2019 Circuit Cycliste Sarthe - Pays de la Loire

Race mainpage Results Stages Startlist Comments (18) Fantasy

Info Stage profiles 01 02 03 04

Stage results: 02.stage FirstCycling.com

Pos Name Born Team Time GC GC-time
01 Bryan Coquard 1992 Vital Concept - B&B Hotels 04:06:1101 4 08:24:04
02 Marc Sarreau 1993 Groupama - FDJ + 0006 10 + 08
03 Justin Jules 1986 Wallonie Bruxelles + 0009 - + 10
04 Boris Vallée 1993 Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 0005 2 + 08
05 Matteo Malucelli 1993 Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 0087 3 + 01:26
06 Bram Welten 1997 Team Arkéa - Samsic + 0020 19 + 14
07 Mickaël Delage 1985 Groupama - FDJ + 0013 1 + 14
08 Rudy Barbier 1992 Israel Cycling Academy + 0043 32 + 14
09 Jordan Parra 1994 Manzana - Postobon Team + 0016 3 + 14
10 Eduard Michael Grosu 1992 Delko Marseille - Provence + 0012 4 + 14
11 Brenton Jones 1991 Delko Marseille - Provence + 0083 2 + 39
12 Thomas Boudat 1994 Total Direct Energie + 0015 2 + 14
13 Clement Venturini 1993 AG2R La Mondiale + 0014 7 + 14
14 Mathieu Van Der Poel 1995 Corendon - Circus + 0002 1 + 04
15 Jordi Warlop 1996 Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise + 0021 9 + 14
16 Anthony Maldonado 1991 St. Michel - Auber 93 + 0034 22 + 14
17 Mathias De Witte 1993 Roompot - Charles + 0019 1 + 14
18 Emiel Planckaert 1996 Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise + 0045 22 + 14
19 Tony Hurel 1987 St. Michel - Auber 93 + 0017 3 + 14
20 Angelo Tulik 1990 Total Direct Energie + 0025 12 + 14
21 Nacer Bouhanni 1990 Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 0047 19 + 14
22 Kevin Deltombe 1994 Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise + 0036 16 + 14
23 Julien Trarieux 1992 Delko Marseille - Provence + 0035 15 + 14
24 Manuel Belletti 1985 Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec + 0018 7 + 14
25 Julien Mortier 1997 Wallonie Bruxelles + 0022 2 + 14
26 Quentin Jauregui 1994 AG2R La Mondiale + 0041 14 + 14
27 Alexander Cataford 1993 Israel Cycling Academy + 0046 13 + 14
28 Kevin Ledanois 1993 Team Arkéa - Samsic + 0029 6 + 14
29 Dimitri Peyskens 1991 Wallonie Bruxelles + 0039 12 + 14
30 Mathijs Paasschens 1996 Wallonie Bruxelles + 0052 13 + 14
31 Nick van der Lijke 1991 Roompot - Charles + 0037 9 + 14
32 Xandro Meurisse 1992 Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 0026 1 + 14
33 Romain Hardy 1988 Team Arkéa - Samsic + 0024 2 + 14
34 Julien Simon 1985 Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 0023 5 + 14
35 Francesco Gavazzi 1984 Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec + 0040 5 + 14
36 Thomas Degand 1986 Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 0028 2 + 14
37 Anthony Delaplace 1989 Team Arkéa - Samsic + 0038 3 + 14
38 Andrea Vendrame 1994 Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec + 0032 1 + 14
39 Romain Combaud 1991 Delko Marseille - Provence + 0007 3 + 09
40 Morne Van Niekerk 1995 St. Michel - Auber 93 + 0010 64 + 11
41 Yoann Paillot 1991 St. Michel - Auber 93 + 0054 7 + 14
42 Evaldas Siskevicius 1988 Delko Marseille - Provence + 0050 3 + 14
43 Clément Carisey 1992 Israel Cycling Academy + 0067 12 + 14
44 Mathieu Ladagnous 1984 Groupama - FDJ + 0030 7 + 14
45 Roy Goldstein 1993 Israel Cycling Academy + 0004 2 + 06
46 Flavien Maurelet 1991 St. Michel - Auber 93 + 0033 8 + 14
47 Sebastian Mora Vedri 1988 Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 0068 10 + 14
48 Mattia Frapporti 1994 Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec + 0069 8 + 14
49 Preben van Hecke 1982 Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise + 0062 1 + 14
50 Nelson Andres Soto 1994 Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 0059 2 + 14
51 Maurits Lammertink 1990 Roompot - Charles + 0027 17 + 14
52 Philip Walsleben 1987 Corendon - Circus + 0092 1 + 03:20
53 Jerome Cousin 1989 Total Direct Energie + 0049 7 + 14
54 Juan Felipe Osorio 1995 Manzana - Postobon Team + 0048 10 + 14
55 Thomas Sprengers 1990 Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise + 0031 16 + 14
56 Marcel Meisen 1989 Corendon - Circus + 0070 1 + 14
57 Arthur Vichot 1988 Vital Concept - B&B Hotels + 0066 2 + 14
58 Patrick Muller 1996 Vital Concept - B&B Hotels + 0044 16 + 14
59 Aaron Verwilst 1997 Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise + 0003 44 + 05
60 Bryan Steven Gomez 1994 Manzana - Postobon Team + 0063 9 + 14
61 Kevyn Ista 1984 Wallonie Bruxelles + 0084 2 + 40
62 Mauricio Moreira 1995 Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 0061 12 + 14
63 Jhonatan Restrepo 1994 Manzana - Postobon Team + 0042 21 + 14
64 Eliot Lietaer 1990 Wallonie Bruxelles + 0057 14 + 14
65 Alexis Gougeard 1993 AG2R La Mondiale + 0011 5 + 12
66 Laurent Pichon 1986 Team Arkéa - Samsic + 0053 19 + 14
67 Ramunas Navardauskas 1988 Delko Marseille - Provence + 0086 2 + 01:04
68 Oscar Riesebeek 1992 Roompot - Charles + 0051 22 + 14
69 Quentin Pacher 1992 Vital Concept - B&B Hotels + 0064 16 + 14
70 Kevin Reza 1988 Vital Concept - B&B Hotels + 0060 20 + 14
71 Benoît Jarrier 1989 Team Arkéa - Samsic + 0071 13 + 14
72 Omar Mendoza 1989 Manzana - Postobon Team + 0082 1 + 35
73 Gediminas Bagdonas 1985 AG2R La Mondiale + 0055 24 + 14
74 Jérôme Baugnies 1987 Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 0072 12 + 14
75 Cyril Gautier 1987 Vital Concept - B&B Hotels + 0093 2 + 04:30
76 Benoit Cosnefroy 1995 AG2R La Mondiale + 0058 26 + 14
77 Arjen Livyns 1994 Roompot - Charles + 0008 28 + 09
78 Huub Duyn 1984 Roompot - Charles + 0065 21 + 14
79 Jimmy Janssens 1989 Corendon - Circus + 0074 2 + 14
80 Stijn Devolder 1979 Corendon - Circus + 0073 11 + 14
81 Nicolas Baldo 1984 St. Michel - Auber 93 + 0097 2 + 05:42
82 Diego Ochoa Camargo 1993 Manzana - Postobon Team + 0078 2 + 29
83 Benjamin Thomas 1995 Groupama - FDJ + 0075 4 + 14
84 Kevin Van Melsen 1987 Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 0076 3 + 14
85 Bryan Nauleau 1988 Total Direct Energie + 0080 2 + 32
86 Perrig Quemeneur 1984 Total Direct Energie + 0085 2 + 49
87 Xavier Cañellas Sanchez 1997 Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 0056 39 + 14
88 Victor Lafay 1996 Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 0099 1 + 08:59
89 Julian Cardona 1997 Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec + 0081 - + 32
90 Matthias Brändle 1989 Israel Cycling Academy + 0077 1 + 14
91 Yohann Gène 1981 Total Direct Energie + 1688 1 + 01:42
92 Pierre-Luc Perichon 1987 Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 1689 2 + 01:47
93 Geoffrey Soupe 1988 Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 1679 9 + 30
94 Leonardo Fedrigo 1996 Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec + 1895 1 + 05:08
95 Samuel Dumoulin 1980 AG2R La Mondiale + 1894 - + 04:31
96 Alan Banaszek 1997 Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 2396 1 + 05:21
97 William Bonnet 1982 Groupama - FDJ + 49100 1 + 09:48
98 Benoît Vaugrenard 1982 Groupama - FDJ + 01:0491 1 + 02:38
99 Ludwig De Winter 1992 Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 01:0998 - + 06:32
100 Otto Vergaerde 1994 Corendon - Circus + 01:2490 6 + 02:02
DNF Mathias Le Turnier 1995 Cofidis, Solutions Credits 999

Info

Race Circuit Cycliste Sarthe - Pays de la Loire
Nation France
Stage 02.stage
Type Flat
Distance 172.1 km
StartFreigné
FinishBelligné
DateApril 10th (2019)
Leader B.Coquard
Youth M.Van Der Poel
Points B.Coquard
Mountain D.Ochoa Camargo

Bryan Coquard

Manager results

1 Jansen Cycling
2 Bst222
3 Adam Killeen
4 Team Guldhammer
5 Gatto bike