Circuit Sarthe - 2016

Stage Overall

DoB?
Pos Rider Team Time
01 Anton Vorobyev Team Katusha 08:11
02 Jérôme Coppel IAM Cycling + 01
03 Matthias Brändle IAM Cycling + 01
04 Laurent Pichon FDJ + 06
05 Marc Fournier FDJ + 09
06 Thomas Voeckler Direct Energie + 15
07 Gert Joeaar Cofidis, Solution Credits + 16
08 Javier Moreno Movistar Team + 17
09 Gaetan Bille Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 17
10 Sondre Holst Enger IAM Cycling + 18
11 Mathias Frank IAM Cycling + 19
12 Kevin Reza FDJ + 19
13 Lasse Norman Hansen Stölting Service Group + 19
14 Patrick Gretsch AG2R La Mondiale + 20
15 Arnaud Gérard Fortuneo - Vital Concept + 21
16 Bryan Coquard Direct Energie + 21
17 Jens Mouris Drapac Cycling + 22
18 Tiago Machado Team Katusha + 23
19 Juan Jose Lobato Movistar Team + 25
20 Thomas Scully Drapac Cycling + 25
21 Romain Sicard Direct Energie + 26
22 Jorge Arcas Movistar Team + 27
23 Anthony Perez Cofidis, Solution Credits + 27
24 Peter Koning Drapac Cycling + 28
25 Samuel Dumoulin AG2R La Mondiale + 29
26 Benoît Jarrier Fortuneo - Vital Concept + 30
27 Stéphane Rossetto Cofidis, Solution Credits + 31
28 Maurits Lammertink Roompot - Oranje Peloton + 32
29 Leonardo Duque Delko Marseille-Provence + 33
30 Eliot Lietaer Topsport Vlaanderen + 33
31 Romain Lemarchand Stölting Service Group + 33
32 Pierrick Fedrigo Fortuneo - Vital Concept + 34
33 Clément Venturini Cofidis, Solution Credits + 35
34 Serghei Tvetcov Androni Giocattoli + 35
35 Nicolas Baldo Team Roth + 36
36 Alexis Gougeard AG2R La Mondiale + 36
37 Carlos Betancur Movistar Team + 36
38 Lorrenzo Manzin FDJ + 37
39 Francis Mourey Fortuneo - Vital Concept + 38
40 Martin Kohler Team Roth + 38
41 Cyril Gautier AG2R La Mondiale + 39
42 Julien El Fares Delko Marseille-Provence + 39
43 Travis Meyer Drapac Cycling + 39
44 Loic Chetout Cofidis, Solution Credits + 39
45 Fabrice Jeandesboz Direct Energie + 42
46 Romain Hardy Cofidis, Solution Credits + 43
47 Linus Gerdemann Stölting Service Group + 43
48 Tony Hurel Direct Energie + 44
49 Brenton Jones Drapac Cycling + 44
50 Angelo Tulik Direct Energie + 44
51 Frank Pasche Team Roth + 46
52 Huub Duyn Roompot - Oranje Peloton + 46
53 Vicente Reynès IAM Cycling + 47
54 Antonio Pedrero Movistar Team + 47
55 Benoît Vaugrenard FDJ + 48
56 Boris Dron Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 48
57 Jens Wallays Topsport Vlaanderen + 49
58 Tiziano Dall'Antonia Androni Giocattoli + 51
59 Otto Vergaerde Topsport Vlaanderen + 52
60 Delio Fernandez Delko Marseille-Provence + 53
61 Floris De Tier Topsport Vlaanderen + 53
62 Fabian Wegmann Stölting Service Group + 54
63 François Bidard AG2R La Mondiale + 55
64 Julien Berard AG2R La Mondiale + 55
65 Christian Mager Stölting Service Group + 55
66 Dries van Gestel Topsport Vlaanderen + 56
67 Vladimir Isaichev Team Katusha + 57
68 Luca Pacioni Androni Giocattoli + 57
69 Rémy Di Gregorio Delko Marseille-Provence + 57
70 Yauheni Hutarovich Fortuneo - Vital Concept + 58
71 Daniele Ratto Androni Giocattoli + 58
72 Daniel Diaz Delko Marseille-Provence + 59
73 Matteo Pelucchi IAM Cycling + 59
74 Nick Van der Lijke Roompot - Oranje Peloton + 01:00
75 Grischa Janorschke Team Roth + 01:01
76 Mark McNally Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 01:02
77 Sébastien Chavanel FDJ + 01:02
78 Matvei Mamykin Team Katusha + 01:03
79 Dylan Page Team Roth + 01:11
80 Jef Van Meirhaege Topsport Vlaanderen + 01:11
81 Chris Anker Sørensen Fortuneo - Vital Concept + 01:12
82 Giacomo Tomio Team Roth + 01:13
83 Francesco Chicchi Androni Giocattoli + 01:14
84 Guillaume Martin Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 01:15
85 Raymond Kreder Roompot - Oranje Peloton + 01:16
86 Gerald Ciolek Stölting Service Group + 01:17
87 Dmitriy Kozontchuk Team Katusha + 01:18
88 Dayer Quintana Movistar Team + 01:20
89 Marc De Maar Roompot - Oranje Peloton + 01:21
90 Johnny Hoogerland Roompot - Oranje Peloton + 01:22
91 Danilo Napolitano Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 01:30
92 Marco Benfatto Androni Giocattoli + 01:35
DNS Benjamin Giraud Delko Marseille-Provence
DNS Jordan Kerby Drapac Cycling
Pos Rider Team Time
01 - Marc Fournier FDJ 06:51:51
02 32 Jérôme Coppel IAM Cycling + 02:24
03 26 Laurent Pichon FDJ + 02:29
04 2 Bryan Coquard Direct Energie + 02:32
05 2 Sondre Holst Enger IAM Cycling + 02:37
06 33 Thomas Voeckler Direct Energie + 02:38
07 1 Gaetan Bille Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 02:39
08 17 Gert Joeaar Cofidis, Solution Credits + 02:39
09 17 Javier Moreno Movistar Team + 02:40
10 10 Mathias Frank IAM Cycling + 02:42
11 24 Kevin Reza FDJ + 02:42
12 3 Lasse Norman Hansen Stölting Service Group + 02:42
13 17 Arnaud Gérard Fortuneo - Vital Concept + 02:44
14 9 Tiago Machado Team Katusha + 02:45
15 5 Juan Jose Lobato Movistar Team + 02:48
16 17 Thomas Scully Drapac Cycling + 02:48
17 5 Romain Sicard Direct Energie + 02:49
18 9 Samuel Dumoulin AG2R La Mondiale + 02:52
19 9 Benoît Jarrier Fortuneo - Vital Concept + 02:53
20 11 Stéphane Rossetto Cofidis, Solution Credits + 02:54
21 17 Leonardo Duque Delko Marseille-Provence + 02:55
22 10 Maurits Lammertink Roompot - Oranje Peloton + 02:55
23 9 Eliot Lietaer Topsport Vlaanderen + 02:56
24 8 Pierrick Fedrigo Fortuneo - Vital Concept + 02:57
25 17 Clément Venturini Cofidis, Solution Credits + 02:58
26 11 Carlos Betancur Movistar Team + 02:59
27 20 Lorrenzo Manzin FDJ + 03:00
28 10 Francis Mourey Fortuneo - Vital Concept + 03:01
29 13 Cyril Gautier AG2R La Mondiale + 03:02
30 7 Julien El Fares Delko Marseille-Provence + 03:02
31 9 Fabrice Jeandesboz Direct Energie + 03:05
32 5 Romain Hardy Cofidis, Solution Credits + 03:06
33 12 Angelo Tulik Direct Energie + 03:07
34 9 Loic Chetout Cofidis, Solution Credits + 03:09
35 18 Huub Duyn Roompot - Oranje Peloton + 03:09
36 6 Antonio Pedrero Movistar Team + 03:10
37 4 Benoît Vaugrenard FDJ + 03:11
38 27 Otto Vergaerde Topsport Vlaanderen + 03:15
39 20 Floris De Tier Topsport Vlaanderen + 03:16
40 27 Fabian Wegmann Stölting Service Group + 03:17
41 17 Julien Berard AG2R La Mondiale + 03:18
42 24 Daniele Ratto Androni Giocattoli + 03:21
43 7 Chris Anker Sørensen Fortuneo - Vital Concept + 03:35
44 - Patrick Gretsch AG2R La Mondiale + 03:41
45 2 Anthony Perez Cofidis, Solution Credits + 03:53
46 4 Martin Kohler Team Roth + 04:04
47 1 Brenton Jones Drapac Cycling + 04:10
48 - Tiziano Dall'Antonia Androni Giocattoli + 04:17
49 2 Rémy Di Gregorio Delko Marseille-Provence + 04:23
50 2 Daniel Diaz Delko Marseille-Provence + 04:25
51 2 Dmitriy Kozontchuk Team Katusha + 04:44
52 7 Danilo Napolitano Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 04:56
53 - Sébastien Chavanel FDJ + 05:28
54 3 Anton Vorobyev Team Katusha + 07:03
55 - Linus Gerdemann Stölting Service Group + 07:27
56 2 Vicente Reynès IAM Cycling + 07:31
57 1 Christian Mager Stölting Service Group + 07:39
58 - Gerald Ciolek Stölting Service Group + 09:07
59 - Matvei Mamykin Team Katusha + 09:22
60 - Tony Hurel Direct Energie + 09:28
61 - Travis Meyer Drapac Cycling + 10:28
62 12 Romain Lemarchand Stölting Service Group + 11:05
63 - Alexis Gougeard AG2R La Mondiale + 11:05
64 8 Frank Pasche Team Roth + 11:18
65 3 Grischa Janorschke Team Roth + 11:25
66 7 François Bidard AG2R La Mondiale + 11:27
67 4 Dries van Gestel Topsport Vlaanderen + 11:28
68 1 Vladimir Isaichev Team Katusha + 11:29
69 1 Luca Pacioni Androni Giocattoli + 11:29
70 4 Yauheni Hutarovich Fortuneo - Vital Concept + 11:30
71 1 Nick Van der Lijke Roompot - Oranje Peloton + 11:32
72 7 Dylan Page Team Roth + 11:43
73 2 Jef Van Meirhaege Topsport Vlaanderen + 11:43
74 10 Raymond Kreder Roompot - Oranje Peloton + 11:46
75 6 Guillaume Martin Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 11:47
76 - Johnny Hoogerland Roompot - Oranje Peloton + 11:54
77 4 Jorge Arcas Movistar Team + 12:18
78 8 Nicolas Baldo Team Roth + 12:27
79 3 Jens Wallays Topsport Vlaanderen + 12:40
80 4 Delio Fernandez Delko Marseille-Provence + 12:44
81 1 Mark McNally Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 12:53
82 1 Giacomo Tomio Team Roth + 13:04
83 6 Francesco Chicchi Androni Giocattoli + 13:05
84 1 Dayer Quintana Movistar Team + 13:11
85 2 Marc De Maar Roompot - Oranje Peloton + 13:12
86 7 Marco Benfatto Androni Giocattoli + 13:26
87 1 Jens Mouris Drapac Cycling + 13:50
88 3 Matthias Brändle IAM Cycling + 14:13
89 1 Boris Dron Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 14:39
90 2 Serghei Tvetcov Androni Giocattoli + 15:00
91 2 Peter Koning Drapac Cycling + 15:24
92 2 Matteo Pelucchi IAM Cycling + 26:28
Information
Nation France
Date 6th April
Where Angers -> Angers
What 3rd stage
Distance 6.8 km
Leader M.Fournier
Youth M.Fournier
Points B.Coquard
Mountain M.Fournier
Other
Embed Results