Right now: Transfers 2022 > 2023

Circuit Sarthe - 2022

Stage GC Youth Points Mountain Team

DoB?
Embed Results
Pos Rider TeamUCI Time
1 Pedersen Mads Trek-Segafredo 14 04:04:23
2 Vauquelin Kévin Team Arkéa-Samsic 5 + 00
3 Cavendish Mark Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team 3 + 00
4 Penhoët Paul Groupama-FDJ + 00
5 Hofstetter Hugo Team Arkéa-Samsic + 00
6 Kooij Olav Jumbo-Visma + 00
7 Venturini Clément AG2R Citroën Team + 00
8 Manzin Lorrenzo TotalEnergies + 00
9 Van Den Berg Marijn EF Education-EasyPost + 00
10 Boudat Thomas GO Sport-Roubaix Lille Métropole + 00
11 Van Den Bossche Fabio Alpecin-Deceuninck + 00
12 Pluimers Rick Jumbo-Visma + 00
13 Cosnefroy Benoît AG2R Citroën Team + 00
14 Couanon Jonathan Nice Métropole Côte d'Azur + 00
15 Vanhoof Ward Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 00
16 Zingle Axel Cofidis + 00
17 Barbier Pierre B&B Hotels-KTM + 00
18 Menten Milan Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB + 00
19 Morin Emmanuel Team U Nantes-Atlantique + 00
20 Quinn Sean EF Education-EasyPost + 00
21 Renard Alexis Cofidis + 00
22 De Pestel Sander Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 00
23 Cardis Romain St Michel-Auber 93 + 00
24 Tesson Jason St Michel-Auber 93 + 00
25 Healy Ben EF Education-EasyPost + 00
26 Simon Julien TotalEnergies + 00
27 Plapp Lucas INEOS Grenadiers + 00
28 Hennequin Paul Nice Métropole Côte d'Azur + 00
29 Van Lerberghe Bert Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team + 00
30 Finé Eddy Cofidis + 00
31 Vahtra Norman GO Sport-Roubaix Lille Métropole + 00
32 Gougeard Alexis B&B Hotels-KTM + 00
33 Stannard Robert Alpecin-Deceuninck + 00
34 Bais Mattia Drone Hopper-Androni Giocattoli + 00
35 Guernalec Thibault Team Arkéa-Samsic + 00
36 De Wilde Gilles Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 00
37 Leveau Jérémy GO Sport-Roubaix Lille Métropole + 00
38 Pinot Thibaut Groupama-FDJ + 00
39 Pichon Laurent Team Arkéa-Samsic + 00
40 Meurisse Xandro Alpecin-Deceuninck + 00
41 Lecroq Jérémy B&B Hotels-KTM + 00
42 Van Dijke Mick Jumbo-Visma + 00
43 Viviani Attilio Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB + 00
44 Rivera Brandon INEOS Grenadiers + 00
45 Perez Anthony Cofidis + 00
46 Naesen Oliver AG2R Citroën Team + 00
47 Urruty Maxime Nice Métropole Côte d'Azur + 00
48 Carisey Clément GO Sport-Roubaix Lille Métropole + 00
49 van den Berg Julius EF Education-EasyPost + 00
50 Thomas Benjamin Cofidis + 10
51 Viviani Elia INEOS Grenadiers + 10
52 Colman Alex Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 12
53 Ärm Rait Groupama-FDJ + 14
54 Lietaer Eliot B&B Hotels-KTM + 14
55 Jegat Jordan Team U Nantes-Atlantique + 14
56 Guarnieri Jacopo Groupama-FDJ + 18
57 Benedetti Gabriele Drone Hopper-Androni Giocattoli + 18
58 Riou Alan Team Arkéa-Samsic + 21
59 Maurelet Flavien St Michel-Auber 93 + 21
60 Guégan Maël Team U Nantes-Atlantique + 26
61 Welten Bram Groupama-FDJ + 28
62 Maldonado Anthony St Michel-Auber 93 + 32
63 Ourselin Paul TotalEnergies + 34
64 Debeaumarché Nicolas St Michel-Auber 93 + 34
65 Wurf Cameron INEOS Grenadiers + 34
66 Raugel Antoine AG2R Citroën Team + 34
67 Chevalier Maxime B&B Hotels-KTM + 34
68 Hardy Romain Team Arkéa-Samsic + 34
69 Ponomar Andrii Drone Hopper-Androni Giocattoli + 34
70 Tabellion Valentin GO Sport-Roubaix Lille Métropole + 34
71 Steinhauser Georg EF Education-EasyPost + 46
72 De Plus Laurens INEOS Grenadiers + 51
73 Hoelgaard Markus Trek-Segafredo + 51
74 Lampaert Yves Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team + 51
75 De Tier Floris Alpecin-Deceuninck + 51
76 Paquot Tom Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB + 51
77 Tizza Marco Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB + 51
78 Naesen Lawrence AG2R Citroën Team + 51
79 Rolland Pierre B&B Hotels-KTM + 57
80 Janssens Jimmy Alpecin-Deceuninck + 57
81 Thwaites Scott Alpecin-Deceuninck + 57
82 Ferron Valentin TotalEnergies + 57
83 Marchiori Leonardo Drone Hopper-Androni Giocattoli + 57
84 Cimolai Davide Cofidis + 57
85 Hurel Tony St Michel-Auber 93 + 01:06
86 Kirsch Alex Trek-Segafredo + 01:17
87 Van Tricht Stan Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team + 01:35
88 Sarreau Marc AG2R Citroën Team + 02:41
89 Vermeulen Emiel GO Sport-Roubaix Lille Métropole + 03:18
90 Ganna Filippo INEOS Grenadiers + 03:46
91 Geleijn Owen Jumbo-Visma + 06:17
92 Kamp Alexander Trek-Segafredo + 06:17
93 Baroncini Filippo Trek-Segafredo + 08:16
94 Boven Lars Jumbo-Visma + 08:16
95 Nakane Hideto EF Education-EasyPost + 09:55
DNS Declercq Tim Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team
DNF Fretin Milan Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise
Pos Rider Team Time
1 Pedersen Mads Trek-Segafredo 12:37:48
2 4 Vauquelin Kévin Team Arkéa-Samsic + 23
3 1 Cosnefroy Benoît AG2R Citroën Team + 23
4 1 Zingle Axel Cofidis + 23
5 1 Plapp Lucas INEOS Grenadiers + 28
6 1 Gougeard Alexis B&B Hotels-KTM + 28
7 Pinot Thibaut Groupama-FDJ + 29
8 Quinn Sean EF Education-EasyPost + 30
9 Kooij Olav Jumbo-Visma + 40
10 4 Pichon Laurent Team Arkéa-Samsic + 41
11 1 Simon Julien TotalEnergies + 50
12 1 Meurisse Xandro Alpecin-Deceuninck + 50
13 Leveau Jérémy GO Sport-Roubaix Lille Métropole + 50
14 2 Perez Anthony Cofidis + 50
15 Guernalec Thibault Team Arkéa-Samsic + 01:11
16 Urruty Maxime Nice Métropole Côte d'Azur + 01:13
17 Manzin Lorrenzo TotalEnergies + 01:14
18 1 Cavendish Mark Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team + 01:14
19 2 Van Den Berg Marijn EF Education-EasyPost + 01:18
20 Barbier Pierre B&B Hotels-KTM + 01:18
21 2 Hofstetter Hugo Team Arkéa-Samsic + 01:18
22 4 Couanon Jonathan Nice Métropole Côte d'Azur + 01:18
23 1 Menten Milan Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB + 01:18
24 3 Morin Emmanuel Team U Nantes-Atlantique + 01:18
25 3 Stannard Robert Alpecin-Deceuninck + 01:18
26 8 Boudat Thomas GO Sport-Roubaix Lille Métropole + 01:18
27 3 Cardis Romain St Michel-Auber 93 + 01:18
28 11 Vanhoof Ward Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 01:18
29 4 Finé Eddy Cofidis + 01:18
30 11 Van Den Bossche Fabio Alpecin-Deceuninck + 01:18
31 12 Penhoët Paul Groupama-FDJ + 01:18
32 5 Viviani Attilio Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB + 01:18
33 2 van den Berg Julius EF Education-EasyPost + 01:18
34 8 Naesen Oliver AG2R Citroën Team + 01:18
35 9 Lecroq Jérémy B&B Hotels-KTM + 01:18
36 9 Venturini Clément AG2R Citroën Team + 01:26
37 19 Viviani Elia INEOS Grenadiers + 01:28
38 6 Thomas Benjamin Cofidis + 01:28
39 8 De Pestel Sander Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 01:30
40 6 De Wilde Gilles Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 01:30
41 10 Renard Alexis Cofidis + 01:30
42 13 Maurelet Flavien St Michel-Auber 93 + 01:39
43 14 Bais Mattia Drone Hopper-Androni Giocattoli + 01:40
44 16 Carisey Clément GO Sport-Roubaix Lille Métropole + 01:41
45 18 Healy Ben EF Education-EasyPost + 01:45
46 3 Riou Alan Team Arkéa-Samsic + 01:51
47 16 Tabellion Valentin GO Sport-Roubaix Lille Métropole + 01:52
48 10 Raugel Antoine AG2R Citroën Team + 01:52
49 6 Guarnieri Jacopo Groupama-FDJ + 01:52
50 8 Colman Alex Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 01:53
51 1 Ourselin Paul TotalEnergies + 02:02
52 1 Chevalier Maxime B&B Hotels-KTM + 02:04
53 13 Jegat Jordan Team U Nantes-Atlantique + 02:04
54 18 Naesen Lawrence AG2R Citroën Team + 02:09
55 7 Welten Bram Groupama-FDJ + 02:10
56 3 Ponomar Andrii Drone Hopper-Androni Giocattoli + 02:15
57 7 Debeaumarché Nicolas St Michel-Auber 93 + 02:19
58 18 Hurel Tony St Michel-Auber 93 + 02:20
59 13 Vahtra Norman GO Sport-Roubaix Lille Métropole + 02:22
60 6 Ferron Valentin TotalEnergies + 02:27
61 De Plus Laurens INEOS Grenadiers + 02:32
62 5 Rolland Pierre B&B Hotels-KTM + 02:50
63 7 Tizza Marco Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB + 03:03
64 4 Thwaites Scott Alpecin-Deceuninck + 03:07
65 4 Cimolai Davide Cofidis + 03:07
66 10 Van Tricht Stan Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team + 03:13
67 8 Hardy Romain Team Arkéa-Samsic + 03:29
68 3 Kirsch Alex Trek-Segafredo + 03:35
69 5 Steinhauser Georg EF Education-EasyPost + 03:40
70 42 Sarreau Marc AG2R Citroën Team + 03:59
71 6 Ganna Filippo INEOS Grenadiers + 05:34
72 5 Van Lerberghe Bert Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team + 06:03
73 5 Van Dijke Mick Jumbo-Visma + 06:15
74 2 Maldonado Anthony St Michel-Auber 93 + 06:15
75 4 Pluimers Rick Jumbo-Visma + 06:21
76 4 Janssens Jimmy Alpecin-Deceuninck + 07:27
77 4 Lampaert Yves Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team + 07:32
78 4 Paquot Tom Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB + 07:44
79 7 Lietaer Eliot B&B Hotels-KTM + 08:02
80 4 De Tier Floris Alpecin-Deceuninck + 08:14
81 33 Baroncini Filippo Trek-Segafredo + 09:46
82 32 Nakane Hideto EF Education-EasyPost + 11:25
83 4 Wurf Cameron INEOS Grenadiers + 13:07
84 1 Kamp Alexander Trek-Segafredo + 13:32
85 4 Rivera Brandon INEOS Grenadiers + 15:51
86 1 Boven Lars Jumbo-Visma + 15:59
87 1 Benedetti Gabriele Drone Hopper-Androni Giocattoli + 16:09
88 3 Hoelgaard Markus Trek-Segafredo + 18:54
89 1 Geleijn Owen Jumbo-Visma + 23:16
90 2 Tesson Jason St Michel-Auber 93 + 24:32
91 2 Ärm Rait Groupama-FDJ + 25:18
92 3 Guégan Maël Team U Nantes-Atlantique + 27:37
93 1 Vermeulen Emiel GO Sport-Roubaix Lille Métropole + 29:25
94 2 Hennequin Paul Nice Métropole Côte d'Azur + 31:02
95 2 Marchiori Leonardo Drone Hopper-Androni Giocattoli + 42:14
Pos Rider Team Points
1 Pedersen Mads Trek-Segafredo 75
2 Kooij Olav Jumbo-Visma 36
3 Vauquelin Kévin Team Arkéa-Samsic 34
4 Cosnefroy Benoît AG2R Citroën Team 26
5 Manzin Lorrenzo TotalEnergies 24
6 Cavendish Mark Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team 22
7 Pichon Laurent Team Arkéa-Samsic 19
8 Gougeard Alexis B&B Hotels-KTM 19
9 Zingle Axel Cofidis 19
10 Hofstetter Hugo Team Arkéa-Samsic 17
11 Quinn Sean EF Education-EasyPost 14
12 Penhoët Paul Groupama-FDJ 14
13 Welten Bram Groupama-FDJ 14
14 Sarreau Marc AG2R Citroën Team 12
15 Ganna Filippo INEOS Grenadiers 12
16 Guernalec Thibault Team Arkéa-Samsic 11
17 Plapp Lucas INEOS Grenadiers 11
18 Barbier Pierre B&B Hotels-KTM 10
19 Pinot Thibaut Groupama-FDJ 9
20 Van Den Berg Marijn EF Education-EasyPost 9
21 Venturini Clément AG2R Citroën Team 9
22 Viviani Elia INEOS Grenadiers 9
23 Kamp Alexander Trek-Segafredo 8
24 Tesson Jason St Michel-Auber 93 8
25 Urruty Maxime Nice Métropole Côte d'Azur 7
26 Boudat Thomas GO Sport-Roubaix Lille Métropole 7
27 Van Lerberghe Bert Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team 7
28 Perez Anthony Cofidis 6
29 Hurel Tony St Michel-Auber 93 6
30 Meurisse Xandro Alpecin-Deceuninck 5
31 Van Den Bossche Fabio Alpecin-Deceuninck 5
32 Thomas Benjamin Cofidis 4
33 Pluimers Rick Jumbo-Visma 4
34 Simon Julien TotalEnergies 3
35 Ourselin Paul TotalEnergies 3
36 Leveau Jérémy GO Sport-Roubaix Lille Métropole 2
37 Couanon Jonathan Nice Métropole Côte d'Azur 2
38 Vermeulen Emiel GO Sport-Roubaix Lille Métropole 2
39 Vanhoof Ward Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise 1
40 Bais Mattia Drone Hopper-Androni Giocattoli 1
41 Steinhauser Georg EF Education-EasyPost 1

Information