Right now | Confirmed transfers | Vuelta stages | Arctic Race | Avenir | BinckBank | Burgos | Utah

2019 Circuit Cycliste Sarthe - Pays de la Loire

Race mainpage Info Results Stages Startlist Stats Comments (18) Fantasy

Stage overview Stage profiles 01 02 03 04

Results: 02.stage FirstCycling.com

Pos Name Born Team Time FC UCI
01 Bryan Coquard 1992 Vital Concept - B&B Hotels 04:06:111614
02 Marc Sarreau 1993 Groupama - FDJ + 00135
03 Justin Jules 1986 Wallonie Bruxelles + 00103
04 Boris Vallée 1993 Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 008
05 Matteo Malucelli 1993 Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 007
06 Bram Welten 1997 Team Arkéa - Samsic + 006
07 Mickaël Delage 1985 Groupama - FDJ + 006
08 Rudy Barbier 1992 Israel Cycling Academy + 005
09 Jordan Parra 1994 Manzana - Postobon Team + 005
10 Eduard Michael Grosu 1992 Delko Marseille - Provence + 004
11 Brenton Jones 1991 Delko Marseille - Provence + 004
12 Thomas Boudat 1994 Total Direct Energie + 004
13 Clement Venturini 1993 AG2R La Mondiale + 003
14 Mathieu van der Poel 1995 Corendon - Circus + 003
15 Jordi Warlop 1996 Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise + 003
16 Anthony Maldonado 1991 St. Michel - Auber 93 + 002
17 Mathias De Witte 1993 Roompot - Charles + 002
18 Emiel Planckaert 1996 Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise + 002
19 Tony Hurel 1987 St. Michel - Auber 93 + 002
20 Angelo Tulik 1990 Total Direct Energie + 002
21 Nacer Bouhanni 1990 Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 002
22 Kevin Deltombe 1994 Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise + 001
23 Julien Trarieux 1992 Delko Marseille - Provence + 001
24 Manuel Belletti 1985 Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec + 001
25 Julien Mortier 1997 Wallonie Bruxelles + 001
26 Quentin Jauregui 1994 AG2R La Mondiale + 001
27 Alexander Cataford 1993 Israel Cycling Academy + 001
28 Kevin Ledanois 1993 Team Arkéa - Samsic + 00-
29 Dimitri Peyskens 1991 Wallonie Bruxelles + 00-
30 Mathijs Paasschens 1996 Wallonie Bruxelles + 00-
31 Nick van der Lijke 1991 Roompot - Charles + 00
32 Xandro Meurisse 1992 Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 00
33 Romain Hardy 1988 Team Arkéa - Samsic + 00
34 Julien Simon 1985 Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 00
35 Francesco Gavazzi 1984 Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec + 00
36 Thomas Degand 1986 Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 00
37 Anthony Delaplace 1989 Team Arkéa - Samsic + 00
38 Andrea Vendrame 1994 Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec + 00
39 Romain Combaud 1991 Delko Marseille - Provence + 00
40 Morne Van Niekerk 1995 St. Michel - Auber 93 + 00
41 Yoann Paillot 1991 St. Michel - Auber 93 + 00
42 Evaldas Siskevicius 1988 Delko Marseille - Provence + 00
43 Clément Carisey 1992 Israel Cycling Academy + 00
44 Mathieu Ladagnous 1984 Groupama - FDJ + 00
45 Roy Goldstein 1993 Israel Cycling Academy + 00
46 Flavien Maurelet 1991 St. Michel - Auber 93 + 00
47 Sebastian Mora Vedri 1988 Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 00
48 Mattia Frapporti 1994 Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec + 00
49 Preben van Hecke 1982 Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise + 00
50 Nelson Andres Soto 1994 Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 00
51 Maurits Lammertink 1990 Roompot - Charles + 00
52 Philip Walsleben 1987 Corendon - Circus + 00
53 Jerome Cousin 1989 Total Direct Energie + 00
54 Juan Felipe Osorio 1995 Manzana - Postobon Team + 00
55 Thomas Sprengers 1990 Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise + 00
56 Marcel Meisen 1989 Corendon - Circus + 00
57 Arthur Vichot 1988 Vital Concept - B&B Hotels + 00
58 Patrick Muller 1996 Vital Concept - B&B Hotels + 00
59 Aaron Verwilst 1997 Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise + 00
60 Bryan Steven Gomez 1994 Manzana - Postobon Team + 00
61 Kevyn Ista 1984 Wallonie Bruxelles + 00
62 Mauricio Moreira 1995 Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 00
63 Jhonatan Restrepo 1994 Manzana - Postobon Team + 00
64 Eliot Lietaer 1990 Wallonie Bruxelles + 00
65 Alexis Gougeard 1993 AG2R La Mondiale + 00
66 Laurent Pichon 1986 Team Arkéa - Samsic + 00
67 Ramunas Navardauskas 1988 Delko Marseille - Provence + 00
68 Oscar Riesebeek 1992 Roompot - Charles + 00
69 Quentin Pacher 1992 Vital Concept - B&B Hotels + 00
70 Kevin Reza 1988 Vital Concept - B&B Hotels + 00
71 Benoît Jarrier 1989 Team Arkéa - Samsic + 00
72 Omar Mendoza 1989 Manzana - Postobon Team + 00
73 Gediminas Bagdonas 1985 AG2R La Mondiale + 00
74 Jérôme Baugnies 1987 Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 00
75 Cyril Gautier 1987 Vital Concept - B&B Hotels + 00
76 Benoit Cosnefroy 1995 AG2R La Mondiale + 00
77 Arjen Livyns 1994 Roompot - Charles + 00
78 Huub Duyn 1984 Roompot - Charles + 00
79 Jimmy Janssens 1989 Corendon - Circus + 00
80 Stijn Devolder 1979 Corendon - Circus + 00
81 Nicolas Baldo 1984 St. Michel - Auber 93 + 00
82 Diego Ochoa Camargo 1993 Manzana - Postobon Team + 00
83 Benjamin Thomas 1995 Groupama - FDJ + 00
84 Kevin Van Melsen 1987 Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 00
85 Bryan Nauleau 1988 Total Direct Energie + 00
86 Perrig Quemeneur 1984 Total Direct Energie + 00
87 Xavier Cañellas Sanchez 1997 Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 00
88 Victor Lafay 1996 Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 00
89 Julian Cardona 1997 Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec + 00
90 Matthias Brändle 1989 Israel Cycling Academy + 00
91 Yohann Gène 1981 Total Direct Energie + 16
92 Pierre-Luc Perichon 1987 Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 16
93 Geoffrey Soupe 1988 Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 16
94 Leonardo Fedrigo 1996 Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec + 18
95 Samuel Dumoulin 1980 AG2R La Mondiale + 18
96 Alan Banaszek 1997 Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 23
97 William Bonnet 1982 Groupama - FDJ + 49
98 Benoît Vaugrenard 1982 Groupama - FDJ + 01:04
99 Ludwig De Winter 1992 Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 01:09
100 Otto Vergaerde 1994 Corendon - Circus + 01:24
DNF Mathias Le Turnier 1995 Cofidis, Solutions Credits
Pos Name Born Team Time
01 4 Bryan Coquard 1992 Vital Concept - B&B Hotels 08:24:04
02 1 Mathieu van der Poel 1995 Corendon - Circus + 04
03 44 Aaron Verwilst 1997 Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise + 05
04 2 Roy Goldstein 1993 Israel Cycling Academy + 06
05 2 Boris Vallée 1993 Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 08
06 10 Marc Sarreau 1993 Groupama - FDJ + 08
07 3 Romain Combaud 1991 Delko Marseille - Provence + 09
08 28 Arjen Livyns 1994 Roompot - Charles + 09
09 - Justin Jules 1986 Wallonie Bruxelles + 10
10 64 Morne Van Niekerk 1995 St. Michel - Auber 93 + 11
11 5 Alexis Gougeard 1993 AG2R La Mondiale + 12
12 4 Eduard Michael Grosu 1992 Delko Marseille - Provence + 14
13 1 Mickaël Delage 1985 Groupama - FDJ + 14
14 7 Clement Venturini 1993 AG2R La Mondiale + 14
15 2 Thomas Boudat 1994 Total Direct Energie + 14
16 3 Jordan Parra 1994 Manzana - Postobon Team + 14
17 3 Tony Hurel 1987 St. Michel - Auber 93 + 14
18 7 Manuel Belletti 1985 Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec + 14
19 1 Mathias De Witte 1993 Roompot - Charles + 14
20 19 Bram Welten 1997 Team Arkéa - Samsic + 14
21 9 Jordi Warlop 1996 Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise + 14
22 2 Julien Mortier 1997 Wallonie Bruxelles + 14
23 5 Julien Simon 1985 Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 14
24 2 Romain Hardy 1988 Team Arkéa - Samsic + 14
25 12 Angelo Tulik 1990 Total Direct Energie + 14
26 1 Xandro Meurisse 1992 Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 14
27 17 Maurits Lammertink 1990 Roompot - Charles + 14
28 2 Thomas Degand 1986 Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 14
29 6 Kevin Ledanois 1993 Team Arkéa - Samsic + 14
30 7 Mathieu Ladagnous 1984 Groupama - FDJ + 14
31 16 Thomas Sprengers 1990 Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise + 14
32 1 Andrea Vendrame 1994 Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec + 14
33 8 Flavien Maurelet 1991 St. Michel - Auber 93 + 14
34 22 Anthony Maldonado 1991 St. Michel - Auber 93 + 14
35 15 Julien Trarieux 1992 Delko Marseille - Provence + 14
36 16 Kevin Deltombe 1994 Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise + 14
37 9 Nick van der Lijke 1991 Roompot - Charles + 14
38 3 Anthony Delaplace 1989 Team Arkéa - Samsic + 14
39 12 Dimitri Peyskens 1991 Wallonie Bruxelles + 14
40 5 Francesco Gavazzi 1984 Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec + 14
41 14 Quentin Jauregui 1994 AG2R La Mondiale + 14
42 21 Jhonatan Restrepo 1994 Manzana - Postobon Team + 14
43 32 Rudy Barbier 1992 Israel Cycling Academy + 14
44 16 Patrick Muller 1996 Vital Concept - B&B Hotels + 14
45 22 Emiel Planckaert 1996 Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise + 14
46 13 Alexander Cataford 1993 Israel Cycling Academy + 14
47 19 Nacer Bouhanni 1990 Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 14
48 10 Juan Felipe Osorio 1995 Manzana - Postobon Team + 14
49 7 Jerome Cousin 1989 Total Direct Energie + 14
50 3 Evaldas Siskevicius 1988 Delko Marseille - Provence + 14
51 22 Oscar Riesebeek 1992 Roompot - Charles + 14
52 13 Mathijs Paasschens 1996 Wallonie Bruxelles + 14
53 19 Laurent Pichon 1986 Team Arkéa - Samsic + 14
54 7 Yoann Paillot 1991 St. Michel - Auber 93 + 14
55 24 Gediminas Bagdonas 1985 AG2R La Mondiale + 14
56 39 Xavier Cañellas Sanchez 1997 Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 14
57 14 Eliot Lietaer 1990 Wallonie Bruxelles + 14
58 26 Benoit Cosnefroy 1995 AG2R La Mondiale + 14
59 2 Nelson Andres Soto 1994 Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 14
60 20 Kevin Reza 1988 Vital Concept - B&B Hotels + 14
61 12 Mauricio Moreira 1995 Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 14
62 1 Preben van Hecke 1982 Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise + 14
63 9 Bryan Steven Gomez 1994 Manzana - Postobon Team + 14
64 16 Quentin Pacher 1992 Vital Concept - B&B Hotels + 14
65 21 Huub Duyn 1984 Roompot - Charles + 14
66 2 Arthur Vichot 1988 Vital Concept - B&B Hotels + 14
67 12 Clément Carisey 1992 Israel Cycling Academy + 14
68 10 Sebastian Mora Vedri 1988 Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 14
69 8 Mattia Frapporti 1994 Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec + 14
70 1 Marcel Meisen 1989 Corendon - Circus + 14
71 13 Benoît Jarrier 1989 Team Arkéa - Samsic + 14
72 12 Jérôme Baugnies 1987 Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 14
73 11 Stijn Devolder 1979 Corendon - Circus + 14
74 2 Jimmy Janssens 1989 Corendon - Circus + 14
75 4 Benjamin Thomas 1995 Groupama - FDJ + 14
76 3 Kevin Van Melsen 1987 Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 14
77 1 Matthias Brändle 1989 Israel Cycling Academy + 14
78 2 Diego Ochoa Camargo 1993 Manzana - Postobon Team + 29
79 9 Geoffrey Soupe 1988 Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 30
80 2 Bryan Nauleau 1988 Total Direct Energie + 32
81 - Julian Cardona 1997 Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec + 32
82 1 Omar Mendoza 1989 Manzana - Postobon Team + 35
83 2 Brenton Jones 1991 Delko Marseille - Provence + 39
84 2 Kevyn Ista 1984 Wallonie Bruxelles + 40
85 2 Perrig Quemeneur 1984 Total Direct Energie + 49
86 2 Ramunas Navardauskas 1988 Delko Marseille - Provence + 01:04
87 3 Matteo Malucelli 1993 Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 01:26
88 1 Yohann Gène 1981 Total Direct Energie + 01:42
89 2 Pierre-Luc Perichon 1987 Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 01:47
90 6 Otto Vergaerde 1994 Corendon - Circus + 02:02
91 1 Benoît Vaugrenard 1982 Groupama - FDJ + 02:38
92 1 Philip Walsleben 1987 Corendon - Circus + 03:20
93 2 Cyril Gautier 1987 Vital Concept - B&B Hotels + 04:30
94 - Samuel Dumoulin 1980 AG2R La Mondiale + 04:31
95 1 Leonardo Fedrigo 1996 Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec + 05:08
96 1 Alan Banaszek 1997 Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 05:21
97 2 Nicolas Baldo 1984 St. Michel - Auber 93 + 05:42
98 - Ludwig De Winter 1992 Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 06:32
99 1 Victor Lafay 1996 Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 08:59
100 1 William Bonnet 1982 Groupama - FDJ + 09:48
Circuit Cycliste Sarthe - Pays de la Loire
France
02.stage Flat
172.1 km
Freigné -> Belligné
April 10th (2019)
Leader B.Coquard
Youth M.van der Poel
Points B.Coquard
Mountain D.Ochoa Camargo

Want to use results from
FirstCycling on your site?