bozic [*] Astana Pro Team + 05
09 Samuel Dumoulin Cofidis + 05
10 Luca Paolini Katusha Team + 05
11 Daniele Pietropolli Lampre-ISD + 05
12 Simon Gerrans Orica - GreenEDGE + 05
13 Ramon Sinkeldam Argos - Shimano + 05
14 Mickaël Delage FDJ - BigMat + 05
15 Fabian Wegmann Garmin - Sharp + 05
16 Francesco Gavazzi Astana Pro Team + 05
17 Manuele Mori Lampre-ISD + 05
18 Jens Keukeleire Orica - GreenEDGE + 05
19 Geoffroy Lequatre Bretagne - Schuller + 05
20 Manuel Belletti AG2R La Mondiale + 05
21 Giovanni Visconti Movistar Team + 05
22 Bert De Backer Argos - Shimano + 05
23 David Tanner Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank + 05
24 Anthony Roux FDJ - BigMat + 05
25 Juraj Sagan Liquigas-Cannondale + 05
26 Francisco Ventoso Movistar Team + 05
27 Yukiya Arashiro Team Europcar + 05
28 Gerald Ciolek Omega Pharma - Quick Step + 05
29 Romain Bardet AG2R La Mondiale + 05
30 Nikolas Maes Omega Pharma - Quick Step + 05
31 Florian Vachon Bretagne - Schuller + 05
32 Mirko Selvaggi Vacansoleil - DCM + 05
33 Johnny Hoogerland Vacansoleil - DCM + 05
34 Danilo Wyss BMC Racing Team + 05
35 Gorka Izagirre Euskaltel-Euskadi + 05
36 Jean-Marc Bideau Bretagne - Schuller + 05
37 Greg Van Avermaet BMC Racing Team + 05
38 Ben Hermans RadioShack-Nissan + 05
39 Anthony Geslin FDJ - BigMat + 05
40 Paul Martens Rabobank + 05
41 Sep Vanmarcke Garmin - Sharp + 05
42 Arnaud Démare FDJ - BigMat + 05
43 Jérémie Galland Saur - Sojasun + 05
44 Tom-Jelte Slagter Rabobank + 05
45 Pello Bilbao Euskaltel-Euskadi + 05
46 Jérôme Pineau Omega Pharma - Quick Step + 05
47 Christian Knees Sky ProCycling + 05
48 Michael Matthews Rabobank + 05
49 Iván Gutiérrez Movistar Team + 05
50 Sébastien Minard AG2R La Mondiale + 05
51 Cyril Gautier Team Europcar + 05
52 David Le Lay Saur - Sojasun + 05
53 Jean-Luc Delpech Bretagne - Schuller + 05
54 Dominik Nerz Liquigas-Cannondale + 05
55 Mikel Nieve Euskaltel-Euskadi + 05
56 Guillaume Bonnafond AG2R La Mondiale + 05
57 Arnaud Gérard FDJ - BigMat + 05
58 Javier Iriarte Movistar Team + 05
59 Eduard Vorganov Katusha Team + 05
60 Christian Meier Orica - GreenEDGE + 05
61 Florian Guillou Bretagne - Schuller + 05
62 Tony Gallopin RadioShack-Nissan + 05
63 Thomas Voeckler Team Europcar + 05
64 Björn Leukemans Vacansoleil - DCM + 05
65 Rubén Plaza Movistar Team + 05
66 Luis León Sánchez Rabobank + 05
67 Pierrick Fedrigo FDJ - BigMat + 05
68 Giampaolo Caruso [*] Katusha Team + 05
69 Karsten Kroon Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank + 05
70 Steven Kruijswijk Rabobank + 05
71 Julien Simon Saur - Sojasun + 05
72 Yury Trofimov Katusha Team + 05
73 Vladimir Karpets Movistar Team + 05
74 Haimar Zubeldia RadioShack-Nissan + 05
75 Simon Spilak Katusha Team + 05
76 Sylvain Georges AG2R La Mondiale + 05
77 Chris Anker Sørensen Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank + 05
78 Nick Nuyens Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank + 05
79 Diego Ulissi Lampre-ISD + 05
80 Alexandr Kolobnev Katusha Team + 05
81 Daniel Martin Garmin - Sharp + 05
82 Jonathan Hivert Saur - Sojasun + 34
83 Gaetan Bille Lotto - Belisol + 43
84 Luke Roberts Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank + 58
85 Ricardo Garcia Euskaltel-Euskadi + 58
86 Danilo Hondo Lampre-ISD + 58
87 Nicolas Vogondy Cofidis + 58
88 Dmitriy Muravyev Astana Pro Team + 58
89 Tosh Van der Sande Lotto - Belisol + 1:20
90 Marco Pinotti BMC Racing Team + 1:20
91 Sylvain Chavanel Omega Pharma - Quick Step + 1:20
92 Yann Huguet Argos - Shimano + 1:20
93 Pierre Rolland Team Europcar + 1:20
94 Romain Zingle Cofidis + 1:20
95 Egoi Martinez Euskaltel-Euskadi + 1:20
96 Aleksandr Kuschynski Katusha Team + 1:51
97 Julien Vermote Omega Pharma - Quick Step + 2:34
98 Fredrik Veuchelen Vacansoleil - DCM + 2:34
99 Laurent Pichon Bretagne - Schuller + 2:45
100 Matthieu Sprick Argos - Shimano + 2:45
101 Jérôme Coppel Saur - Sojasun + 2:45
102 Cyril Lemoine Saur - Sojasun + 2:45
103 Vasil Kiryienka Movistar Team + 2:45
104 Manuel Quinziato BMC Racing Team + 3:07
105 Matteo Trentin Omega Pharma - Quick Step + 3:07
106 Salvatore Puccio Sky ProCycling + 3:07
107 Sébastien Hinault AG2R La Mondiale + 3:07
108 Luke Durbridge Orica - GreenEDGE + 3:07
109 Jesse Sergent RadioShack-Nissan + 3:07
110 Maarten Neyens Lotto - Belisol + 3:07
111 Svein Tuft Orica - GreenEDGE + 3:07
112 Mathieu Perget AG2R La Mondiale + 3:07
113 Andriy Grivko Astana Pro Team + 3:42
114 Yaroslav Popovych RadioShack-Nissan + 3:42
115 Robert Wagner RadioShack-Nissan + 3:42
116 Lucas Sebastian Haedo Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank + 4:05
117 Kasper Klostergaard Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank + 4:05
118 Frederique Robert Lotto - Belisol + 5:08
119 Fabio Sabatini Liquigas-Cannondale + 6:17
120 Tristan Valentin Cofidis + 7:07
121 Alex Dowsett Sky ProCycling + 7:07
122 Marcello Pavarin Vacansoleil - DCM + 7:07
123 Matteo Bono Lampre-ISD + 7:07
124 Marcus Burghardt BMC Racing Team + 7:07
125 Etienne Tortelier Saur - Sojasun + 8:27
126 Martin Kohler BMC Racing Team + 8:27
127 Grega Bole Lampre-ISD + 8:27
128 Dimitri Champion Bretagne - Schuller + 8:27
129 Ion Izagirre Euskaltel-Euskadi + 8:27
130 Pierre Cazaux Euskaltel-Euskadi + 8:27
131 Jetse Bol Rabobank + 8:27
132 Kris Boeckmans Vacansoleil - DCM + 11:54
133 Patrick Gretsch Argos - Shimano + 13:45
134 Vincent Jérôme Team Europcar + 13:45
135 Brian Bulgac Lotto - Belisol + 13:45
136 Daniel Oss Liquigas-Cannondale + 17:50
DNF Mikaël Chérel -
DNF Anthony Delaplace -
DNF Maxim Iglinskiy -
DNF Guillaume Levarlet -
DNF Julien Berard AG2R La Mondiale
DNF Thomas Bonnin Argos - Shimano
DNF Thomas Damuseau Argos - Shimano
DNF Tom Stamsnijder Argos - Shimano
DNF Dmitriy Fofonov Astana Pro Team
DNF Jacopo Guarnieri Astana Pro Team
DNF Valentin Iglinskiy Astana Pro Team
DNF Simone Ponzi Astana Pro Team
DNF Adam Blythe BMC Racing Team
DNF Sébastien Duret Bretagne - Schuller
DNF Nicolas Edet Cofidis
DNF Julien Fouchard Cofidis
DNF Rein Taaramäe Cofidis
DNF Pablo Urtasun Euskaltel-Euskadi
DNF Matthieu Ladagnous FDJ - BigMat
DNF Cedric Pineau FDJ - BigMat
DNF Jack Bauer Garmin - Sharp
DNF David Millar Garmin - Sharp
DNF Vladimir Isaichev Katusha Team
DNF Matthew Lloyd Lampre-ISD
DNF Daniele Righi Lampre-ISD
DNF Federico Canuti Liquigas-Cannondale
DNF Kristjan Koren [*] Liquigas-Cannondale
DNF Peter Sagan Liquigas-Cannondale
DNF Alessandro Vanotti Liquigas-Cannondale
DNF Gert Dockx Lotto - Belisol
DNF Jurgen Van De Walle Lotto - Belisol
DNF Dries Devenyns Omega Pharma - Quick Step
DNF Michal Kwiatkowski Omega Pharma - Quick Step
DNF Michael Albasini Orica - GreenEDGE
DNF Baden Cooke Orica - GreenEDGE
DNF Mark Renshaw Rabobank
DNF Maarten Tjallingii Rabobank
DNF Joost Posthuma RadioShack-Nissan
DNF Laurent Mangel Saur - Sojasun
DNF Davide Appollonio Sky ProCycling
DNF Jeremy Hunt Sky ProCycling
DNF Thomas Löfkvist Sky ProCycling
DNF Anthony Charteau Team Europcar
DNF Christophe Kern Team Europcar
DNF Kevin Reza Team Europcar
DNF Takashi Miyazawa Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank
DNF Maurits Lammertink Vacansoleil - DCM
Information
Nation France
Date 26th August
Distance 243 km
CAT 1.WT2
Other
Embed Results