Right now | Confirmed transfers | Vuelta stages | Arctic Race | Avenir | BinckBank | Burgos | Utah

2019 Circuit Cycliste Sarthe - Pays de la Loire

Race mainpage Info Results Stages Startlist Stats Comments (18) Fantasy

Stage overview Stage profiles 01 02 03 04

Results: 01.stage FirstCycling.com

Pos Name Born Team Time FC UCI
01 Mathieu van der Poel 1995 Corendon - Circus 04:18:071614
02 Boris Vallée 1993 Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 00135
03 Bryan Coquard 1992 Vital Concept - B&B Hotels + 00103
04 Clement Venturini 1993 AG2R La Mondiale + 008
05 Eduard Michael Grosu 1992 Delko Marseille - Provence + 007
06 Justin Jules 1986 Wallonie Bruxelles + 006
07 Maurits Lammertink 1990 Roompot - Charles + 006
08 Manuel Belletti 1985 Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec + 005
09 Mickaël Delage 1985 Groupama - FDJ + 005
10 Thomas Boudat 1994 Total Direct Energie + 004
11 Tony Hurel 1987 St. Michel - Auber 93 + 004
12 Thomas Sprengers 1990 Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise + 004
13 Marc Sarreau 1993 Groupama - FDJ + 003
14 Xavier Cañellas Sanchez 1997 Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 003
15 Julien Simon 1985 Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 003
16 Jordan Parra 1994 Manzana - Postobon Team + 002
17 Mathias De Witte 1993 Roompot - Charles + 002
18 Jhonatan Restrepo 1994 Manzana - Postobon Team + 002
19 Romain Hardy 1988 Team Arkéa - Samsic + 002
20 Mathieu Ladagnous 1984 Groupama - FDJ + 002
21 Julien Mortier 1997 Wallonie Bruxelles + 002
22 Flavien Maurelet 1991 St. Michel - Auber 93 + 001
23 Thomas Degand 1986 Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 001
24 Xandro Meurisse 1992 Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 001
25 Patrick Muller 1996 Vital Concept - B&B Hotels + 001
26 Oscar Riesebeek 1992 Roompot - Charles + 001
27 Jordi Warlop 1996 Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise + 001
28 Gediminas Bagdonas 1985 AG2R La Mondiale + 00-
29 Benoit Cosnefroy 1995 AG2R La Mondiale + 00-
30 Andrea Vendrame 1994 Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec + 00-
31 Laurent Pichon 1986 Team Arkéa - Samsic + 00
32 Kevin Ledanois 1993 Team Arkéa - Samsic + 00
33 Arjen Livyns 1994 Roompot - Charles + 00
34 Angelo Tulik 1990 Total Direct Energie + 00
35 Juan Felipe Osorio 1995 Manzana - Postobon Team + 00
36 Bram Welten 1997 Team Arkéa - Samsic + 00
37 Kevin Reza 1988 Vital Concept - B&B Hotels + 00
38 Anthony Delaplace 1989 Team Arkéa - Samsic + 00
39 Jerome Cousin 1989 Total Direct Energie + 00
40 Roy Goldstein 1993 Israel Cycling Academy + 00
41 Eliot Lietaer 1990 Wallonie Bruxelles + 00
42 Huub Duyn 1984 Roompot - Charles + 00
43 Francesco Gavazzi 1984 Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec + 00
44 Nick van der Lijke 1991 Roompot - Charles + 00
45 Aaron Verwilst 1997 Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise + 00
46 Quentin Pacher 1992 Vital Concept - B&B Hotels + 00
47 Mauricio Moreira 1995 Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 00
48 Julien Trarieux 1992 Delko Marseille - Provence + 00
49 Dimitri Peyskens 1991 Wallonie Bruxelles + 00
50 Kevin Deltombe 1994 Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise + 00
51 Evaldas Siskevicius 1988 Delko Marseille - Provence + 00
52 Alexis Gougeard 1993 AG2R La Mondiale + 00
53 Bryan Steven Gomez 1994 Manzana - Postobon Team + 00
54 Quentin Jauregui 1994 AG2R La Mondiale + 00
55 Anthony Maldonado 1991 St. Michel - Auber 93 + 00
56 Nelson Andres Soto 1994 Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 00
57 Benoît Jarrier 1989 Team Arkéa - Samsic + 00
58 Alexander Cataford 1993 Israel Cycling Academy + 00
59 Jérôme Baugnies 1987 Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 00
60 Yoann Paillot 1991 St. Michel - Auber 93 + 00
61 Stijn Devolder 1979 Corendon - Circus + 00
62 Preben van Hecke 1982 Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise + 00
63 Romain Combaud 1991 Delko Marseille - Provence + 00
64 Arthur Vichot 1988 Vital Concept - B&B Hotels + 00
65 Mathijs Paasschens 1996 Wallonie Bruxelles + 00
66 Nacer Bouhanni 1990 Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 00
67 Emiel Planckaert 1996 Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise + 00
68 Mathias Le Turnier 1995 Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 00
69 Marcel Meisen 1989 Corendon - Circus + 00
70 Geoffrey Soupe 1988 Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 00
71 Benjamin Thomas 1995 Groupama - FDJ + 00
72 Jimmy Janssens 1989 Corendon - Circus + 00
73 Kevin Van Melsen 1987 Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 00
74 Morne Van Niekerk 1995 St. Michel - Auber 93 + 00
75 Rudy Barbier 1992 Israel Cycling Academy + 00
76 Matthias Brändle 1989 Israel Cycling Academy + 00
77 Mattia Frapporti 1994 Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec + 00
78 Sebastian Mora Vedri 1988 Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 00
79 Clément Carisey 1992 Israel Cycling Academy + 00
80 Diego Ochoa Camargo 1993 Manzana - Postobon Team + 18
81 Julian Cardona 1997 Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec + 18
82 Bryan Nauleau 1988 Total Direct Energie + 18
83 Omar Mendoza 1989 Manzana - Postobon Team + 21
84 Otto Vergaerde 1994 Corendon - Circus + 24
85 Brenton Jones 1991 Delko Marseille - Provence + 25
86 Kevyn Ista 1984 Wallonie Bruxelles + 26
87 Perrig Quemeneur 1984 Total Direct Energie + 35
88 Ramunas Navardauskas 1988 Delko Marseille - Provence + 50
89 Yohann Gène 1981 Total Direct Energie + 01:12
90 Matteo Malucelli 1993 Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 01:12
91 Pierre-Luc Perichon 1987 Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 01:17
92 Benoît Vaugrenard 1982 Groupama - FDJ + 01:20
93 Philip Walsleben 1987 Corendon - Circus + 03:06
94 Samuel Dumoulin 1980 AG2R La Mondiale + 03:59
95 Cyril Gautier 1987 Vital Concept - B&B Hotels + 04:16
96 Leonardo Fedrigo 1996 Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec + 04:36
97 Alan Banaszek 1997 Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 04:44
98 Ludwig De Winter 1992 Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 05:10
99 Nicolas Baldo 1984 St. Michel - Auber 93 + 05:28
100 Victor Lafay 1996 Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 08:45
101 William Bonnet 1982 Groupama - FDJ + 08:45
Pos Name Born Team Time
01 Mathieu van der Poel 1995 Corendon - Circus 04:17:57
02 Roy Goldstein 1993 Israel Cycling Academy + 02
03 Boris Vallée 1993 Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 04
04 Romain Combaud 1991 Delko Marseille - Provence + 05
05 Bryan Coquard 1992 Vital Concept - B&B Hotels + 06
06 Alexis Gougeard 1993 AG2R La Mondiale + 08
07 Clement Venturini 1993 AG2R La Mondiale + 10
08 Eduard Michael Grosu 1992 Delko Marseille - Provence + 10
09 Justin Jules 1986 Wallonie Bruxelles + 10
10 Maurits Lammertink 1990 Roompot - Charles + 10
11 Manuel Belletti 1985 Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec + 10
12 Mickaël Delage 1985 Groupama - FDJ + 10
13 Thomas Boudat 1994 Total Direct Energie + 10
14 Tony Hurel 1987 St. Michel - Auber 93 + 10
15 Thomas Sprengers 1990 Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise + 10
16 Marc Sarreau 1993 Groupama - FDJ + 10
17 Xavier Cañellas Sanchez 1997 Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 10
18 Julien Simon 1985 Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 10
19 Jordan Parra 1994 Manzana - Postobon Team + 10
20 Mathias De Witte 1993 Roompot - Charles + 10
21 Jhonatan Restrepo 1994 Manzana - Postobon Team + 10
22 Romain Hardy 1988 Team Arkéa - Samsic + 10
23 Mathieu Ladagnous 1984 Groupama - FDJ + 10
24 Julien Mortier 1997 Wallonie Bruxelles + 10
25 Flavien Maurelet 1991 St. Michel - Auber 93 + 10
26 Thomas Degand 1986 Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 10
27 Xandro Meurisse 1992 Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 10
28 Patrick Muller 1996 Vital Concept - B&B Hotels + 10
29 Oscar Riesebeek 1992 Roompot - Charles + 10
30 Jordi Warlop 1996 Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise + 10
31 Gediminas Bagdonas 1985 AG2R La Mondiale + 10
32 Benoit Cosnefroy 1995 AG2R La Mondiale + 10
33 Andrea Vendrame 1994 Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec + 10
34 Laurent Pichon 1986 Team Arkéa - Samsic + 10
35 Kevin Ledanois 1993 Team Arkéa - Samsic + 10
36 Arjen Livyns 1994 Roompot - Charles + 10
37 Angelo Tulik 1990 Total Direct Energie + 10
38 Juan Felipe Osorio 1995 Manzana - Postobon Team + 10
39 Bram Welten 1997 Team Arkéa - Samsic + 10
40 Kevin Reza 1988 Vital Concept - B&B Hotels + 10
41 Anthony Delaplace 1989 Team Arkéa - Samsic + 10
42 Jerome Cousin 1989 Total Direct Energie + 10
43 Eliot Lietaer 1990 Wallonie Bruxelles + 10
44 Huub Duyn 1984 Roompot - Charles + 10
45 Francesco Gavazzi 1984 Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec + 10
46 Nick van der Lijke 1991 Roompot - Charles + 10
47 Aaron Verwilst 1997 Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise + 10
48 Quentin Pacher 1992 Vital Concept - B&B Hotels + 10
49 Mauricio Moreira 1995 Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 10
50 Julien Trarieux 1992 Delko Marseille - Provence + 10
51 Dimitri Peyskens 1991 Wallonie Bruxelles + 10
52 Kevin Deltombe 1994 Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise + 10
53 Evaldas Siskevicius 1988 Delko Marseille - Provence + 10
54 Bryan Steven Gomez 1994 Manzana - Postobon Team + 10
55 Quentin Jauregui 1994 AG2R La Mondiale + 10
56 Anthony Maldonado 1991 St. Michel - Auber 93 + 10
57 Nelson Andres Soto 1994 Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 10
58 Benoît Jarrier 1989 Team Arkéa - Samsic + 10
59 Alexander Cataford 1993 Israel Cycling Academy + 10
60 Jérôme Baugnies 1987 Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 10
61 Yoann Paillot 1991 St. Michel - Auber 93 + 10
62 Stijn Devolder 1979 Corendon - Circus + 10
63 Preben van Hecke 1982 Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise + 10
64 Arthur Vichot 1988 Vital Concept - B&B Hotels + 10
65 Mathijs Paasschens 1996 Wallonie Bruxelles + 10
66 Nacer Bouhanni 1990 Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 10
67 Emiel Planckaert 1996 Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise + 10
68 Mathias Le Turnier 1995 Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 10
69 Marcel Meisen 1989 Corendon - Circus + 10
70 Geoffrey Soupe 1988 Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 10
71 Benjamin Thomas 1995 Groupama - FDJ + 10
72 Jimmy Janssens 1989 Corendon - Circus + 10
73 Kevin Van Melsen 1987 Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 10
74 Morne Van Niekerk 1995 St. Michel - Auber 93 + 10
75 Rudy Barbier 1992 Israel Cycling Academy + 10
76 Matthias Brändle 1989 Israel Cycling Academy + 10
77 Mattia Frapporti 1994 Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec + 10
78 Sebastian Mora Vedri 1988 Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 10
79 Clément Carisey 1992 Israel Cycling Academy + 10
80 Diego Ochoa Camargo 1993 Manzana - Postobon Team + 25
81 Julian Cardona 1997 Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec + 28
82 Bryan Nauleau 1988 Total Direct Energie + 28
83 Omar Mendoza 1989 Manzana - Postobon Team + 31
84 Otto Vergaerde 1994 Corendon - Circus + 34
85 Brenton Jones 1991 Delko Marseille - Provence + 35
86 Kevyn Ista 1984 Wallonie Bruxelles + 36
87 Perrig Quemeneur 1984 Total Direct Energie + 45
88 Ramunas Navardauskas 1988 Delko Marseille - Provence + 01:00
89 Yohann Gène 1981 Total Direct Energie + 01:22
90 Matteo Malucelli 1993 Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 01:22
91 Pierre-Luc Perichon 1987 Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 01:27
92 Benoît Vaugrenard 1982 Groupama - FDJ + 01:30
93 Philip Walsleben 1987 Corendon - Circus + 03:16
94 Samuel Dumoulin 1980 AG2R La Mondiale + 04:09
95 Cyril Gautier 1987 Vital Concept - B&B Hotels + 04:26
96 Leonardo Fedrigo 1996 Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec + 04:46
97 Alan Banaszek 1997 Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 04:54
98 Ludwig De Winter 1992 Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 05:20
99 Nicolas Baldo 1984 St. Michel - Auber 93 + 05:38
100 Victor Lafay 1996 Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 08:55
101 William Bonnet 1982 Groupama - FDJ + 08:55
Circuit Cycliste Sarthe - Pays de la Loire
France
01.stage Flat
180 km
La Châtaigneraie -> La Châtaigneraie
April 9th (2019)
Leader M.van der Poel
Youth M.van der Poel
Points M.van der Poel
Mountain D.Ochoa Camargo

Want to use results from
FirstCycling on your site?