2019 Circuit Cycliste Sarthe - Pays de la Loire

Race mainpage Results Stages Startlist Comments (18) Fantasy

Info Stage profiles 01 02 03 04

Stage results: 01.stage FirstCycling.com

Pos Name Born Team Time GC GC-time
01 Mathieu Van Der Poel 1995 Corendon - Circus 04:18:0701 04:17:57
02 Boris Vallée 1993 Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 0003 + 04
03 Bryan Coquard 1992 Vital Concept - B&B Hotels + 0005 + 06
04 Clement Venturini 1993 AG2R La Mondiale + 0007 + 10
05 Eduard Michael Grosu 1992 Delko Marseille - Provence + 0008 + 10
06 Justin Jules 1986 Wallonie Bruxelles + 0009 + 10
07 Maurits Lammertink 1990 Roompot - Charles + 0010 + 10
08 Manuel Belletti 1985 Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec + 0011 + 10
09 Mickaël Delage 1985 Groupama - FDJ + 0012 + 10
10 Thomas Boudat 1994 Total Direct Energie + 0013 + 10
11 Tony Hurel 1987 St. Michel - Auber 93 + 0014 + 10
12 Thomas Sprengers 1990 Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise + 0015 + 10
13 Marc Sarreau 1993 Groupama - FDJ + 0016 + 10
14 Xavier Cañellas Sanchez 1997 Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 0017 + 10
15 Julien Simon 1985 Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 0018 + 10
16 Jordan Parra 1994 Manzana - Postobon Team + 0019 + 10
17 Mathias De Witte 1993 Roompot - Charles + 0020 + 10
18 Jhonatan Restrepo 1994 Manzana - Postobon Team + 0021 + 10
19 Romain Hardy 1988 Team Arkéa - Samsic + 0022 + 10
20 Mathieu Ladagnous 1984 Groupama - FDJ + 0023 + 10
21 Julien Mortier 1997 Wallonie Bruxelles + 0024 + 10
22 Flavien Maurelet 1991 St. Michel - Auber 93 + 0025 + 10
23 Thomas Degand 1986 Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 0026 + 10
24 Xandro Meurisse 1992 Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 0027 + 10
25 Patrick Muller 1996 Vital Concept - B&B Hotels + 0028 + 10
26 Oscar Riesebeek 1992 Roompot - Charles + 0029 + 10
27 Jordi Warlop 1996 Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise + 0030 + 10
28 Gediminas Bagdonas 1985 AG2R La Mondiale + 0031 + 10
29 Benoit Cosnefroy 1995 AG2R La Mondiale + 0032 + 10
30 Andrea Vendrame 1994 Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec + 0033 + 10
31 Laurent Pichon 1986 Team Arkéa - Samsic + 0034 + 10
32 Kevin Ledanois 1993 Team Arkéa - Samsic + 0035 + 10
33 Arjen Livyns 1994 Roompot - Charles + 0036 + 10
34 Angelo Tulik 1990 Total Direct Energie + 0037 + 10
35 Juan Felipe Osorio 1995 Manzana - Postobon Team + 0038 + 10
36 Bram Welten 1997 Team Arkéa - Samsic + 0039 + 10
37 Kevin Reza 1988 Vital Concept - B&B Hotels + 0040 + 10
38 Anthony Delaplace 1989 Team Arkéa - Samsic + 0041 + 10
39 Jerome Cousin 1989 Total Direct Energie + 0042 + 10
40 Roy Goldstein 1993 Israel Cycling Academy + 0002 + 02
41 Eliot Lietaer 1990 Wallonie Bruxelles + 0043 + 10
42 Huub Duyn 1984 Roompot - Charles + 0044 + 10
43 Francesco Gavazzi 1984 Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec + 0045 + 10
44 Nick van der Lijke 1991 Roompot - Charles + 0046 + 10
45 Aaron Verwilst 1997 Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise + 0047 + 10
46 Quentin Pacher 1992 Vital Concept - B&B Hotels + 0048 + 10
47 Mauricio Moreira 1995 Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 0049 + 10
48 Julien Trarieux 1992 Delko Marseille - Provence + 0050 + 10
49 Dimitri Peyskens 1991 Wallonie Bruxelles + 0051 + 10
50 Kevin Deltombe 1994 Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise + 0052 + 10
51 Evaldas Siskevicius 1988 Delko Marseille - Provence + 0053 + 10
52 Alexis Gougeard 1993 AG2R La Mondiale + 0006 + 08
53 Bryan Steven Gomez 1994 Manzana - Postobon Team + 0054 + 10
54 Quentin Jauregui 1994 AG2R La Mondiale + 0055 + 10
55 Anthony Maldonado 1991 St. Michel - Auber 93 + 0056 + 10
56 Nelson Andres Soto 1994 Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 0057 + 10
57 Benoît Jarrier 1989 Team Arkéa - Samsic + 0058 + 10
58 Alexander Cataford 1993 Israel Cycling Academy + 0059 + 10
59 Jérôme Baugnies 1987 Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 0060 + 10
60 Yoann Paillot 1991 St. Michel - Auber 93 + 0061 + 10
61 Stijn Devolder 1979 Corendon - Circus + 0062 + 10
62 Preben van Hecke 1982 Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise + 0063 + 10
63 Romain Combaud 1991 Delko Marseille - Provence + 0004 + 05
64 Arthur Vichot 1988 Vital Concept - B&B Hotels + 0064 + 10
65 Mathijs Paasschens 1996 Wallonie Bruxelles + 0065 + 10
66 Nacer Bouhanni 1990 Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 0066 + 10
67 Emiel Planckaert 1996 Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise + 0067 + 10
68 Mathias Le Turnier 1995 Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 0068 + 10
69 Marcel Meisen 1989 Corendon - Circus + 0069 + 10
70 Geoffrey Soupe 1988 Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 0070 + 10
71 Benjamin Thomas 1995 Groupama - FDJ + 0071 + 10
72 Jimmy Janssens 1989 Corendon - Circus + 0072 + 10
73 Kevin Van Melsen 1987 Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 0073 + 10
74 Morne Van Niekerk 1995 St. Michel - Auber 93 + 0074 + 10
75 Rudy Barbier 1992 Israel Cycling Academy + 0075 + 10
76 Matthias Brändle 1989 Israel Cycling Academy + 0076 + 10
77 Mattia Frapporti 1994 Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec + 0077 + 10
78 Sebastian Mora Vedri 1988 Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 0078 + 10
79 Clément Carisey 1992 Israel Cycling Academy + 0079 + 10
80 Diego Ochoa Camargo 1993 Manzana - Postobon Team + 1880 + 25
81 Julian Cardona 1997 Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec + 1881 + 28
82 Bryan Nauleau 1988 Total Direct Energie + 1882 + 28
83 Omar Mendoza 1989 Manzana - Postobon Team + 2183 + 31
84 Otto Vergaerde 1994 Corendon - Circus + 2484 + 34
85 Brenton Jones 1991 Delko Marseille - Provence + 2585 + 35
86 Kevyn Ista 1984 Wallonie Bruxelles + 2686 + 36
87 Perrig Quemeneur 1984 Total Direct Energie + 3587 + 45
88 Ramunas Navardauskas 1988 Delko Marseille - Provence + 5088 + 01:00
89 Yohann Gène 1981 Total Direct Energie + 01:1289 + 01:22
90 Matteo Malucelli 1993 Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 01:1290 + 01:22
91 Pierre-Luc Perichon 1987 Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 01:1791 + 01:27
92 Benoît Vaugrenard 1982 Groupama - FDJ + 01:2092 + 01:30
93 Philip Walsleben 1987 Corendon - Circus + 03:0693 + 03:16
94 Samuel Dumoulin 1980 AG2R La Mondiale + 03:5994 + 04:09
95 Cyril Gautier 1987 Vital Concept - B&B Hotels + 04:1695 + 04:26
96 Leonardo Fedrigo 1996 Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec + 04:3696 + 04:46
97 Alan Banaszek 1997 Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 04:4497 + 04:54
98 Ludwig De Winter 1992 Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 05:1098 + 05:20
99 Nicolas Baldo 1984 St. Michel - Auber 93 + 05:2899 + 05:38
100 Victor Lafay 1996 Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 08:45100 + 08:55
101 William Bonnet 1982 Groupama - FDJ + 08:45101 + 08:55

Info

Race Circuit Cycliste Sarthe - Pays de la Loire
Nation France
Stage 01.stage
Type Flat
Distance 180 km
StartLa Châtaigneraie
FinishLa Châtaigneraie
DateApril 9th (2019)
Leader M.Van Der Poel
Youth M.Van Der Poel
Points M.Van Der Poel
Mountain D.Ochoa Camargo

Mathieu Van Der Poel

Manager results

1 Cbmbilbo1
2 Jansen Cycling
3 Clapas
4 Cranksmashers
5 Jinx.inc