Front Races Teams Riders Ranking

Circuit Cycliste Sarthe - Pays de la Loire | 2019 Stages

Information Results StagesStartlist

Main page

Overview Stage profiles 01 02 03 04

Results: 04.Stage

Pos Name Team Time UCI
01 Andrea Vendrame Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec 04:40:4914
02 Kevin Ledanois Team Arkéa - Samsic + 005
03 Romain Combaud Delko Marseille - Provence + 053
04 Jimmy Janssens Corendon - Circus + 06
05 Mathieu van der Poel Corendon - Circus + 09
06 Julien Simon Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 09
07 Quentin Pacher Vital Concept - B&B Hotels + 11
08 Xandro Meurisse Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 11
09 Oscar Riesebeek Roompot - Charles + 11
10 Francesco Gavazzi Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec + 11
11 Alexis Gougeard AG2R La Mondiale + 11
12 Jhonatan Restrepo Manzana - Postobon Team + 11
13 Justin Jules Wallonie Bruxelles + 11
14 Nick Van der Lijke Roompot - Charles + 11
15 Mathias De Witte Roompot - Charles + 11
16 Patrick Muller Vital Concept - B&B Hotels + 11
17 Thomas Degand Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 11
18 Maurits Lammertink Roompot - Charles + 11
19 Huub Duyn Roompot - Charles + 11
20 Matthieu Ladagnous Groupama - FDJ + 11
21 Dimitri Peyskens Wallonie Bruxelles + 11
22 Jérôme Cousin Total Direct Energie + 11
23 Laurent Pichon Team Arkéa - Samsic + 11
24 Thomas Sprengers Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise + 31
25 Clément Carisey Israel Cycling Academy + 31
26 Mattia Frapporti Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec + 50
27 Angelo Tulik Total Direct Energie + 01:27
28 Mickaël Delage Groupama - FDJ + 01:59
29 Yoann Paillot St. Michel - Auber 93 + 01:59
30 Benoît Vaugrenard Groupama - FDJ + 01:59
31 Nelson Soto Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 01:59
32 Julien Mortier Wallonie Bruxelles + 01:59
33 Anthony Delaplace Team Arkéa - Samsic + 01:59
34 Geoffrey Soupe Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 01:59
35 Benoît Jarrier Team Arkéa - Samsic + 01:59
36 Emiel Planckaert Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise + 02:48
37 Benjamin Thomas Groupama - FDJ + 03:11
38 Pierre-Luc Perichon Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 04:50
39 Mathijs Paasschens Wallonie Bruxelles + 05:06
40 Stijn Devolder Corendon - Circus + 05:23
41 Arjen Livyns Roompot - Charles + 05:23
42 Flavien Maurelet St. Michel - Auber 93 + 05:44
43 Thomas Boudat Total Direct Energie + 07:03
44 Aaron Verwilst Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise + 07:03
45 Matthias Brändle Israel Cycling Academy + 07:36
46 Cyril Gautier Vital Concept - B&B Hotels + 07:39
47 Sebastian Mora Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 09:06
48 Bryan Coquard Vital Concept - B&B Hotels + 09:12
49 Clément Venturini AG2R La Mondiale + 09:12
50 Benoit Cosnefroy AG2R La Mondiale + 09:12
51 Quentin Jauregui AG2R La Mondiale + 11:06
52 Juan Felipe Osorio Manzana - Postobon Team + 11:11
53 Roy Goldstein Israel Cycling Academy + 18:15
54 Philip Walsleben Corendon - Circus + 18:35
DNS Boris Vallée Wanty - Groupe Gobert
DNS Marc Sarreau Groupama - FDJ
DNF Jérôme Baugnies Wanty - Groupe Gobert
DNF Kevin Van Melsen Wanty - Groupe Gobert
DNF William Bonnet Groupama - FDJ
DNF Gediminas Bagdonas AG2R La Mondiale
DNF Yohann Gène Total Direct Energie
DNF Bryan Nauleau Total Direct Energie
DNF Perrig Quemeneur Total Direct Energie
DNF Alexander Cataford Israel Cycling Academy
DNF Marcel Meisen Corendon - Circus
DNF Otto Vergaerde Corendon - Circus
DNF Kevin Reza Vital Concept - B&B Hotels
DNF Arthur Vichot Vital Concept - B&B Hotels
DNF Romain Hardy Team Arkéa - Samsic
DNF Ramunas Navardauskas Delko Marseille - Provence
DNF Eduard Michael Grosu Delko Marseille - Provence
DNF Evaldas Siskevicius Delko Marseille - Provence
DNF Julien Trarieux Delko Marseille - Provence
DNF Kevin Deltombe Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
DNF Preben van Hecke Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
DNF Jordi Warlop Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
DNF Alan Banaszek Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
DNF Xavier Cañellas Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
DNF Matteo Malucelli Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
DNF Kevyn Ista Wallonie Bruxelles
DNF Eliot Lietaer Wallonie Bruxelles
DNF Julian Cardona Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
DNF Manuel Belletti Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
DNF Omar Mendoza Manzana - Postobon Team
DNF Diego Ochoa Manzana - Postobon Team
DNF Bryan Gomez Manzana - Postobon Team
DNF Jordan Parra Manzana - Postobon Team
DNF Nicolas Baldo St. Michel - Auber 93
DNF Tony Hurel St. Michel - Auber 93
DNF Morne Van Niekerk St. Michel - Auber 93
DNF Anthony Maldonado St. Michel - Auber 93
Pos Name Team Time
01 - Alexis Gougeard AG2R La Mondiale 17:56:08
02 - Quentin Pacher Vital Concept - B&B Hotels + 22
03 1 Oscar Riesebeek Roompot - Charles + 26
04 2 Patrick Muller Vital Concept - B&B Hotels + 29
05 3 Jhonatan Restrepo Manzana - Postobon Team + 30
06 1 Dimitri Peyskens Wallonie Bruxelles + 30
07 4 Clément Carisey Israel Cycling Academy + 45
08 8 Romain Combaud Delko Marseille - Provence + 01:11
09 16 Andrea Vendrame Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec + 01:13
10 - Mathieu van der Poel Corendon - Circus + 01:22
11 2 Huub Duyn Roompot - Charles + 01:26
12 5 Justin Jules Wallonie Bruxelles + 01:30
13 7 Julien Simon Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 01:32
14 5 Mathias De Witte Roompot - Charles + 01:34
15 6 Xandro Meurisse Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 01:34
16 8 Maurits Lammertink Roompot - Charles + 01:34
17 10 Thomas Degand Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 01:34
18 12 Nick Van der Lijke Roompot - Charles + 01:34
19 12 Jérôme Cousin Total Direct Energie + 01:34
20 12 Laurent Pichon Team Arkéa - Samsic + 01:34
21 5 Thomas Sprengers Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise + 01:54
22 13 Angelo Tulik Total Direct Energie + 03:00
23 1 Julien Mortier Wallonie Bruxelles + 03:22
24 10 Yoann Paillot St. Michel - Auber 93 + 03:22
25 17 Matthieu Ladagnous Groupama - FDJ + 04:14
26 12 Benjamin Thomas Groupama - FDJ + 04:24
27 14 Mickaël Delage Groupama - FDJ + 05:42
28 20 Kevin Ledanois Team Arkéa - Samsic + 06:05
29 20 Francesco Gavazzi Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec + 06:22
30 10 Emiel Planckaert Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise + 06:26
31 5 Pierre-Luc Perichon Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 06:42
32 18 Benoît Jarrier Team Arkéa - Samsic + 08:10
33 22 Thomas Boudat Total Direct Energie + 08:18
34 9 Mathijs Paasschens Wallonie Bruxelles + 08:49
35 26 Bryan Coquard Vital Concept - B&B Hotels + 10:21
36 18 Mattia Frapporti Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec + 10:25
37 2 Aaron Verwilst Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise + 10:32
38 20 Clément Venturini AG2R La Mondiale + 10:35
39 6 Benoit Cosnefroy AG2R La Mondiale + 10:35
40 35 Quentin Jauregui AG2R La Mondiale + 11:22
41 10 Stijn Devolder Corendon - Circus + 11:34
42 4 Juan Felipe Osorio Manzana - Postobon Team + 14:09
43 16 Anthony Delaplace Team Arkéa - Samsic + 14:28
44 17 Nelson Soto Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 14:30
45 18 Geoffrey Soupe Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 14:46
46 30 Benoît Vaugrenard Groupama - FDJ + 16:54
47 35 Jimmy Janssens Corendon - Circus + 17:00
48 7 Arjen Livyns Roompot - Charles + 17:49
49 9 Flavien Maurelet St. Michel - Auber 93 + 18:15
50 6 Sebastian Mora Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 21:32
51 22 Matthias Brändle Israel Cycling Academy + 22:07
52 34 Cyril Gautier Vital Concept - B&B Hotels + 26:26
53 12 Roy Goldstein Israel Cycling Academy + 32:38
54 37 Philip Walsleben Corendon - Circus + 45:38
Info
Nations France
Date April 12th
Where Sillé-le-Guillaume -> Sillé-le-Guillaume
What 04.Stage
Distance 183.3 km
Leader A.Gougeard
Youth P.Muller
Points B.Coquard
Mountain J.Osorio